Athletics

 

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       NESCAC Championships - 4/27/2013                        
                                   4/27/2013                                   
                                    Results 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      213        2) Bates                     166   
    3) Middlebury                 140        4) Williams                  108   
    5) Bowdoin                     57        6) Amherst                    36   
    7) Colby                       33        8) Wesleyan                   24   
    9) Conn College                20       10) Hamilton                   15   
   11) Trinity                      7                                                                        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 May be reseeded due to scratches throughout the meet.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
 10 Persons, Kevin               Williams                 22.46   0.1  2 
 11 Parker, Fritz                Middlebury               22.47   0.1  2 
 12 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 22.55   1.1  3 
 13 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 22.73   1.1  3 
 14 London, Jake                 Hamilton                 22.98   0.1  2 
 15 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  23.04   2.3  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               10.98Q  1.2  1 
  2 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.02Q  0.5  3 
  3 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie         Williams                 11.10Q  2.4  2 
  4 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    11.03q  0.5  3 
  5 Bain, Will                   Middlebury               11.17q  1.2  1 
  6 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                    11.20q  0.5  3 
  6 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     Bowdoin                  11.20q  2.4  2 
  8 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 11.24q  1.2  1  11.235
  9 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.24   2.4  2  11.236
 10 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    11.29   1.2  1 
 11 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 11.30   2.4  2 
 12 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    11.42   0.5  3 
 13 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  11.47   2.4  2 
 14 Washington, Ralph            Amherst                  11.59   2.4  2 
 15 Rives, Sam                   Middlebury               11.60   1.2  1 
 16 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  11.62   1.2  1 
 17 Headrick, Andrew             Middlebury               11.64   0.5  3 
 18 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                    11.79   2.4  2 
 19 Vassar, John                 Wesleyan                 11.95   0.5  3 
 -- Deraska, Peter               Trinity                     FS   1.2  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               10.92   0.1 
  2 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    11.07   0.1 
  3 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.13   0.1  11.123
  4 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                    11.13   0.1  11.128
  5 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie         Williams                 11.26   0.1 
  6 Bain, Will                   Middlebury               11.36   0.1 
  7 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     Bowdoin                  11.36   0.1 
  8 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 12.23   0.1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 May be reseeded due to scratches throughout the meet.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    21.80   1.1  3 
  2 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.07   1.1  3 
  3 Lange Vagle, Daniel          Tufts                    22.17   0.1  2 
  4 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    22.22   0.1  2 
  5 Spencer, Adam                Bates                    22.28   0.1  2 
  6 Hetzler, Peter               Middlebury               22.34   0.1  2 
  7 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred     Bowdoin                  22.35   1.1  3 
  8 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    22.37   1.1  3 
  9 Lowther, Paulie              Wesleyan                 22.46   1.1  3 
 16 Bean, David                  Bowdoin                  23.10   0.1  2 
 17 Woods, Tim                   Bates                    23.19   2.3  1 
 18 Dottin, James                Wesleyan                 23.20   2.3  1 
 19 Washington, Ralph            Amherst                  23.24   2.3  1 
 20 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  23.57   2.3  1 
 21 Deaderick, Paul              Williams                 23.66   2.3  1 
 22 May, Christopher             Conn College             23.85   2.3  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    48.30   3 
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 48.66   3 
  3 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  49.12   3 
  4 Daring, Emmanuel             Williams                 49.32   3 
  5 White, Matt                  Colby                    49.89   3 
  6 Pacelle, Jack                Wesleyan                 50.10   2 
  7 Spencer, Adam                Bates                    50.11   2 
  8 Gamache, Matt                Bowdoin                  50.21   3 
  9 Reider, Sampson              Hamilton                 50.44   1 
 10 Hetzler, Peter               Middlebury               50.49   3 
 11 Butler, Woody                Tufts                    50.56   3 
 12 Gustafson, James             Trinity                  50.84   2 
 13 May, Ike                     Bowdoin                  50.93   2 
 14 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                  51.08   2 
 15 Ameri, Luca                  Wesleyan                 51.09   2 
 16 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                    51.24   2 
 17 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                    51.25   1 
 18 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    51.64   2 
 19 Harris, Caleb                Colby                    51.67   1 
