2014 NESCAC Championship - 4/26/2014                      
                                 Colby College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                    10.95Q  1.9  1 
  2 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.02Q  1.7  4 
  3 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               11.12Q  0.8  2 
  4 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    11.14Q  1.5  3 
  5 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie         Williams                 11.12q  1.7  4 
  6 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    11.15q  1.9  1 
  7 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 11.15q  1.5  3 
  8 Markun, Adam                 Middlebury               11.23q  1.9  1 
  9 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    11.27   0.8  2 
 10 Deaderick, Paul              Williams                 11.31   1.5  3 
 11 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson     Tufts                    11.43   1.5  3 
 12 Matthew, Thomas              Amherst                  11.50   1.7  4 
 13 London, Jake                 Hamilton                 11.55   1.9  1 
 13 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  11.55   0.8  2 
 15 Deraska, Peter               Trinity                  11.55   0.8  2 
 16 Young, Josh                  Amherst                  11.61   0.8  2 
 17 Donnelly, Roy                Colby                    11.63   1.7  4 
 18 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  11.71   1.9  1 
 19 Makie, Kevin                 Trinity                  11.74   1.7  4 
 20 Russell-Ware, LaShawn        Hamilton                 11.78   1.9  1 
 21 Pilson, Zachary              Hamilton                 11.81   1.5  3 
 22 Cescon, James                Trinity                  11.82   1.7  4 
 23 Bradley, Robert              Colby                    11.86   1.5  3 
 24 Newman, Max                  Hamilton                 11.93   0.8  2 
 25 Lee, Austin                  Bates                    11.96   0.8  2 
 26 Ahern, Jack                  Bates                    12.01   1.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                    10.96   0.2 
  2 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 11.06   0.2 
  3 Ofori-Atta, Katakyie         Williams                 11.09   0.2 
  4 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               11.09   0.2 
  5 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    11.21   0.2 
  6 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 11.22   0.2 
  7 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    11.24   0.2 
  8 Markun, Adam                 Middlebury               11.36   0.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 22.38  +0.0  4 
  2 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.47  +0.0  4 
  3 Druskat, Ethan               Colby                    22.48  +0.0  4 
  4 Nichols, Alex                Middlebury               22.64  +0.0  4 
  5 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    22.78  -0.2  3 
  6 Hetzler, Peter               Middlebury               22.79  +0.0  4 
  7 Goins, Francis               Tufts                    22.94  -0.2  3 
  8 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    23.07  +0.0  4 
  9 Spencer, Adam                Bates                    23.17  -0.2  3 
 10 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 23.25  +0.0  4 
 11 Markun, Adam                 Middlebury               23.29  -0.2  3 
 12 Bond, Alan                   Trinity                  23.32  -0.2  3 
 13 Larke, Rickey                Bowdoin                  23.38  +0.0  1 
 14 Khurana, Karan               Trinity                  23.41  -0.4  2 
 15 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  23.41  +0.0  4 
 16 Summers, Landon              Colby                    23.44  -0.4  2 
 17 Deaderick, Paul              Williams                 23.56  -0.4  2 
 18 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    23.59  -0.2  3 
 19 Donnelly, Roy                Colby                    23.70  -0.4  2 
 20 Kennelly, Dennis             Amherst                  23.74  -0.4  2 
 21 Levitin, Maxwell             Tufts                    23.81  -0.4  2 
 22 Young, Josh                  Amherst                  23.87  -0.4  2 
 23 London, Jake                 Hamilton                 23.96  -0.2  3 
 24 Nichols, Noah                Wesleyan                 24.08  +0.0  1 
 25 Paulino, Javier              Amherst                  24.10  -0.4  2 
 26 Pilson, Zachary              Hamilton                 24.39  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alex                Middlebury               48.66   3 
  2 Hetzler, Peter               Middlebury               49.23   3 
  3 Goins, Francis               Tufts                    49.28   3 
  4 Reider, Sampson              Hamilton                 49.72   3 
  5 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                  49.91   3 
  6 Butler, Woody                Tufts                    50.24   3 
