Athletics

Complete Men's Results

 NESCAC Championship
Men's Cross Country Race 5 Mi.
Amherst College October 29, 2011 12:00 PM
Official Timepiece "OMEGA"
Results: www.nesportstiming.com

Place TmPl Name No. Team Gr Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ==== ======================= == ======= =====
1 1 Michael Schmidt 282 Middlebury SR 25:51 5:11
2 2 Coby Horowitz 353 Bowdoin SO 26:11 5:15
3 3 Matt Rand 313 Tufts JR 26:15 5:15
4 4 Skyler Cummins 321 Wesleyan JR 26:19 5:16
5 5 Tully Hannan 221 Bates SO 26:20 5:16
6 6 Anthony Raduazo 342 Williams SR 26:24 5:17
7 7 Michael Leduc 251 Conn College SO 26:25 5:17
8 8 Wade Davis 334 Williams JR 26:27 5:18
9 9 Colin Ogilvie 354 Bowdoin SR 26:28 5:18
10 10 Chris Lee 340 Williams SO 26:28 5:18
11 11 Colin Cotton 333 Williams FR 26:29 5:18
12 12 Jack Davies 274 Middlebury JR 26:30 5:18
13 13 Andrew Wortham 229 Bates JR 26:32 5:19
14 14 Josephat Koima 337 Williams SR 26:38 5:20
15 15 Jack Fitzhenry 335 Williams SR 26:39 5:20
16 16 James Boeding 349 Bowdoin SO 26:41 5:21
17 17 James Grebey 262 Hamilton SR 26:41 5:21
18 18 Noah Graboys 220 Bates SO 26:45 5:21
19 19 Devin Dilts 219 Bates SR 26:46 5:22
20 20 Brian McLaughlin 310 Tufts SO 26:46 5:22
21 21 Bryan Marsh 325 Wesleyan JR 26:47 5:22
22 22 Matthew Hillard 351 Bowdoin SR 26:48 5:22
23 23 Greg Krathwohl 277 Middlebury SO 26:48 5:22
24 24 Ken Whitney 228 Bates JR 26:50 5:22
25 25 Liam Cassidy 299 Tufts SO 26:50 5:22
26 26 Nate Sans 280 Middlebury SO 26:51 5:23
27 27 Kyle Marks 307 Tufts JR 26:52 5:23
28 28 Brandon Abasolo 331 Williams JR 26:52 5:23
29 29 Alex Mavrovic 253 Conn College FR 26:52 5:23
30 Cole Townsend 347 Williams FR 26:53 5:23
31 30 Nicholas Saba 356 Bowdoin SO 26:56 5:24
32 31 Timothy Murtagh 254 Conn College JR 26:57 5:24
33 32 Kevin Wood 285 Middlebury FR 26:59 5:24
34 Ford Smith 345 Williams SR 27:02 5:25
35 33 Samuel Seekins 358 Bowdoin SO 27:03 5:25
36 Scott Rodilitz 343 Williams JR 27:05 5:25
37 34 Andrew Shapero 315 Tufts SO 27:06 5:26
38 35 Ben Chebot 216 Bates SR 27:07 5:26
39 36 Kc Fussell 203 Amherst FR 27:07 5:26
40 Mark Springel 346 Williams SR 27:08 5:26
41 37 Ben Wallis 316 Tufts SO 27:09 5:26
42 38 Douglas Wright 257 Conn College SR 27:09 5:26
43 39 Taylor Sundali 284 Middlebury JR 27:10 5:26
44 40 Sam Haney 304 Tufts JR 27:11 5:27
45 41 Mike Martin 224 Bates SO 27:13 5:27
46 42 Patrick Hebble 275 Middlebury JR 27:14 5:27
47 43 Andrew Erskine 202 Amherst JR 27:15 5:27
48 44 Dan Scully 295 Trinity SR 27:15 5:27
49 45 Greg Turissini 214 Amherst FR 27:16 5:28
50 46 Patrick Grimes 205 Amherst JR 27:18 5:28
51 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guy 301 Tufts SR 27:18 5:28
52 Scott McArthur 308 Tufts SR 27:24 5:29
53 Graham Pearsall 225 Bates JR 27:26 5:29
54 47 Ben Lester 237 Colby FR 27:30 5:30
55 48 Dillon Buckley 201 Amherst JR 27:32 5:31
56 49 Hashem Zikry 270 Hamilton JR 27:34 5:31
57 50 Charlie Coffman 230 Colby FR 27:37 5:32
58 51 Austin Cotant 320 Wesleyan JR 27:39 5:32
59 Max Laberge 339 Williams SO 27:41 5:33
60 52 Will McCarthy 238 Colby FR 27:42 5:33
61 53 Benjamin Yeo 269 Hamilton SO 27:43 5:33
62 Sam Craft 273 Middlebury SO 27:44 5:33
63 54 Seth Hafferkamp 323 Wesleyan SR 27:44 5:33
64 55 Corey Park 241 Colby SR 27:45 5:33
65 James Lepage 223 Bates JR 27:46 5:34
66 56 Sam Roth 328 Wesleyan JR 27:46 5:34
67 57 Gregory Talpey 360 Bowdoin SO 27:48 5:34
68 58 Jeff Hale 235 Colby FR 27:49 5:34
69 59 Ben Scheetz 212 Amherst SR 27:50 5:34
70 Leif Castren 271 Middlebury SO 27:51 5:35
71 Eric Kimball 222 Bates JR 27:54 5:35
72 60 Andrew Duarte 247 Conn College JR 27:55 5:35
73 Benji Hansen 305 Tufts SO 27:55 5:35
74 John Stansel 227 Bates FR 27:58 5:36
75 Anthony Lee 278 Middlebury JR 27:59 5:36
76 61 Matthieu Nadeau 239 Colby SR 28:01 5:37
77 62 Eli Howe 206 Amherst JR 28:02 5:37
78 Christian Sampson 226 Bates FR 28:04 5:37
79 63 Brian Desmond 232 Colby JR 28:05 5:37
80 Kevin Hoose 352 Bowdoin FR 28:07 5:38
81 Sam Garfield 302 Tufts FR 28:11 5:39
82 64 Filmon Tekeste 330 Wesleyan FR 28:18 5:40
83 65 Patrick Dermody 246 Conn College FR 28:25 5:41
84 66 Nathan Lowry 289 Trinity FR 28:27 5:42
85 67 Mac Schneider 329 Wesleyan SR 28:27 5:42
86 Luke Doherty Munro 233 Colby JR 28:29 5:42
87 Will Stafstrom 359 Bowdoin SR 28:30 5:42
88 William Ossoff 355 Bowdoin FR 28:32 5:43
89 Chris Halladay 236 Colby SR 28:33 5:43
90 Charlie Reighard 211 Amherst SO 28:33 5:43
91 68 Colin Gallant 248 Conn College SR 28:34 5:43
92 Sawyer Bowman 350 Bowdoin FR 28:34 5:43
93 Gus Greenstein 204 Amherst SO 28:35 5:43
94 Alec Jacobson 207 Amherst SR 28:35 5:43
95 Julian Applebaum 317 Wesleyan JR 28:36 5:44
96 69 Robert Woodworth 268 Hamilton JR 28:39 5:44
97 Alvaro Morales 209 Amherst SO 28:42 5:45
98 Romey Sklar 213 Amherst FR 28:42 5:45
99 Brenner Green 249 Conn College SR 28:45 5:45
100 John Williams 243 Colby JR 28:50 5:46
101 Paco Defrancis 231 Colby SO 28:51 5:47
102 Anders Samuelson 357 Bowdoin JR 28:52 5:47
103 70 Clayton Russell 294 Trinity FR 28:55 5:47
104 Mac Stormont 283 Middlebury JR 28:56 5:48
105 Connor Rose 314 Tufts SR 28:59 5:48
106 Eriq Robinson 327 Wesleyan FR 28:59 5:48
107 Kirby Neaton 326 Wesleyan SO 29:02 5:49
108 Justin Rouse 242 Colby SR 29:05 5:49
109 71 Robert Hayden 263 Hamilton SO 29:09 5:50
110 Zak Malik 324 Wesleyan SO 29:10 5:50
111 72 Sam Dupuis 260 Hamilton JR 29:20 5:52
112 73 Daniel Baer 258 Hamilton FR 29:22 5:53
113 Aaron Davis 245 Conn College SO 29:23 5:53
114 Andrew Majkut 252 Conn College SO 29:26 5:54
115 Sam Miller 279 Middlebury SR 29:29 5:54
116 Austin Barvin 318 Wesleyan FR 29:31 5:55
117 William Robertson 265 Hamilton SO 29:44 5:57
118 Dan Bruzzese 259 Hamilton SR 29:50 5:58
119 74 Evan Piccirillo 292 Trinity FR 29:55 5:59
120 Michael Joyce 250 Conn College FR 29:58 6:00
121 William Barnes 244 Conn College FR 30:04 6:01
122 Dylan Thayer 266 Hamilton JR 30:38 6:08
123 75 John Moran 290 Trinity FR 30:59 6:12
124 76 Ryan Geelan 288 Trinity FR 32:55 6:35
125 Scott Etkin 261 Hamilton SO 33:00 6:36
126 77 Bradley Whitaker 297 Trinity SO 33:16 6:40
127 Jacob Nevius 264 Hamilton SO 33:25 6:41
128 Cole Sylvester 296 Trinity FR 35:18 7:04
129 Michael Phillips 291 Trinity FR 35:40 7:08

