Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       NESCAC Championships - 4/27/2013                        
                                   4/27/2013                                   
                                    Results 
  Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      203        2) Middlebury                117.50
    3) Colby                      109.50     4) Williams                  109   
    5) Bowdoin                     82        6) Wesleyan                   71   
    7) Bates                       58        8) Amherst                    45   
    9) Trinity                     15       10) Hamilton                    7   
   11) Conn College                 2                                                   
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 12.45Q +0.0  1 
  2 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    12.62Q -0.8  3 
  3 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    12.76Q -0.7  2 
  4 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 12.58q +0.0  1 
  5 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                  12.70q -0.8  3 
  6 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    12.72q -0.8  3 
  7 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                    12.84q +0.0  1 
  8 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  12.87q +0.0  1 
  9 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 13.00  -0.7  2 
 10 Henry, Lauren                Middlebury               13.05  -0.7  2 
 11 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    13.06  -0.7  2 
 12 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                  13.11  +0.0  1 
 13 Montello, Chelsea            Middlebury               13.13  -0.8  3 
 14 Nongera, Tanya               Trinity                  13.39  -0.7  2 
 15 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                    13.43  -0.8  3 
 16 Strage, Michele              Colby                    13.57  +0.0  1 
 17 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  13.60  -0.8  3 
 18 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                    13.66  +0.0  1 
 19 Atadja, Louise               Amherst                  13.75  -0.7  2 
 20 Kimball, Katherine           Colby                    13.98  -0.7  2 
 21 Lewis, Hannah                Conn College             14.48  -0.8  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 12.29   2.2 
  2 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    12.38   2.2 
  3 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    12.48   2.2 
  4 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 12.54   2.2 
  5 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                  12.55   2.2 
  6 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    12.62   2.2 
  7 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  12.67   2.2 
  8 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                    12.74   2.2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 May be reseeded due to scratches throughout the meet.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    25.08   1.8  4 
  2 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 25.53   1.8  4 
  3 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    25.65   0.2  3 
  4 Bates, Naomi                 Amherst                  25.70   0.7  1 
  5 Foster, Idara                Wesleyan                 25.83   0.2  3  25.821
  6 Murashige, Amanda            Williams                 25.83   1.8  4  25.822
  7 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 25.85   1.8  4 
  8 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 25.87   1.8  4 
  9 Shirley, Abraelle            Amherst                  26.02   1.8  4 
 10 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    26.19   1.8  4 
 11 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    26.19   0.2  3 
 12 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                    26.26   1.8  4 
 13 Harvey, Christina            Tufts                    26.35   1.3  2 
 14 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    26.48   0.2  3 
 15 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                  26.59   0.2  3 
 16 Dickinson, Alexis            Bates                    26.65   0.2  3 
 17 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    26.88   1.3  2 
 18 Snellings, Quincy            Bates                    26.95   1.3  2 
 19 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  27.08   0.2  3 
 20 Cottrill, Sarah              Williams                 27.12   1.3  2 
 21 Nongera, Tanya               Trinity                  27.25   1.3  2 
 22 Wall, Kathryn                Hamilton                 27.65   1.3  2 
 23 Schlangen, Abbey             Trinity                  27.65   1.3  2 
 24 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                  27.65   0.7  1 
 25 O'Brien, Jessica             Williams                 27.68   1.3  2 
 26 Gustafson, Halle             Middlebury               28.09   0.7  1 
 27 Adnopoz, Hayley              Conn College             28.17   0.7  1 
 28 Silverhart, Perri            Middlebury               28.58   0.7  1 
 29 McDonough, Julianne          Trinity                  29.03   0.7  1 