  7 Schneider, Eric              Williams                 50.30   3 
  8 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    50.52   2 
  9 Thomas, Garrett              Bowdoin                  50.52   2 
 10 Harris, Caleb                Colby                    50.95   2 
 11 Kasemir, Alex                Tufts                    51.14   3 
 12 Gustafson, James             Trinity                  51.58   1 
 13 Ugorji, Alex                 Middlebury               51.91   1 
 14 Owiti, Keith                 Williams                 51.96   2 
 15 Ahern, Jack                  Bates                    52.10   1 
 16 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Conn College             52.13   2 
 17 Weis, Connor                 Middlebury               52.36   1 
 18 Somes, Nathaniel             Hamilton                 52.47   1 
 19 McCarron, Matthew            Hamilton                 52.73   1 
 20 Ostrowski, John              Trinity                  53.22   2 
 21 Davis, Jared                 Trinity                  53.50   2 
 22 Levy, Ben                    Bates                    54.19   2 
 23 Burns, Dan                   Conn College             54.46   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                  1:50.84   4 
  2 Ellis, Jacob                 Bowdoin                1:50.99   4 
  3 Wolf, Nick                   Williams               1:52.87   4 
  4 Bhalla, Veer                 Tufts                  1:53.22   4 
  5 Yannacone, Steven            Williams               1:53.46   4 
  6 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:53.54   4 
  7 Harrison, Brent              Amherst                1:54.34   3 
  8 Beaudoin, Andrew             Williams               1:54.74   4 
  9 Kersey, Cooper               Middlebury             1:55.07   3 
 10 Clarke, Kevin                Colby                  1:56.00   3 
 11 Craft, Sam                   Middlebury             1:56.69   3 
 12 Carpinello, Luke             Middlebury             1:57.02   3 
 13 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           1:57.44   3 
 14 Greenlee, Chris              Colby                  1:57.55   3 
 15 McCauley, Mark               Bates                  1:58.26   4 
 16 Mandelbaum, Andrew           Hamilton               1:58.54   2 
 17 Brauchle, Paul               Wesleyan               1:59.19   2 
 18 Whitney, Grant               Hamilton               1:59.41   2 
 19 Apostolides, Alex            Tufts                  1:59.65   2 
 20 Codola, Nick                 Amherst                1:59.85   2 
 21 Lucey, Steven                Amherst                2:00.50   3 
 22 Cox, Tyler                   Bowdoin                2:00.56   1 
 23 Geelan, Ryan                 Trinity                2:00.81   2 
 24 Reichelt, Matt               Trinity                2:01.34   2 
 25 Millman, Chris               Colby                  2:01.55   1 
 26 Fajnzylber, Jesse            Amherst                2:01.60   1 
 27 Greenblatt, Logan            Bates                  2:01.92   1 
 28 Tavarez, Greg                Wesleyan               2:02.54   1 
 29 Jeffries, Patrick            Bates                  2:03.63   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                  3:54.33   2 
  2 Chelimo, David               Colby                  3:54.93   2 
  3 Schaaf, Wilder               Middlebury             3:55.57   2 
  4 Cartwright, Samuel           Middlebury             3:56.06   2 
  5 Williams, Niall              Conn College           3:56.31   2 
  6 Stansel, John                Bates                  3:58.54   2 
  7 Ford, Todd                   Williams               3:59.00   1 
  8 Sklar, Romey                 Amherst                4:00.54   2 
  9 Kistinger, Kyle              Williams               4:00.82   2 
 10 Bosworth, Ben                Conn College           4:01.04   2 
 11 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                4:01.28   1 
 12 Klockenkemper, Sam           Middlebury             4:01.46   2 
 13 Seelaus, Jeff                Amherst                4:01.53   1 
 14 Graboys, Noah                Bates                  4:01.64   2 
 15 St. Pierre, Joseph           Tufts                  4:01.84   2 
 16 Traester, James              Tufts                  4:02.17   2 
 17 Henry, Calvin                Bowdoin                4:02.56   1 
 18 Barry, Tom                   Colby                  4:03.44   1 
 19 Bieder, Evan                 Wesleyan               4:03.70   1 
 20 Gagnon, Griffin              Colby                  4:04.05   1 
 21 Bryan, James                 Hamilton               4:06.15   1 
 22 Dodge, Sam                   Bowdoin                4:06.71   1 
 23 Hoagland, Patrick            Trinity                4:07.77   2 
 24 Polich, Zach                 Bates                  4:08.36   1 
 25 Tucker, Jeff                 Colby                  4:11.65   1 
 26 Dunn, Sean                   Trinity                4:14.99   1 
 27 Wohlforth, Sam               Amherst                4:17.33   1 
 28 Dean, Ryan                   Conn College           4:18.47   1 
