Athletics

2011 Roster

No.
Student-Athlete
Yr.
Pos.
Ht.
Wt.
Hometown/Previous School
1 Landrus Lewis Jr. DB 5-11 190 Pennsauken, NJ/Woodberry Forest
2 James Durham Jr. WR 5-10 172 Barre, VT/Spaulding
3 Kevin Ferber Sr. DL 6-2 224 Mahwah, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
4 Eric Bunker Sr. RB 5-9 204 Topsfield, MA/Masconomet Regional
5 Kevin Heller Sr. DB 6-1 192 Brooklyn, NY/Poly Prep.
6 Brian McMahon Sr. QB 6-2 185 Basking Ridge, NJ/Delbarton School
7 Bryce Monroe Fy. QB 6-0 175 Bel Air, MD/C. Milton Wright
8 Doug Gebhardt Sr. DB 6-0 195 Placentia, CA/Orange Lutheran
9 Blake Grauer Sr. QB 6-1 181 Claremore, OK/Claremore
10 DJ Petropulos So. QB 6-2 210 Amherst, NH/Souhegan
11 Andrew Reed Sr. WR 6-3 203 Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
12 Mike Aldo Jr. OLB 5-11 200 Mansfield, MA/Holderness School
13 Max Lippe Fy. QB 6-6 205 Los Altos, CA/Pinewood School
14 Jake Shuman Fy. RB 6-1 185 Melbourne, FL/Holy Trinity Episcopal Acad.
15 Wade McNamara So. WR 6-1 180 Middlebury, CT/Pomperaug
16 Chet Pajolek Fy. QB 6-3 180 Westport, CT/Staples
17 Arlen Greenberg Sr. WR 5-8 164 Pittsburgh, PA/Shadyside
18 Mike Samela Sr. WR 5-11 193 Westport, CT/Staples
20 Gordie Lockbaum Sr. DB 5-9 175 Worcester, MA/Worcester Academy
21 Will Reed Sr. WR 6-2 202 Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
22 Jimmy Clark So. WR 5-11 180 Upper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
23 Evan Rosenstein Sr. DB 5-10 187 New Canaan, CT/New Canaan
24 Robbie Heflin Jr. DB 6-0 193 Wayzata, MN/Wayzata
25 Danny Chun So. OLB 5-11 205 Monroe, NY/Don Bosco Prep.
26 Kevin Callahan So. DB 5-9 165 Spring Lake, NJ/Manasquan
27 Emmett Wynter So. DB 6-0 193 South Dartmouth, MA/Milton Academy
28 Sean Gildea Fy. DB 6-1 195 Reading, MA/Reading Memorial
29 Ryan Duzyk Fy. DB 5-11 180 Lexington, KY/Henry Clay
30 Ryan Silva So. RB 6-0 189 Bristol, RI/Portsmouth Abbey School
31 Jules Dandridge So. DB 6-1 185 Trenton, NJ/Hun School of Princeton
32 Tyler Jacobs Fy. RB 5-10 170 Westport, CT/Staples
33 Greg Kutzin Sr. OLB 6-0 230 Eastchester, NY/Eastchester
34 Sam Clark Jr. ILB 6-0 215 Andover, MA/Phillips-Andover
35 Chris Toppin Jr. ILB 6-1 202 Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee School
37 Lars Larsen Fy. OLB 5-10 200 Upper Saddle River, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
38 Chris Tamasi Fy. ILB 5-10 203 Canton, MA/Xaverian Brothers
40 Steven Jellison So. RB 6-3 235 Amherst, NH/Souhegan
41 Jordan Phillips Jr. OLB 6-3 230 Atlanta, GA/Marist School
42 Matt Pieterse Jr. ILB 6-1 220 Springfield, MA/Northfield Mount Hermon
43 Max Dietz So. DB 6-0 180 Cincinnati, OH/Cincinnati Country Day
