Athletics

2015 Roster

No. Student-Athlete Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Josh Thompson So. LSM/D 6-3 225 Greensboro, N.C./Western Guilford
2 Kevin Curry Sr. M 5-9 185 Holliston, Mass./Holliston
3 Cody Tranbarger So. G 5-11 200 Louisville, Ky./Trinity
4 Johno Gibbons Sr. M/FO 5-9 190 San Francisco, Calif./St. Ignatius Prep
5 Rob Dickinson Sr. G 6-3 200 Memphis, Tenn./University School
6 Jack Cahill Fy. A 5-10 185 Milton, Mass./Milton Academy
7 Quinn Moroney Jr. A 6-0 175 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
8 Connor Crump Jr. M 6-1 180 Ambler, Pa./Germantown Academy
9 Sam Chen So. LSM 6-0 180 Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
10 Theodore Seem Sr. M/FO 6-1 205 Saddle River, N.J./Hackley School
11 Quincy McDougal Sr. M 6-0 200 Lincoln, Vt./Hotchkiss School
12 Dylan Park Jr. M 6-2 180 Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne's-Belfield
13 Max Keeley Fy. A 5-8 175 Eureka, Mo./Christian Brothers College H.S.
14 Matt Virgilio Sr. D 6-1 195 Bay Shore, N.Y./Chaminade
15 Daniel Annino Jr. D 6-3 195 Seaford, N.Y./Chaminade
16 Jacob Waskowitz So. M 6-0 175 Avon, Conn./Kingswood Oxford
17 Matt Killian So. M 6-0 180 Summit, N.J./Delbarton
18 Connor Byrne Sr. M 6-0 187 Newtown, Conn./Fairfield Prep
19 Matt Conway Sr. A 6-2 225 Manhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
20 Patrick Routh Sr. M 5-10 178 Allendale, N.J./Northern Highlands
21 Charlie Gill Jr. A 6-0 180 Natick, Mass./Phillips Exeter
22 Jordan Sanford Fy. LSM 5-9 175 Grand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids
23 Connor Sheehan Fy. M 6-2 185 Baltimore, Md./St. Paul's
24 Sam Lawlor Jr. M 6-0 175 St. Davids, Pa./Episcopal Academy
25 Corey Schwab Sr. D 6-1 200 Highland, Md./River Hill
26 George Ward So. D 6-1 190 Duxbury, Mass./Duxbury
27 Carl Lampe Sr. D 5-9 185 Devon, Pa./Episcopal Academy
28 Brett Inglesby Fy. M 6-2 185 Danville, Calif./De La Salle
29 James Wujciak Jr. LSM 6-2 195 Essex Fells, N.J./Delbarton School
30 Michael Litner Jr. M 5-9 165 Villanova, Pa./Shipley School
31 Greg Roder Fy. M 5-9 180 Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
32 Thomas Gilligan Jr. G 6-4 200 Edina, Minn./Benilde-St. Margaret's
33 Derek Williams So. D 5-11 175 Duxbury, Mass./Middlesex School
34 Drew Kelleher Fy. M/FO 5-10 180 Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
35 Drew Altizer Fy. M 6-1 195 Alexandria, Va./St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
36 Zach Schwartz Fy. A 5-11 179 Parkland, Fla./Saint Andrew's
39 Ian Kadish Fy. M/FO 5-10 185 Salt Lake City, Utah/Skyline
40 Kane Haffey Jr. A 5-10 175 Duxbury, Mass./Phillips Exeter Academy
42 Chris Albanese So. A/M 5-11 195 Westfield, N.J./Pingry School
43 Eric Grein Sr. M 6-3 185 Floral Park, N.Y./Chaminade
45 Zack Anderson Fy. D 6-2 195 Castle Rock, Colo./Rock Canyon
47 Uzoma Egbuchulam So. D 5-11 200 Walpole, Mass./Mountain Lakes
48 David White Fy. M 5-9 180 Fairfield, Conn./Phillips Exeter
49 Rob Butko Jr. LSM 6-3 200 Summit, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
50 Ryan Cassidy Jr. D 5-10 170 Wellesley, Mass./Wellesley

Head Coach: Jon Thompson (5th season)
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Lay, Caldwell Rohrbach, Josh Hawkins
Student Manager:
Matt Macoy '17
Captains:
Kevin Curry '15, Matt Virgilio '15, Carl Lampe '15