Athletics

Yellow Jacket Invitational 4/2/11 (@ AIC)

            American International College Invitational - 4/2/2011             
Springfield, Massachusetts
Results

Event 1 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 10
2 Foster, Sanya JR American Int'l J11.76m 38-07.00 8
3 DeVincent, Kaylee JR Umass Amherst 11.43m 37-06.00 6
4 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amherst 11.14m 36-06.75 5
5 Pandolph, Brittany FR Bentley 10.92m 35-10.00 4
6 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int'l 9.97m 32-08.50 3
7 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo SR Amherst 9.73m 31-11.25 2
8 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 9.70m 31-10.00 1
9 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 9.50m 31-02.00
10 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 9.20m 30-02.25
11 Germain, Kelcey SO Holy Cross J9.20m 30-02.25
12 Kearney, Kasey SR Bentley 9.10m 29-10.25
13 Delbene, Briana SO College of St. R 8.73m 28-07.75
14 Batzinger, Aubrey FR Bentley 8.55m 28-00.75
15 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int'l J8.55m 28-00.75
16 Plesh, Sarah SO Umass Amherst 7.73m 25-04.50
17 Polanco, Jazmin FR College of St. R 7.37m 24-02.25
18 Fuchs, Megan FR College of St. R 7.24m 23-09.00

Event 2 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 36.71m 120-05 10
2 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 34.85m 114-04 8
3 DeVincent, Kaylee JR Umass Amherst 34.79m 114-02 6
4 Batzinger, Aubrey FR Bentley 33.62m 110-04 5
5 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 32.23m 105-09 4
6 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int'l 31.97m 104-11 3
7 Delbene, Briana SO College of St. R 30.90m 101-04 2
8 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int'l 29.76m 97-08 1
9 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 25.67m 84-03
10 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 24.65m 80-10
11 Germain, Kelcey SO Holy Cross 24.15m 79-03
12 Kearney, Kasey SR Bentley 24.12m 79-02
-- Foster, Sanya JR American Int'l FOUL

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Balogun, Bidemi SR American Int'l 52.59m 172-06 10
2 Germain, Kelcey SO Holy Cross 42.54m 139-07 8
3 Culkeen, Alexandria JR Holy Cross 42.19m 138-05 6
4 DeVincent, Kaylee JR Umass Amherst 39.01m 128-00 5
5 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 36.92m 121-01 4
6 Foster, Sanya JR American Int'l 35.62m 116-10 3
7 Delbene, Briana SO College of St. R 34.49m 113-02 2
8 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amherst 33.09m 108-07 1
9 Polanco, Jazmin FR College of St. R 33.00m 108-03
10 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 31.80m 104-04
11 Canastra, Cassie JR Holy Cross 31.65m 103-10
12 Uwakaneme, Chibuzo SR Amherst 30.70m 100-09
13 Thompson, Alisha FR Holy Cross 30.25m 99-03
14 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amherst 29.86m 97-11
15 Fuchs, Megan FR College of St. R 29.06m 95-04
16 Bunion, Lashelle SR American Int'l 28.59m 93-09
17 Kearney, Kasey SR Bentley 21.71m 71-03

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bourque, Rachelle JR Umass Amherst 41.18m 135-01 10
2 Williams, Kambryn SR American Int'l 36.80m 120-09 8
3 Manning, Christy FR Holy Cross 35.85m 117-07 6
4 Simao, Jennifer SR Umass Amherst 34.67m 113-09 5
5 Pandolph, Brittany FR Bentley 33.81m 110-11 4
6 Fuchs, Megan FR College of St. R 30.51m 100-01 3
7 Malloy, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 27.65m 90-08 2
8 Plesh, Sarah SO Umass Amherst 26.53m 87-00 1
9 Gurley, Jonelle SR American Int'l 23.32m 76-06

Event 5 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Finnegan, Katherine JR Umass Amherst 5.00m -0.1 16-05.00 10
2 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 4.90m -0.5 16-01.00 8
3 Bates, Naomi FR Amherst 4.89m -2.8 16-00.50 6
4 Hudson, Soroya FR College of St. R 4.86m -1.8 15-11.50 5
5 Carey, Kylene FR Holy Cross 4.80m -0.1 15-09.00 4
6 Johnson, Keisha JR Bentley 4.63m -1.5 15-02.25 3
7 Geitz, Jaclynn SO College of St. R 4.62m -4.1 15-02.00 2
8 Flood, Mariel FR Holy Cross 4.54m -0.9 14-10.75 1
9 Straub, Bridget SO Holy Cross 4.52m -2.6 14-10.00
10 Birkhimer, Stephanie FR College of St. R 4.50m +0.0 14-09.25

Event 6 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aguguo, Stephanie UN Umass Amherst 11.60m -0.2 38-00.75 10
2 Hudson, Soroya FR College of St. R 10.56m -3.1 34-07.75 8
3 Meinelt, Sarah SO Holy Cross 10.14m -1.5 33-03.25 6
4 Johnson, Keisha JR Bentley 10.08m -0.6 33-01.00 5
5 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 9.99m -2.1 32-09.50 4
-- Bates, Naomi FR Amherst FOUL
-- Devereux, Liann FR Holy Cross FOUL