 20 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College             51.78   1 
 21 Weis, Connor                 Middlebury               52.24   1 
 22 Veasey, Chris                Middlebury               53.50   1 
 23 Pan, Jia-Ahn                 Bates                    53.75   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 One turn stagger in lanes. Shared lanes will be drawn at random
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCauley, Mark               Bates                  1:52.15  
  2 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                  1:52.23  
  3 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  1:53.18  
  4 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  1:53.52  
  5 Ellis, Jacob                 Bowdoin                1:53.67  
  6 LePage, James                Bates                  1:53.77  
  7 Cole, Tristan                Conn College           1:54.70  
  8 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:55.04  
  9 Harrison, Brent              Amherst                1:55.05  
 10 Craft, Sam                   Middlebury             1:55.31  
 11 Wolf, Nick                   Williams               1:55.74  
 12 Love, Taylor                 Bowdoin                1:56.33  
 13 Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury             1:56.73  
 14 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:56.76  
 15 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                  1:57.09  
 16 Sleeper, Christian           Bowdoin                1:57.55  
 17 Heller, Gregg                Bates                  1:57.83  
 18 Ford, Todd                   Williams               1:58.54  
 19 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               1:58.69  
 20 Boudreau, Matt               Conn College           1:58.71  
 21 Williams, Niall              Conn College           1:59.17  
 22 Woop, Matt                   Amherst                1:59.26  
 23 Russell, Clayton             Trinity                1:59.67  
 24 Durkee, Alex                 Amherst                1:59.74  
 25 Andersen, Pete               Middlebury             1:59.80  
 26 Izzo, John                   Bowdoin                2:00.43  
 27 Mandelbaum, Andrew           Hamilton               2:00.60  
 28 Levran, Tal                  Wesleyan               2:00.62  
 29 Onah, Michael                Wesleyan               2:00.74  
 30 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  2:01.55  
 31 Russell, David               Middlebury             2:01.98  
 32 Davis, Aaron                 Conn College           2:02.07  
 33 Gauthier, Brendan            Trinity                2:02.52  
 34 Barnes, William              Conn College           2:02.75  
 35 Roth, Sam                    Wesleyan               2:03.00  
 36 Hyszczak, Dan                Colby                  2:04.40  
 37 Mapoma, Chando               Wesleyan               2:09.49  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin                3:53.46  
  2 Schaaf, Wilder               Middlebury             3:54.59  
  3 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                3:54.96  
  4 Barron, Nick                 Bates                  3:55.21  
  5 Hebble, Patrick              Middlebury             3:56.29  
  6 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  3:56.32  
  7 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  3:56.95  
  8 Cotant, Austin               Wesleyan               3:57.13  
  9 Cartwright, Samuel           Middlebury             3:58.89  
 10 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  4:00.02  
 11 Stansel, John                Bates                  4:03.86  
 12 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                4:04.49  
 13 Walker, Nick                 Bowdoin                4:05.83  
 14 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                4:06.96  
 15 Bryan, James                 Hamilton               4:08.01  
 16 Black-Ingersoll, Myles       Bates                  4:08.08  
 17 Tarduno, Matthew             Williams               4:08.54  
 18 Ossoff, Will                 Bowdoin                4:08.79  
 19 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:08.93  
 20 Howe, Eli                    Amherst                4:12.64  
 21 Estrada, Andrew              Colby                  4:13.73  
 22 Abelson, Evan                Hamilton               4:14.85  
 23 Lebovitz, Lucas              Amherst                4:15.58  
 24 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                4:18.33  
 25 Lowry, Nathan                Trinity                4:19.22  
 -- Rose, Connor                 Tufts                      DNF  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tully                Bates                 14:36.32  
  2 Marsh, Bryan                 Wesleyan              14:37.12  
  3 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 14:39.59  
  4 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury            14:41.69  
  5 Lee, Chris                   Williams              14:51.04  
  6 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 14:53.60  
  7 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 14:54.12  
  8 Cummins, Skyler              Wesleyan              14:59.27  
  9 Inde, Aldis                  Williams              15:01.29  
 10 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 15:14.67  
 11 Coffman, Charlie             Colby                 15:17.19  
 12 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams              15:28.44  
 13 Lester, Ben                  Colby                 15:31.53  
 14 Dermody, Patrick             Conn College          15:32.25  
 15 Perry, Mark                  Middlebury            15:32.80  
 16 Getabecha, Melake            Middlebury            15:33.27  
 17 Crowley, Dan                 Amherst               15:42.61  
 18 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity               15:46.03  
 19 Brown, Chase                 Colby                 15:46.63  
 20 Perkins, Bryant              Bates                 15:47.15  
 21 Zitsman, Toby                Bowdoin               15:50.15  
 22 Cassidy, Liam                Tufts                 15:53.91  
