Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 04:59 PM
45th New England - NEICAAA - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.57Q 5
2 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.65Q 4
3 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.71Q 2
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.72Q 1
5 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 7.74Q 3 7.732
6 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.66q 5
7 Acheampong, Gemma SO Boston U. 7.74q 4 7.735
8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 7.76q 5
9 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.77q 5 7.764
10 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.77q 3 7.767
11 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 7.83q 2
12 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mas 7.84q 2
13 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 7.85q 3
14 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.86q 4
15 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 7.87q 4 7.862
16 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 7.87q 4 7.870
17 Bates, Naomi JR Amherst 7.88 1 7.873
18 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 7.88 3 7.877
19 Smalls, Domonique FR Connecticut 7.88 1 7.879
20 Bilynsky, Natalie FR New Hampshir 7.94 1 7.933
21 Denny, Seanne SO Sacred Heart 7.94 4 7.934
22 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 7.95 1 7.941
23 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 7.95 2 7.944
24 Huber, Jess FR Vermont 7.96 1
25 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 7.96 5
26 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross 7.96 5
27 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 7.97 3
28 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 8.00 3
29 Simons, Alea FR Quinnipiac 8.02 4
30 Walker, Alexis FR Wesleyan 8.02 2
31 Pitts, Ashlee JR Northeastern 8.06 1
32 Riedel, Emma SR Umass Amhers 8.10 3
33 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St 8.17 5
34 Thomas, Kafesha FR Hartford 8.20 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.58Q 2
2 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.66Q 1 7.655
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.66Q 2 7.656
4 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.69Q 1
5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.70q 1
6 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.73q 1
7 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.74q 1
8 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.76q 2
9 Acheampong, Gemma SO Boston U. 7.77 1
10 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 7.80 1
11 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 7.82 2
12 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 7.83 1
13 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 7.84 2
14 Claflin, Amanda SR Wheaton (Mas 7.85 2
15 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 7.94 2
16 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 7.96 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2/23/2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 7.48# 10
2 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 7.55 8
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 7.60 6
4 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 7.69 5
5 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 7.70 4
6 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 7.71 3
7 Gervais, Targie SO Westfield St 7.77 2
8 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 7.85 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 24.06q 8
