Athletics

2010 Roster

No.
Student-Athlete
Yr.
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/Previous School
1Landrus LewisSo.DB5-11193Pennsauken, NJ/Woodberry Forest
2Andre GarySr.WR6-2175Exeter, NH/ Phillips-Exeter Academy
3Kevin FerberJr.DL6-2224Mahwah, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
4Brian MurphySr.WR6-3185Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
5Femi Oyalowo
Sr.
RB
5-10
208
Bowie, MD/Woodberry Forest School
6Brian McMahonJr.QB6-2187Basking Ridge, NJ/Belbarton School
7DJ PetropulosFy.QB6-2215Amherst, NH/Souhegan
8Doug GebhardtJr.DB6-0191Placentia, CA/Orange Lutheran
9Blake GrauerJr.QB6-1176Claremore, OK/Claremore
10Kevin HellerJr.DB6-1190Brooklyn, NY/Poly Prep.
11Andrew ReedJr.WR6-3197Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
12Alex VetrasSr.
QB
6-1
192
Bellevue, WA/East Side Catholic
13Sean BermanSo.QB6-3210Santa Monica, CA/Harvard Westlake
14Eric BunkerJr.RB5-9198Topsfield, MA/Masconomet Regional
15Malcolm McClainSo.WR6-1195East Cleveland, OH/Phillips Exeter Acad.
16Brian MerriganSr.DB6-2183Holbrook, MA/Boston College HS
17Arlen GreenbergJr.
WR
5-7
164
Pittsburgh, PA/Shadyside
18Mike SamelaJr.WR5-11186Westport, CT/Staples
19Robbie HeflinSo.DB5-11187Wayzata, MN/Wayzata
20Gordie LockbaumJr.DB5-9179Worcester, MA/Worcester Academy
21Will ReedJr.WR6-2202Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
22Sean LegisterSr.WR6-3203Ossining, NY/Hackley School
23Evan RosensteinJr.DB5-10177New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
24Jordan LeitesSo.OLB5-11195Sharon, MA/The Roxbury Latin School
25Nick Edwards
Sr.
DB
6-0
191
Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
26Kevin CallahanFy.DB5-8165Spring Lake, NJ/Manasquan
27Emmett WynterFy.RB6-0207South Dartmouth, MA/Milton Academy
30Ryan SilvaFy.RB6-0185Bristol, RI/Portsmouth Abbey School
31Brandon Quinn
Sr.
ILB
6-1
225
Atlanta, GA/Riverside Military Academy
33Greg KutzinJr.ILB6-0228Eastchester, NY/Eastchester
34Sam ClarkSo.OLB6-0215Andover, MA/Phillips-Andover
35Chris ToppinSo.ILB6-1197Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee School
36Danny ChunFy.OLB5-11194Monroe, NY/Don Bosco Prep.
39Jules DandridgeFy.DB6-1186Trenton, NJ/Hun School of Princeton
40Steven JellisonFy.RB6-3230Amherst, NH/Souhegan
41Josiah WilliamsFy.RB6-0249Jackson, NJ/Hun School of Princeton
42Matt PieterseSo.ILB6-1217Springfield, MA/Northfield Mount Hermon
43Max DietzFy.DB6-0182Cincinnati, OH/Cincinnati Country Day
44Lou JacoubsSo.DL6-1235Brockton, MA/Phillips-Andover
45Tom HolahanSo.TE6-4234Norwood, NJ/St. Joseph Regional
46Charlie Pratt
Sr.
TE
6-1
231
Kenilworth, IL/New Trier
47Trevor RappaJr.DL6-1235Bloomington, IL/University
49Phillip NwosuFy.K/P6-1215Derwood, MD/Bullis School
50Matt SponheimerSo.DL5-11255Orange, CT/Notre Dame H.S.
51Jack ReynoldsSo.OL6-1260Morristown, NJ/Delbarton School
52Joe CadiffFy.OLB5-11205Los Angeles, CA/Harvard-Westlake
53Travis DickensonSo.DL6-2232St. John's, MI/St. John's
54John CeccioSo.OL6-0269Stony Point, NY/St. Joseph Regional
55Brady Benelli
Sr.
DL
6-1
241
Braintree, MA/Braintree
56Benji SklarFy.OLB6-1213Houston, TX/Episcopal
58Ben CranstonFy.OL6-1279Parkton, MD/Loyola Blakefield
59Kody WeaverFy.OL6-1275Southlake, TX/Carroll
60Darren BuckFy.DL6-1227Bowie, MD/Bullis School
62Rick Morgan
Sr.
OL
6-2
255
Cleveland Heights, OH/Uni. School
64Rob MoranJr.OL6-3298San Mateo, CA/Sacred Heart Prep.
70Ian MahoneyJr.OL6-3265Wellesley, MA/ BB&N
73Rob WasielewskiFy.OL6-3269Winnetka, IL/New Trier
74Andy DirksFy.OL6-4281Topsfield, MA/Belmont Hill School
76Marcus RichtelSr.OL6-1258Castle Rock, CO/Douglas County
77Jack MacLennanFy.OL6-4300Edina, MN/Edina
78Pat SugrueSr.OL6-5274Tewksbury, MA/Tewksbury Memorial
79Max SilverFy.OL6-4285Gladwyne, PA/The Haverford School
80Jimmy ClarkFy.WR6-0188Upper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco
84Ben KetteringJr.WR6-6225Fairmont, WV/Fairmont Senior
85James DurhamSo.WR5-10172Barre, VT/Spaulding
87Jake O'MalleyFy.WR6-2189Medfield, MA/St. Sebastian's
88Stephen KoenigFy.TE6-3230Scarsdale, NY/Scarsdale
89Wade McNamaraFy.WR6-1190Middlebury, CT/Pomperaug
91Owen DavisFy.DL6-2224Winchester, MA/Winchester
92Will TennesonFy.TE6-3235Seattle, WA/Lakeside School
94Matt RawsonJr.K/P6-0185Bethesda, MD/Phillips Exeter
95Jake SchmidtFy.K/P6-0185Santa Monica, CA/Santa Monica
96Isaac Rowner
Sr.
DL
6-2
245
West Hempstead, NY/West Hempstead
97Tom GrossiSr.DL6-1295North Caldwell, NJ/West Essex
98Jeff KatzSr.OLB6-4248Cheshire, CT/Cheshire
99Eric TellesFy.ILB6-0197Alamo, CA/Phillips Exeter

Head Coach/Defensive Backs Coach: E.J. Mills (14th season)
Assistant Coaches: Don Faulstick (offensive coordinator; quarterbacks), Matt Ballard (offensive line), Luke Bussard (defensive coordinator; inside linebackers; strength & conditioning), Nick LaFontaine (wide receivers), Eddy Augustin (defensive line; special teams), Kenny Jacque (tight ends), Paul Jennings (outside linebackers), Nate Lampros (running backs)
Student-Assistant Coach: Dan Pozner '11
Captains: Alex Vetras '11, Brandon Quinn '11, Femi Oyalowo '11