 23 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst               15:59.15  
 24 Dupuis, Sam                  Hamilton              16:04.65  
 25 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan              16:07.80  
 26 McCarthy, Will               Colby                 16:09.18  
 27 Freeman, David               Hamilton              16:13.71  
 28 Wentworth, Avery             Bowdoin               16:19.23  
 29 Sullivan, Harrison           Hamilton              16:44.49  
 30 DeMarco, Brad                Conn College          16:47.69  
 -- Seekins, Sam                 Bowdoin                    DNF  
 -- Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                      DNF  
 -- Zikry, Hashem                Hamilton                   DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ken                 Bates                 31:06.32  
  2 Davis, Wade                  Williams              31:09.16  
  3 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               31:13.31  
  4 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 31:29.59  
  5 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 31:44.86  
  6 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               31:56.37  
  7 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              31:58.72  
  8 Matt, Sebastian              Middlebury            32:02.22  
  9 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 32:08.91  
 10 Watson, Peter                Williams              32:14.40  
 11 Wood, Kevin                  Middlebury            32:36.11  
 12 Kimball, Eric                Bates                 32:43.15  
 13 Guarnaccia, Nicholas         Tufts                 32:55.57  
 14 Sipprelle, Stephen           Bates                 34:14.40  
 15 Martinsky, Billy             Conn College          36:21.88  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               14.64Q  1.3  2 
  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.16Q  1.7  1 
  3 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 15.05q  1.3  2 
  4 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 15.18q  1.7  1 
  5 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.31q  1.7  1 
  6 Hardison, David              Bates                    15.33q  1.3  2 
  7 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    15.49q  1.7  1 
  8 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.52q  1.3  2 
  9 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 15.59   1.7  1 
 10 Chen, Tony                   Trinity                  15.65   1.7  1 
 11 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               16.12   1.3  2 
 12 Brady, Jarron                Bates                    16.35   1.3  2 
 13 Blelloch, Nick               Middlebury               16.59   1.3  2 
 14 James, Orin                  Bowdoin                  16.86   1.7  1 
 15 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    16.88   1.3  2 
 16 Herwig, Andrew               Colby                    17.25   1.7  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Heat winners and next 6 fastest times advance.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               14.71  +0.0 
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 14.83  +0.0 
  3 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 14.96  +0.0 
  4 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.02  +0.0 
  5 Hardison, David              Bates                    15.20  +0.0 
  6 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.31  +0.0 
  7 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                    15.32  +0.0 
  8 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    15.62  +0.0 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 54.09   3 
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 54.36   3 
  3 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    54.86   3 
  4 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin                  55.50   2 
  5 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               55.77   3 
  6 Rooney, Patrick              Middlebury               56.27   3 
  7 Hardison, David              Bates                    56.30   3 
  8 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  56.34   2 
  9 Samoura, Laye                Williams                 56.36   2 
 10 Wood, Jake                   Middlebury               56.48   3 
 11 Cushman, Brandon             Middlebury               56.53   2 
 12 Cornacchione, Louis          Middlebury               56.85   3 
 13 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    57.86   2 
 14 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                    58.23   2 
 15 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    59.21   2 
 16 Donnelan, James              Bowdoin                  59.48   1 
 17 Russo, Alfred                Bates                    59.70   2 
 18 Davila, Ezequiel             Williams               1:01.18   1 
 19 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                  1:01.60   1 
 20 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College           1:01.92   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury             8:58.01  
  2 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College           9:03.50  
  3 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  9:12.45  
  4 Martin, Michael              Bates                  9:13.42  
  5 Lee, Anthony                 Middlebury             9:21.24  
  6 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams               9:23.43  
  7 Boeding, James               Bowdoin                9:27.73  
  8 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                  9:35.56  
  9 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  9:39.25  
 10 Turissini, Greg              Amherst                9:42.28  
 11 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst                9:46.77  
 12 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                  9:56.89  
 13 Mendoza, Steve               Williams               9:58.91  
 14 Reilly, Sam                  Bates                 10:00.77  
 15 Joyce, Michael               Conn College          10:01.25  
