Russian

Webster Hall

Series 1, Subseries 4

Alexei Remizov and Serafima Remizova-Dovgello Papers:  Series 1

 

Alexei Remizov Papers

Subseries 4:  Scrapbooks on Literary Evenings


Box  Folder  Date          Description

No.  No.

 

18     18    1924          invitations, receipts, listings

18     19    1925          invitations, receipts, telegrams, listings, correspondence with J. Schreiber, S. Posner, N. Taranovskii, K. Mochulskii, P. Vinaver, N. Zavadskaia, E. Aroseva, N Danilova, O. Chernova, M. Kogan, M. Povarov, M. Margulis, M. Aldanov, S. Pisarevskii, N. Cherniakov, N. Sezeman, I. Manukhin, S. Lurie, F. Eliashevich

 

18     20    1927          invitations, receipts, telegrams, listings, sketches for invitation, correspondence with M. Lebedeva, E. Grigorieva, A. Obolenskii, L. Dobraia, N. Reznikova, J. Schreiber, Z. Eliasberg-Vasilieva, B. Sosinskii, S. Kaplun, S. Lurie, L. Krestovskaia, O. Leskova, M. Barskaia, I. Stepanova, N. Berdiaev, M. Aitova, E. Peskina

 

18     21    1928          invitations, listings, receipts, postcards, correspondence with N. Nabokova, N. Danilova, M. Osorgin, M. Tsvetaeva, A. Majon, L. Wourgaft, G. Shklaver, M. Aitova, D. Tzanck, J. Cherniak 

 

18     22    1929          listings, receipts, correspondence with E.          Aronson, J. Volkonskaia, A. Sergeeva, V. Rudneva, G. Shklaver, N. Danilova, V. Kvil', V. Zeeler, M. Tsitron, R. Osorgina, M. Osorgin, M. Bourdel, M. Aldanov, M. Aitova, L. Blumenfeld, N. Roshchin, S. Posner, L. Berenson, I. Naiditch, D. Tzanck

 

18     23    1930          listings, receipts, correspondence with S. Posner, E. Aronson, M. Aitova, R. Osorgina, M. Osorgin, M. Aldanov, I. Manukhin, B. Zaitsev, N. Metner, N. Dmitriev, L. Dobryi

 

18     24    1931          calling cards, listings, receipts, correspondence with E. Posner, S. Shiffrin, E. Aronson, V. Aitov, M. Lurie, M. Chekhov, E. Sosinskii, J. Legras, R. Osorgina, A. Poliakova, V. Levengton, M. Lebedeva, M. Aldanov, P. Pascal,  E. Shirinskaia-Shikhmatova, N. Tukalevskaia, T. Manukhina, N. Berdiaev, E. Breshkovskaia, N. Danilova, L. Berge, E. Peskina, E. Spandikhova,  V. Lebedev, R. Osorgina, M. Aitova

 

18     25    1932          calling cards, receipts, listings,   correspondence with E. Posner, N. Lanina, B. Unbegaun, P. Chelishchev, G. Pascar, A. Aldanov, M. Osorgin, N. Otsup, L. Dobryi, N. Kulman, I. Shmelev, G. Gurevich, V. Andreev, K. Mochulskii, N. Berdiaev, S. Posner, P. Struve,  J. Gindine, M. Aitova, N. Gorodetskaia, R. Osorgina

 

19      1    1933          calling cards, receipts, listings, correspondence with E. Posner, M. Zernova, V. Mamchenko, E. Bakunina, V. Ivanov, K. Mochulskii, V. Rudnev, R. Osorgina, B. Sosinskii, J. Shpolianskii (Don Aminado), I. Volkonskaia, J. Legras, B. Ocheredin, M. Lurie, P. Hoffmann, P. Kostanov, A. Poliakova, P. Chelishchev, O. Deminitru, K. Tekin, N. Berdiaev, K. Znosko-Borovskii, M. Slonim, O. Chernova, I. Knorring, J. Danilov

 

19      2    1934          Lutetsia's plan, calling cards, receipts, listings, correspondence with E. Posner, E. Liber, L. Dobraia, M. Lebedeva, L. Zamiatina, M. Osorgin, O. Dzeroginsky, I. Dimitriev, K. Mochulskii, L. Dixon, A. Shiffrin, A. Rozemberg, V. Rudnev, B. Zaitsev, M. Kantor, A. Remizov, E. Bakunina, I. Kristin, A. Lipshits, B. Pregel, V. Zeeler, O. Chernova, R. Poliakov, R. Rabinerson

 


 

 

Webster Hall