2 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 24.64q 1 24.633
3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 24.64q 5 24.636
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.67q 4
5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 24.74q 2
6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 24.75q 4
7 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 24.82q 6
8 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 24.85q 3
9 Janeczak, Hannah JR Rhode Island 24.87 7
10 Murphy, Taelour SO Umass Lowell 24.87 6
11 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 24.88 2
12 Figuereo, Noelia SO Merrimack 25.03 1
13 Little, Ashante JR Wheaton (Mas 25.09 7
14 Anderson, Cornieta SR Connecticut 25.20 5
15 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 25.24 8
16 Helander, Joya FR New Hampshir 25.24 6
17 Dunnigan, Jessica SO Northeastern 25.25 5
18 Allen, Brianna SO Connecticut 25.34 2
19 Hill, Sarah SR So. Conn. St 25.37 4
20 Maynard, Carolyn JR Boston U. 25.45 8
21 Onyilagha, Frances JR Colby 25.60 1
22 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 25.64 1
23 Wright, Ashia SO Sacred Heart 25.64 7
24 Faustin, Samara SR Umass Boston 25.70 6
25 Tabin, Brianna SO Holy Cross 25.78 3
26 Jubrey, Chelsea SR Rhode Island 25.86 2
27 Monti, Lia SR Wesleyan 25.91 8
28 Pitts, Ashlee JR Northeastern 25.99 3
29 Brathwaite, Monet SO Northeastern 26.06 7
30 Clark, Emily SO Bowdoin 26.08 4
31 Dombroski, Rachel SR Central Conn 26.24 8
32 Perrodin, Lauren FR New Hampshir 26.80 5
-- Farrington, Bianca FR American Int DNF 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya, Ada SO New Haven 23.90 2 10
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie JR Holy Cross 24.59 1 8
3 Giaquinto, Nicole SR Umass Lowell 24.61 1 6
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR Connecticut 24.67 2 5
5 Christian, Jennifer JR Rhode Island 24.74 2 4
6 Bien-Aime, Jasmine SO So. Conn. St 24.87 1 3
7 Wise, Briana SR Worcester St 25.03 1 2
8 Alexander, Victoria SO Northeastern 25.24 2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emerson, Celina JR Connecticut 54.47Q 6
2 Daley, Tiffany JR Connecticut 56.38Q 5
3 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 56.56Q 3
4 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 56.67Q 1
5 Dorsey, Jaimee FR RIC 56.71Q 4
6 Samuels, Shameal FR Quinnipiac 56.72Q 2
7 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 56.83q 1
8 Hudson, Chelsea JR Northeastern 57.12q 5
9 Curit, Maria SO Stonehill 57.15 6
10 Harrison, Tiffany SO Hartford 57.34 4
11 Brayboy, Daria SO RIC 57.43 3
12 Joseph, Nyanka SO Connecticut 57.53 6
13 Appiagyei, Priscilla SR Hartford 57.66 4
14 Dostie, Peyton SO Southern Mai 57.79 5
15 Watts, Ivy SO New Haven 57.87 5
16 Monti, Lia SR Wesleyan 57.91 4
17 Gray, Jordan FR Stonehill 57.92 5
18 Niemczyk, Brittany SR So. Conn. St 57.94 4
19 Kirk, Nicole FR Southern Mai 57.98 4
20 Sands, Nicolette SO Sacred Heart 58.04 1
21 Jenkins, Laurie SR Springfield 58.08 3
22 Doyle, Emily FR Colby 58.17 2
23 McGuffie, Hulerie FR Umass Boston 58.28 3
24 Richard, Noelle SR WPI 58.42 2
25 Mirochnick, Julia SR Boston U. 58.46 3
26 Bell, Brittney SR Colby 58.51 3
27 O'Neil, Shannon FR Maine 58.66 1
28 Wosencroft, Autmn FR RIC 58.96 6
29 Eberth, Sydney SO Vermont 59.17 2
30 Dowd, Meaghan FR Northeastern 59.49 2
31 Sundqvist, Jannice SO Franklin Pie 59.77 1
32 Fagan, Mary SR Maine 59.94 1
33 Brathwaite, Monet SO Northeastern 1:01.84 6
-- Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell DQ 2 lane violation