 30 Levy, Molly                  Amherst                  29.04   0.7  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doyle, Emily                 Colby                    57.12   4 
  2 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Middlebury               57.51   4  57.504
  3 Tolman, Emily                Colby                    57.51   4  57.505
  4 Bell, Brittney               Colby                    57.71   4 
  5 Morris, Alexandra            Middlebury               58.67   4 
  6 Graves, Ashley               Williams                 58.89   4 
  7 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                    59.19   4 
  8 Monti, Lia                   Wesleyan                 59.44   3 
  9 Cogswell, Sydney             Wesleyan                 59.63   3 
 10 Daring, Desiree              Williams                 59.77   4 
 11 Hensley, Victoria            Amherst                  59.88   3 
 12 Znamierowski, Liz            Bowdoin                  59.98   3 
 13 Corrigan, Alyssa             Tufts                  1:00.64   3 
 14 Browning, Morgan             Bowdoin                1:01.31   3 
 15 Healy, Caroline              Trinity                1:01.39   3 
 16 Alexander, Abigail           Bates                  1:01.59   2 
 17 Cottrill, Sarah              Williams               1:02.07   2 
 18 Lyons, Elizabeth             Trinity                1:02.28   2 
 19 Riley, Katherine             Colby                  1:02.53   2 
 20 O'Brien, Jessica             Williams               1:02.64   3 
 21 Gustafson, Halle             Middlebury             1:02.90   2 
 22 Oliver, Amelia               Bates                  1:03.45   2 
 23 Silverhart, Perri            Middlebury             1:03.81   2 
 24 Goodman, Hannah              Wesleyan               1:04.77   1 
 25 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:06.36   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 One turn stagger in lanes. Shared lanes will be drawn at random
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan-Davis, Juliet           Middlebury             2:13.73  
  2 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                  2:16.14  
  3 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  2:16.22  
  4 Mirecki, Brianne             Williams               2:16.64  
  5 O'Brien, Sarah               Middlebury             2:16.98  
  6 Shigenobu, Hanako            Tufts                  2:17.61  
  7 Fusco, Sarah                 Bates                  2:18.04  
  8 Matthews, Sarah              Conn College           2:18.75  
  9 Daly, Mary                   Trinity                2:19.53  
 10 Moehl, Keelin                Amherst                2:21.50  
 11 Penfield-Cyr, Annie          Trinity                2:22.26  
 12 Wesley, Michelle             Conn College           2:23.85  
 13 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                  2:24.31  
 14 Cullen, Kate                 Wesleyan               2:25.27  
 15 Hansson, Brynn               Wesleyan               2:25.82  
 16 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                  2:25.83  
 17 Leonard, Caroline            Conn College           2:26.30  
 18 Duff, Laura                  Colby                  2:27.29  
 19 Duong, Rachel                Amherst                2:27.77  
 20 Winkler, Rebecca             Wesleyan               2:28.11  
 21 Colford, Brittany            Colby                  2:28.51  
 22 Davis, Monica                Colby                  2:35.28  
 23 Barrett, Abigail             Trinity                2:35.69  
 24 Wodenshek, Haley             Trinity                2:35.87  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Almeida, Lauren              Amherst                4:35.60  
  2 Mirecki, Brianne             Williams               4:35.69  
  3 Maxwell, Alison              Middlebury             4:37.72  
  4 Leib, Kate                   Middlebury             4:44.67  
  5 Wasinger, Camille            Bowdoin                4:44.74  
  6 Lingar, Morgan               Colby                  4:46.19  
  7 Guth, Sarah                  Middlebury             4:46.61  
  8 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  4:47.64  
  9 Dao, Amy                     Amherst                4:50.50  
 10 Richardson, Margaret         Williams               4:52.06  
 11 Tercek, Katherine            Middlebury             4:52.51  
 12 Rose, Caroline               Amherst                4:53.76  
 13 Garbes, Laura                Tufts                  4:54.39  
 14 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  4:55.56  
 15 Brennan, Ceili               Wesleyan               4:56.00  
 16 Walsh, Adrian                Hamilton               5:00.67  
 17 Gagnon, Erica                Bates                  5:02.98  
 18 Lalonde, Chloe               Wesleyan               5:03.87  
 19 Alles, Dylan                 Colby                  5:04.46  
 20 Maguire, Bridget             Trinity                5:06.41  
 21 Lee, Louisa                  Williams               5:07.99  
 22 Kiesling, Alexandra          Tufts                  5:08.01  
 23 Ewing, Lindsay               Amherst                5:11.88  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie               Middlebury            16:59.91  