 29 Dudek, Will                  Wesleyan               4:23.23   1 
 30 McKeown, Sam                 Conn College           4:24.68   1 
 31 Barnes, William              Conn College           4:30.08   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inde, Aldis                  Williams              14:49.18  
  2 Seekins, Sam                 Bowdoin               14:52.50  
  3 Norton, Jamie                Tufts                 14:54.61  
  4 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                 14:56.70  
  5 Townsend, Cole               Williams              14:56.77  
  6 Titcomb, Taylor              Wesleyan              15:00.25  
  7 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              15:07.34  
  8 McLaughlin, Brian            Tufts                 15:10.02  
  9 Sumrall, Allen               Bates                 15:12.52  
 10 Walker, Nick                 Bowdoin               15:13.32  
 11 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                 15:14.13  
 12 Matt, Sebastian              Middlebury            15:19.59  
 13 Sullivan, Harrison           Hamilton              15:28.54  
 14 Brown, Chase                 Colby                 15:31.12  
 15 Jacobson, Matt               Bowdoin               15:35.72  
 16 Baer, Daniel                 Hamilton              15:40.34  
 17 Perry, Mark                  Middlebury            15:44.13  
 18 Conway, Keith                Wesleyan              15:46.74  
 19 Dailey, Jack                 Bates                 15:47.84  
 20 Freeman, David               Hamilton              15:48.19  
 21 Estrada, Andrew              Colby                 15:53.05  
 22 Abelson, Evan                Hamilton              15:58.96  
 23 Hernandez, Alejandro         Conn College          16:03.98  
 24 Kirby, Hiroshi               Williams              16:13.95  
 25 Fiedler, Ben                 Amherst               16:19.88  
 26 Mintz, Zander                Conn College          16:24.48  
 27 Carty, Olin                  Bates                 16:33.53  
 28 Hawkins, Cole                Amherst               16:43.00  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cotton, Colin                Williams              30:15.63  
  2 Mazaheri, Bijan              Williams              30:31.46  
  3 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               31:05.56  
  4 Shapero, Andrew              Tufts                 31:08.13  
  5 Hale, Jeff                   Colby                 31:24.53  
  6 Wood, Kevin                  Middlebury            31:45.69  
  7 Pfander, Charles             Hamilton              31:47.84  
  8 Hardy, Greg                  Tufts                 32:06.13  
  9 Meijer, Raymond              Amherst               32:06.32  
 10 McCrory, Colin               Tufts                 32:09.42  
 11 LaBerge, Maxwell             Williams              32:21.66  
 12 Williams, Noah               Williams              32:23.39  
 13 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                 32:24.66  
 14 Lewis, Peter                 Tufts                 33:20.31  
 15 Perkins, Bryant              Bates                 33:22.40  
 16 Creedon, Michael             Bates                 33:34.57  
 17 Kelley, Adam                 Middlebury            33:47.17  
 18 Shaw, Chris                  Bates                 33:52.81  
 -- Majkut, Andrew               Conn College               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    15.02Q  1.8  2 
  2 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    15.39Q  1.6  1 
  3 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    15.52Q  0.4  3 
  4 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               15.36q  1.8  2 
  5 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               15.42q  1.6  1 
  6 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  15.56q  0.4  3 
  7 Pryzant, Reid                Williams                 15.62q  0.4  3 
  8 White, Sultan                Middlebury               16.02q  1.6  1 
  9 Blelloch, Nick               Middlebury               16.15   1.8  2 
 10 Hayes, Parker                Bowdoin                  16.23   1.6  1 
 11 Sandel, Jamie                Amherst                  16.27   0.4  3 
 12 Summers, Landon              Colby                    16.28   1.6  1 
 13 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                    16.32   0.4  3 
 14 James, Orin                  Bowdoin                  16.58   1.8  2 
 15 Camilletti, Daniel           Tufts                    16.61   1.8  2 
 16 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    16.68   0.4  3 
 17 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan                 16.92   1.6  1 
 -- Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                       DQ   1.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    14.68   1.9 
  2 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               15.09   1.9 
  3 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               15.20   1.9 