Event 7 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amherst 1.57m 5-01.75 10
2 Ross, Angelique SO American Int'l 1.52m 4-11.75 8
3 Linnehan, Erin JR Holy Cross 1.47m 4-09.75 6
4 Miller, Jenna SO American Int'l 1.42m 4-07.75 5
5 Gayer, Nora FR Amherst 1.37m 4-06.00 4
6 DeCoste, Samantha FR Holy Cross J1.37m 4-06.00 3
7 Comrie, Joelle FR Amherst 1.27m 4-02.00 2

Event 8 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Denehy, Jenelle UN Umass Amherst 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Cummings, Alyssa SO Umass Amherst 2.75m 9-00.25 8
3 Hodsden, Hannah FR Holy Cross 2.60m 8-06.25 6

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 49.10 10
1) Forte, Melanie SO 2) Carey, Kylene FR
3) Straub, Margaret SR 4) Okpoebo, Stephanie FR
2 American Int'l 'A' 50.21 8
1) Patterson, Jasmine SO 2) Ross, Angelique SO
3) Wheaton, Alexandra SO 4) Nathan, Starr JR
3 College of St. Rose 'A' 53.29 6
1) Hudson, Soroya FR 2) Geitz, Jaclynn SO
3) Buckley, Bridget FR 4) Razy, Jessica FR
4 Bentley 'B' x54.61
1) Thompson, Diana FR 2) Crowley, Andrea SO
3) Wheeler, Bekah SO 4) Smith, Christine FR
5 Bentley 'A' 1:00.40 5
1) Caldwell, Natalie JR 2) Ribas, Anna FR
3) Kershaw, Taren FR 4) Reichlen, Kristen FR
-- American Int'l 'C' DNF
1) Miller, Jenna SO 2) Foster, Sanya JR
3) Gurley, Jonelle SR 4) Collins, Jaimee SO
-- American Int'l 'B' DNF
1) Williams, Kambryn SR 2) Balogun, Bidemi SR
3) Webber, Samantha SO 4) Bunion, Lashelle SR

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allocco, Danielle JR Umass Amherst 12:36.52 10
2 Andree, Katie JR Holy Cross 12:56.49 8
3 Richmond, Jamie UN Umass Amherst 13:05.63 6

Event 11 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Patterson, Jasmine SO American Int'l 15.00 1.9 2 10
2 Linnehan, Erin JR Holy Cross 15.12 1.9 2 8
3 Bennett, Cassandra Unattached X15.93 1.9 2
4 Bates, Naomi FR Amherst 15.96 3.4 1 6
5 Buckley, Bridget FR College of St. R 16.24 3.4 1 5
6 Hudson, Soroya FR College of St. R 16.32 1.9 2 4
7 Noble, Shantel SO American Int'l 16.70 1.9 2 3
8 Carey, Kylene FR Holy Cross 16.96 1.9 2 2
9 Jorge, Liliana SO Assumption 17.22 1.9 2 1
10 McCormick, Megan SR Holy Cross 17.24 3.4 1
11 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amherst 17.55 1.9 2
12 Birkhimer, Stephanie FR College of St. R 18.00 3.4 1
13 DeCoste, Samantha FR Holy Cross 18.40 3.4 1

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Straub, Margaret SR Holy Cross 12.56 2.7 3 10
2 Razy, Jessica FR College of St. R 12.57 2.7 3 8
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie FR Holy Cross 12.66 2.7 3 6
4 Riedel, Emma JR Umass Amherst 12.84 2.7 3 5
5 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amherst 12.87 2.7 3 4
6 Jones, Shyloe FR Amherst 13.39 3.3 2 3
7 Bennett, Cassandra Unattached X13.41 2.7 3
8 Bautista, Jenny JR Holy Cross 13.61 3.3 2 2
9 White, Caitlin SR Holy Cross 13.68 3.3 2 1
10 McKnight, Jade SO Amherst 13.74 3.3 2
11 Harris, Nia FR Amherst 13.83 5.5 1
12 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 14.00 5.5 1
13 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 14.05 3.3 2
14 Collins, Jaimee SO American Int'l 14.15 3.3 2
15 McCormick, Megan SR Holy Cross 14.22 5.5 1
16 Ribas, Anna FR Bentley 14.39 3.3 2
17 Gurley, Jonelle SR American Int'l 14.88 5.5 1
18 Ostler, Alexandra JR Bentley 15.91 5.5 1

