Download our new mobile app - details here
Alumni

Amherst Today Open Class Schedule

Click here for a printable version by time.

Click here for a printable version by class.

Class Title Professor Time           
Location
GERM-316-01 Cultural Hist from 1800 Ute Brandes 8:30AM-9:50AM Chapin 119
ARHA-135-01 Europ Art/Arch 1400-1800 Nicola Courtright 8:30AM-9:50AM Fayerweather 115
EUST-135-01 Europ Art/Arch 1400-1800 Nicola Courtright 8:30AM-9:50AM Fayerweather 115
EUST-122-01 European Tradition II Ronald Rosbottom 8:30AM-9:50AM Converse 302
EUST-230-01 French Revolution Ellen Boucher 8:30AM-9:50AM Converse 209
HIST-230-01 French Revolution Ellen Boucher 8:30AM-9:50AM Converse 209
ENGL-120-01 Reading/Writing/Teaching Benigno Sanchez-Eppler 8:30AM-9:50AM Converse 308
ASLC-253-01 Theravada Buddhism Maria Heim 8:30AM-9:50AM Chapin 210
RELI-253-01 Theravada Buddhism Maria Heim 8:30AM-9:50AM Chapin 210
ECON-331-01 Adv Macroeconomics Geoffrey Woglom 10:00AM-11:20AM Converse 207
WAGS-100-01 Construction of Gender Margaret Hunt  Krupa Shandilya 10:00AM-11:20AM Websterter 217
ECON-416-01 Evaluating Social Policy Jessica Reyes 10:00AM-11:20AM Converse 308
MUSI-242-01 Form in Tonal Music Klara Moricz 10:00AM-11:20AM Arms Music 212
ENST-120-01 Intro Environ Studies Jan Dizard  Rachel Levin 10:00AM-11:20AM Merrill 4
SPAN-360-01 Jorge Luis Borges Ilan Stavchansky 10:00AM-11:20AM Fayerweather 117
POSC-204-01 Kremlin Rising Constantine Pleshakov 10:00AM-11:20AM Merrill 1
LJST-143-01 Law's History Nasser Hussain  Martha Umphrey 10:00AM-11:20AM Fayerweather 115
CHEM-361-01 Physical Chemistry Mark Marshall 10:00AM-11:20AM Merrill 403
RELI-265-01 Prophecy/Wisdom/Apocalyp Susan Niditch 10:00AM-11:20AM Chapin 205
ENGL-388-01 Screenwriting Christopher Johnson 10:00AM-11:20AM Barrett 102
FAMS-240-01 Screenwriting Christopher Johnson 10:00AM-11:20AM Barrett 102
THDA-225H-01 The Craft of Speaking II Ronald Bashford 10:00AM-11:20AM Webster 122
HIST-144-01 19th-Century America Martha Saxton 11:30AM-12:50PM Converse 108
GERM-333-01 Comedy and Humor (class is held in German) Christian Rogowski 11:30AM-12:50PM Chapin 119
MUSI-269-01 Composition I Eric Sawyer 11:30AM-12:50PM Arms Music 102
THDA-160-01 Dynamics of Play Reading Ronald Bashford 11:30AM-12:50PM Webster 19
ECON-214-01 Health Economics & Policy Jessica Reyes 11:30AM-12:50PM Beneski 107
EUST-235-01 Imposters Ilan Stavchansky 11:30AM-12:50PM Fayerweather 117
LJST-103-01 Legal Institutions Lawrence Douglas 11:30AM-12:50PM Fayerweather 115
ENGL-294-01 Literature/Ventriloquism Andrew Parker 11:30AM-12:50PM Webster 220
FREN-360-01 Mastrpieces of Fren Lit Jay Caplan 11:30AM-12:50PM Converse 308
EUST-231-01 Race and Empire Ellen Boucher 11:30AM-12:50PM Converse 209
HIST-231-01 Race and Empire Ellen Boucher 11:30AM-12:50PM Converse 209
RELI-267-01 Reading the Rabbis Susan Niditch 11:30AM-12:50PM Chapin 205
SOCI-316-01 Social Research Jerome Himmelstein 11:30AM-12:50PM Merrill 401
LATI-316-01 The Augustan Age Christopher van den Berg 11:30AM-12:50PM Clark 100
LATI-442-01 Cicero Dialogues/Letters Christopher van den Berg 1:00PM-2:20PM Grosvenor 12