  4 Owumi, Justin                Colby                    15.29   1.9 
  5 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    15.42   1.9 
  6 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  15.54   1.9 
  7 Pryzant, Reid                Williams                 15.66   1.9 
  8 White, Sultan                Middlebury               16.06   1.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wood, Jake                   Middlebury               53.39   3 
  2 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                    54.28   3 
  3 Bocobo, Geoffrey             Trinity                  55.79   3 
  4 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    55.86   3 
  5 Sahlberg, Brett              Colby                    55.99   3 
  6 Cushman, Brandon             Middlebury               56.38   3 
  7 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury               56.92   3 
  8 Zhou, Henry                  Tufts                    57.06   2 
  9 Sandel, Jamie                Amherst                  57.13   3 
 10 Martinez, Andrew             Colby                    57.56   2 
 11 Davila, Ezequiel             Williams                 57.73   2 
 12 Fischetti, Nick              Conn College             59.13   2 
 13 Rose, David                  Tufts                    59.73   2 
 14 Auguste, Evan                Middlebury               59.88   2 
 15 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                  1:00.52   2 
 16 Russo, Alfred                Bates                  1:00.75   1 
 17 Flemming, Yuon               Wesleyan               1:02.19   1 
 18 Bellas, Nicolas              Trinity                1:02.95   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College           9:04.93   2 
  2 Wallis, Ben                  Tufts                  9:10.23   2 
  3 Lee, Chris                   Williams               9:11.00   2 
  4 Martin, Michael              Bates                  9:24.02   2 
  5 Hoose, Kevin                 Bowdoin                9:26.29   2 
  6 Horowicz, Michael            Bates                  9:29.48   2 
  7 Turissini, Greg              Amherst                9:30.41   2 
  8 Boeding, James               Bowdoin                9:36.00   2 
  9 Ferguson-Hull, Evan          Bates                  9:36.36   2 
 10 Crowley, Dan                 Amherst                9:40.66   2 
 11 Pagano, Marshall             Tufts                  9:45.20   2 
 12 Hale, Peter                  Williams               9:47.31   1 
 13 Tomlin, Bridger              Bowdoin                9:55.15   1 
 14 King, Thomas                 Bowdoin               10:04.28   1 
 15 Sandreuter, Stefan           Colby                 10:06.22   1 
 16 Heller, Gregg                Bates                 10:07.45   2 
 17 Poupard, Joe                 Tufts                 10:11.64   1 
 18 Dumont, Nolan                Colby                 10:17.57   1 
 19 D'Agostino, Nick             Colby                 10:19.78   1 
 20 Gossels, Dan                 Conn College          10:31.77   1 
 21 Rich-Fiondella, Raymond      Conn College          10:36.61   1 
 22 Moses, Jack                  Hamilton              10:57.89   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams                                              42.66   2 
     1) Deaderick, Paul                 2) Nowell, Jared                  
     3) Persons, Kevin                  4) Raimo, Nolan                   
  2 Middlebury                                            42.87   2 
     1) Chu, Kevin                      2) Holtzman, Bryan                
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Markun, Adam                   
  3 Tufts                                                 43.15   2 
     1) Coolidge, Blake                 2) Hoover Hankerson, Bryson       
     3) Osborne, Andrew                 4) Goins, Francis                 
  4 Bates                                                 43.42   1 
     1) Lee, Austin                     2) Spencer, Adam                  
     3) Pan, Jia-Ahn                    4) Kraft, Colin                   
  5 Trinity                                               43.86   2 
     1) Bocobo, Geoffrey                2) Khurana, Karan                 
     3) Deraska, Peter                  4) Stuppard, Aman                 
  6 Colby                                                 43.88   2 
     1) Harris, Caleb                   2) Summers, Landon                
     3) Grant, Jamaal                   4) Donnelly, Roy                  
  7 Bowdoin                                               43.93   1 
     1) Larke, Rickey                   2) Thomas, Garrett                
     3) Murowchick, Andrew              4) Bellavia, Anthony              
  8 Amherst                                               44.02   2 
     1) Young, Josh                     2) Paulino, Javier                
     3) Codola, Nick                    4) Matthew, Thomas                
  9 Hamilton                                              44.60   1 