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perno, Gina UN Umass Amherst 4:42.59 10
2 Cherutich, Jeptui SO American Int'l 4:53.56 8
3 Mellea, Sarah JR Holy Cross 4:55.44 6
4 Brekka, Kathleen SO Holy Cross 4:57.01 5
5 Harkins, Elizabeth SO Holy Cross 4:57.58 4
6 Brownell, Kara JR Holy Cross 5:01.33 3
7 Almeida, Lauren SO Amherst 5:02.43 2
8 Walker, Lisa FR Amherst 5:02.90 1
9 Fullerton, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 5:05.90
10 Nichols, Ashley FR Bentley 5:06.05
11 Dao, Amy FR Amherst 5:07.65
12 Harkey, Jen SR Umass Amherst 5:07.88
13 Welch, Dana SO College of St. R 5:09.15
14 Schalch, Eliza JR Amherst 5:09.92
15 Fullerton, Mary FR Holy Cross 5:11.72
16 Wetherbee, Colleen SR Umass Amherst 5:12.28
17 Dalia, Elizabeth SO College of St. R 5:12.36
18 McNiff, Danielle JR Umass Amherst 5:13.14
19 McDonnell, Maddy JR Bentley 5:15.13
20 Hopper, Abby SO Amherst 5:16.46
21 Kaulbach, Jasia FR Amherst 5:17.26
22 Richmond, Ellen JR Amherst 5:19.27
23 Hager, Anna JR Amherst 5:24.76
24 Alizzi, Rebecca SO Amherst 5:25.35
25 Sweeney, Erynn JR Assumption 5:32.19

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Backel, Kate ConnQuest TC X56.78 3
2 Jenssen, Michelle JR Umass Amherst 59.66 3 10
3 Nathan, Starr JR American Int'l 1:00.25 3 8
4 Sylvia, Rachelle SO Holy Cross 1:01.59 3 6
5 Cafaro, Catherine FR Holy Cross 1:02.57 3 5
6 Bellerose, Lauren FR Holy Cross 1:03.29 3 4
7 Miller, Jenna SO American Int'l 1:04.08 2 3
8 Gardner, Kelsey SO Holy Cross 1:04.52 3 2
9 Tripathi, Jaya FR Amherst 1:04.83 2 1
10 Wheeler, Bekah SO Bentley 1:05.16 2
11 Crowley, Andrea SO Bentley 1:05.20 2
12 Cowee, Brittany FR Assumption 1:05.20 1
13 Kershaw, Taren FR Bentley 1:05.42 2
14 Smith, Christine FR Bentley 1:05.48 2
15 Chirichetti, Kirsten JR Assumption 1:06.83 2
16 Monaco, Alexandra FR Bentley 1:07.79 1
17 Thompson, Diana FR Bentley 1:07.85 2
18 Rocha, Angela SR American Int'l 1:10.70 1

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartnett, Katelyn JR Holy Cross 2:20.07 10
2 Julian, Deanna SR Umass Amherst 2:20.89 8
3 Burgess, Courtney SR Holy Cross 2:21.11 6
4 Anderson, Cassandra SR Holy Cross 2:22.00 5
5 Unger, Erika JR Umass Amherst 2:22.82 4
6 Wasserman, Susan SR Amherst 2:25.41 3
7 McCormick, Hannah FR Holy Cross 2:30.72 2
8 Dao, Amy FR Amherst 2:30.84 1
9 Brownell, Kara JR Holy Cross 2:31.08
10 Cherutich, Jeptui SO American Int'l 2:31.14
11 Conena, Caroline JR Umass Amherst 2:31.21
12 Almeida, Lauren SO Amherst 2:31.95
13 Schalch, Eliza JR Amherst 2:34.63
14 Dalia, Elizabeth SO College of St. R 2:35.72
15 Walker, Lisa FR Amherst 2:36.98
16 Wirzbicki, Kathryn JR Assumption 2:53.89

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gorski, Brittany SO Holy Cross 1:06.84 2 10
2 Bitterman, Sarah SO Umass Amherst 1:08.58 2 8
3 Saccardo, Andrea SO Umass Amherst 1:10.52 2 6
4 Norris, Bethany SO College of St. R 1:12.06 2 5
5 Marascia, Maria JR Umass Amherst 1:12.68 2 4
6 Chapman, Christina JR Umass Amherst 1:14.31 2 3
7 Papuzza, Brittany FR College of St. R 1:14.55 1 2
8 Lafortune, Myrlanda JR American Int'l 1:16.13 1 1
9 Pagonis, Zoe SR Amherst 1:16.46 2
10 Equitz, Delia FR Bentley 1:16.97 1
11 Richmond, Ellen JR Amherst 1:20.16 1
12 Jorge, Liliana SO Assumption 1:21.33 2

