Athletics

2014 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Student-Athlete
Yr.
Events Hometown/Previous School
Louise Atadja So. Sprints, Jumps Acton, MA/Concordia International
Naomi Bates Sr. Sprints, Jumps Washington, DC/National Cathedral
Betsy Black So. Distance Syracuse, NY/Bishop Ludden
Karen Blake Fy. Sprints Bloomfield Hills, MI/Cranbrook Kingswood
Itai Brand-Thomas Jr. Sprints San Francisco, CA/University
Lizzy Briskin Jr. Distance Sherborn, MA/Dover-Sherborn
Mattie Coacher Fy. Mid Distance Gillette, NJ/Kent Place
Sophie Currin Fy. Distance Hermosa Beach, CA/Vistamar
Amy Dao Sr. Mid Distance Boxborough, MA/Acton-Boxborough
Rachel Duong So. Distance San Diego, CA/Canyon Crest Acad.
Kelli Ellingson Jr. Distance Boise, ID/Mountain View
Lindsay Ewing Jr. Distance Needham, MA/Needham
Sarah Foster So. Mid Distance Lexington, MA/Lexington
Tess Frenzel Fy. Mid Distance Chatham, NJ/Chatham
Savannah Gornisiewicz Fy. Mid Distance Pompano Beach, FL/Pine Crest School
Nia Harris Sr. Sprints Bloomfield, CT/Northwest Catholic
Victoria Hensley So. Mid Distance Northport, NY/Northport
Kiana Herold Fy. Sprints, Jumps Sebastopol, CA/Sonoma Academy
Hannah Herrera Fy. Mid Distance Wallingford, PA/Strath Haven
Katie Hurt Jr. Sprints Chatham, NJ/Chatham
Shyloe Jones Sr. Sprints Cranston, RI/Moses Brown
Jessie Kaliski Jr. Distance McLean, VA/Wellesley
Jasia Kaulbach Sr. Distance Philadelphia, PA/Germantown Friends
Cara Lembo Fy. Mid Distance Weston, MA/Weston
Molly Levy Jr. Sprints Fayetteville, NY/Fayetteville-Manlius
Cat Lowdon Fy. Mid Distance Hillsborough, CA/Burlingame
Kathryn McHenry Fy. Mid Distance Seattle, WA/Lakeside
Keelin Moehl So. Mid Distance Bend, OR/Summit
Caroline Rose So. Distance Richmond, VA/Governor's School
Alissa Rothman Jr. Distance Iowa City, IA/West
Abbeh Shirley Anderson Jr. Sprints Los Angeles, CA/Lawndale
Lexi Sinclair So. Throws West Bloomfield, MI/Andover
Mary Margaret Stoll Fy. Mid Distance Avon, CT/Avon
Taylor Summers So. Sprints Upper Saddle River, NJ/N. Highlands
Olivia Tarantino Jr. Mid Distance Summit, NJ/The Pingry School
Jaya Tripathi Sr. Mid Distance Newton, MA/Newton North
Lisa Walker Sr. Distance Louisville, CO/Monarch
Sarah Whelan Fy. Sprints Charlotte, NC/Providence Day School

Head Coach: Cassie Funke-Harris (2nd season)
Assistant Coaches: Elaina Zizza
Captains: Naomi Bates '14, Amy Dao '14, Nia Harris '14, Itai Brand-Thomas '15, Lizzy Briskin '15