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson, Celina JR Connecticut 54.40 2 10
2 Daley, Tiffany JR Connecticut 55.52 1 8
3 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 55.88 1 6
4 Gooden, Camille FR Northeastern 55.97 2 5
5 Dorsey, Jaimee FR RIC 56.31 2 4
6 Sheehan, Kalyn SR Rhode Island 56.40 2 3
7 Samuels, Shameal FR Quinnipiac 56.92 1 2
8 Hudson, Chelsea JR Northeastern 57.66 1 1

Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:12.96 2/23/2013 Ana Groff, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Groff, Ana SR Connecticut 1:13.31Q 6
2 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 1:14.43Q 5
3 Stabile, Rebecca SO Quinnipiac 1:14.57Q 2
4 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:15.23Q 1
5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 1:15.26Q 4
6 Marascia, Maria SR Umass Amhers 1:18.16Q 3
7 Paul, Jade FR Boston U. 1:14.45q 6
8 Wood, Oona FR Holy Cross 1:15.54q 2
9 Claudio, Mariah FR Rhode Island 1:16.58 4
10 Kitsakos, Alexis SO Umass Lowell 1:16.78 1
11 Bitterman, Sarah JR Umass Amhers 1:16.87 1
12 Abelseth, Caitlin SO Providence 1:18.00 5
13 Deer, Chantelle SO Central Conn 1:18.38 2
14 Sarkis, Nichole FR Rhode Island 1:18.46 2
15 Mitchell, Meadeshia FR Smith Colleg 1:18.58 3
16 Gulino, Marie JR Westfield St 1:18.60 5
17 Pohl, Caitlin SO Tufts 1:18.77 2
18 Carey, Bridget FR Sacred Heart 1:18.85 1
19 Lazaro, Kelsie FR WPI 1:18.89 4
20 Whitaker, Anna SO Southern Mai 1:19.04 5
21 Kapinos, Jenn JR Springfield 1:19.04 6
22 Cioffredi, Tess JR Vermont 1:19.32 3
23 Manna, Colleen JR New Hampshir 1:19.46 4
24 Cola, Shaniece SO Umass Lowell 1:19.68 5
25 Shay, Erika SO Umass Lowell 1:19.79 4
26 Noonan, Cassidy JR Westfield St 1:20.00 1
27 Schroeder, Elena FR Bates 1:21.13 3
28 Hanagan, Nora SR Bates 1:21.79 2
29 Panciera, Emily JR Southern Mai 1:22.27 6
30 Levesque, Elise SR Bates 1:23.43 1
-- Taft, Paris FR Connecticut DQ 6 lane violation

Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:12.96 2/23/2013 Ana Groff, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Groff, Ana SR Connecticut 1:12.96# 2 10
2 Racanelli, Katelyn JR Sacred Heart 1:13.90 1 8
3 Cunningham, Shannon SR Umass Lowell 1:14.37 1 6
4 Stabile, Rebecca SO Quinnipiac 1:14.53 2 5
5 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 1:14.68 2 4
6 Paul, Jade FR Boston U. 1:15.32 2 3
7 Wood, Oona FR Holy Cross 1:16.06 1 2
8 Marascia, Maria SR Umass Amhers 1:18.46 1 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:12.12Q
2 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 2:12.41Q
3 Hubbard, Jocelyn FR Northeastern 2:13.73Q
4 Gaudreault, Gabriella JR Springfield 2:13.99Q
5 Arens, Elizabeth SR Bates 2:12.37q
6 Bennett, Samantha SR Wheaton (Mas 2:13.74q
7 Williamson, Laura FR Connecticut 2:14.24q
8 Scanlan, Mary SO Maine 2:14.32q
9 Wheeler, Eryn SR Northeastern 2:14.90
10 Vanriel, Titilayo JR So. Conn. St 2:15.26
11 Long, Nikki JR Boston U. 2:15.84
12 Fusco, Sarah SO Bates 2:16.22
13 Meinelt, Sarah SR Holy Cross 2:16.50
14 Nabadduka, Medinah FR Quinnipiac 2:17.63
15 Donadio, Hannah SR Quinnipiac 2:18.22
16 Savage, Chelsea FR Quinnipiac 2:18.31
17 Markoe, Lauren FR Keene State 2:18.54
18 Petrie, Katy SO Quinnipiac 2:19.53
19 Duff, Laura SR Colby 2:19.56
20 Jorgensen, Janelle JR Boston U. 2:20.34
21 Zielinski, Valerie JR Quinnipiac 2:22.47
22 Lepage, Taylor SO Central Conn 2:22.82
23 Gray, Cynthia FR Sacred Heart 2:24.36
24 Dunn, Ali SO Wellesley 2:24.39
25 Sacco, Dusty FR Bentley 2:26.04
26 Gates, Ally FR Central Conn 2:27.23
27 Harrison, Jenae SO Fitchburg St 2:33.49

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gorski, Brittany SR Holy Cross 2:10.65 10