  2 Daly, Sarah                  Amherst               17:02.77  
  3 Kenny, Kaleigh               Williams              17:08.09  
  4 Gould, Audrey                Tufts                 17:25.77  
  5 McClure, Catherine           Colby                 17:26.97  
  6 Fisher, Lilly                Tufts                 17:28.24  
  7 Mark, Julia                  Wesleyan              17:41.42  
  8 Serletti, Lacey              Williams              17:43.22  
  9 Briskin, Elizabeth           Amherst               17:54.84  
 10 Zeltner, Hannah              Bates                 18:04.99  
 11 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                 18:22.23  
 12 Hedden, Lotie                Middlebury            18:25.90  
 13 Jay, Elena                   Bates                 18:27.24  
 14 Beers, Ariana                Conn College          18:31.90  
 15 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                 18:41.08  
 16 Sherry, Jessica              Wesleyan              18:51.51  
 17 Fischer, Brenna              Bowdoin               18:54.96  
 18 Lepre, Nicole                Wesleyan              18:59.81  
 19 Walker, Lisa                 Amherst               19:02.84  
 20 Unger, Rachel                Wesleyan              19:07.06  
 21 Dutra, Karley                Wesleyan              19:44.62  
 22 Reading, Catherine           Hamilton              19:49.17  
 23 Moulton, Kristen             Amherst               20:14.13  
 24 Laurence, Anna               Conn College          20:22.61  
 -- Mirhashem, Molly             Tufts                      DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Hannah            Wesleyan              37:10.63  
  2 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                 37:17.40  
  3 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                 37:34.30  
  4 Ortiz, Amelia                Williams              37:35.38  
  5 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                 37:43.48  
  6 Triedman, Nellie             Wesleyan              37:46.27  
  7 Carlson, Katie               Middlebury            37:55.78  
  8 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                 38:09.35  
  9 Reed, Elodie                 Amherst               38:15.04  
 10 Kaliski, Jessica             Amherst               38:19.11  
 11 Cackett, Rachel              Hamilton              38:56.23  
 12 Kloeckner, Hannah            Hamilton              38:56.81  
 13 Gillis, Meg                  Tufts                 39:21.35  
 14 Blackshear, Leslie           Williams              39:53.47  
 15 Naranja, Gabrielle           Bates                 40:11.99  
 16 Kimball-Katz, Caroline       Tufts                 40:27.01  
 17 Adam, Nicole                 Conn College          41:08.29  
 18 McGovern, Maeve              Colby                 41:28.91  
 19 Huckins, Sarah               Conn College          41:39.96  
 20 Preysner, Elizabeth          Trinity               41:41.74  
 21 Loft, Halina                 Hamilton              42:27.53  
 -- VanBuren, Kylie              Colby                      DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                  14.99Q  1.5  2 
  2 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                    15.17Q  0.1  3 
  3 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    16.03Q -0.1  1 
  4 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    15.10q  1.5  2 
  5 Dodge, Emily                 Middlebury               15.56q  1.5  2 
  6 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                 15.66q  0.1  3 
  7 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    15.97q  0.1  3 
  8 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 16.13q  0.1  3 
  9 Kearney, Jackie              Middlebury               16.29  -0.1  1 
 10 Walsh, Christine             Middlebury               16.63   1.5  2 
 11 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                 16.75  -0.1  1 
 12 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    16.80  -0.1  1 
 13 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                    16.83   1.5  2 
 14 Donaldson, Leyna             Wesleyan                 16.85   1.5  2 
 15 Schreiner, Elena             Colby                    16.91   0.1  3 
 16 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                    17.25  -0.1  1 
 17 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    17.39   0.1  3 
 18 Holland, Alison              Conn College             17.64  -0.1  1 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                  14.81   2.9 
  2 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    14.86   2.9 
  3 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                    14.87   2.9  14.868
  4 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    14.87   2.9  14.869
  5 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                 15.06   2.9 
  6 Dodge, Emily                 Middlebury               15.32   2.9 
  7 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    16.07   2.9 
  8 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan                 16.34   2.9 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                  1:02.80   3 