 16 Sandreuter, Stefan           Colby                 10:12.78  
 17 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                 10:13.26  
 18 DeToledo, Aaron              Middlebury            10:21.80  
 19 Moses, Jack                  Hamilton              10:24.27  
 20 D'Agostino, Nick             Colby                 10:39.96  
 21 Pfander, Charles             Hamilton              10:44.15  
 -- Murtagh, Timothy             Conn College               DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                       42.31   2 
     1) Chu, Kevin                      2) Holtzman, Bryan                
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Bain, Will                     
  2 Tufts  'A'                                            42.48   2 
     1) Beutler, Graham                 2) Lange Vagle, Daniel            
     3) Hoover Hankerson, Bryson        4) Lee, Vinnie                    
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.51   2 
     1) Larke, Rickey                   2) Gamache, Matt                  
     3) Bean, David                     4) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred       
  4 Williams  'A'                                         42.74   2 
     1) Deaderick, Paul                 2) Nowell, Jared                  
     3) Persons, Kevin                  4) Raimo, Nolan                   
  5 Bates  'A'                                            42.82   2 
     1) Pan, Jia-Ahn                    2) Woods, Tim                     
     3) Levy, Ben                       4) Spofford, Isaiah               
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                         43.27   2 
     1) Ameri, Luca                     2) Lowther, Paulie                
     3) Pacelle, Jack                   4) Dottin, James                  
  7 Trinity  'A'                                          44.43   1 
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Chen, Tony                     
     3) Deraska, Peter                  4) Jarred, Jones                  
  8 Colby  'A'                                            45.03   2 
     1) Person, Randy                   2) Grant, Jamaal                  
     3) Joseph, Nick                    4) Druskat, Ethan                 
  9 Hamilton  'A'                                         45.83   1 
     1) London, Jake                    2) Gonzalez, Enrico               
     3) Newman, Max                     4) Peterfreund, Matthew           
 10 Conn College  'A'                                     46.66   1 
     1) May, Christopher                2) Gossels, Dan                   
     3) Fischetti, Nick                 4) Rathkey, Ian                   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 May be reseeded after final check in.
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:18.24   2 
     1) Beutler, Graham                 2) Kasemir, Alex                  
     3) Lee, Vinnie                     4) Black, Mitchell                
  2 Williams  'A'                                       3:18.32   2 
     1) Fogler, Chris                   2) Persons, Kevin                 
     3) Blyden, Jabulani                4) Daring, Emmanuel               
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:20.63   2 
     1) Hetzler, Peter                  2) Cornacchione, Louis            
     3) Rooney, Patrick                 4) Parker, Fritz                  
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.60   2 
     1) Spencer, Adam                   2) Wainman, Eric                  
     3) LePage, James                   4) Levy, Ben                      
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:22.52   2 
     1) Gamache, Matt                   2) Bean, David                    
     3) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred        4) Chick, Sam                     
  6 Colby  'A'                                          3:25.06   2 
     1) Harris, Caleb                   2) Person, Randy                  
     3) Clarke, Kevin                   4) White, Matt                    
  7 Trinity  'A'                                        3:27.50   2 
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Russell, Clayton               
     3) Geelan, Ryan                    4) Gustafson, James               
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        3:29.06   2 
     1) Codola, Nick                    2) Harrison, Brent                
     3) Cort, Mark                      4) Melton, Matt                   
  9 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:32.04   1 
     1) Ameri, Luca                     2) Dottin, James                  
     3) Lowther, Paulie                 4) Pacelle, Jack                  
 10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:37.39   1 
     1) May, Christopher                2) Davis, Aaron                   
     3) Williams, Niall                 4) Boudreau, Matt                 
 
Event 26  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:10.31  
     1) Boeding, James                  2) May, Ike                       
     3) Ellis, Jacob                    4) Horowitz, Coby                 
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:10.63  
     1) Hebble, Patrick                 2) Craft, Sam                     
     3) Kersey, Cooper                  4) Schaaf, Wilder                 
  3 Bates  'A'                                         10:12.27  
     1) Stansel, John                   2) Haeuser, Anthony               
     3) McCauley, Mark                  4) Graboys, Noah                  
  4 Conn College  'A'                                  10:13.26  
     1) Cole, Tristan                   2) Rathkey, Ian                   
     3) Duarte, Andrew                  4) LeDuc, Michael                 
  5 Amherst  'A'                                       10:28.27  
     1) Turissini, Greg                 2) Durkee, Alex                   
     3) Sklar, Romey                    4) Grimes, Patrick                
  6 Williams  'A'                                      10:31.71  
     1) Wolf, Nick                      2) Nowell, Jared                  
     3) Sutton, John                    4) Cogswell, Chris                
