Athletics

2011-12 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Student-Athlete
Yr.
Events Hometown/Previous School
Geoff Ainslie Sr. Mid Distance San Diego, CA/San Dieguito Academy
Kasope Aleshinloye So. Jumps, Hurdles Abuja, Nigeria/UWC of the Atlantic
Dillon Buckley Jr. Mid Distance Wilmington, DE/Archmere Academy
Dan Burnett So. Distance Lexington, MA/BB&N
Nick Codola Fy. Long Sprints Pawtucket, RI/The Wheeler School
Mark Cort Fy. Jumps Brooklyn, NY/The Hotchkiss School
Denzel Duncan Jr. Throws Boston, MA/Boston Latin Academy
Alex Durkee Fy. Long Sprints Acton, MA/Acton-Boxborough
Chris Erickson Sr. Long Sprints Concord, MA/Concord Carlisle
Andrew Erskine Jr. Distance Stamford, CT/Westhill
KC Fussell Fy. Distance Monson, MA/Monson
Persie Gijima So. Short Sprints Bulawayo, Zimbabwe/Kutama College
Gus Greenstein So. Distance Santa Rosa, CA/Maria Carrillo HS
Pat Grimes Jr. Mid Distance Mansfield, MA/Mansfield
Kevin Heintz So. Distance Los Angeles, CA/Flintridge Prep
Steven Hetterich Fy. Jumps West Islip, NY/West Islip
Eli Howe Jr. Mid Distance Concord, NH/Phillips-Andover
Selasie Krampa Jr. Short Sprints Accra, Ghana/St. Augustine's College
Lucas Lebovitz Fy. Distance Rancho Palos Verdes, CA/Chadwick
D'Andre Mason Fy. Short Sprints North Las Vegas, NV/Rancho
Matt Melton So. Long Sprints Wall, NJ/Wall HS
Alvara Morales So. Distance Sterling, VA/Potomac Falls HS
Javi Paulino So. Short Sprints New York, NY/Hackley School
Adron Pitmon Jr. Mid Distance Underhill, VT/Mt. Mansfield Union
Kobina Quaye Fy. Short Sprints Wooster, OH/George School
Andrew Reed Sr. Long Sprints Riverside, CT/Brunswick School
Charlie Reighard So. Mid Distance Glenview, IL/Glenbrook South
Ben Scheetz Sr. Mid Distance Lancaster, PA/Manheim Townshire
Romey Sklar Fy. Mid Distance Brookline, MA/Brookline
Peter Skurman Sr. Long Sprints Armonk, NY/Byram Hills
Wrenford Thaffe Jr. Short Sprints St. Mary, Jamaica/UWC Atlantic
Greg Turissini Fy. Distance Maumee, OH/St. John's Jesuit

Head Coach: Erik "Ned" Nedeau (14th season)
Assistant Coaches: Amy Nedeau, Steve Shashy '08
Captains: Chris Erickson '12, Ben Scheetz '12, Andrew Reed '12