2 Hubbard, Jocelyn FR Northeastern 2:11.34 8
3 Gaudreault, Gabriella JR Springfield 2:12.48 6
4 Bennett, Samantha SR Wheaton (Mas 2:13.37 5
5 Williamson, Laura FR Connecticut 2:15.41 4
6 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 2:19.06 3
7 Arens, Elizabeth SR Bates 2:19.94 2
8 Scanlan, Mary SO Maine 2:27.83 1

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy, Jackie JR Providence 2:54.77Q
2 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:55.23Q
3 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 2:57.09Q
4 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 2:59.59Q
5 Rawding, Hilary FR Vermont 2:58.07q
6 DeVivo, Elizabeth JR Providence 2:58.12q
7 Lucas, Cristina SR Wellesley 2:58.43q
8 Powers, Katie SO Umass Amhers 2:59.32q
9 Durand, Sydney SO Vermont 2:59.38
10 Bolduc, Emma SO Sacred Heart 2:59.40
11 Guth, Sarah SO Middlebury 2:59.54
12 Weiler, Ashton JR Maine 2:59.64
13 Walsh, Kara SO Bryant 2:59.91
14 Rielly, Erin SO Stonehill 3:00.90
15 Tevenan, Julie FR WPI 3:02.05
16 Pelrine, Nicolette SO Rhode Island 3:02.25
17 Ferrall, Katie FR Smith Colleg 3:02.84
18 Unger, Isabelle FR Bates 3:02.92
19 Zaccardi, Emily SR Rhode Island 3:03.13
20 Schwab, Layne SR Colby 3:03.46
21 McCann, Molly JR Providence 3:03.51
22 Donnelly, Christine FR Sacred Heart 3:04.66
23 Keesler, Virginia SR Colby 3:07.70
24 Lambert, Alyssa FR Franklin Pie 3:08.11
25 Devereaux, Briana JR Merrimack 3:08.17
26 Gagliostro, Teresa JR Sacred Heart 3:08.23
27 Hellman, Molly FR Stonehill 3:08.66
28 Roy, Braila SO Fitchburg St 3:09.49
29 Colford, Brittany SR Colby 3:09.88
30 Kaeslin, Alexandra FR Sacred Heart 3:13.01

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vodopia, Katherine FR Connecticut 2:54.70 10
2 McCarthy, Jackie JR Providence 2:55.12 8
3 Carley, Caroline FR Holy Cross 2:55.22 6
4 Lucas, Cristina SR Wellesley 2:58.78 5
5 Brekka, Kathleen SR Holy Cross 2:58.89 4
6 DeVivo, Elizabeth JR Providence 2:59.31 3
7 Rawding, Hilary FR Vermont 3:00.58 2
8 Powers, Katie SO Umass Amhers 3:05.59 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 4:36.14 1992 Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sisson, Emily SO Providence 4:38.49 10
2 Maguire, Keely SR New Hampshir 4:45.25 8
3 Ngarambe, Yolanda JR Vermont 4:48.47 6
4 Fahey, Caitlin SR Bentley 4:49.36 5
5 Quinn, Sarah FR MIT 4:51.50 4
6 Lambert, Keri SR Amherst 4:53.65 3
7 Johnson, Brooke SR MIT 4:58.42 2
8 Zeinstra, Nicole FR MIT 4:58.64 1
9 Rouillard, Molly SR Bridgewater 4:58.90
10 Almeida, Lauren SR Amherst 4:59.66
11 Maxwell, Alison SO Middlebury 5:00.53
12 Reynolds, Martha JR Bryant 5:00.53
13 Soja, Jessica JR Quinnipiac 5:01.24
14 Eberhardt, Elizabeth JR Central Conn 5:02.78
15 Campbell, Tracy FR Quinnipiac 5:02.98
16 Sischo, Katelyn FR Providence 5:04.50
17 Kohlbrenner, Caile SO Providence 5:04.93
18 Tuxbury, Annmarie FR Bryant 5:05.39
19 Briody, Terra SO Connecticut 5:05.81
20 Morelli, Rachel SR Quinnipiac 5:06.14
21 Fitter, Maggie SR Keene State 5:07.19
22 Tagoai, Ashli SO Boston U. 5:09.25
23 van den Heuvel, Louise JR MIT 5:10.33
24 McGilpin, Julie SR Vermont 5:10.53
25 Mitchell, Abigail SO Holy Cross 5:12.33
26 Roche, Morgan SR Quinnipiac 5:12.51
27 Wheeler, Kait SO Keene State 5:14.83
28 Taylor, Alexandra JR MIT 5:16.04
29 Peirsol, Amber FR Vermont 5:16.36
30 Hallock, Allison FR MIT 5:17.04
31 Moyer, Valerie JR Vermont 5:31.37

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 9:15.63 2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greany, Shelby JR Providence 9:38.25 10
2 Castrogiovanni, Brianna JR Sacred Heart 9:41.36 8