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         10:34.92  
     1) Norton, Jamie                   2) Rose, Connor                   
     3) Bhalla, Veer                    4) McLaughlin, Brian              
  8 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:39.17  
     1) Cotant, Austin                  2) Levran, Tal                    
     3) Roth, Sam                       4) Bieder, Evan                   
  9 Colby  'A'                                         11:05.53  
     1) Nisky, Dylan                    2) Herwig, Andrew                 
     3) Grant, Jamaal                   4) Greenlee, Chris                
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening height 1.68m, increasing by 5cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury               1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   J1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Zembruski, Drew              Bowdoin                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Jarred, Jones                Trinity                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 London, Jake                 Hamilton                 1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Edwards, Demarius            Williams                J1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Chen, Kuangji                Bowdoin                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Payton, Greg                 Williams                 1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening height 3.25m, increasing by 15cm increments.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis, Wlajimir             Hamilton                 4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 McCallum, Jason              Middlebury               4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Wisener, John                Bates                   J4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                    4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Page, Eddy                   Bowdoin                 J4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Sawyer, Will                 Wesleyan                J4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Macrone, Julian              Middlebury               3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Harrold, Kyle                Middlebury               3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Gonzalez, Enrico             Hamilton                 3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Flores, Anthony              Trinity                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                       NH            
 -- Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                       NH            
 -- Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                    NH            
 -- Wiseman, Trent               Colby                       NH            
 -- Harris, Caleb                Colby                       NH            
 -- Simons, Conor                Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Sutherland, David            Tufts                       NH            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    6.84m   2.2  22-05.25 
  2 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 6.83m   2.4  22-05.00 
  3 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.79m   2.5  22-03.50 
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.68m   1.7  21-11.00 
  5 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                    6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
  6 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury               6.60m   2.4  21-08.00 
  7 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                  6.57m   1.0  21-06.75 
  8 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
  9 Jarred, Jones                Trinity                  6.46m   2.3  21-02.50 
 10 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50 
 11 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    6.32m   1.0  20-09.00 
 12 Hardison, David              Bates                    6.31m   1.2  20-08.50 
 13 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury               6.23m   1.0  20-05.25 
 14 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  6.19m  -0.2  20-03.75 
 15 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  6.15m   1.4  20-02.25 
 16 Bent, Dan                    Middlebury               6.10m   0.4  20-00.25 
 17 Fleming, Khalil              Amherst                  5.99m   1.2  19-08.00 
 18 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College             5.88m  -0.5  19-03.50 
 19 Ward, Alex                   Wesleyan                 5.83m   0.8  19-01.50 
 20 Martinez, Luke               Middlebury               5.75m  -1.3  18-10.50 
 21 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                  5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25 
 22 Nkereuwem, Michael           Hamilton                 5.67m   0.9  18-07.25 
 23 Payton, Greg                 Williams                 5.37m   2.4  17-07.50 
 24 Martin, John                 Williams                 4.60m  -0.3  15-01.25 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   14.47m   2.8  47-05.75 
  2 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                   13.39m  +0.0  43-11.25 
  3 Rooney, Patrick              Middlebury              13.33m   1.2  43-09.00 
  4 Blair, Michael               Tufts                   13.30m   1.6  43-07.75 
  5 Nkereuwem, Michael           Hamilton                13.26m   0.7  43-06.00 
  6 Martin, John                 Williams                13.25m   2.6  43-05.75 
  7 Joseph, Nick                 Colby                   12.98m   0.8  42-07.00 
  8 Kilekwang, Leonard           Hamilton                12.82m   1.2  42-00.75 
  9 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                 12.71m  +0.0  41-08.50 
 10 Rowland, Alex                Wesleyan                12.69m   0.5  41-07.75 
 11 Bernard, Shane               Wesleyan                12.63m   1.5  41-05.25 
 12 Edwards, Demarius            Williams                12.61m   1.2  41-04.50 
 13 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury              12.57m  -0.4  41-03.00 
