Thank you to our many regional volunteers who organize events in your area. Please select from the drop down menu to find a contact in your area. If you'd like to get involved, please contact us.

Already a regional volunteer? View a list of resources and tips to help you!

Select an association:

Arizona - Phoenix

Telecast Coordinator
Theodore C. Krismann Sr. '61 (Ted)

Arizona - Tucson

President
Richard M. Moret '69 (Rich)
Telecast Coordinator
Richard M. Moret '69 (Rich)

California - Northern California

Vice President
Kelly Louise Close '90
Telecast Coordinator
Paul Jackson P'22
Young Alumni Coordinator
Margaret W. Ramsey '07
Committee Member
Melissa E. Clarke '95 (Missy)
Gavin S. Front '12
Jenny L. Herbach '07 (Jen)
Sudha Lakshmi '96
Derek C. Prill '08
Ryan J. Szczepanik '99

California - Southern California

President
Lawrence K. Miles Jr. '00 (Larry)
Vice President
Lawrence K. Miles Jr. '00 (Larry)
Treasurer
Brooke R. Bennett '11
Secretary
Julia M. Cummings '09
Committee Member
Brooke R. Bennett '11
Elizabeth G. Besch '93
Holger G. Besch '93
Andrew M. Curran '15
Julian B. Decyk '73, F'74
Alan M. Dybner '93
Gail A. Glick '91
Joseph T. Graceffa '00 (Joe)
Scott G. G. Haller '85
Anne B. Hoeksma '05 (Annie)
Amy Gordon Kessel '83
Evan W. Khan '98
Conor J. Meehan '11
Michael L. Meyer '78 (Mike)
Ann R. Miler '91 (Annie)
Richard F. Mills III '08
Hugh J. Ralston '80
David J. Waller II '12
Dana R. Woods '86

China

President
Jason P. Kung '08
Junwu Xue '06 (Stephen)

Colorado

President
Kim E. Hedberg '81
Carolyn Shuko Sutherland '84, P'14
Telecast Coordinator
Edgar L. Neel '75, P'16

Connecticut - Central Connecticut

President
Thomas J. Mango '93 (Tom)
Telecast Coordinator
Jarrett F. Solomon '03
Committee Member
Christopher M. Murphy '97 (Chris)
Timothy D. Walsh '96 (Tim)

District of Columbia - Washington D.C.

President
Christopher L. Gillyard '08 (Chris)
Treasurer
Roger E. Coy '75
Secretary
J. Brian Hart Jr. '03 (Brian)
Telecast Coordinator
J. Brian Hart Jr. '03 (Brian)
Seanna S. McCall '17
Samantha R. Miller '08
Committee Member
Rosalind M. Fennell '12
Willis P. Geffert '00
Evelyn J. Israel '02
Timothy P. Zeiser '07 (Tim)
Yinan Zhang '12

Florida - Miami

Telecast Coordinator
Miguel A. Gonzalez '03
Committee Member
Miguel A. Gonzalez '03
Anna P. Lazarus '03

Florida - Naples (Sun Coast)

President
Michael A. Pohl '65 (Mike)
Treasurer
Robert N. Schimmel '76 (Bob)
Secretary
Jonathan Jensen '90 (JJ)
Telecast Coordinator
Michael A. Pohl '65 (Mike)
Robert N. Schimmel '76 (Bob)

Florida - Palm Beach

Telecast Coordinator
Alexander Radetich '90 (Alex)

Florida - Sarasota (Southwest)

Telecast Coordinator
Douglas W. Hall '89 (Doug)

Florida - Tampa

Committee Member
Amanda Arnold Sansone '98

Florida - Vero Beach (Treasure Coast)

President
John W. Edwards '59, P'87 (Jack)
Vice President
Donald P. Buebendorf M.D. '56 (Don)
Treasurer
Charles A. Winans '50 (Chuck)
Secretary
Charles A. Winans '50 (Chuck)
Telecast Coordinator
Charles A. Winans '50 (Chuck)
Committee Member
Nicholas M. Evans '52, P'80,'85 (Nick)
John S. Ferguson '54, P'83
Janet L. Steere W'56, P'84,'91 (Jan)

France

President
Sidne L. Koenigsberg '03
Committee Member
David Applefield '78
Silvia R. Sabino '04

Georgia - Northern Georgia

President
Samantha M. Rein '96 (Sam)
Telecast Coordinator
Samantha M. Rein '96 (Sam)

Great Britain

Telecast Coordinator
William B. Beeson '07 (Will)
Committee Member
Josephine Chu '13

Hawaii

Telecast Coordinator
Bryan K. Luke '97

Hong Kong

President
Andy A. Liu '94
Vice President
Charles C. Chon '96 (Charlie)
Secretary
Sora H. Kim '96

Illinois - Chicago

President
Adrian N. Talbott '02
Telecast Coordinator
David L. Miller '84, P'15 (Dave)

Indiana

Telecast Coordinator
Stephen J. Peters '77 (Steve)

Japan - Tokyo

Telecast Coordinator
Jorgen W. Peterson '11 (Walker)
Patrick E. Savage '07 (Pat)
Committee Member
Haruhiko Chizawa '63, P'95
James J. Haines III '94 (J.J.)
Hiroyasu Ichikawa '96 (Ichi)
Tomoaki Ishigaki '97
Yuki Nakao '18
Amy Nishida '81
Jorgen W. Peterson '11 (Walker)
Patrick E. Savage '07 (Pat)
Kana Takahashi '06