44 Lou Jacoubs Jr. DL 6-1 250 Brockton, MA/Phillips-Andover
45 Tom Holahan Jr. TE 6-4 230 Norwood, NJ/St. Joseph Regional
46 Ned Deane Fy. ILB 6-1 205 Andover, MA/Andover
47 Trevor Rappa Sr. DL 6-1 235 Bloomington, IL/University
48 Greg Lewis Fy. ILB 6-0 200 Westport, CT/Staples
49 Phillip Nwosu So. K/P 6-1 215 Derwood, MD/Bullis School
50 Matt Sponheimer Jr. DL 6-0 275 Orange, CT/Notre Dame H.S.
51 Ianni Drivas Fy. DL 6-0 235 New York, NY/Scarsdale
53 Travis Dickenson Jr. DL 6-2 240 St. John's, MI/St. John's
54 John Ceccio Jr. OL 6-0 269 Stony Point, NY/St. Joseph Regional
55 Jack Reynolds Jr. OL 6-1 268 Morristown, NJ/Delbarton School
56 Benji Sklar So. OLB 6-1 230 Houston, TX/Episcopal
64 Rob Moran Sr. DL 6-3 285 San Mateo, CA/Sacred Heart Prep.
65 Max Silver So. OL 6-4 285 Gladwyne, PA/The Haverford School
66 Pete Alsharif Fy. OL 6-0 240 Old Tappan, NJ/Northern Valley-Old Tappan
70 Ian Mahoney Sr. OL 6-3 269 Wellesley, MA/ BB&N
71 Kyle Rudolph Fy. OL 6-1 275 Burlingame, CA/Junipero Serra
72 Jonathan Woodrow Fy. OL 6-2 265 Aspen, CO/Aspen
73 Rob Wasielewski So. OL 6-3 285 Winnetka, IL/New Trier
74 Andy Dirks So. OL 6-4 275 Topsfield, MA/Belmont Hill School
75 Scott Mergner Fy. OL 6-4 280 Bethesda, MD/Georgetown Prep.
76 Colman Duggan Fy. OL 6-3 260 Duxbury, MA/Duxbury
77 Jack MacLennan So. OL 6-4 275 Edina, MN/Edina
79 Kody Weaver So. OL 6-1 279 Southlake, TX/Carroll
80 Gene Garay Fy. WR 5-10 165 Rockville Centre, NY/Oceanside
82 D'Andre Mason Fy. TE 6-3 220 North Las Vegas, NV/Rancho
83 Will Brewster Fy. WR 5-10 175 Atlanta, GA/Pace Academy
84 Ben Kettering Sr. WR 6-6 227 Fairmont, WV/Fairmont Senior
86 Will Tenneson So. TE 6-3 235 Seattle, WA/Lakeside School
87 Jake O'Malley So. WR 6-2 185 Medfield, MA/St. Sebastian's
88 Stephen Koenig So. TE 6-3 235 Scarsdale, NY/Scarsdale
90 Max Lehrman Fy. DL 6-1 245 Washington, DC/Landon School
91 Owen Davis So. DL 6-2 240 Winchester, MA/Winchester
94 Matt Rawson Sr. K/P 6-0 180 Bethesda, MD/Phillips Exeter
95 Jake Schmidt So. K/P 6-0 195 Santa Monica, CA/Santa Monica
97 Jarron Bolingbroke Fy. DL 6-3 240 Syracuse, UT/Clearfield

Head Coach/Defensive Backs Coach: E.J. Mills (15th season)
Assistant Coaches: Don Faulstick (offensive coordinator; quarterbacks), Matt Ballard (offensive line), Luke Bussard (defensive coordinator; linebackers), Eddy Augustin (defensive line; special teams), Kenny Jacque (tight ends), Adam Banks (wide receivers), Paul Jennings (running backs), Brian Merrigan '11 (defensive assistant), Brandon Quinn '11 (defensive assistant)
Captains: Kevin Ferber '12, Doug Gebhardt '12, Ben Kettering '12, Eric Bunker '12, Sam Clark '13