3 Selmquist, Alyssa SR Sacred Heart 9:42.98 6
4 Clark, Alicia FR Vermont 9:44.81 5
5 Cherutich, Jeptui JR American Int 9:48.36 4
6 Black, Eimear JR Bryant 9:49.69 3
7 Twombly, Anne SO New Hampshir 9:49.99 2
8 Barry, Megan JR Hartford 9:58.40 1
9 White, Rebecca SR Quinnipiac 9:59.42
10 Bryan, Sarah SR Vermont 10:00.82
11 Stasiuk, Alexandra SO American Int 10:00.98
12 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshir 10:01.09
13 Hurd, Abby FR Vermont 10:02.08
14 Columbare, Lauren SO Rhode Island 10:02.59
15 Navarro, Michelle SR Sacred Heart 10:05.23
16 Durgin, Emily FR Connecticut 10:08.02
17 Hughes, Emily JR Holy Cross 10:09.06
18 Boden, Brianna FR New Hampshir 10:13.10
19 Stableford, Shelby FR Boston U. 10:15.48
20 Szarkowicz, Andrea SR Quinnipiac 10:17.18
21 Sumner, Michelle FR Boston U. 10:18.09
22 Klein, Danielle JR Northeastern 10:18.50
23 Carlson, Katie SO Middlebury 10:18.73
24 Powell, Kathleen FR Providence 10:25.49
25 Anderson, Emily SO Stonehill 10:25.52
26 McMahon, Molly FR Umass Amhers 10:25.78

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Selmquist, Alyssa SR Sacred Heart 16:49.55 10
2 Roecker, Samantha JR Providence 16:55.74 8
3 Castrogiovanni, Brianna JR Sacred Heart 17:01.30 6
4 Murphy, Erin JR Providence 17:04.39 5
5 Dearborn, Krisztina JR Central Conn 17:20.26 4
6 Stocker, Carolyn SO Maine 17:23.24 3
7 Phillips, Erin SR New Hampshir 17:37.07 2
8 Navarro, Michelle SR Sacred Heart 17:44.50 1
9 Boots, Randelle SR Wellesley 17:45.83
10 McBride, Caroline SR Stonehill 17:47.67
11 Cullen, Lindsay SR Bates 17:54.05
12 Faust, Brianna JR Quinnipiac 17:55.33
13 Wilkins, Vanessa SO Wellesley 17:58.82
14 Dewdney, Berol SR Colby 18:02.85
15 Carey-Hatch, Mira JR Bates 18:04.28
16 Bishop, Chelsea JR Stonehill 18:04.76
17 Regan, Emily JR Stonehill 18:05.58
18 Connolly, Katherine JR Colby 18:05.66
19 van den Heuvel, Sandra JR Holy Cross 18:09.22
20 Veit, Kristen SR Stonehill 18:16.20
21 Beers, Ariana FR Conn College 18:18.53
22 Faust, Amanda JR Quinnipiac 18:19.43
23 Nichols, Ashley JR Bentley 18:22.97
24 Papp, Megan JR Sacred Heart 18:27.20
25 Santandreu, Martha SR Quinnipiac 18:32.58
26 Svensen, Erin FR Bryant 18:40.01
27 Donohue, Erin SR Worcester St 18:53.68
28 Hutchins, Elizabeth SO Sacred Heart 19:01.82

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.53Q 5
2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.56Q 4
3 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.67Q 3
4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.70Q 2
5 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.83Q 1
6 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.78q 4
7 Sobah, Tonique SO American Int 8.88q 2
8 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.89q 4
9 Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut 8.96q 1
10 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 8.97q 5
11 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.00q 1
12 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.10q 5
13 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.11q 3
14 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.13q 5
15 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 9.15q 5
16 Hackett, Ashten JR Maine 9.16q 3
17 Genard, Nicole FR Northeastern 9.19 3
18 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby 9.22 1 9.215
19 Allen, Marilyn FR Tufts 9.22 2 9.219
20 Marks, Ashleigh FR Rhode Island 9.23 1
21 Walker, Stephanie SO Umass Lowell 9.25 5
22 Kaufman, Michele SR Bowdoin 9.26 4
23 Carter, Marvline SO So. Conn. St 9.28 1
24 Lavallee, Virginia SO New Hampshir 9.28 2
25 Silfvenius, Kirsten SR Smith Colleg 9.30 2
