Athletics

2013 Roster

No. Student-Athlete Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
1 Landrus Lewis Sr. DB 5-11 193 Pennsauken, NJ/Woodberry Forest
2 Jackson McGonagle  So. WR/P 6-3 205 New York, NY/The Taft School
3 Jake O'Malley Sr. WR 6-3 200 Medfield, MA/St. Sebastian's
4 Alex Berluti Fy. QB 6-0 183 Westwood, MA/Westwood
5 Gene Garay Jr. WR 5-10 175 Rockville Centre, NY/Oceanside
6 Jake Shuman Jr. DB 6-0 200 Melbourne, FL/Holy Trinity Episcopal Acad.
9 Will Brewster Jr. P/K 5-10 185 Atlanta, GA/Pace Academy
10 DJ Petropulos Sr. QB 6-2 205 Amherst, NH/Souhegan
11 Jonathan Pieterse So. QB 6-2 180 Springfield, MA/Salisbury School
12 Wade McNamara Sr. WR 6-1 200 Middlebury, CT/Pomperaug
13 Max Lippe Jr. QB 6-6 210 Los Altos, CA/Pinewood School
15 Kevin Overlander Fy. QB 5-11 196 Manhasset, NY/Manhasset
17 Nick Widen Fy. WR 6-5 201 Weston, MA/Middlesex
18 Brian Ragone So. WR 5-10 165 Sarasota, FL/The Out-of-Door Academy
20 Jaymie Spears So. DB 5-9 160 Haverhill, MA/St. Mark's School
21 Raheem Jackson Fy. RB 5-7 193 Alachua, FL/Santa Fe High
22 Steven Jellison Sr. DL 6-3 240 Amherst, NH/Souhegan
24 Nick Kelly Fy. RB 6-2 205 Westport, CT/Staples
25 Danny Chun Sr. OLB 5-11 205 Monroe, NY/Don Bosco Prep.
26 Kevin Callahan Sr. DB 5-9 170 Spring Lake, NJ/Manasquan
27 Kenny Adinkra So. RB 5-9 200 Lynn, MA/Pingree School
29 A.J. Poplin Fy. WR 5-7 155 Hartford, CT/Loomis Chaffee
30 Max Dietz Sr. DB 6-0 185 Cincinnati, OH/Cincinnati Country Day
32 Tyler Jacobs Jr. RB 5-10 180 Westport, CT/Staples
33 Owen Davis Sr. DL 6-2 241 Winchester, MA/Winchester
34 Myles Gaines Fy. RB 5-5 150 Bridgeport, CT/St. Luke's
35 Christopher Gow So. DB 6-2 190 Houston, TX/St. John's School
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn So. DB 5-10 165 Old Lyme, CT/Old Lyme
38 Chris Tamasi Jr. OLB 5-11 225 Canton, MA/Xaverian Brothers
40 Sean Wilson So. RB 5-11 200 Dudley, MA/St. John's
41 Derek Ward Fy. DB 5-10 186 Griswold, CT/Choate Rosemary Hall
42 Kendall Simms Fy. DB 6-1 200 Chapel Hill, NC/Chapel Hill
43 Greg Williams So. DB 6-1 178 Duxbury, MA/Duxbury
44 Evan Boynton Fy. ILB 6-1 208 Concord, MA/Concord-Carlisle
45 Bear Kaminer So. OLB 6-0 208 St. Louis, MO/John Burroughs School
46 Ned Deane Jr. ILB 6-1 210 Andover, MA/Andover
49 Phillip Nwosu Jr. K 6-1 200 Derwood, MD/Bullis
50 Robert Perdoni So. DL 6-0 288 Natick, MA/Belmont Hill School
 51 Paul Johnson Fy. DL 5-11 300 Moorestown, NJ/Saint Joseph's Prep.
53 Parker Chapman Fy. OLB 6-2 190 St. Paul, MN/Saint Thomas Academy
55 Grant Geddie Fy. ILB 6-1 215 Indianapolis, IN/Park Tudor School