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Backel, Kate ConnQuest TC X25.13 2.7 6
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie FR Holy Cross 25.88 2.7 6 10
3 Ross, Angelique SO American Int'l 25.91 2.7 6 8
4 Razy, Jessica FR College of St. R 26.08 2.7 6 6
5 Straub, Margaret SR Holy Cross 26.16 1.6 5 5
6 Finnegan, Katherine JR Umass Amherst 26.50 2.7 6 4
7 Baldwin, Kayla SO Umass Amherst 26.81 1.6 5 3
8 Aguguo, Stephanie UN Umass Amherst 26.94 2.7 6 2
9 Riedel, Emma JR Umass Amherst 26.98 2.7 6 1
10 Cafaro, Catherine FR Holy Cross 27.31 1.6 5
11 Miller, Jenna SO American Int'l 27.39 2.4 3
12 Bates, Naomi FR Amherst 27.39 2.4 4
13 Wasserman, Susan SR Amherst 27.81 2.4 4
14 Bautista, Jenny JR Holy Cross 27.83 2.4 3
15 Noble, Shantel SO American Int'l 27.90 2.4 4
16 Cowee, Brittany FR Assumption 28.10 3.3 2
17 Caldwell, Natalie JR Bentley 28.13 2.4 3
18 Mueller, Jess SO Amherst 28.25 2.4 3
19 Jones, Shyloe FR Amherst 28.27 2.4 4
20 White, Caitlin SR Holy Cross 28.29 2.4 3
21 Crowley, Andrea SO Bentley 28.37 3.3 2
22 Banker, Rebecca JR Umass Amherst 28.59 2.4 4
23 Chirichetti, Kirsten JR Assumption 28.85 1.7 1
24 Wheeler, Bekah SO Bentley 28.92 3.3 2
25 Buckley, Bridget FR College of St. R 28.92 3.3 2
26 Ribas, Anna FR Bentley 28.95 2.4 3
27 Straub, Bridget SO Holy Cross 28.98 2.4 3
28 Smith, Christine FR Bentley 29.20 1.7 1
29 Harris, Nia FR Amherst 29.25 3.3 2
30 Plesh, Sarah SO Umass Amherst 29.34 1.6 5
31 Lafortune, Myrlanda JR American Int'l 29.39 1.6 5
32 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra SO Holy Cross 29.58 2.4 3
33 Thompson, Diana FR Bentley 29.65 3.3 2
34 Devereux, Liann FR Holy Cross 29.83 3.3 2
35 Rocha, Angela SR American Int'l 29.90 2.4 4
36 Birkhimer, Stephanie FR College of St. R 30.08 1.7 1
37 Monaco, Alexandra FR Bentley 31.15 1.7 1
38 Ostler, Alexandra JR Bentley 33.49 1.7 1

Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sutherland, Paige JR Holy Cross 18:19.69 10
2 Stocker, Lauren UN Umass Amherst 18:28.30 8
3 Lambert, Keri SO Amherst 18:30.56 6
4 Hughes, Emily FR Holy Cross 18:33.80 5
5 Daly, Sarah SO Amherst 18:35.62 4
6 van den Heuvel, Sandra FR Holy Cross 18:36.78 3
7 Wong, Christina SR Amherst 18:43.33 2
8 Sosnowski, Tori FR Amherst 18:51.77 1
9 Reed, Elodie SO Amherst 18:55.19
10 Moulton, Kristen SO Amherst 18:55.86
11 Mastrorio, Jaime SR Umass Amherst 19:31.65
12 Imse, Jacqueline SR Holy Cross 19:34.80
13 Hunter, Allison FR Holy Cross 19:45.06
14 Zaccagnino, Laura JR Amherst 19:56.16
15 Cappucci, Caprice SO Umass Amherst 19:58.02
16 Smith, Ashley SO College of St. R 20:08.37
17 Rochford, Katherine SO Holy Cross 20:10.08
18 Yarmosky, Elyse JR Umass Amherst 20:14.73
19 Odeh, Jamila SO Amherst 20:20.95
20 Blackney, Anne JR Umass Amherst 20:27.63
21 Bray, Stephanie SO Holy Cross 20:34.22
22 Dunne, Kerry FR Holy Cross 20:44.78
23 Cohen, Emma SO College of St. R 20:49.04
24 Kasper, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 20:51.05
25 Fimognari, Alison SR Holy Cross 20:57.39
26 Capece, Samantha FR College of St. R 21:08.97
27 Griffin, Cathy SO Assumption 22:03.33

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holy Cross 'A' 4:03.96 10
1) Anderson, Cassandra SR 2) Gorski, Brittany SO
3) Hartnett, Katelyn JR 4) Cafaro, Catherine FR
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 4:07.34 8
1) Leahy, Meghan SO 2)
3) Julian, Deanna SR 4) Jenssen, Michelle JR
3 College of St. Rose 'A' 4:17.84 6
1) Razy, Jessica FR 2) Welch, Dana SO
3) Norris, Bethany SO 4) Jackman, Ashley JR
4 Holy Cross 'B' x4:19.44
1) Gardner, Kelsey SO 2) Sylvia, Rachelle SO
3) Flood, Mariel FR 4) Bellerose, Lauren FR
5 Bentley 'A' 4:23.61 5
1) Caldwell, Natalie JR 2) Smith, Christine FR
3) Wheeler, Bekah SO 4) Crowley, Andrea SO