     1) London, Jake                    2) Russell-Ware, LaShawn          
     3) Newman, Max                     4) Pilson, Zachary                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebury                                          3:20.89   2 
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Nichols, Alex                  
     3) Parker, Fritz                   4) Hetzler, Peter                 
  2 Tufts                                               3:20.93   2 
     1) Butler, Woody                   2) Kasemir, Alex                  
     3) Usoff, Nicholas                 4) Goins, Francis                 
  3 Williams                                            3:22.08   2 
     1) Owiti, Keith                    2) Persons, Kevin                 
     3) Schneider, Eric                 4) Wolf, Nick                     
  4 Bates                                               3:25.68   2 
     1) McKallagat, Jarret              2) Spencer, Adam                  
     3) Pan, Jia-Ahn                    4) Levy, Ben                      
  5 Colby                                               3:26.09   2 
     1) Sahlberg, Brett                 2) Harris, Caleb                  
     3) Druskat, Ethan                  4) Martinez, Andrew               
  6 Amherst                                             3:28.99   1 
     1) Codola, Nick                    2) Sandel, Jamie                  
     3) Lucey, Steven                   4) Melton, Matt                   
  7 Hamilton                                            3:30.46   1 
     1) Reider, Sampson                 2) Somes, Nathaniel               
     3) McCarron, Matthew               4) Whitney, Grant                 
  8 Conn College                                        3:31.00   2 
     1) Fischetti, Nick                 2) Pendergast, Geoffrey           
     3) Rathkey, Ian                    4) May, Christopher               
  9 Trinity                                             3:32.46   1 
     1) Gustafson, James                2) Khurana, Karan                 
     3) Bocobo, Geoffrey                4) Davis, Jared                   
 -- Bowdoin                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Thomas, Garrett                 2) Hwang, Inho                    
     3)                                 4) Cox, Tyler                     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowdoin                                             7:46.96  
     1) Sleeper, Christian              2) Henry, Calvin                  
     3) Boeding, James                  4) Ellis, Jacob                   
  2 Williams                                            7:48.75  
     1) Burrington, Samuel              2) Sutton, John                   
     3) Beaudoin, Andrew                4) Yannacone, Steven              
  3 Colby                                               7:52.70  
     1) Chelimo, David                  2) Caballero, Pedro               
     3) Barry, Tom                      4) White, Matt                    
  4 Conn College                                        7:56.77  
     1) Williams, Niall                 2) Bosworth, Ben                  
     3) Davis, Aaron                    4) DeMarco, Brad                  
  5 Tufts                                               7:58.35  
     1) Cover, Evan                     2) Bhalla, Veer                   
     3) Garfield, Sam                   4) Black, Mitchell                
  6 Bates                                               7:59.00  
     1) Stansel, John                   2) Martin, Michael                
     3) McCauley, Mark                  4) Graboys, Noah                  
  7 Middlebury                                          7:59.48  
     1) Carpinello, Luke                2) Russell, David                 
     3) Cartwright, Samuel              4) Schaaf, Wilder                 
  8 Amherst                                             8:01.58  
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Seelaus, Jeff                  
     3) Connors, Kevin                  4) Harrison, Brent                
  9 Wesleyan                                            8:09.68  
     1) Ameri, Luca                     2) Bieder, Evan                   
     3) Brauchle, Paul                  4) Dudek, Will                    
 10 Trinity                                             8:40.23  
     1) Hoagland, Patrick               2) Reichelt, Matt                 
     3) Geelan, Ryan                    4) Nejemeh, Albert                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shortsleeve, Taylor          Middlebury               1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Chen, Youle                  Williams                J1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury               1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                    1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Wainman, Eric                Bates                   J1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Chen, Kuangji                Bowdoin                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                    1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                    1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 James, Orin                  Bowdoin                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 London, Jake                 Hamilton                J1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Jones, Jarred                Trinity                 J1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                J1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