  2 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                1:05.40   3 
  3 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                  1:05.47   3 
  4 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                  1:06.42   3 
  5 Reny, Olivia                 Trinity                1:06.52   2 
  6 Kearney, Jackie              Middlebury             1:06.61   3 
  7 Mejia, Dianna                Williams               1:07.46   2 
  8 Jonathan, Geneva             Wesleyan               1:07.53   2 
  9 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                  1:07.63   3 
 10 McLean, Molly                Middlebury             1:07.79   3 
 11 Walsh, Christine             Middlebury             1:09.16   2 
 12 Green, Jasmine               Amherst                1:09.60   2 
 13 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:09.63   2 
 14 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                  1:09.81   1 
 15 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  1:09.98   1 
 16 Schroeder, Elena             Bates                  1:10.13   3 
 17 Mitchell, Veronica           Colby                  1:10.54   1 
 18 Grover, Alison               Colby                  1:10.93   2 
 19 Childs, Melissa              Middlebury             1:11.11   1 
 20 Ballinger, Sarah             Trinity                1:11.26   2 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Keri                Amherst               10:36.83  
  2 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                 11:08.76  
  3 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                 11:18.42  
  4 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                 11:28.70  
  5 Jessup, Lydia                Tufts                 11:31.75  
  6 Unger, Isabelle              Bates                 11:40.48  
  7 Lim, Borah                   Williams              11:50.85  
  8 Beltrani, Olivia             Tufts                 11:56.90  
  9 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                 11:57.62  
 10 McNaughton, Kathryn          Williams              11:58.21  
 11 Banzer, Emily                Hamilton              12:04.30  
 12 Byrne, Merry                 Conn College          12:10.34  
 13 Lyons, Hannah                Hamilton              12:11.86  
 14 Hallisey, Maura              Conn College          12:13.14  
 15 Chatas, Sophie               Williams              12:21.45  
 16 Weaver, Sophie               Colby                 12:23.22  
 17 Winter, Emily                Conn College          12:27.09  
 18 Spillane, Summer             Middlebury            12:29.59  
 19 Klopp, Amy                   Conn College          13:42.98  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                            48.27   2 
     1) Harvey, Christina               2) Bissonnette, Samantha          
     3) Kaufmann, Anya                  4) Harrison, Alexis               
  2 Colby  'A'                                            48.39   2 
     1) Bell, Brittney                  2) Reardon, Brittany              
     3) Doyle, Emily                    4) Tolman, Emily                  
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                         48.72   2 
     1) Livious, Sierra                 2) Foster, Idara                  
     3) Monti, Lia                      4) Walker, Alexis                 
  4 Bates  'A'                                            49.31   2 
     1) Snellings, Quincy               2) Hartt, Angeleque               
     3) Flanagan, Ansley                4) Dickinson, Alexis              
  5 Williams  'A'                                         49.37   2 
     1) Mejia, Dianna                   2) Lynch, Annie                   
     3) Murashige, Amanda               4) Berry, Bethany                 
  6 Bowdoin  'A'                                          49.87   2 
     1) Copland, Samantha               2) Znamierowski, Liz              
     3) Clark, Emily                    4) Kein, Hayleigh                 
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                       50.01   2 
     1) McGuirk, Emma                   2) Walker, Kara                   
     3) Henry, Lauren                   4) Montello, Chelsea              
  8 Trinity  'A'                                          50.74   1 
     1) Nongera, Tanya                  2) Reny, Olivia                   
     3) Wilborne, Jenna                 4) Schlangen, Abbey               
  9 Amherst  'A'                                          53.22   2 
     1) Bates, Naomi                    2) Atadja, Louise                 
     3) Summers, Taylor                 4) Shirley, Abraelle              
 10 Hamilton  'A'                                         53.71   1 
     1) Wall, Kathryn                   2) Aulita, Sky                    
     3) O'Grady, Clare                  4) Lang, Georgina                 
 11 Conn College  'A'                                     53.89   1 
     1) Adnopoz, Hayley                 2) Lewis, Hannah                  
     3) Stuart, Marina                  4) Cammarata, Alex                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 May be reseeded after final check in.