Event 21 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reid, Andre ConnQuest TC X16.38m 53-09.00
2 Spieler, Kevin SR Umass Amherst 14.30m 46-11.00 10
3 Long, Steven JR Bentley 12.82m 42-00.75 8
4 Miller, Brian JR American Int'l 12.62m 41-05.00 6
5 McKenna, Kenneth SR Holy Cross 12.56m 41-02.50 5
6 Skarka, Paul JR American Int'l J12.56m 41-02.50 4
7 Kelley, Pierce SR Amherst 11.44m 37-06.50 3
8 Chang, Marcus SR Bentley 11.19m 36-08.50 2
9 Duncan, Denzel SO Amherst 10.92m 35-10.00 1
10 Williams, Jashawn SR American Int'l 10.84m 35-06.75
11 Carr, Kyle SO Holy Cross 10.42m 34-02.25
12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 10.25m 33-07.50
13 Meyers, Nathaniel FR College of St. R 9.88m 32-05.00
14 Nolan, James FR College of St. R 8.83m 28-11.75

Event 22 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reid, Andre ConnQuest TC X48.01m 157-06
2 Sileikis, Darius ConnQuest TC X45.15m 148-01
3 Spieler, Kevin SR Umass Amherst 43.61m 143-01 10
4 McKenna, David JR Umass Amherst 40.15m 131-09 8
5 Skarka, Paul JR American Int'l 38.54m 126-05 6
6 Young, Jordan FR Amherst 38.21m 125-04 5
7 McKenna, Kenneth SR Holy Cross 37.78m 123-11 4
8 Dzidek, Christopher SR Umass Amherst 36.91m 121-01 3
9 Long, Steven JR Bentley 35.73m 117-03 2
10 Duncan, Denzel SO Amherst 34.93m 114-07 1
11 Paquette, Timothy SR Holy Cross 34.18m 112-02
12 Dombrowski, Dillon Unattached X32.81m 107-08
13 Kelley, Pierce SR Amherst 32.34m 106-01
14 Chang, Marcus SR Bentley 32.31m 106-00
15 Meyers, Nathaniel FR College of St. R 30.88m 101-04
16 Johnson, Amenawon SO Holy Cross 27.99m 91-10
17 Hewitt, Mark JR Umass Amherst 26.83m 88-00
18 Tutino, Joseph JR Holy Cross 22.51m 73-10
19 Megee, Conor SO Umass Amherst 22.27m 73-01
20 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 17.73m 58-02

Event 23 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sileikis, Darius ConnQuest TC X53.64m 176-00
2 Spieler, Kevin SR Umass Amherst 51.86m 170-02 10
3 Sampson, Pat ConnQuest TC X51.78m 169-10
4 McKenna, Kenneth SR Holy Cross 47.84m 156-11 8
5 McKenna, David JR Umass Amherst 45.10m 147-11 6
6 Stanwood, Ben ConnQuest TC X44.59m 146-03
7 Paquette, Timothy SR Holy Cross 43.13m 141-06 5
8 Carr, Kyle SO Holy Cross 38.77m 127-02 4
9 Dombrowski, Dillon Unattached X36.96m 121-03
10 Skarka, Paul JR American Int'l 33.22m 109-00 3
11 Young, Jordan FR Amherst 30.44m 99-10 2
12 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin SO Holy Cross 28.67m 94-01 1
13 Meyers, Nathaniel FR College of St. R 28.39m 93-02
14 Manzo, Greg Unattached X28.27m 92-09
15 Miller, Brian JR American Int'l 26.58m 87-02
16 Tutino, Joseph JR Holy Cross 23.00m 75-05
-- Eaton, Christopher SR Amherst FOUL
-- Duncan, Denzel SO Amherst FOUL

Event 24 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bradford, Chase SR Holy Cross 58.65m 192-05 10
2 Reid, Andre ConnQuest TC X58.48m 191-10
3 Duplice, Shane SO American Int'l 56.41m 185-01 8
4 Sileikis, Darius ConnQuest TC X51.86m 170-02
5 Williams, Tanner ConnQuest TC X48.50m 159-01
6 Manzo, Greg Unattached X47.63m 156-03
7 Stanwood, Ben ConnQuest TC X44.45m 145-10
8 Hewitt, Mark JR Umass Amherst 44.34m 145-06 6
9 Kelley, Pierce SR Amherst 42.66m 139-11 5
10 Nolan, James FR College of St. R 40.69m 133-06 4
11 Duncan, Denzel SO Amherst 39.21m 128-08 3
12 Young, Jordan FR Amherst 35.20m 115-06 2
13 Dzidek, Christopher SR Umass Amherst 34.01m 111-07 1
14 Megee, Conor SO Umass Amherst 29.92m 98-02
-- Dombrowski, Dillon Unattached XFOUL