 17 Lee, Mike                    Bates                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
 18 Yau, Allan                   Tufts                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCallum, Jason              Middlebury               4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Wisener, John                Bates                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Sutherland, David            Tufts                    4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Possenti, Pietro             Tufts                    4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Whitman, Jared               Middlebury               4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Hsiang, Harrison             Middlebury               4.00m   13-01.50 
  8 Stallman, Mitchell           Tufts                   J4.00m   13-01.50 
  9 Macrone, Julian              Middlebury              J4.00m   13-01.50 
 10 Simons, Conor                Middlebury              J4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Flores, Anthony              Trinity                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Pryzant, Reid                Williams                J3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Hews, Josh                   Colby                    3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 6.65m   2.4  21-10.00 
  2 Cort, Mark                   Amherst                  6.63m   2.0  21-09.00 
  3 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 6.61m   0.6  21-08.25 
  4 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                    6.58m   1.3  21-07.25 
  5 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury               6.52m   1.6  21-04.75 
  6 DeLeo, Ned                   Tufts                    6.36m   0.7  20-10.50 
  7 Drobac, Alec                 Middlebury               6.33m   1.3  20-09.25 
  8 Stuppard, Aman               Trinity                  6.29m   2.0  20-07.75 
  9 Jones, Jarred                Trinity                  6.26m   2.2  20-06.50 
 10 Pryzant, Reid                Williams                 6.24m   2.4  20-05.75 
 11 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                    6.03m   1.7  19-09.50 
 11 Wainman, Eric                Bates                    6.03m   1.3  19-09.50 
 13 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                  6.01m   1.6  19-08.75 
 14 Genco, Chris                 Bowdoin                 J6.01m   1.2  19-08.75 
 15 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                    5.98m   1.2  19-07.50 
 16 McKenna, Sean                Bates                    5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
 17 Wu, Matt                     Bowdoin                  5.89m   2.4  19-04.00 
 18 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                    5.84m   2.9  19-02.00 
 19 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                  5.49m   0.5  18-00.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Owumi, Justin                Colby                   13.75m  +0.0  45-01.50 
  2 Stuppard, Aman               Trinity                 13.23m  +0.0  43-05.00 
  3 Asselin, Jarad               Tufts                   13.08m   0.3  42-11.00 
  4 Grant, Jamaal                Colby                   12.87m  -0.1  42-02.75 
  5 Lynch, James                 Middlebury              12.86m   0.8  42-02.25 
  6 Hetterich, Stephen           Amherst                 12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75 
  7 Ciccarelli, Dylan            Colby                   12.60m  +0.0  41-04.25 
  8 Galan Donlo, Diego           Middlebury              12.44m   0.5  40-09.75 
  9 Bellavia, Anthony            Bowdoin                 12.40m  -0.1  40-08.25 
 10 Wu, Matt                     Bowdoin                 12.08m  -0.5  39-07.75 
 11 Osborne, Andrew              Tufts                   12.00m  -0.3  39-04.50 
 12 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                   11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
 13 Parker, Brian                Middlebury              11.87m   0.4  38-11.50 
 14 Black, Mitchell              Tufts                   11.85m  +0.0  38-10.50 
 15 McKenna, Sean                Bates                   11.80m   0.4  38-08.75 
 16 Chen, Youle                  Williams                11.74m  -0.4  38-06.25 
 17 Ajamu, Joshua                Bates                   11.72m   0.2  38-05.50 