Maryland

Committee Member
Jack J. Pannell Jr. '80

Massachusetts - Cape Cod

President
Jeffrey S. Dykens '75, P'08 (Jeff)
Vice President
Paul V. Benatti '70

Massachusetts - Greater Boston

Committee Member
John D. McKenzie Jr. '66

Massachusetts - Martha's Vineyard

Committee Member
Amanda C. Moretti '84

Massachusetts - Pioneer Valley

Committee Member
Owen Freeman-Daniels '01
John W. McDermott Jr. '62

Michigan

Committee Member
Robert D. Denious '83, P'10,'12 (Rob)
Catherine Fulton Denious '83, P'10,'12 (Cathy)

Minnesota

Treasurer
Tyler M. Chapman '11

New Jersey - Northern New Jersey

Telecast Coordinator
Glenn P. Evans '86
Joseph H. Tringali '04
Committee Member
Glenn P. Evans '86

New Mexico

President
Kyra E. Ellis-Moore '15
Telecast Coordinator
Kyra E. Ellis-Moore '15

New York - New York City

President
Philip Johnson '11
Treasurer
Milo Dee '09
Secretary
Brittany A. Berckes '10
Telecast Coordinator
Daniel Carrizales '14
Young Alumni Coordinator
Kathleen N. Scheld '10
Committee Member
Ryan S. Cole '98
Adam Garmezy '11
Tim Mak '02
Joseph F. McDonald '58, P'93 (Joe)
Catherine N. McMahon '13 (Katie)
Brad J. Richter '87
David H. Vaimberg '11

New York - Rochester

Telecast Coordinator
Paul F. Keneally '89

North Carolina

Telecast Coordinator
Douglas E. Norry '94 (Doug)
John T. Whelan '88, P'17 (Jack)
Committee Member
Richard A. Ammons '74
George R. Johnson Jr. '73, P'03

Ohio - Cincinnati

Telecast Coordinator
Sara A. Phillips '06
Committee Member
Lucas R. Blocher '00 (Luke)

Ohio - Cleveland

Telecast Coordinator
R. Thomas Green Jr. '59, P'88,'96 (Tom)

Ohio - Columbus

Telecast Coordinator
James J. Chester '84 (Jim)
Darren E. Malhame '98

Oregon

President
Karin J. Immergut '82
Committee Member
Thomas C. Cirillo '90 (Tom)
Dena R. Marshall '96
Sara S. Nosanchuk '96
Blaine P. Werner '77, P'15,'16, F'76

Pennsylvania - Philadelphia

President
Emily Eisen Collier '05
Telecast Coordinator
Eleanor C. Andersen '15 (Ellie)
Emily Eisen Collier '05
Carolyn H. Kendall '08, F'09
Committee Member
Eleanor C. Andersen '15 (Ellie)
Melissa A. Cameron '08
Thomas R. Hickey Jr. '74 (Tom)
Melissa J. Kim '97
Tiffany M. Lim M.D. '09
Jade McKnight '13
Caroline S. Polales Tucker '07
Sabah-e-Noor Servaes M.D. '90 (Sabah)

Pennsylvania - Pittsburgh

Telecast Coordinator
Carl T. G. Pfatteicher Esq. '85, P'19
Committee Member
John P. Meegan '81, P'09
Seth R. Zimmerman '98

Rhode Island

President
Gerard B. Sullivan '81 (Jerry)
Vice President
Samuel M. Andrews '80, P'13 (Sam)
Treasurer
Samuel M. Andrews '80, P'13 (Sam)
Secretary
Robin Lansinger '84
Committee Member
Thomas S. Chen '07, F'06 (Tom)

Tennessee

Telecast Coordinator
David Wykoff '82

Texas - Austin

Telecast Coordinator
Julie A. Eklund '83
Juliana M. Sciaraffa '98

Texas - Dallas

Telecast Coordinator
Thomas M. Herter '09 (Tom)

Texas - Houston

Telecast Coordinator
Stephanie Ann Jones '90
James G. Turner '91 (Jim)
Committee Member
Adriane dela Cruz M.D., Ph.D. '02
James G. Turner '91 (Jim)

Washington - Northwest

President
Benjamin F. Stephens '81, P'19 (Ben)
Telecast Coordinator
Clarke C. Summers M.D. '64
Committee Member
Kristin Beneski '08
Glenn J. Blumstein '81, P'13
John D. Bolcer '92
Caitlin F. Echelbarger '04
Nicholas L. Echelbarger '04 (Nick)
Lawrence Engel '83 (Larry)
Bengt-Eric N. Johnson '91, P'22 (Bengt)
Sarah G. Johnson '00
Robert W. Kitchell M.D. '77, P'08,'13 (Bob)
Christopher J. Leininger M.D. '69 (Chris)
Elizabeth K. Longsworth '85 (Lizzy)
Stephen P. McInerney '82 (Mac)
David F. Sheldon '51
Clarke C. Summers M.D. '64
Paul N. Vonckx Jr. '59 (Skip)
V. L. Woolston '76

Wisconsin

President
Jessica L. Roulette '92
Telecast Coordinator
Jessica L. Roulette '92
John A. Stephens '56, P'85