Event 25 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 DeJean, Anthony Unattached X6.93m -0.1 22-09.00
2 Gray, Warren Unattached X6.56m -0.5 21-06.25
3 Wu, Daniel JR Umass Amherst 6.50m -0.9 21-04.00 10
4 Joseph, Alex JR American Int'l 6.21m -0.7 20-04.50 8
5 Johnson, Alex SR Holy Cross 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50 6
6 Martin, Alex SR Holy Cross 5.77m -0.5 18-11.25 5
7 Baez, Joe JR College of St. R 5.34m -0.6 17-06.25 4
8 Reyes, Jonathan SR College of St. R 5.20m -1.1 17-00.75 3
9 Willis, Sherman Unattached X4.96m -1.4 16-03.25
-- Kusmin, Dave SR Bentley FOUL

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Martin, Alex SR Holy Cross 13.77m -2.0 45-02.25 10
2 Kusmin, Dave SR Bentley 12.81m -2.2 42-00.50 8
-- Foster, Nicholas JR Holy Cross FOUL
-- Dimmick, Taylor FR Assumption FOUL
-- Johnson, Amenawon SO Holy Cross FOUL
-- Baez, Joe JR College of St. R FOUL

Event 27 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Goldson, Terri SR American Int'l 2.03m 6-08.00 10
-- Wooten, Brandon SO Assumption NH

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Brad Unattached X4.40m 14-05.25
2 Busch, Sean SR Umass Amherst J4.40m 14-05.25 10
3 Dzidek, Christopher SR Umass Amherst 3.95m 12-11.50 8
4 Millard, Michael SR Holy Cross 3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
4 Smith, Aaron JR American Int'l 3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
6 Hewitt, Mark JR Umass Amherst 3.50m 11-05.75 4
7 DaCosta, Howard FR College of St. R 3.05m 10-00.00 2.50
7 Murtagh, Michael SO College of St. R 3.05m 10-00.00 2.50
9 Megee, Conor SO Umass Amherst J3.05m 10-00.00 1
10 McCormick, Matthew SO Holy Cross 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Branch, Mikell SR American Int'l NH

Event 29 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Int'l 'A' 43.03 10
1) Goins, Chris SO 2) Smith, Dominic JR
3) Wildman, Carlton SR 4) Joseph, Alex JR
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 43.25 8
1) Greene, Christopher FR 2) Greene, Edward FR
3) Megee, Conor SO 4) Ryder, Quinn FR
3 Bentley 'A' 44.30 6
1) Vatti, Mike JR 2) Kennedy, Eric FR
3) Sit, Derek SO 4) Kusmin, Dave SR
4 Bentley 'B' x45.83
1) Paquin, Shawn SR 2) Nolan, Grant SO
3) Walant, Tim SR 4) Carton, Bryan SO
5 Unattached 'A' X47.13

Event 31 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cotto, Tyler SR Umass Amherst 14.78 2.9 2 10
2 Hatwood, Anthony SO American Int'l 15.27 2.9 2 8
3 Hasan, Umar SO College of St. R 15.47 2.9 2 6
4 Saunders, Ryan JR College of St. R 16.10 2.9 2 5
5 St. Cyr, Thomas SO Holy Cross 16.38 2.9 2 4
6 Moczula, Timothy SO Holy Cross 16.76 2.9 2 3
7 DaCosta, Howard FR College of St. R 16.94 5.8 1 2
8 Coulter, Paul SO Holy Cross 17.73 5.8 1 1

Event 32 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DeJean, Anthony Unattached X10.62 3.7 4
2 Ryder, Quinn FR Umass Amherst 10.82 3.7 4 10
3 Woodard, Herbert SR Assumption 11.00 3.7 4 8
4 Joseph, Alex JR American Int'l 11.15 1.9 3 6
5 Kennedy, Eric FR Bentley 11.18 3.7 4 5
6 Gray, Warren Unattached X11.37 3.7 4
7 Gentle, Jonathan Unattached X11.39 1.6 2
8 Vatti, Mike JR Bentley 11.40 3.7 4 4
9 Prude, Jaquan FR American Int'l 11.41 3.7 4 3
10 Paulino, Javier FR Amherst 11.55 1.9 3 2
11 Piexotto, Max SO American Int'l 11.56 1.6 2 1
12 Paitoo, Albert JR American Int'l 11.57 1.9 3
13 Davies, Ross SO Holy Cross 11.67 1.9 3
14 Begansky, Michael SR American Int'l 11.80 1.9 3
15 Alvarez, Mario JR Holy Cross 11.96 1.6 2
16 Sit, Derek SO Bentley 12.01 1.6 2
17 Reyes, Jonathan SR College of St. R 12.16 1.9 3
18 Gijima, Percie FR Amherst 12.19 1.6 2
19 Agbortoko, Michael FR Assumption 12.27 1.6 2
20 Thaffe, Wrenford SO Amherst 12.34 1.6 2

