Admission

Amherst On The Road

College Fair Table 300 x 200.jpg

Throughout the year, Amherst representatives travel outside of our immediate area to visit high schools, attend college fairs, and host evening programs for prospective students. Most of our travel will take place in the fall (from September until early November) and the spring (from late April through May). We also will attend a handful of college fairs at high school summer programs around the country. As these events are scheduled, we will post them on this Web page, so check back frequently for updates.
If you wish to attend one of these events, please be sure that you have permission from the sponsoring school or organization to do so and be sure to confirm our listed dates and times with the sponsor.


COLLEGE FAIRS AND SCHOOL VISITS—UNITED STATES

(College Fairs are listed first; please scroll down for School Visits. All listings are alphabetical by state, then by date).

 

COLLEGE FAIRS:



CALIFORNIA:

October 10th, 2013
Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Miramar
San Diego, CA
3:00 PM

South Central Scholars Program College Fair
Claremont. CA
6:00 PM

October 14th, 2013
Palo Alto Senior High School and Henry Gunn High School College Fair
Palo Alto, CA
6:30-8:30 PM

COLORADO:

October 6th, 2013

Aspen High School
Colorado Western Slope College Fair
Aspen, CO
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM

CONNECTICUT:

October 9th, 2013
Hotchkiss School College Fair
Lakeville, CT
7:00  PM

October 15th, 2013
Hopkins School – College Fair
New Haven, CT
2:30 PM

Loomis Chaffee School
Windsor, CT
7:30 - 9:00 PM

October 17th, 2013
Greenwich High School
Greenwich, CT
7:00 - 9:00 PM

FLORIDA:

October 6th, 2013
Miami Invitational - Fair
Miami, FL
12:30 PM

October 7th, 2013
Pine Crest School - Fair
Fort Lauderdale, FL
1:00 PM

October 8th, 2013
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior HIgh School - Fair
North Miami, FL
4:45 PM

October 10th, 2013
Mast Academy- Fair
Miami, FL 
4:00 PM

GEORGIA:

September 8th, 2013
Woodward Academy
College Park, GA
Noon

September 9th, 2013
Lovett College Day
Atlanta, GA
7:15 AM

Westminster College Day
Atlanta, GA
11:15 AM

ILLINOIS:

September 17th, 2013
Lake Forest Academy Fair
Lake Forest, IL
7:00 PM

October 10th, 2013
Fair - LINK Unlimited
Chicago, IL
6:30 PM

October 12th, 2013
100 Black Men of Chicago Fair
Chicago, IL
9:00 AM

October 30th, 2013
Chicago Scholars Onsite Networking Forum
Chicago, IL
8:00 AM - 6:30 PM

MARYLAND:

October 3rd, 2013

Charles H. Flowers High School College Fair
Springdale, MD
3:00 PM

MASSACHUSETTS:

September 26th, 2013

Milton Academy- Fall College Fair
Milton, MA
6:15 PM

September 29th, 2013
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield, MA
3:00 - 5:00 PM

October 2nd, 2013
Berkshire Community College
Selective College Mini-Fair
Pittsfield, MA
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM

October 8th, 2013

Phillips Academy – College Fair
Andover, MA
6:30 PM

October 17th, 2013
Concord-Carlisle High School
Concord, MA
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM

November 4th, 2013
Bristol Community College
Transfer College Day
Fall River, MA
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

MINNESOTA:

September 29th, 2013
The Breck School College Fair
St. Paul, MN
12:30 PM

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

September 26th, 2013
Phillips Exeter Academy College Fair
Exeter, NH
9:30 - 11:00 A

NEW JERSEY:

October 8th, 2013

Clifton High School College Fair
Clifton, NJ
6:30 PM

October 9th, 2013

West Windsor-Plainsboro School District College Fair
West Windsor, NJ
5:00 PM

NEW MEXICO:

October 1st, 2013
Santa Fe Community College
Santa Fe, NM
6:00 - 8:00 PM

NEW YORK:

September 26th, 2013
St. Catharine's Academy
Bronx, NY
7:00 PM

October 11th, 2013
The Frederick Douglass Academy
New York, NY
8:45 AM to 12:30 PM

October 15th, 2013
Francis Lewis High School - College Fair
Fresh Meadows, NY
7:00 PM

October 17th, 2013
Midwood High School - Fair
Brooklyn, NY
5:30 PM

October 23rd, 2013
International Leadership Charter High School – College Fair
Bronx, NY
9:15 AM

NECBAC & Sunnyside Community Services
Sunnyside, NY
6:30 PM

October 24th, 2013

Mount Saint Michael Academy – College Fair
Bronx, NY
9:15 AM

October 25th, 2013
American Museum of Natural History - College Fair                                    
New York, NY
5:00 PM