26 Deininger, Christy JR Worcester St 9.33 1
27 Esernio, Jeana FR Stonehill 9.37 3
28 Bell, Sarah SO Sacred Heart 9.41 4
29 Edge, Dara SR Central Conn 9.42 5
30 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 9.47 2
31 Polakowski, Katie JR Stonehill 9.48 4
32 Muse, Stephanie SR Umass Lowell 9.57 3
33 Price, Jackie FR Franklin Pie 9.62 3
34 Dodge, Emily SR Middlebury 9.69 1
-- Patrolia, Meghan FR Umass Amhers DNF 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.52Q 2
2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.58Q 1
3 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.69Q 1
4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.70Q 2
5 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.82q 1
6 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.86q 2
7 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.89q 2
8 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.00q 1
9 Renna, Emily SO Rhode Island 9.01 1
10 Tuttle, Shelby JR Central Conn 9.08 2
11 Hackett, Ashten JR Maine 9.17 2
12 Davis, Adrianna SR WPI 9.18 1
13 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 9.20 2
14 Sobah, Tonique SO American Int 9.21 1
15 Lobaton, Karen FR Rhode Island 9.37 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2/23/2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Madalayne JR Connecticut 8.47# 10
2 Monty, Elisabeth JR Umass Lowell 8.50 8
3 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 8.65 6
4 Scott, Chantal JR Connecticut 8.76 5
5 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 8.80 4
6 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 8.81 3
7 Jancsurak, Sophie FR Boston U. 8.86 2
8 Bennett, Cassandra SO American Int 9.01 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:42.41 2/23/2013 Connecticut, Connecticut
B Allen, T Daley, N Joseph, C Emerson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:42.41# 6 10
2 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:44.78 6 8
3 Boston U. 'A' 3:48.12 6 6
4 Rhode Island 'A' 3:49.05 6 5
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 3:49.18 6 4
6 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:51.08 6 3
7 Stonehill 'A' 3:52.15 5 2
8 New Haven 'A' 3:52.27 3 1
9 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:52.43 3
10 American Int'l 'A' 3:52.67 4
11 Williams 'A' 3:52.83 3
12 Colby 'A' 3:53.10 5
13 Hartford 'A' 3:53.17 5
14 Northeastern 'A' 3:53.34 4
15 Springfield 'A' 3:53.43 4
16 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:53.66 5
17 Southern Maine 'A' 3:54.05 5
18 Vermont 'A' 3:54.11 5
19 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:54.48 4
20 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:57.74 3
21 Holy Cross 'A' 3:57.96 3
22 Merrimack 'A' 3:59.05 2
23 Tufts 'A' 3:59.48 4
24 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:00.05 2
25 Worcester State 'A' 4:00.40 2
26 Ric 'A' 4:01.03 4
27 Bentley 'A' 4:02.09 1
28 Bates 'A' 4:02.22 3
29 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:02.33 2
30 Providence 'A' 4:02.75 2
31 Bryant 'A' 4:11.92 1
32 Wellesley 'A' 4:12.83 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
New England: # 8:51.91 2012 , Vermont
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhode Island 'A' 8:59.27 10
2 Holy Cross 'A' 9:04.82 8
3 Quinnipiac 'A' 9:10.63 6
4 Umass Lowell 'A' 9:16.13 5
5 Stonehill 'A' 9:16.59 4
6 New Hampshire 'A' 9:18.34 3
7 Bates 'A' 9:20.19 2
8 Colby 'A' 9:20.50 1
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:22.79
10 Tufts 'A' 9:23.02
11 Amherst 'A' 9:23.28
12 Conn College 'A' 9:27.07