56 Benji Sklar Sr. DL 6-1 220 Houston, TX/Episcopal
57 Francis Radici So. DL 6-1 220 Montville, NJ/Don Bosco Prep.
58 Joel Campo Fy. DL 5-10 270 Garfield, NJ/Saint Joseph Regional
59 Jim Daniels So. OL 6-2 265 Chicago, IL/Whitney Young
61 Niyi Odewade Fy. DL 6-1 262 Newark, NJ/Delbarton
64 Jordan Giampa Fy. OL 6-2 305 Millbury, MA/Auburn
65 Max Silver Sr. OL 6-4 275 Philadelphia, PA/The Haverford School
67 Cole Boehmer So. OL 6-4 260 Broadview Heights, OH/University School
68 Austin Park Fy. OL 5-11 257 Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
70 Sam Caldwell So. DL 6-3 240 Charlotte, NC/Groton School
71 Kyle Rudolph Jr. OL 5-10 270 Burlingame, CA/Junipero Serra
72 Jonathan Woodrow Jr. OL 6-3 260 Aspen, CO/Aspen
73 Rob Wasielewski Sr. OL 6-3 270 Winnetka, IL/New Trier
74 Andy Dirks Sr. OL 6-4 280 Topsfield, MA/Belmont Hill School
75 Scott Mergner Jr. OL 6-4 280 Bethesda, MD/Georgetown Prep.
76 Colman Duggan Jr. OL 6-3 270 Duxbury, MA/Duxbury
77 Jack MacLennan Sr. OL 6-4 275 Edina, MN/Edina
78 Samuel Hart So. OL 6-4 265 Amherst, MA/Union College
79 George Nowotny Fy. OL 6-6 271 La Canada, CA/Flintridge Prep.
80 Adam Wallace So. WR 5-11 180 Austin, TX/St. Stephen's Episcopal
81 Henry Falter Jr. TE 6-2 225 Glencoe, IL/New Trier
83 Devin Boehm Fy. WR 6-0 168 Wilmette, IL/New Trier
85 Mike Johnson  So. TE 6-3 215 Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
86 Will Tenneson Sr. TE 6-2 245 Seattle, WA/Lakeside School
87 Nathan Showalter Fy. WR 6-2 182 Harrisburg, PA/Bishop McDevitt
88 Anthony Bongiorno Fy. TE 6-4 204 Marblehead, MA/St. Johns Prep
89 Brian O'Malley Fy. WR 6-4 186 Medfield, MA/St. Sebastian's
90 Max Lehrman Jr. DL 6-2 235 Washington, DC/The Landon School
91 Jack Drew So. ILB 6-3 215 Chestnut Hill, MA/Loomis Chaffee
93 Robert Thoma Fy. TE 6-5 225 Franklin Lakes, NJ/Delbarton
95 Stefan Soucy Fy. DB 6-1 183 Exeter, NH/Phillips Exeter
96 Isiah Holloway Fy. OLB 6-0 259 Oakdale, CT/Montville
97 Reid Singer So. DL 6-0 240 Lyndhurst, OH/Wesleyan University
99 Tyler Mordas So. ILB 6-3 210 Wayland, MA/Wayland

Head Coach/Defensive Backs Coach: E.J. Mills (17th season)
Assistant Coaches: Don Faulstick (offensive coordinator; quarterbacks), Matt Ballard (offensive line), Luke Bussard (defensive coordinator; linebackers), Eddy Augustin (defensive line; special teams), Adam Banks (wide receivers), Jeff Moore (running backs), Ryan Osborn (outside linebackers), Lou Jacoubs '13 (asst. defensive line), Bob Cook '13 (tight ends)
Captains: Rob Wasielewski '14, Danny Chun '14, Landrus Lewis '14E