NORTH CAROLINA:

October 30th, 2013

Ravenscroft School
Raleigh, NC
10:15 AM

Needham B. Broughton High School
Raleigh, NC
11:30 AM

Raleigh Charter High School
Raleigh, NC
12:30 PM

October 31st, 2013

Durham Academy
Durham, NC
9:30 AM

East Chapel Hill High School
Chapel Hill, NC
10:45 AM

Grimsley Senior High School
Greensboro, NC
12:45 PM

Western Guilford High School
Greensboro, NC
1:45 PM

November 1st, 2013

Myers Park High School
Charlotte, NC
10:00 AM

Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte, NC
10:45 AM

Providence Day School
Charlotte, NC

12:15 PM

Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte, NC
1:35 PM


PENNSYLVANIA:

October 12th, 2013

Independent School Multicultural Student College Fair
West Chester, Pa
2:45 PM


RHODE ISLAND:

September 18th, 2013
College Fair at McCoy Stadium
Warwick, RI
6:00 - 8:00 PM

October 24th, 2013
Newport County College Fair held at Tiverton High School
Tiverton, RI
5:30 – 7:30 PM

TENNESSEE:

September 24th, 2013
St. Cecilia's Red Carpet College Fair
Nashville, TN
7:30 AM

Montgomery Bell Academy College Fair
Nashville, TN
9:30  AM

Martin Luther King Academy Magnet School College Fair
Nashville, TN
11:15 AM

Harpeth Hall School College Fair
Nashville, TN
1:00 PM

TEXAS:

October 2nd, 2013
Lamar Senior High School – College Fair
Houston,  TX
10:30 AM

VERMONT:

September 11th, 2013
NEACAC College Fair
University of Vermont
Burlington, VT
7:00 PM

 
COLLEGE VISITS:



ALABAMA:

September 12th, 2013
Alabama School of Fine Arts
Birmingham, AL
8:30 AM

The Altamont School
Birmingham, AL
9:45 AM

Vestavia Hills High School
Vestavia Hills, AL
11:30 AM

Indian Springs School
Indian Springs, AL
2:30 PM

ARIZONA:

September 9th, 2013
Desert Mountain High School
Scottsdale, AZ
8:00 AM

Basis Scottsdale Charter School
Scottsdale, AZ
9:20 AM

Phoenix Country Day School
Paradise Valley, AZ
11:10 AM

Xavier College Preparatory School
Phoenix, AZ
Noon

Brophy College Preparatory
Phoenix, AZ
1:00 PM

September 10th, 2013
University High School
Tucson, AZ
8:00 AM

Basis Tucson North
Tucson, AZ
9:30 AM

Catalina Foothills High School
Tucson, AZ
10:45 AM

Basis Oro Valley
Tucson, AZ
12:30 PM

CALIFORNIA:

October 7th, 2013

Mark Keppel High School
Alhambra, CA
8:45 AM

Flintridge Preparatory School
La Canada, CA
10:51 AM

La Canada High School
La Canada, CA
12:30 PM

Arcadia High School
Arcadia, CA
2:45 PM

October 8th, 2013

Polytechnic School
Pasadena, CA
8:00 AM

Temple City High School
Temple City, CA
9:10 AM

Alliance College-Ready Environmental Science & Technology High School
Los Angeles, CA
10:30 AM

