2009 Numerical Roster

No.
Student-Athlete
Yr.
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/Previous School
1Landrus LewisFy.DB5-11188Pennsauken, NJ/Woodberry Forest
2Andre GaryJr.WR6-2175Exeter, NH/ Phillips-Exeter Academy
3Fred Argir
Sr.
DB
6-1
173
Lakeville, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall
4Brian MurphyJr.WR6-3185Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
5Femi Oyalowo
Jr.
RB
5-10
208
Bowie, MD/Woodberry Forest School
6Brian McMahonSo.QB6-2185Basking Ridge, NJ/Belbarton School
7Dan Pozner
Jr.
WR
6-1
200
Stoughton, MA/Thayer Academy
8Doug GebhardtSo.DB6-0187Placentia, CA/Orange Lutheran
9Blake GrauerSo.QB6-1176Claremore, OK/Claremore
10Chris Govey
Sr.
DB
6-2
205
Easton, MA/Oliver Ames
11Aaron Rauh
Sr.
RB
6-3
216
Hudson, OH/Western Reverse Academy
12Alex VetrasJr.
QB
6-1
192
Clyde Hill, WA/East Side Catholic
13Sean BermanFy.QB6-3207Santa Monica, CA/Harvard Westlake
14Eric BunkerSo.RB5-9196Topsfield, MA/Masconomet Regional
15Malcolm McClainFy.WR6-1192East Cleveland, OH/Phillips Exeter Acad.
17Will ReedSo.WR6-2202Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
18Mike SamelaSo.QB5-11193Westport, CT/Staples
19Robbie HeflinFy.DB5-10177Wayzata, MN/Wayzata
20Gordie LockbaumSo.DB5-9171Worcester, MA/Worcester Academy
21Brandon Bullock
Sr.
WR
5-11
178
West Orange, NJ/Montclair Kimberly
22Vincent DiForteSr.DB6-0177Staten Island, NY/Poly Prep
23Mark SeagerJr.RB6-1194Rutland, VT/Phillips-Exeter
24Fran FlorioSr.DB5-9162Staten Island, NY/Poly Prep CDS
25Nick Edwards
Jr.
DB
6-0
185
Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
26Evan RosensteinSo.DB5-10177New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
27Jordan LeitesFy.DB5-10195Sharon, MA/The Roxbury Latin School
29Mark PetrosJr.OLB6-2205Narragansett, RI/Moses Brown
30Justin RamosFy.WR5-11188Queens, NY/Phillips Exeter Academy
31Brandon Quinn
Jr.
ILB
6-1
225
Atlanta, GA/Riverside Military Academy
32Read ServisSo.RB6-1196Milwaukee, WI/Uni. School of Milwaukee
33Rob KuehneFy.ILB6-1187Minneapolis, MN/Academy of Holy Angels
34Sam ClarkFy.OLB6-0213Andover, MA/Phillips-Andover
35Chris ToppinFy.RB6-1197Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee School
37Greg KutzinSo.ILB5-11233Eastchester, NY/Eastchester
38Jordan PhillipsSo.OLB6-2215Atlanta, GA/Marist School
40Mike TaylorSr.ILB6-1235Evanston, IL/St. George's School
41Oblaise MercuryFy.RB5-10191Acton, MA/Acton-Boxborough
43Matt EberhartSr.PK/P6-2190Plano, TX/St. Mark's School of TX
44Lou JacoubsFy.ILB6-1223Brockton, MA/Phillips-Andover
45Tom HolahanFy.TE6-4216Norwood, NJ/St. Joseph Regional
46Charlie Pratt
Jr.
TE
6-1
228
Kenilworth, IL/New Trier
47Trevor RappaSo.OLB6-1222Bloomington, IL/University
49Travis DickensonFy.ILB6-2218St. John's, MI/St. John's
50Matt SponheimerFy.DL5-11260Orange, CT/Notre Dame H.S.
51Jack ReynoldsFy.OL6-1253Morristown, NJ/Delbarton School
53Kevin FerberSo.DL6-2224Mahwah, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
54John CeccioFy.OL6-0269Stony Point, NY/St. Joseph Regional
55Brady Benelli
Jr.
DL
6-1
231
Braintree, MA/Braintree
57Wyatt Moss
Sr.
OL
6-4
275
Westport, CT/Staples
62Rick Morgan
Jr.
OL
6-2
260
Cleveland Heights, OH/Uni. School
64Rob MoranSo.OL6-3288San Mateo, CA/Sacred Heart Prep.
70Ian MahoneySo.OL6-3261Wellesley, MA/ BB&N
71Chris Eaton
Jr.
DL
6-4
275
Brooklyn, NY/Choate Rosemary Hall
72Joe MoffittFy.OL6-3285Normal, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
75Alex StoneSo.OL6-5268Wellesley, MA/Wellesley
76Marcus RichtelJr.OL6-1258Castle Rock, CO/Douglas County
77Matt ReillyFy.OL6-2255East Grand Rapids, MI/E. Grand Rapids
78Pat SugrueJr.OL6-5274Tewksbury, MA/Tewksbury Memorial
80Dan Savage
Sr.
TE
6-2
235
Bronxville, NY/Bronxville
81Andrew ReedSo.WR6-3203Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
82Arlen GreenbergSo.WR5-7164Pittsburgh, PA/Shadyside
83Luke ZambettiSo.WR6-5195Scarsdale, NY/Scarsdale
85James DurhamFy.WR5-10172Barre, VT/Spaulding
86Robert JohnsonFy.WR6-3185Latham, NY/Shaker
87Kevin HellerSo.WR6-0204Brooklyn, NY/Poly Prep.
88Austin CapaviellaFy.WR6-3195Malden, MA/BB&N
89Sean LegisterJr.WR6-3203Ossining, NY/Hackley School
90Thomas MatthewFy.WR6-3194Boulder, CO/Fairview
92Eric PenderSr.DL6-0265Drexel Hill, PA/Haverford School
93Sam PerlowFy.DL6-1235Marblehead, MA/Marblehead
94Matt RawsonSo.PK/P6-0180Bethesda, MD/Phillips Exeter
96Isaac Rowner
Jr.
DL
6-2
235
West Hempstead, NY/West Hempstead
97Tom GrossiJr.DL6-1307North Caldwell, NJ/West Essex
98Jeff KatzJr.OLB6-5239Cheshire, CT/Cheshire
99Edwin UreySr.DL6-1245Quincy, MA/St. Christopher's Schoo


Head Coach: E.J. Mills (13th season)
Assistant Coaches: Don Faulstick (offensive coordinator; quarterbacks), Matt Ballard (offensive line), Luke Bussard (defensive coordinator; inside linebackers; strength & conditioning), Nick LaFontaine (wide receivers), Eddy Augustin (defensive line; special teams), Kenny Jacque (running backs),  Chris Fitzpatrick (tight ends)
Captains: Chris Govey '10, Eric Pender '10, Wyatt Moss '10, Alex Vetras '11