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Williams
6 8 10 11 14 (15) (28) = 49
Anthony Raduazo, Wade Davis, Chris Lee, Colin Cotton, Josephat Koima,
Jack Fitzhenry, Brandon Abasolo
2. Bowdoin
2 9 16 22 30 (33) (57) = 79
Coby Horowitz, Colin Ogilvie, James Boeding, Matthew Hillard, Nicholas
Saba, Samuel Seekins, Gregory Talpey
2. Bates
5 13 18 19 24 (35) (41) = 79
Tully Hannan, Andrew Wortham, Noah Graboys, Devin Dilts, Ken Whitney,
Ben Chebot, Mike Martin
4. Middlebury
1 12 23 26 32 (39) (42) = 94
Michael Schmidt, Jack Davies, Greg Krathwohl, Nate Sans, Kevin Wood,
Taylor Sundali, Patrick Hebble
5. Tufts
3 20 25 27 34 (37) (40) = 109
Matt Rand, Brian McLaughlin, Liam Cassidy, Kyle Marks, Andrew Shapero,
Ben Wallis, Sam Haney
6. Conn College
7 29 31 38 60 (65) (68) = 165
Michael Leduc, Alex Mavrovic, Timothy Murtagh, Douglas Wright, Andrew
Duarte, Patrick Dermody, Colin Gallant
7. Wesleyan
4 21 51 54 56 (64) (67) = 186
Skyler Cummins, Bryan Marsh, Austin Cotant, Seth Hafferkamp, Sam Roth,
Filmon Tekeste, Mac Schneider
8. Amherst
36 43 45 46 48 (59) (62) = 218
Kc Fussell, Andrew Erskine, Greg Turissini, Patrick Grimes, Dillon
Buckley, Ben Scheetz, Eli Howe
9. Hamilton
17 49 53 69 71 (72) (73) = 259
James Grebey, Hashem Zikry, Benjamin Yeo, Robert Woodworth, Robert
Hayden, Sam Dupuis, Daniel Baer
10. Colby
47 50 52 55 58 (61) (63) = 262
Ben Lester, Charlie Coffman, Will McCarthy, Corey Park, Jeff Hale,
Matthieu Nadeau, Brian Desmond
11. Trinity
44 66 70 74 75 (76) (77) = 329
Dan Scully, Nathan Lowry, Clayton Russell, Evan Piccirillo, John Moran,
Ryan Geelan, Bradley Whitaker