Upland High School
Upland, CA
1:40 PM

Bright Prospect Scholar Support Program
Pomona, CA
6:30 PM

October 9th, 2013

Troy High School
Fullerton, CA
9:04 AM

Hector Godinez Fundamental High School
Santa Ana, CA
11:00 AM

Cerritos High School
Cerritos, CA
1:20 PM

Sunny Hills High School
Fullerton, CA
2:43 PM

October 10th, 2013

Gretchen Whitney High School
Cerritos, CA
8:00 AM

John Marshall High School
Los Angeles, CA
10:00 AM

Bravo Medical Magnet High School
Los Angeles, CA
11:30 AM

Downtown Magnet High School
Los Angeles, CA
1:15 PM

Marine Corps Air Station (MCAS) Miramar
San Diego, CA
3:00 PM

South Central Scholars Program
Claremont, CA
4:00 PM

October 11th, 2013

Chadwick School
Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA
7:55 AM

Lawndale High School
Lawndale, CA
10:00 AM

Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
Los Angeles, CA
11:00 AM

California Academy of Math and Science
Carson, CA
1:45 PM

October 14th, 2013

San Francisco University High School
San Francisco, CA
9:00 AM

Menlo-Atherton High School
Atherton, CA
Noon

Menlo School
Atherton, CA
1:00 PM

Stanford University Online High School
218 Nora Suppes Hall
Stanford, CA
2:30 PM

October 15th, 2013
Christian Brothers High School
Sacramento, CA
8:00 AM

Davis Senior High School
Davis, CA
10:00 AM

Branson School
Ross, CA
12:30 PM

Marin Academy
San Rafael, CA
2:25 PM

October 16th, 2013

Pacific Ridge School
Carlsbad, CA
8:00 AM

Making Waves Academy
Richmond, CA
8:05 – 9:00 AM

Rancho Bernardo High School
San Diego, CA
9:45 AM

KIPP King Collegiate High School
San Lorenzo, CA
10:10 AM

The Preuss School UCSD
La Jolla, CA
11:30 AM

Torrey Pines High School
Encinitas, CA
1:00 PM

Berkeley High School
Berkeley, CA
1:28 PM

October 17th, 2013

Francis W. Parker School
San Diego, CA
8:00 AM

Bay School of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
9:00 AM

Canyon Crest Academy
San Diego, CA
9:30 AM

San Dieguito High School
Encinitas, CA
11:00 AM

Lick-Wilmerding High School
San Francisco, CA
11:40 AM

Bishop's School
La Jolla, CA
1:45 PM

Lowell High School
San Francisco, CA
2:00 PM

October 18th, 2013
Mercy High School
Burlingame, CA
8:00 AM

Van Nuys Senior High School
Van Nuys, CA
9:00 AM

Burlingame High School
Burlingame, CA
9:30 AM

Sierra Canyon School
Chatsworth, CA
9:55 AM

North Hollywood High School
North Hollywood, CA
11:40 AM

York Independent Private Day School College Prep
Monterey, CA
12:10 PM

Pacific Collegiate Charter High School
Santa Cruz, CA
2:00 PM

October 21st, 2013

Dos Pueblos High School
Goleta, CA
8:00 AM

San Marcos High School
San Marcos, CA
9:00 AM

Cate School
Carpinteria, CA
10:15 AM

Thacher School
Ojai, CA
11:45 AM

October 22nd, 2013
Vistamar School
El Segundo, CA
9:00 AM

Marlborough School
Los Angeles, CA
10:45 AM

Mira Costa High School
Manhattan Beach, CA
12:20 PM

Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
Hawthorne, CA
2:15 PM

COLORADO:

October 7th, 2013
George Washington High School
Denver, CO
8:00 AM

Cherry Creek High School
Englewood, CO
9:30 AM

Kent Denver School
Cherry Hills Village, CO
11:00 AM

Colorado Academy
Denver, CO
1:00 PM

Alexander Dawson School
Lafayette, CO
2:45 PM

October 8th, 2013
Silver Creek High School
Longmont, CO
9:00 AM

Monarch High School
Louisville, CO
11:00 AM

Boulder High School
Boulder, CO
12:30 PM

Fairview High School
Boulder, CO
2:30 PM

October 9th, 2013
Lakewood High School
Lakewood, CO
9:00 AM

East High School
Denver, CO
10:30 AM

October 11th, 2013
Denver School of Science and Technology: Stapleton Campus
Denver, CO
11:30 AM

CONNECTICUT:

September 19th, 2013
Suffield Academy
Suffield, CT
9:15 AM

Westminster School
Simsbury, CT
10:30 AM

Simsbury High School
Simsbury, CT
11:30 AM

Avon High School
Avon, CT
12:45 PM

September 25th, 2013

Hall High School
West Hartford, CT
9:08 AM

Kingswood-Oxford School
West Hartford, CT
10:00 AM

Conard High School
West Hartford, CT
11:32 AM

Glastonbury High School
Glastonbury, CT
12:33 PM

October 7th, 2013

Greenwich Academy @ Brunswick School
Greenwich, CT
8:15 AM

Darien High School
Darien, CT
9:30 AM

New Canaan High School
New Canaan, CT
11:00 AM

Staples High School
Westport, CT
12:30 PM

October 15th, 2013
Wilbur L. Cross High School
New Haven, CT
9:30 AM

Central Magnet High School
Bridgeport, CT
11:15 AM

Fairfield Warde High School
Fairfield, CT
1:00 PM

October 17th, 2013

Ridgefield High School
Ridgefield, CT
12:00 PM

October 18th, 2013

Sacred Heart Academy
Hamden, CT
9:00 AM



DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

 

