Athletics

2009 Roster

No.Student-AthleteYr.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School
1Nick Gilligan
Sr.
M5-10
185
The Woodlands, TX/The Woodlands
2Matt Pietroforte
Sr.
GK6-0
200
Brooklyn, NY/Polytechnic Preparatory CDS
3J.T. Milone
Jr.
M5-10
175
Manhasset, NY/Chaminade
4Evan O'Roark
Sr.
LSM5-9
175
South Hadley, MA/South Hadley
5Franco Aguirre
Jr.
D6-1
185
Cincinnati, OH/Indian Hill
6Dan RouthFy.M6-0185Allendale, NJ/Northern Highlands Reg.
7Matt RhoneSo.D6-0185Dedham, MA/Deerfield Academy
8Matt Kellman
Jr.
A5-9
180
Wilton, CT/Deerfield
9Jelani Lundy-Harris
Sr.
M6-0
200
Oakland, CA/San Fran. University H.S.
10Thomas Foote
Sr.
A6-3
180
Newtonville, MA/Newton North
11Pir GranoffFy.A5-9165Bala Cynwyd, PA/Friends' Central
12Clint Marchese
Sr.
D6-0
190
Waltham, MA/Waltham
13Gabe MannSo.D5-8165Denver, CO/East
14Mike Greenberg
Jr.
D6-3
205
Hopkinton, MA/Milton
15Tom McDonnell
Jr.
A5-10
200
Manhasset, NY/Manhasset
16Brett Miller
Sr.
A5-11
175
Wantagh, NY/Choate
17Rob Denious
Jr.
M5-11
165
Bloomfield Hills, MI/Detroit CDS
18Cole CherneyFy.A5-8175Chappaqua, NY/Deerfield Academy
19Parker Holcomb
So.
D6-2
200
Dallas, TX/Choate
20Kyle Standiford
Jr.
LSM5-11
165
Great Falls, VA/Langley
21Tim Thornton
Sr.
M6-1
187
Garden City, NY/Chaminade
22Luke O'Brien
Jr.
M5-9
175
Malverne, NY/Chaminade
23Chris Fitzpatrick
Sr.
D5-11
203
Fort Salonga, NY/Chaminade
25Nick EdwardsSo.M6-0185Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
26Matt RawsonFy.M6-0180Bethesda, MD/Phillips Exeter Academy
27Alex Fox
Fy.
M
6-2
180
Garden City, NY/Chaminade
28Nigel Carr
Jr.
D6-0
205
Yarmouth, ME/Yarmouth
29Evan Redwood
Fy.
M
5-9
160
Lutherville, MD/Gilman School
30Sam Jakimo
Fy.
G
5-9
160
Woodbury, NY/Syosset
31Alex Miller
Jr.
M5-8
175
Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.
32Ryan Conway
Fy.
M
5-9
150
Plandome, NY/Chaminade
34Mike Arsiotis
Fy.D
5-10
190
Manhasset, NY/Manhasset
35Mike Ng
Fy.
A
5-6
145
Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
36Luke Arnold
So.A6-0185
Lincoln, MA/Belmont Hill
37Brian McFeeley
Fy.
M
6-0
180
Essex Falls, NJ/Montclair Kimberly Acad.
39Andrew Alspaugh
So.
D6-3
205
Lexington, MA/Lexington
40Matt Levine
So.
M5-11
185
Niskayuna, NY/Niskayuna
41Matt Aizpruru
Fy.
G
6-0
260
Minneapolis, MN/The Blake School
42
Will Reed
Fy.
 M6-2
200
Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
43
Sebastian Herdt
Fy.
 M6-2
200
Westborough, MA/Westborough
44Nick NewmanSo.A6-3205Yorktown Heights, NY/Yorktown

Head Coach: Tom Carmean (10th season)
Assistant Coaches: Josh Cherney '05, Dave Sweder
Captains: Chris Fitzpatrick '09, Matt Pietroforte '09, Clint Marchese '09, Tim Thornton '09