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:51.97   2 
     1) Doyle, Emily                    2) Onyilagha, Frances             
     3) Tolman, Emily                   4) Bell, Brittney                 
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:52.77   2 
     1) Graves, Ashley                  2) Murashige, Amanda              
     3) Daring, Desiree                 4) Fine, Rebecca                  
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:58.26   2 
     1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet              2) Morris, Alexandra              
     3) Kearney, Jackie                 4) Artaiz, Olivia                 
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          4:00.98   2 
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha           2) Corrigan, Alyssa               
     3) Allen, Marilyn                  4) Hieber, Jana                   
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:01.66   2 
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Carvajal, Addison              
     3) Znamierowski, Liz               4) Browning, Morgan               
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:03.26   2 
     1) Luning, Melissa                 2) Jonathan, Geneva               
     3) Monti, Lia                      4) Cogswell, Sydney               
  7 Bates  'A'                                          4:05.96   2 
     1) Ehrenberg, Melanie              2) Alexander, Abigail             
     3) Oliver, Amelia                  4) Flanagan, Ansley               
  8 Trinity  'A'                                        4:08.24   1 
     1) Healy, Caroline                 2) Wilborne, Jenna                
     3) Penfield-Cyr, Annie             4) Daly, Mary                     
  9 Amherst  'A'                                        4:13.11   2 
     1) Green, Jasmine                  2) Hensley, Victoria              
     3) Levy, Molly                     4) Almeida, Lauren                
 10 Conn College  'A'                                   4:15.86   1 
     1) Adnopoz, Hayley                 2) Wesley, Michelle               
     3) Leonard, Caroline               4) Matthews, Sarah                
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                       4:29.64   1 
     1) Wall, Kathryn                   2) O'Grady, Clare                 
     3) Heywood, Anna                   4) Oglevee, Catherine             
 
Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:26.19  
     1) Guth, Sarah                     2) Maxwell, Alison                
     3) O'Brien, Sarah                  4) Schachman, Nicole              
  2 Tufts  'A'                                          9:32.95  
     1) Patel, Misha                    2) Shigenobu, Hanako              
     3) Smith, Sydney                   4) Gormer, Lauren                 
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        9:35.99  
     1) Moehl, Keelin                   2) Rose, Caroline                 
     3) Dao, Amy                        4) Lambert, Keri                  
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:37.16  
     1) Veilleux, Carolyn               2) Menendez, Alana                
     3) Bryan, Maggie                   4) Wasinger, Camille              
  5 Bates  'A'                                          9:37.21  
     1) Reedich, Lisa                   2) Fusco, Sarah                   
     3) Ferguson, Isabel                4) Arens, Elizabeth               
  6 Colby  'A'                                          9:38.45  
     1) Keesler, Virginia               2) Schwab, Layne                  
     3) Lingar, Morgan                  4) McDonough, Alanna              
  7 Williams  'A'                                       9:44.08  
     1) Mirecki, Brianne                2) Fine, Rebecca                  
     3) Pitmon, Elise                   4) Spiers, Anna                   
  8 Hamilton  'A'                                       9:53.49  
     1) Choinski, Krystina              2) Banzer, Emily                  
     3) McGarry, Jessye                 4) Heckman, Emily                 
  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:03.92  
     1) Cullen, Kate                    2) Hansson, Brynn                 
     3) Winkler, Rebecca                4) Brennan, Ceili                 
 10 Conn College  'A'                                  10:52.16  
     1) Hallisey, Maura                 2) Byrne, Merry                   
     3) Shields, Marisa                 4) Hallisey, Catherine            
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Open height 1.40m, increasing by 5cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gail, Colby                  Bates                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Doering, Grace               Middlebury               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Kein, Hayleigh               Bowdoin                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Strom, Laura                 Middlebury              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                    1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Potter, Leah                 Tufts                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury              J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Dalton, Emily                Middlebury              J1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Jakubauskaite, Agne          Hamilton                J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                    1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Pitmon, Elise                Williams                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                   J1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Ferguson, Isabel             Bates                    1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Biette, Cassandra            Colby                   J1.45m    4-09.00 