September 30th, 2013

Benjamin Banneker High School
Washington, D.C.
9:30 AM

Maret School
Washington, D.C.
10:45 AM

Sidwell Friends School
Washington, D.C.
12:10 PM

School Without Walls
Washington, D.C.
1:30 PM

October 1st, 2013

National Cathedral School
Washington, D.C.
8:45 AM

St. Albans School
Washington, D.C.
9:50 AM

Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Washington, D.C.
11:30 AM

Georgetown Day School
Washington, D.C.
2:45 PM

FLORIDA:

October 3rd, 2013
T. R. Robinson High School
Tampa, FL
8:30 AM

H. B. Plant High School                                                                                
Tampa, FL
9:30 AM

Academy of the Holy Names                                                                       
Tampa, FL
10:30 AM

Jesuit High School
Tampa, FL
11:31 AM

Berkeley Preparatory School
Tampa, FL
1:30 PM

Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa, FL
2:35 PM

October 4th, 2013

Lake Highland Preparatory School
Orlando, FL
8:00 AM

William R. Boone High School
Orlando, FL
9:10 AM

Freedom High School
Orlando, FL
10:08 AM

Dr. Phillips Sr. High School
Orlando, FL
12:30 PM

Windermere Preparatory School
Windermere, FL
2:30 PM

October 7th, 2013

University School of Nova University
Sonken Building
Fort Lauderdale, FL
8:00 AM

October 8th, 2013

American Heritage School
Plantation, FL
9:45 AM

Coral Reef Senior High School
Miami, FL
Noon

Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School
Miami, FL
1:30 PM

October 9th, 2013

Somerset Academy High School
Pembroke Pines, FL
10:30 AM

Saint Andrew's School
Boca Raton, FL
Noon

Alexander W. Dreyfoos School of Arts
West Palm Beach, FL
2:00 PM

October 10th, 2013

Young Women's Preparatory Academy
Miami, FL
9:15 AM

Coral Gables Senior High School
Coral Gables, FL
11:15 AM

Miami Dade College - Interamerican Campus
Miami, FL
1:00 PM

GEORGIA:

September 10th, 2013
Benjamin E. Mays High School
Atlanta, GA
9:00 AM

Early College At Carver High School
Atlanta, GA
11:15 AM

Atlanta Int'l School
Atlanta, GA
12:45 PM

Paideia School
Atlanta, GA
2:00 PM

ILLINOIS:

September 18th, 2013
Lycee Francais de Chicago
Chicago, IL
8:30 AM

Lincoln Park High School
Chicago, IL
10:30 AM

Latin School of Chicago
Chicago, IL
12:40 PM

Walter Payton College Preparatory High School
Chicago, IL
2:45 PM

October 8th, 2013
University of Chicago Laboratory High School
Chicago, IL
8:00 AM

Northside College Prep High School
Chicago, IL
10:00 AM

Jones College Preparatory School
Chicago, IL
12:05 PM

Evanston Township High School
Evanston, IL
2:06 PM

IIT Boeing Scholars Academy
Chicago, IL
6:00 PM

October 9th, 2013
Urban Prep Charter Acad for Young Men in Chicago
Chicago, IL
9:40 AM

University of Chicago Charter School-Woodlawn Campus
Chicago, IL
11:45 AM

Waukegan High School - Brookside Campus
Schuler Office
Waukegan, IL
2:30 PM

Noble Street Network Event
Golder College Prep
Chicago, IL
6:30 PM

October 10th, 2013
Chicagoland Jewish High School
Deerfield, IL
9:00 AM

New Trier High School
Winnetka, IL
10:30 AM

Loyola Academy
Wilmette, IL
11:45 AM

Niles North High School
Skokie, IL
1:07 PM

October 11th, 2013
Oak Park & River Forest High School
Oak Park, IL
8:53 AM

Gwendolyn Brooks Coll Prep Academy
Chicago, IL
10:00 AM

St. Ignatius College Prep
Chicago, IL
11:45 AM

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Chicago, IL
1:30 PM

KENTUCKY:

September 26th, 2013
St. Francis HIgh School
Louisville, KY
8:15 AM

Saint Xavier High School
Louisville, KY
11:15 AM

Louisville Collegiate School
Louisville, KY
1:00 PM

Kentucky Country Day School
Louisville, KY
2:15 PM

LOUISIANA:

September 11th, 2013
Haynes Academy for Advanced Studies
Harvey, LA
8:00 AM

Academy of the Sacred Heart
New Orleans, LA
9:30 AM

New Orleans Charter Sch/Math HS
New Orleans, LA
11:15 AM

Benjamin Franklin Senior High School
New Orleans, LA
1:00 PM

MAINE:
September 27, 2013
Yarmouth Jr-Sr High School
Yarmouth, ME
8:30 AM

Waynflete School
Portland, ME
9:45 AM

Cape Elizabeth High School
Cape Elizabeth, ME
11:00 AM

MARYLAND:

September 19th, 2013

McDonogh School
Owings Mills, MD
8:30 AM

Dulaney Senior High School
Timonium, MD
10:00 AM

Catonsville Senior High School
Baltimore, MD
Noon

Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Baltimore, MD
1:00 PM

Bryn Mawr School
Baltimore, MD
2:00 PM

September 20th, 2013
Atholton High School
Columbia, MD
8:00 AM

River Hill High School
Clarksville, MD
9:15 AM

Centennial High School
Ellicott City, MD
10:30 AM

St. Mary's High School
Annapolis, MD
1:00 PM

October 2nd, 2013

Winston Churchill High School
Potomac, MD
8:15 AM

Poolesville High School
Poolesville, MD
10:45 AM

Richard Montgomery High School
Rockville, MD
12:35 PM

Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School
Rockville, MD
1:30 PM

Montgomery Scholars Program
Rockville, MD
4:15 PM

October 3rd, 2013
Walt Whitman High School
Bethesda, MD
8:15 AM

Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Bethesda, MD
9:15 AM

Montgomery Blair High School
Silver Spring, MD
1:00 PM

October 4th, 2013

Walter Johnson High School
Bethesda, MD
10:06 AM

St. Mary's High School
Annapolis, MD
12:30 PM

MASSACHUSETTS:

September 23rd, 2013
Springfield Technical Community College
Springfield, MA
Joint Visit with Mount Holyoke College and Smith College
Noon to 1:30 PM

September 25th, 2013
Weston High School
Weston, MA
9:45 AM

Bunker Hill Community College
Charlestown, MA
10:00 AM

Newton South High School
Newton Center, MA
11:30 AM

Brookline High School
Brookline, MA
1:20 PM

Boston Latin School
Boston, MA
2:15 PM


September 26th, 2013

Roxbury Latin School
West Roxbury, MA
10:15 AM

Codman Academy Charter School
Dorchester, MA
12:00 PM

Mount Wachusett Community College
Gardner, MA
Join visit with Mount Holyoke College and Smith College
Noon

Boston Collegiate Charter School
Boston, MA
1:00 PM

Quinsigamond Community College
Worcester, MA
2:30 PM

September 27th, 2013

St. Sebastian Country Day School
Needham, MA
10:00 AM

Medfield High School
Medfield, MA
11:15 AM

Advanced Math/Science Academy Charter School
Marlborough, MA
12:50 PM

October 3rd, 2013
Greenfield Community College
Greenfield, MA
12:00 PM

October 8th, 2013

Lynnfield High School
Lynnfield, MA
10:00 AM

St. John's Preparatory School
Danvers, MA
11:30 AM

Salem Academy Charter School
Salem, MA
12:30 PM

October 9th, 2013

Andover High School
Andover, MA
9:30 AM

Central Catholic High School
Lawrence, MA
10:30 AM

Groton School
Groton, MA
12:45 PM

October 28th, 2013
Massasoit Community College
Canton, MA
Noon

October 30th, 2013
Holyoke Community College.
Holyoke, MA
11:00 AM

MICHIGAN:

October 2nd, 2013
Wylie E. Groves High School
Beverly Hills, MI
9:00 AM

Detroit Country Day School
Beverly Hills, MI
11:00 AM

Bloomfield Hills High School
Bloomfield Hills, MI
12:30 PM

Cranbrook Kingswood School
Bloomfield Hills, MI
1:45 PM

October 3rd, 2013
Greenhills School
Ann Arbor, MI
8:00 AM

Ann Arbor Community High School
Ann Arbor, MI
9:30 AM

Huron High School
Ann Arbor, MI
11:00 AM

Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
Ann Arbor, MI
12:30 PM

MINNESOTA:

September 30th, 2013
Southwest High School
Minneapolis, MN
8:45 AM

Edina High School
Edina, MN
10:30 AM

Eden Prairie High School
Eden Prairie, MN
11:45 AM

Minnetonka High School
Minnetonka, MN
1:00 PM

October 1st, 2013
South High School
Minneapolis, MN
9:00 AM

Central High School
St. Paul, MN
10:15 AM

Nova Classical Academy
St. Paul, MN
11:30 AM

Academy of the Holy Angels
Richfield, MN
1:10 PM

NEW JERSEY:


October 8th, 2013

North Star Academy Charter School
Newark, NJ
7:30 AM

Montclair Kimberley Academy
Montclair, NJ
9:00 AM

Pingry School
Basking Ridge, NJ
12:30 PM

October 9th, 2013

The Pennington School
Pennington, NJ
7:00 AM

The Hun School of Princeton
Princeton, NJ
1:00 PM

Princeton Day School
Princeton, NJ
3:15 PM

NEW MEXICO:

September 11th, 2013
Manzano High School
Albuquerque, NM
8:00 AM

Eldorado High School
Albuquerque, NM
9:15 AM

Albuquerque Academy
Albuquerque, NM
10:45 AM

La Cuerva HIgh School
Albuquerque, NM
Noon

September 12th, 2013
Desert Academy
Santa Fe, NM
9:00 AM

Santa Fe High School
Santa Fe, NM
10:30 AM

Santa Fe Prep School
Santa Fe, NM
1:00 PM

United World College - USA
Montezuma, NM
5:00 PM

NEW YORK:

September 13th, 2013
The Spence School
New York, New York
7:45 AM

Convent of the Sacred Heart
New York, New York
9:35 AM

Nightingale-Bamford School
New York, New York
11:00 AM

Marymount School
New York, New York
12:30 PM

September 16th, 2013
Rye County Day School
Rye, NY
8:50 AM

Rye High School
Rye, NY
9:30 AM

Mamaroneck HIgh School
Mamaroneck, NY
10:45 AM

Pelham High School
Pelham, NY
Noon

September 17th, 2013
Bronxville High School
Bronxville, NY
7:50 AM

Scarsdale High School
Scarsdale, NY
9:00 AM

Edgemont High School
Scarsdale, NY
10:15 AM

Hackley High School
Tarrytown, NY
11:30 AM

Horace Greeley High School
Chappaqua, NY
1:00 PM

September 19th, 2013
Xavier High School
New York, NY
8:30 AM

NY City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
New York, NY
10:10 AM

Friends Seminary
New York, NY
11:50 AM

United Nations Int’l School
New York, NY
1:40 PM

September 25th, 2013
Vanguard High School
New York, NY
9:00 AM

St. Vincent Ferrer High School
New York, NY
10:30 AM

Dominican Academy
New York, NY
1:00 PM

Cristo Rey High School
New York, NY
3:00 PM

September 26th, 2013
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
New York, NY
8:30 AM

Susan E. Wagner High School
Staten Island, NY
9:05 AM

Lycee Francais de New York
New York, NY
10:10 AM

Port Richmond High School
Staten Island, NY
10:20 AM

Staten Island Technical High School
Staten Island, NY
11:30 AM

The Brearley School
New York, NY
11:30 AM

Staten Island Academy
Staten Island, NY
1:00 PM

September 27th, 2013

Elisabeth Irwin High School
New York, NY
8:00 AM

Notre Dame School
New York, NY
9:11 AM

Leman Manhattan Preparatory School
New York, NY
11:00 AM

Leadership and Public Service High School
Manhattan, NY
12:45 PM

October 3rd, 2013
Talent Unlimited High School                                                                       
New York, NY
10:00 AM

St. Jean Baptiste High School
New York, NY
11:00 AM

Beacon High School
Beacon, NY
12:10 PM

Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music, Art, & Performing Arts
New York, NY
1:46 PM

October 4th, 2013
Believe Northside Charter High School
Brooklyn, NY
9:00 AM

Williamsburg Charter High School
Brooklyn, NY
11:00 AM

Bronx Center for Science and Math
Bronx, NY
1:00 PM

October 10th, 2013
Browning School
New York, NY
9:00 AM

Hewitt School
New York, NY
10:30 AM

Loyola School
New York, NY
11:45 AM

The Chapin School
New York, NY
1:15 PM

October 15th, 2013
Bard High School Early College Queens
Long Island City, NY
9:55 AM

Queens High School for Science York College
Jamaica, NY
11:15 AM

Archbishop Molloy High School
Jamaica, NY
1:15 PM

Baccalaureate School Global Education
Astoria, NY
2:15 PM

October 17th, 2013

Manhattan Center for Science & Math
New York, NY
10:00 AM

Baruch Coll Campus High School
New York, NY
11:40 AM

Bard High School Early College
New York, NY
1:30 PM

October 18th, 2013
Brooklyn Friends School
Brooklyn, NY
8:15 AM

Packer Collegiate Institute
Brooklyn, NY
9:05 AM

Berkeley-Carroll School
Brooklyn, NY
10:10 AM

Williamsburg Collegiate Charter
Brooklyn, NY
11:30 AM

October 22nd, 2013
Monroe Community College
Rochester, NY
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM

October 23rd, 2013
Mary Louis Academy
Jamaica, NY
10:00 AM

Clinton High School
Clinton, NY
10:30 AM

Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
Bayside, NY
11:43 AM

New Hartford High School
New Hartford, NY
12:15 PM

Frank Mc Court High School
New York, NY
1:00 PM

Townsend Harris High School - Queens College
Flushing, NY
2:15 PM

Legal Outreach
Long Island City, NY
5:00 PM

October 24th, 2013

Bronx High School of Science
Bronx, NY
11:11 AM

Brooklyn Latin School
Brooklyn, NY
2:30 PM

October 25th, 2013
Central Park East High School
New York, NY
9:00 AM

Trevor Day School
New York, NY
12:30 PM

October 30th, 2013

Syosset High School
Syosset, NY
8:30 AM

Friends Academy
Locust Valley, NY
10:00 AM

Great Neck South High School
Great Neck, NY
1:10 PM

Chaminade High School
Minelola, NY
2:50 PM

October 31st, 2013

Garden City HIgh School
Garden City, NY
8:32 AM

Waldorf School
Garden City, NY
10:00 AM

Oceanside High School
Oceanside, NY
11:39 AM

George W. Hewlett High School
Hewlett, NY
1:30 PM

November 1st, 2013

Half Hollow Hills HIgh School West
Dix Hills, NY
8:05 AM

Manhasset High School
Manhasset, NY
9:50 AM

Jericho High School
Jericho, NY
11:55 AM

Cold Spring Harbor High School
Cold Spring Harbor, NY
1:00 PM

November 8th, 2013

Kaplan Foundation
New York, NY
11:00 AM

Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York, NY
1:00 PM

NORTH CAROLINA:

October 30th, 2013

Ravenscroft School
Raleigh, NC
10:15 AM

Needham B. Broughton High School
Raleigh, NC
11:30 AM

Raleigh Charter High School
Raleigh, NC
12:30 PM

October 31st, 2013

Durham Academy
Durham, NC
9:30 AM

East Chapel Hill High School
Chapel Hill, NC
10:45 AM

Grimsley Senior High School
Greensboro, NC
12:45 PM

Western Guilford High School
Greensboro, NC
1:45 PM

November 1st, 2013

Myers Park High School
Charlotte, NC
10:00 AM

Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte, NC
10:45 AM

Providence Day School
Charlotte, NC
12:15 PM

Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte, NC
1:35 PM

OHIO:

September 9th, 2013
University School
Hunting Valley, OH
8:30 AM

Shaker Heights High School
Shaker Heights, OH
10:00 AM

Cleveland Heights High School
Cleveland Heights, OH
11:11 AM

Saint Ignatius High School
Cleveland, OH
12:40 PM

September 10th, 2013
Hawken School
Gates Mills, OH
9:00 AM

Hathaway Brown School
Shaker Heights, OH
11:25 AM

Laurel School
Shaker Heights, OH
1:15 PM

Western Reserve Academy
Hudson, OH
6:00 PM

September 12th, 2013
Columbus Academy
Gahanna, OH
9:00 AM

Columbus School for Girls
Columbus, OH
10:45 AM

Columbus Alternative School
Columbus, OH
12:30 PM

Upper Arlington High School
Upper Arlington, OH
2:15 PM

September 13th, 2013
Indian Hill High School
Cincinnati, OH
8:25 AM

Seven Hills Upper School
Cincinnati, OH
10:00 AM

Walnut Hills High School
Cincinnati, OH
11:00 AM

Cincinnati Country Day School
Cincinnati, OH
2:25 PM

OREGON:

October 14th, 2013
Oregon Episcopal School
Portland, OR
8:00 AM

Catlin Gabel School
Portland, OR
9:45 AM

Lincoln High School.
Portland, OR
11:35 AM

Grant High School
Portland, OR
1:00 PM

PENNSYLVANIA:

September 11th, 2013

Shady Side Academy
Pittsburgh, PA
8:15 AM

Ellis School
Pittsburgh, PA
10:10 AM

Winchester Thurston School
Pittsburgh, PA
1:00 PM

Pittsburgh H.S. for the Creative Arts
Pittsburgh, PA
2:20 PM

October 10th, 2013

Friends Select School
Philadelphia, PA
8:20 AM

Academy At Palumbo
Philadelphia, PA
9:15 AM

Crefeld School
Philadelphia, PA
11:15 AM

Boys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter School
Philadelphia, PA
2:10 PM

October 11th, 2013

Germantown Friends School
Philadelphia, PA
8:20 AM

Lower Merion High School
Ardmore, PA
10:30 AM

William W Bodine High Sch Int'l Affair
Philadelphia, PA
1:30 PM


RHODE ISLAND:

September 18th, 2013
Blackstone Academy
Pawtucket, RI
8:10 AM

Paul Cuffee School
Providence, RI
12:15 PM

Classical High School
Providence, RI
2:00 PM

TENNESSEE:

September 25th, 2013
Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering
Memphis, TN
8:00 AM

Central High School
Memphis, TN
11:00 AM

White Station High School
Memphis, TN
1:10 PM

The Soulsville Charter School
Memphis, TN
3:30 PM

TEXAS:

September 30th, 2013
Liberal Arts Science Academy of Austin
Austin, TX
8:30 AM

Westlake High School
Austin, TX
10:00 AM

Lake Travis High School
Austin, TX
11:30 AM

Westwood High School
Austin, TX
1:00 PM

October 1st, 2013

Alamo Heights High School
San Antonio, TX
11:30 AM

Int'l Schools Americas
San Antonio, TX
12:45 PM

October 2nd, 2013
Michael E Debakey High School of the Health Professions
Houston, TX
8:00 AM

Carnegie Vanguard High School
Houston, TX
8:30 AM

Kipp Houston High School
Houston, TX
11:30 AM

October 3rd, 2013
Irma Lerma Rangel Young Women's Leadership School
Dallas, TX
9:15 AM

Judge Barefoot Sanders Law Magnet High School
Dallas, TX
11:00 AM

School of Science and Engineering Magnet
Dallas, TX
11:30 AM

Talented & Gifted Magnet High School
Dallas, TX
12:30 PM

October 4th, 2013

Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts
Fort Worth, TX
9:00 AM

Robert L. Paschal High School
Fort Worth, TX
11:00 AM

VIRGINIA:

October 4th, 2013

The Potomac School
McLean, VA
8:10 AM

WASHINGTON:

October 15th, 2013
Roosevelt High School
Seattle, WA
9:30 AM

Holy Names Academy
Seattle, WA
11:00 AM

James A. Garfield High School
Seattle, WA
Noon

Lakeside School
Seattle, WA
2:15 PM

October 17th, 2013
Skyline High School
Sammamish, WA
8:30 AM

The Overlake School
Redmond, WA
9:30 AM

Interlake High School
Seattle, WA
10:45 AM

Mercer Island High School
Mercer Island, WA
12:35 PM

Highline Community College
Des Moines, WA
2:30 PM





SCHOOL VISITS AND COLLEGE FAIRS- INTERNATIONAL

(alphabetical by country or region then by date)

FAIRS:

BELGIUM:

October 1st, 2013
Commission for Educational Exchange
B-100 Brussels, Belgium
Time to be announced

SWITZERLAND:

October 2, 2013
Council of Int'l School - Fair                                                                      
Geneva, Switzerland
5:00 PM

VISITS:


 

BELGIUM:

October 1, 2013
Commission for Educational Exchange
Royal Library Albert II
Boulevard de L'empereur, 4
B-1000 Brussels, Belgium
5:00 PM

BRITISH COLUMBIA:
October 16th, 2013
Lester Pearson College
Victoria, BC
12:00 PM

ITALY:

September 24, 2013
UWC of the Adriatic  
Via Trieste 29
Duino Aursina, Italy
6:00 PM

SWITZERLAND:

October 2, 2013
LAS in Switzerland
Av. Rollier
CH-1854 Leysin, Switzerland
11:00 AM

Aiglon College
Avenue Central
1885 Chesieres-Villars, Switzerland
1:00 PM

THE NETHERLANDS:

September 30, 2013

Int'l School of Hague
Wijndaelerduin 1-2554 Bx Hague
PO Box 52047-2505 Ca the Hague
The Hague 2597GV, Netherlands
8:00 AM

UWC Maastricht
Nijverheidsweg 25       
6227 Al Maastricht, Netherlands
5:00 PM

TURKEY:

September 26, 2013
Enka Schools
Sadi Gulcelik Spor Sitesi
Istinye
Istanbul, Turkey
9:50 AM

Robert College
80820 - Arnavutkoy, P.K. 1
Istanbul, Turkey
12:45 PM

Hisar Educational Foundation
Uzunkemer Gokturk Beldesi
34077 Kemerburaz
Istanbul, Turkey
2:50 PM

September 27, 2013
The Koc School
Orhanli Koyu
Cayirla Mevkii Tuzla
PO Box 60
Pendik-Istanbul, Turkey
9:00 AM

Ulus Jewish School
Istanbul, Turkey
11:00 AM

ACI High School
Valide Sultan Cad No 2
Bahcekoy
Istanbul, Turkey
12:50 PM