Event 33 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hennequin, Manuel SR American Int'l 3:59.33 10
2 Goasdoue, Yosi FR American Int'l 4:00.64 8
3 Devanne, Julien SR American Int'l 4:00.95 6
4 Rop, Glarius SO American Int'l 4:01.98 5
5 Gantz, Tyler SR College of St. R 4:02.36 4
6 Lloyd, Macky JR College of St. R 4:02.84 3
7 Taylor, Antony FR Umass Amherst 4:07.83 2
8 Fletcher, James SR Holy Cross 4:09.89 1
9 Drago, John SO Bentley 4:10.31
10 Corrado, Michael SO College of St. R 4:11.12
11 McGrath, Samuel SO Holy Cross 4:11.41
12 Higgins, Connor FR Bentley 4:12.09
13 Madsen, Stephen SR Holy Cross 4:12.45
14 O'Connell, Dan SR Bentley 4:13.43
15 Villescas, Dylan SO Holy Cross 4:15.28
16 Witherell, Tom JR Bentley 4:15.62
17 Altenau, Daniel SR Holy Cross 4:16.22
18 Poles, Nicholas JR Holy Cross 4:16.67
19 Ballenthin, Robby SR Bentley 4:19.40
20 Petsky, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 4:20.67
21 Kiprono, Daniel JR American Int'l 4:21.74
22 Turner, Kevin JR Holy Cross 4:22.10
23 Ravesi, Mike SR Bentley 4:25.14
24 Campbell, Gabe JR Bentley 4:26.37
25 Hagan, Sean SO Holy Cross 4:29.38
26 Santa Maria, Thomas SO Holy Cross 4:29.89
27 Athanasidy, Nicholas SO Holy Cross 4:37.70

Event 34 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wildman, Carlton SR American Int'l 49.50 3 10
2 Jean, Emmanuel SO American Int'l 49.84 3 8
3 Grafov, Paul SO Umass Amherst 50.23 3 6
4 Greene, Christopher FR Umass Amherst 50.39 3 5
5 Barnet, Emile SR American Int'l 51.50 3 4
6 Fava, Dan JR Bentley 51.76 2 3
7 Gauthier, Andrew JR Bentley 53.19 1 2
8 LaClair, Connor SR Holy Cross 53.99 2 1
9 Foley, Andrew JR Bentley 55.16 2
10 Dimmick, Taylor FR Assumption 55.42 1
11 Willis, Sherman Unattached X55.85 1
12 Paquin, Shawn SR Bentley 57.77 2

Event 35 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doyle, Joseph SO Umass Amherst 1:56.70 10
2 Mullen, Thomas FR Umass Amherst 1:57.27 8
3 DuPaul, Mike ConnQuest TC X1:57.65
4 Johnson, Curtis FR American Int'l 1:57.80 6
5 Gantz, Tyler SR College of St. R 1:59.29 5
6 Goasdoue, Yosi FR American Int'l 2:00.20 4
7 Corrado, Michael SO College of St. R 2:00.28 3
8 Jusseaume, Peter JR Assumption 2:01.75 2
9 Bub, Nathan SO College of St. R 2:02.21 1
10 Bloem, Peter SO College of St. R 2:02.46
11 Howe, Eli SO Amherst 2:03.51
12 Devanne, Julien SR American Int'l 2:04.28
13 Fletcher, James SR Holy Cross 2:04.95
14 Primes, Mike JR Bentley 2:05.40
15 Lloyd, Macky JR College of St. R 2:05.56
16 Rop, Glarius SO American Int'l 2:05.65
17 Higgins, Connor FR Bentley 2:05.74
18 Reighard, Charlie FR Amherst 2:06.47
19 Ainslee, Geoff JR Amherst 2:07.27
20 Erickson, Chris JR Amherst 2:07.49
21 Kiprono, Daniel JR American Int'l 2:09.36
22 Murtagh, Michael SO College of St. R 2:10.86
23 Quentin, Tom FR Bentley 2:11.54
24 Skurman, Peter JR Amherst 2:11.83
25 Lloyd, Rolla FR College of St. R 2:14.96
26 Trajkovsky, Christopher JR Assumption 2:25.42
-- Fava, Dan JR Bentley DNF

Event 36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders, Ryan JR College of St. R 54.98 2 10
2 Araujo, Aaron FR Umass Amherst 55.02 2 8
3 Hasan, Umar SO College of St. R 56.21 2 6
4 Donadt, Evan JR Umass Amherst 56.88 2 5
5 Torres, Jared JR American Int'l 57.86 2 4
6 Allen, Travis SR American Int'l 58.69 2 3
7 Johnson, Alex SR Holy Cross 58.79 1 2
8 Otis, Nick SO Umass Amherst 59.66 2 1
9 McDonough, Michael JR Umass Amherst 1:00.75 1
10 Coulter, Paul SO Holy Cross 1:01.29 1
11 Nolan, Grant SO Bentley 1:02.26 1
12 DaCosta, Howard FR College of St. R 1:03.59 1
13 Baez, Joe JR College of St. R 1:08.08 1
14 Gray, Warren Unattached X1:10.69 2