 18 Hayes, Parker                Bowdoin                 11.70m  -0.2  38-04.75 
 19 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                11.49m   0.3  37-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   16.16m   53-00.25 
  2 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   15.68m   51-05.50 
  3 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   14.68m   48-02.00 
  4 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                14.65m   48-00.75 
  5 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   14.04m   46-00.75 
  6 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 13.74m   45-01.00 
  7 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   13.72m   45-00.25 
  8 Marcarelli, Matthew          Williams                13.05m   42-09.75 
  9 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   12.90m   42-04.00 
 10 Berardelli, Dylan            Hamilton                12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                12.23m   40-01.50 
 12 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   12.13m   39-09.75 
 13 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 Chisholm, Cameron            Bowdoin                 11.58m   38-00.00 
 15 Fadairo, Ola                 Middlebury              11.47m   37-07.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   47.07m     154-05 
  2 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   42.94m     140-10 
  3 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   41.04m     134-08 
  4 Fadairo, Ola                 Middlebury              40.00m     131-03 
  5 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   39.96m     131-01 
  6 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 39.20m     128-07 
  7 Margitza, Nick               Bates                   38.40m     126-00 
  8 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 36.45m     119-07 
  9 Parker, Billy                Colby                   34.12m     111-11 
 10 Roeder, Todd                 Hamilton                33.59m     110-02 
 11 Burns, Corey                 Tufts                   33.49m     109-10 
 12 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                33.10m     108-07 
 13 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   32.35m     106-02 
 14 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                31.68m     103-11 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enos, Sean                   Bates                   52.90m     173-07 
  2 Williamson, Brian            Tufts                   51.94m     170-05 
  3 Woodford, Cam                Bowdoin                 48.64m     159-07 
  4 Edomwonyi, Agbon             Wesleyan                46.64m     153-00 
  5 Tifft, William               Hamilton                45.45m     149-01 
  6 Berardelli, Dylan            Hamilton                45.21m     148-04 
  7 Pandora, Rudy                Bates                   44.11m     144-09 
  8 Peterfreund, Matthew         Hamilton                43.35m     142-03 
  9 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   42.38m     139-00 
 10 Fadairo, Ola                 Middlebury              40.53m     133-00 
 11 Walsh, Cormac                Bates                   37.02m     121-05 
 12 Chisholm, Cameron            Bowdoin                 36.50m     119-09 
 13 Marcarelli, Matthew          Williams                36.21m     118-09 
 14 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   35.90m     117-09 
 15 Kuritzkes, James             Trinity                 34.96m     114-08 
 16 Joseph, Olivier              Williams                34.74m     114-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swett, Atticus               Tufts                   53.62m     175-11 
  2 Murowchick, Andrew           Bowdoin                 53.02m     173-11 
  3 Robinson, Deklan             Middlebury             J53.02m     173-11 
  4 Riley, Ian                   Middlebury              52.19m     171-03 
  5 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                   51.38m     168-07 
  6 Peterfreund, Matthew         Hamilton                48.90m     160-05 
  7 Karys, Alex                  Tufts                   47.63m     156-03 
  8 Hall, Erik                   Wesleyan                46.42m     152-03 
  9 Haneberg, Patrick            Tufts                   45.37m     148-10 
 10 Zurkow, Ben                  Colby                   42.51m     139-06 
 11 Spencer, Nick                Middlebury              41.20m     135-02 
 12 Niles, Nate                  Bowdoin                 37.40m     122-08 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      178.90     2) Middlebury                166.50
    3) Bates                      107.20     4) Williams                  105.20
    5) Colby                       70        6) Bowdoin                    55.20
    7) Wesleyan                    42        8) Amherst                    31   
    9) Trinity                     23       10) Conn College               20   
   10) Hamilton                    20