2011 Roster

No.
Student-Athlete Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/Previous School/Previous Club
00 Claire Bennett Sr. GK 5-7 Westfield, NJ/Westfield/Millburn Magic
0 Allie Horwitz Sr. GK 5-7 Woodbridge, CT/Amity/S. Central Premier
2 Mel Stier Fy. F 5-4 Deerfield, MA/Frontier Regional/FC Stars of Mass West
3 Kate Sisk So. M 5-2 Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury/FC Stars of MA
4 Allison Dorey Sr. D 5-6 San Francisco, CA/San Francisco Univ./Marin FC
5 Ariana Twomey Fy. M/D 5-6 Boxford, MA/Pingree School/Scorpions
6 Emma Rothkopf Fy. M/F 5-7 Harvard, MA/The Bromfield School/Mighty Ducks FC
7 Sandy Shepherd Jr. D 5-6 Coronado, CA/Coronado/Nado Select
8 Bridget Keller Jr. D 5-4 East Northport, NY/St. Anthony's/ISA
9 Kathryn Nathan Jr. M/F 5-4 Pembroke, MA/Pembroke/South Shore Select Juntos
10 Drew Douglas-Steele Jr. M 5-5 N. Easton, MA/Milton Academy/Scorpions
11 Amanda Brisco So. F 5-6 Houston, TX/Phillips Andover
12 Elizabeth Ludlow So. F/M 5-8 Huntington, NY/Cold Spring Harbor/Northport Rush
13 Ellen Ingebritsen So. M 5-2 Portola Valley, CA/Woodside/Alpine FC Ruckus
14 Chloe McKenzie So. F 5-7 Upper Marlboro, MD/Elizabeth Seton H.S.
15 Sarah Duffy So. F/M 5-5 Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde/Everton America
16 Jess Wall Sr. M 5-2 Glencoe, IL/New Trier/Sockers FC
17 Sara Abrahams So. D 5-4 Williamsburg, VA/Lafayette/Virginia Rush Nike
18 Alex Hart Fy. F/M 5-7 San Francisco, CA/San Fran Waldorf/Alpine FC Pumas
19 Emily Rose Colvin So. F/M 5-5 Palo Alto, CA/Castilleja School/Burlingame Flame
20 Meghan Mills Fy. GK 5-9 Far Hills, NJ/Bernards H.S.
21 Maggie Belnap Fy. M/F 5-1 Arlington, VT/Arlington Memorial/Albany Alleycats
22 Shannon Usher So. D 5-10 Glastonbury, CT/Glastonbury/FSA Soccer Plus FC
23 Caroline Broder Fy. GK 5-7 Upper Saddle River, NJ/N. Highlands/Arsenal World Class
24 Livia Rizzo Sr. F 5-10 Dover, MA/Dover-Sherborn/Greater Boston Bolts
26 Jill Kochanek Sr. D 5-8 Pittsburgh, PA/Mount Lebanon Senior/Penns Forest
27 Emily Little Jr. D 5-6 Sherborn, MA/Phillips-Andover
28 Maya Jackson-Gibson Fy. D/M 5-4 Amherst, NY/Nichols School/Empire United Syracuse

 Head Coach: Jen Hughes (8th season)
Assistant Coaches: Katlin Okamoto, Walker Boyd, Maureen Griffin '12
Captains: Allison Dorey '12, Jill Kochanek '12, Jess Wall '12