 17 Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                   J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Riley, Katherine             Colby                       NH            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height 2.15m, increasing by 15cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Jenna                 Williams                 3.65m   11-11.75  Jump off 3.65
  2 Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Jaiven, Hannah               Hamilton                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Motulsky, Margo              Middlebury               3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Bates                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Lane, Stevie                 Bowdoin                 J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                   J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Darnley, Megan               Trinity                  2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Kennedy, Kiley               Wesleyan                J2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Bertholf, Amanda             Middlebury               2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                    2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Lewis, Sara                  Hamilton                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 14 Lambdin, Emily               Bowdoin                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 15 Kalra, Natasha               Bates                    2.45m    8-00.50 
 15 Humen, Lilas                 Conn College             2.45m    8-00.50 
 17 Cueli, Nicole                Bates                   J2.45m    8-00.50 
 17 Stuart, Marina               Conn College            J2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Alexis               Wesleyan                 5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
  2 Kaufman, Michele             Bowdoin                  5.57m   0.3  18-03.25 
  3 Dodge, Emily                 Middlebury               5.49m   0.3  18-00.25 
  4 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                    5.34m   2.4  17-06.25 
  5 Paschal, Julie               Williams                 5.33m   0.7  17-06.00 
  6 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    5.32m   0.8  17-05.50 
  7 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                 5.14m   1.3  16-10.50 
  8 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
  9 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    5.07m   1.5  16-07.75 
 10 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                  4.98m   0.9  16-04.25 
 10 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                  4.98m   1.1  16-04.25 
 12 Summers, Taylor              Amherst                  4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
 13 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                 4.90m  -0.2  16-01.00 
 14 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
 15 Berry, Bethany               Williams                 4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 16 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                 4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
 17 Walker, Kara                 Middlebury               4.70m   0.1  15-05.00 
 17 Montello, Chelsea            Middlebury               4.70m   0.2  15-05.00 
 19 Zifkin, Elena                Williams                 4.59m   1.2  15-00.75 
 20 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                    4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
 21 Aulita, Sky                  Hamilton                 4.53m   0.8  14-10.50 
 22 Atadja, Louise               Amherst                  4.38m   0.9  14-04.50 
 23 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
 24 Eliassen, Katja              Tufts                    4.14m   1.2  13-07.00 
 25 Benner, Carolyn              Bates                    3.80m   1.0  12-05.75 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke              Williams                11.25m   1.6  36-11.00 
  2 Dodge, Emily                 Middlebury              11.16m   0.3  36-07.50 
  3 Krupp, Katharine             Bowdoin                 11.02m   1.9  36-02.00 
  4 Wilborne, Jenna              Trinity                 10.94m   0.9  35-10.75  10.87
  5 McGuirk, Emma                Middlebury             J10.94m   3.1  35-10.75  10.64
  6 Keenan, Caitlin              Tufts                   10.64m  -0.2  34-11.00 
  7 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   10.53m   0.2  34-06.75 
  8 Zifkin, Elena                Williams                10.38m   1.5  34-00.75 
  9 Strage, Michele              Colby                   10.36m  -1.4  34-00.00 
 10 Gallagher, Morgan            Colby                   10.34m   1.5  33-11.25 
 11 Krathwohl, Mary              Bates                   10.23m   1.6  33-06.75 
 12 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                   10.21m   0.2  33-06.00 
 13 Rubano, Julia                Trinity                 10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
 13 Stuart, Marina               Conn College            10.11m  -0.8  33-02.00 
 15 Crowley, Meaghan             Bates                   10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75 
 16 Thurston, Olivia             Colby                    9.98m   1.3  32-09.00 
 17 Rea, Erin                    Middlebury               9.68m   2.5  31-09.25 
 18 Ressa, Elise                 Tufts                    9.66m  -0.7  31-08.50 