 14 Fleming, Khalil              Amherst                 12.54m   2.0  41-01.75 
 15 Bent, Dan                    Middlebury              12.43m   0.2  40-09.50 
 16 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                 12.12m   3.1  39-09.25 
 17 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College            12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
 18 McKenna, Sean                Bates                   11.88m   1.5  38-11.75 
 19 Ajamu, Joshua                Bates                   11.79m   2.4  38-08.25 
 -- Owumi, Justin                Colby                     FOUL                 
 -- Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                   FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   18.30m   60-00.50 
  2 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   15.82m   51-11.00 
  3 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   15.28m   50-01.75 
  4 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   15.24m   50-00.00 
  5 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                14.57m   47-09.75 
  6 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   13.94m   45-09.00 
  7 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   13.62m   44-08.25 
  8 Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                 13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 13.43m   44-00.75 
 10 Hill, Aubrey Joseph          Bates                   13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 13.13m   43-01.00 
 12 Plunkett, Daniel             Middlebury              13.11m   43-00.25 
 13 Ruiz, Ryan                   Colby                   12.35m   40-06.25 
 14 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   12.34m   40-06.00 
 15 Harris, Caleb                Colby                   12.09m   39-08.00 
 16 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   50.22m     164-09 
  2 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   45.48m     149-02 
  3 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   43.36m     142-03 
  4 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 43.17m     141-08 
  5 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   41.49m     136-01 
  6 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   40.49m     132-10 
  7 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 39.79m     130-06 
  8 Rehnquist, Thomas            Bowdoin                 39.49m     129-07 
  9 Rayder, Cameron              Trinity                 38.87m     127-06 
 10 Plunkett, Daniel             Middlebury              38.80m     127-03 
 11 Fadairo, Ola                 Middlebury              36.62m     120-02 
 12 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                36.06m     118-04 
 13 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   35.31m     115-10 
 14 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 34.61m     113-06 
 15 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                34.34m     112-08 
 16 Page, Eddy                   Bowdoin                 32.54m     106-09 
 17 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   30.51m     100-01 
 -- Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David                 Bates                   58.11m     190-08 
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   50.60m     166-00 
  3 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   49.88m     163-08 
  4 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   49.31m     161-09 
  5 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                48.69m     159-09 
  6 Figueroa, Andre              Tufts                   48.65m     159-07 
  7 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   47.98m     157-05 
  8 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   47.49m     155-10 
  9 Duncan, Denzel               Amherst                 46.94m     154-00 
 10 Silver, Tyler                Bowdoin                 45.30m     148-07 
 11 Plunkett, Daniel             Middlebury              45.15m     148-01 
 12 Todesco, Anthony             Bowdoin                 41.99m     137-09 
 13 Tifft, William               Hamilton                41.30m     135-06 
 14 Li, John                     Trinity                 40.63m     133-04 
 15 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 40.45m     132-08 
 16 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 40.29m     132-02 
 17 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 40.04m     131-04 
 18 Peterfreund, Matthew         Hamilton                38.76m     127-02 
 19 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   38.38m     125-11 
 20 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                28.16m      92-05 
 
Event 42  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                57.92m     190-00 
  2 Kofos, Zak                   Bates                   55.16m     181-00 
  3 Johnson, Matthew             Tufts                   53.52m     175-07 
  4 Terrell-Perica, Josiah       Amherst                 53.08m     174-02 
  5 Lattrell, Devon              Conn College            51.92m     170-04 
  6 Huntt, Shaquann              Colby                   51.90m     170-03 
  7 Riley, Ian                   Middlebury              51.76m     169-10 
  8 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick        Conn College            50.47m     165-07 
  9 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   49.86m     163-07 
 10 Link, Nolan                  Middlebury              48.35m     158-07 
 11 Rehnquist, Thomas            Bowdoin                 47.09m     154-06 
 12 Peterfreund, Matthew         Hamilton                46.87m     153-09 
 13 Fellows, Aaron               Conn College            46.33m     152-00 
 14 Power, Seamus                Bowdoin                 45.78m     150-02 
 15 Zurkow, Ben                  Colby                   44.67m     146-07 
 16 Hill, Jeff                   Bates                   44.36m     145-06 
 17 Harron, Trevor               Middlebury              43.46m     142-07 
 18 Espiritu, Ryan               Bates                   41.29m     135-05 
 19 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   40.10m     131-07