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM Results by TIME
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Williams
26:24 26:27 26:28 26:29 26:38 ( 26:39) ( 26:52) = 2:12:26
Anthony Raduazo, Wade Davis, Chris Lee, Colin Cotton, Josephat Koima,
Jack Fitzhenry, Brandon Abasolo
2. Middlebury
25:51 26:30 26:48 26:51 26:59 ( 27:10) ( 27:14) = 2:12:59
Michael Schmidt, Jack Davies, Greg Krathwohl, Nate Sans, Kevin Wood,
Taylor Sundali, Patrick Hebble
3. Bowdoin
26:11 26:28 26:41 26:48 26:56 ( 27:03) ( 27:48) = 2:13:04
Coby Horowitz, Colin Ogilvie, James Boeding, Matthew Hillard, Nicholas
Saba, Samuel Seekins, Gregory Talpey
4. Bates
26:20 26:32 26:45 26:46 26:50 ( 27:07) ( 27:13) = 2:13:13
Tully Hannan, Andrew Wortham, Noah Graboys, Devin Dilts, Ken Whitney,
Ben Chebot, Mike Martin
5. Tufts
26:15 26:46 26:50 26:52 27:06 ( 27:09) ( 27:11) = 2:13:49
Matt Rand, Brian McLaughlin, Liam Cassidy, Kyle Marks, Andrew Shapero,
Ben Wallis, Sam Haney
6. Conn College
26:25 26:52 26:57 27:09 27:55 ( 28:25) ( 28:34) = 2:15:18
Michael Leduc, Alex Mavrovic, Timothy Murtagh, Douglas Wright, Andrew
Duarte, Patrick Dermody, Colin Gallant
7. Wesleyan
26:19 26:47 27:39 27:44 27:46 ( 28:18) ( 28:27) = 2:16:15
Skyler Cummins, Bryan Marsh, Austin Cotant, Seth Hafferkamp, Sam Roth,
Filmon Tekeste, Mac Schneider
8. Amherst
27:07 27:15 27:16 27:18 27:32 ( 27:50) ( 28:02) = 2:16:28
Kc Fussell, Andrew Erskine, Greg Turissini, Patrick Grimes, Dillon
Buckley, Ben Scheetz, Eli Howe
9. Colby
27:30 27:37 27:42 27:45 27:49 ( 28:01) ( 28:05) = 2:18:23
Ben Lester, Charlie Coffman, Will McCarthy, Corey Park, Jeff Hale,
Matthieu Nadeau, Brian Desmond
10. Hamilton
26:41 27:34 27:43 28:39 29:09 ( 29:20) ( 29:22) = 2:19:46
James Grebey, Hashem Zikry, Benjamin Yeo, Robert Woodworth, Robert
Hayden, Sam Dupuis, Daniel Baer
11. Trinity
27:15 28:27 28:55 29:55 30:59 ( 32:55) ( 33:16) = 2:25:31
Dan Scully, Nathan Lowry, Clayton Russell, Evan Piccirillo, John Moran,
Ryan Geelan, Bradley Whitaker