Athletics

2007-08 Women's Roster

Student-AthleteYr.Hometown/High School
Nicole Anderson Jr.Kailua, HI/Iolani
Mattie Baker Jr.
Brighton, IL/Southwestern
Kristen Ballinger
Fy. Wenatchee, WA/Wenatchee
Lauren Benson Sr.
Hamilton, NJ/Steinert
Rachel Cameron So.Grand Rapids, MI/Grand Rapids
Hoiwan Cheung So.
Hanover, NH/Hanover 
Liz Dalton Jr.Wayne, PA/Conestoga
Caroline Darmody So.
Coral Gables, FL/Carrollton School
Emily Dick Fy.
Washington, DC/National Cathedral School 
Sophia Galleher So.Denver, CO/ East High
Cara Giaimo
Fy. Sherborn, MA/Dover-Sherborn
Nicole Green Sr.London, England/St. Paul's Girls' School
Scarlett Johnson
Fy. Garfield, NJ/Academy for Medical Science Technology
Catherine Knuff So.Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Ludlow
Carly Levenson Jr.
Richmond, VA/Maggie Walker
Kathryn Loomis Jr.
Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury 
Jenny Mancino Jr.
New York, NY/Dalton School 
Caitlin McDermott-Murphy Jr.Newton, MA/Newton South
Katie Moravec Sr.Chico, CA/Pleasant Valley
Laura Mortimer Sr.Jackson, MS/St. Andrew's Episcopal
Zoe Pagonis Fy.
Westminster, MD/McDonogh School 
Mariana Palacios Jr.
Geneva, Switzerland/International School of Geneva 
Kim Partee Sr.Brentwood, TN/Brentwood
Molly Priedeman Jr.
Wayzata, MN/Blake School 
Melissa Pritchard Fy. Washington, DC/National Cathedral School
Meg Ray Sr.Menands, NY/Shaker
Mary Doris Reggie So.
Crowley, LA/Episcopal School of Acadiana
Jennifer Rybak So.
Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
Hallie Schwab Fy. Stone Ridge, NY/Rondout Valley
Kate Silverman Jr.
Montclair, NJ/Montclair 
Cailey Simmons Fy. New York, NY/Stuyvesant
Mercedes Taylor
Fy. Falls Church, VA/Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology
Elise Tropiano Jr.Plainview, NY/John F. Kennedy
Zandra Walton Jr.Skaneateles, NY/Skaneateles Central
Susan Wasserman Fy.
Brooklyn, NY/Townsend Harris 
Heather Wilson Sr.Danvers, MA/Danvers
Christina Wong
Fy. Honolulu, HI/Punahou School

Head Coach: Erik Nedeau
Assistant: Amy Nedeau, Shauneen Garrahan '07, Alison Wade
Captains: Heather Wilson '08, Kate Silverman '09, Lauren Benson '08