 19 Berry, Bethany               Williams                 9.61m   1.2  31-06.50 
 20 Hunsinger, Claire            Hamilton                 9.54m   2.1  31-03.75 
 21 Aulita, Sky                  Hamilton                 9.43m   1.0  30-11.25 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   13.13m   43-01.00 
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   12.65m   41-06.00 
  3 Avril, Amina                 Williams                12.54m   41-01.75 
  4 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   12.52m   41-01.00 
  5 Livious, Sierra              Wesleyan                12.33m   40-05.50 
  6 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   11.55m   37-10.75 
  8 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                   10.85m   35-07.25 
  9 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   10.59m   34-09.00 
 10 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   10.30m   33-09.50 
 11 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 10.12m   33-02.50 
 12 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            10.11m   33-02.00 
 13 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   10.05m   32-11.75 
 14 McAvoy, Danielle             Bowdoin                  9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                  9.21m   30-02.75 
 16 Hunsinger, Claire            Hamilton                 9.15m   30-00.25 
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   46.69m     153-02 
  2 Avril, Amina                 Williams                38.96m     127-10 
  3 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 36.73m     120-06 
  4 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   36.07m     118-04 
  5 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 35.83m     117-07 
  6 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   35.60m     116-09 
  7 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 35.54m     116-07 
  8 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            34.99m     114-09 
  9 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   33.35m     109-05 
 10 Prohl, Anna                  Bowdoin                 31.68m     103-11 
 11 Lanchantin, Holly            Middlebury              31.37m     102-11 
 11 Lyons, Caitlin               Colby                   31.37m     102-11 
 13 Jonathan, Orelia             Wesleyan                31.23m     102-05 
 14 Andersen, Carly              Middlebury              30.15m      98-11 
 15 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   29.54m      96-11 
 16 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                   29.49m      96-09 
 17 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                   28.98m      95-01 
 18 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 26.34m      86-05 
 19 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                26.01m      85-04 
 20 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   25.06m      82-03 
 21 Doolin, Margaret             Hamilton                23.54m      77-03 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   52.67m     172-10 
  2 Avril, Amina                 Williams                51.42m     168-08 
  3 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 50.88m     166-11 
  4 Oyekunle, Ronke              Tufts                   49.78m     163-04 
  5 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   47.54m     156-00 
  6 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   47.40m     155-06 
  7 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   42.48m     139-04 
  8 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   41.96m     137-08 
  9 Berry, Bethany               Williams                40.17m     131-09 
 10 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   39.72m     130-04 
 11 Swan, Ashley                 Wesleyan                39.37m     129-02 
 12 Gail, Colby                  Bates                   39.10m     128-03 
 13 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 38.95m     127-09 
 14 Morgosh, Alyssa              Bates                   36.99m     121-04 
 15 Crowe, Margaret              Trinity                 36.57m     120-00 
 16 Pevear, Sam                  Conn College            36.09m     118-05 
 17 Cortez, Gabrielle            Colby                   33.41m     109-07 
 18 Homer, Abigail               Hamilton                31.15m     102-02 
 19 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                   30.69m     100-08 
 20 Talesnick, Lily              Trinity                 28.33m      92-11 
 -- N'Diaye, Alexandra           Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 -- Tripp, Dana                  Middlebury                FOUL            
 -- Doolin, Margaret             Hamilton                  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   37.46m     122-11 
  2 Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                   37.35m     122-06 
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   37.04m     121-06 
  4 Andersen, Carly              Middlebury              36.50m     119-09 
  5 Philbrook, Kelly             Bates                   33.34m     109-04 
  6 Wildermuth, Grace            Middlebury              33.28m     109-02 
  7 Lin, Allison                 Bates                   28.86m      94-08 
  8 Prohl, Anna                  Bowdoin                 27.69m      90-10 
  9 Millstrom, Alex              Bates                   27.58m      90-06 
 10 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                 27.55m      90-05 
 11 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   26.48m      86-10 
 12 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                   26.32m      86-04 
 13 Kofos, Leah                  Bates                   24.22m      79-05