Event 37 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vatti, Mike JR Bentley 22.53 3.1 3 10
2 Woodard, Herbert SR Assumption 22.67 1.7 5 8
3 Kennedy, Eric FR Bentley 22.70 1.7 5 6
4 Goins, Chris SO American Int'l 22.95 1.7 5 5
5 Greene, Edward FR Umass Amherst 23.07 1.7 5 4
6 Paulino, Javier FR Amherst 23.27 1.7 4 3
7 Davies, Ross SO Holy Cross 23.28 1.7 4 2
8 Wu, Daniel JR Umass Amherst 23.39 1.7 4 1
9 Paquin, Shawn SR Bentley 23.48 3.4 2
10 Paitoo, Albert JR American Int'l 23.49 3.1 3
11 Piexotto, Max SO American Int'l 23.71 3.1 3
12 Begansky, Michael SR American Int'l 23.74 1.7 4
13 Prude, Jaquan FR American Int'l 23.85 1.7 5
14 Wooten, Brandon SO Assumption 24.14 3.4 2
15 LaClair, Connor SR Holy Cross 24.19 1.7 4
16 St. Cyr, Thomas SO Holy Cross 24.21 3.4 2
17 Gauthier, Andrew JR Bentley 24.23 0.7 1
18 Alvarez, Mario JR Holy Cross 24.42 3.4 2
19 Foley, Andrew JR Bentley 24.50 0.7 1
20 McCormick, Matthew SO Holy Cross 24.64 3.4 2
21 Agbortoko, Michael FR Assumption 24.64 3.4 2
22 Reyes, Jonathan SR College of St. R 24.66 3.1 3
23 Gijima, Percie FR Amherst 24.68 0.7 1
24 Thaffe, Wrenford SO Amherst 24.81 0.7 1
25 Hawkes, Aaron Unattached X25.11 3.1 3
26 Foster, Nicholas JR Holy Cross 25.12 0.7 1
27 Willis, Sherman Unattached X25.15 1.7 4
28 Johnson, Amenawon SO Holy Cross 26.71 0.7 1

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McAllister, Patrick JR Umass Amherst 15:15.43 10
2 McGrail, John SR Amherst 15:20.49 8
3 Erskine, Andrew SO Amherst 15:38.84 6
4 Bergan, Christopher SR Holy Cross 15:39.93 5
5 Drago, John SO Bentley 15:40.64 4
6 Buckley, Dillon SO Amherst 15:45.47 3
7 Loftis, Cory SR Holy Cross 15:51.59 2
8 Greenstein, Gus FR Amherst 15:58.29 1
9 Leazes, Dylan JR Holy Cross 15:59.80
10 Seaver, Jack SR Amherst 16:05.12
11 Gargaro, Daniel SO College of St. R 16:14.63
12 Mears, Ben SR Amherst 16:15.83
13 Hanley, Kevin SR Amherst 16:20.44
14 Morales, Alvara FR Amherst 16:23.88
15 Hamalian, Gregory SO Holy Cross 16:52.76
16 Maddigan, Zachary SO Holy Cross 17:21.12
17 Allin, Chris JR College of St. R 17:23.87
18 Krupunich, Brandon SO College of St. R 17:41.96

Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 American Int'l 'A' 3:24.82 10
1) Jean, Emmanuel SO 2) Barnet, Emile SR
3) Smith, Dominic JR 4) Wildman, Carlton SR
2 American Int'l 'B' x3:28.23
1) Allen, Travis SR 2) Torres, Jared JR
3) Johnson, Curtis FR 4) Hennequin, Manuel SR
3 Holy Cross 'A' 3:33.12 8
1) LaClair, Connor SR 2) McGrath, Samuel SO
3) Hagan, Sean SO 4) Poles, Nicholas JR
4 College of St. Rose 'B' x3:34.65
1) Bub, Nathan SO 2) Murtagh, Michael SO
3) Kruger, Jonathan JR 4) Bloem, Peter SO
5 Holy Cross 'B' x3:39.95
1) Athanasidy, Nicholas SO 2) Petsky, Nicholas SO
3) Turner, Kevin JR 4) Millard, Michael SR

Event 40 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvo, Rose SR Holy Cross 38:43.15 10
2 Darling, Kristin UN Umass Amherst 38:54.99 8
3 Humphries, Elizabeth JR Holy Cross 40:14.58 6
4 Tiedeman, Victoria FR Holy Cross 41:21.18 5
5 DiBello, Kaitlyn SO College of St. R 41:28.82 4
6 Lucie, Meaghan SR College of St. R 42:24.20 3
7 John, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 45:37.69 2

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Cross 266 2) UMass Amherst 199
3) American Int'l 98 4) College of St. Rose 71
5) Amherst 56 6) Bentley 31
7) Assumption 1

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMass Amherst 175 2) American Int'l 161.50
3) Holy Cross 92.50 4) College of St. Rose 61
5) Bentley 60 6) Amherst 45
7) Assumption 18