13 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:31.11
14 Coast Guard 'A' 9:32.82
15 Boston U. 'A' 9:32.97
16 Central Connecticut 'A' 9:33.01
17 Trinity 'A' 9:34.31
18 Springfield 'A' 9:44.83
19 Keene State 'A' 9:44.96
20 Wellesley 'A' 9:45.00
21 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 9:48.40
22 New Haven 'A' 9:51.63
23 Franklin Pierce 'A' 9:54.57
24 Bridgewater St. 'A' 10:12.36

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75 2/22/2013 Providence, Providence
S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence 'A' 11:30.75# 10
2 Middlebury 'A' 11:32.54 8
3 Mit 'A' 11:34.20 6
4 New Hampshire 'A' 11:36.04 5
5 Rhode Island 'A' 11:38.66 4
6 Amherst 'A' 11:39.51 3
7 Connecticut 'A' 11:49.23 2
8 Umass Lowell 'A' 11:49.38 1
9 American Int'l 'A' 11:52.62
10 Vermont 'A' 11:54.72
11 Colby 'A' 11:58.02
12 Quinnipiac 'A' 11:59.06
13 Tufts 'A' 12:03.12
14 Westfield State 'A' 12:03.85
15 Stonehill 'A' 12:05.46
16 Hartford 'A' 12:16.95
17 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:18.91
18 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:22.74
19 Coast Guard 'A' 12:33.82
20 Bates 'A' 12:40.68
21 Keene State 'A' 12:44.99
22 Central Connecticut 'A' 13:15.36

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m 1981 Julie White - 6' 0.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cribb, Jasmine SR Connecticut 1.80m 5-10.75 10
2 McLaren, Natasha JR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 8
3 Bikanova, Ilva JR Connecticut J1.75m 5-08.75 6
4 St. Clair, Brittany JR Vermont J1.75m 5-08.75 5
5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. J1.75m 5-08.75 4
6 Saunders, Ronea SO Central Conn J1.75m 5-08.75 3
7 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00 2
8 Pumphrey, Laura SO WPI J1.70m 5-07.00 1
9 Paschal, Julie SR Williams J1.70m 5-07.00
10 Salley, Jessica SO New Hampshir 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Banker, Rebecca SR Umass Amhers J1.65m 5-05.00
12 Lane, Mollie JR Wheaton (Mas J1.65m 5-05.00
13 Meehan, Shannon SR Rhode Island J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Eagle, Julie SR WPI 1.60m 5-03.00
15 Rittmanic, Maya JR Smith Colleg J1.60m 5-03.00
15 Doering, Grace SR Middlebury J1.60m 5-03.00
15 Gail, Colby SO Bates J1.60m 5-03.00
18 Vaidyanathan, Preethi SO MIT J1.60m 5-03.00
19 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island J1.60m 5-03.00
20 Rozumek, Victoria FR New Haven 1.55m 5-01.00
21 LaCoste, Melissa FR Holy Cross J1.55m 5-01.00
22 Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell J1.55m 5-01.00
22 Bridgman, Ellen FR Vermont J1.55m 5-01.00
-- Obrien, Renee JR Umass Boston NH
-- Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island NH

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kuntz, Lauren SR MIT 3.85m 12-07.50 10
2 Arndt, Mackenzie SO Holy Cross 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33
2 Decarteret, Jillena SR Northeastern 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33
2 O'Connell, Lauren FR Connecticut 3.70m 12-01.50 6.33
5 Grecni, Michelle SO So. Conn. St J3.70m 12-01.50 4
6 Pickford, Kaylan JR Rhode Island 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50
6 Adams, Jenna JR Williams 3.55m 11-07.75 2.50
8 Krug, Mary SR Vermont J3.55m 11-07.75 1
9 Masters, Jaclyn FR Maine 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Smithwick, Emily FR Tufts 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Chen, Joanna SO MIT 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Virdi, Cimran FR MIT J3.40m 11-01.75
13 Reardon, Brittany JR Colby J3.40m 11-01.75
14 Bierly, Sarah FR Umass Amhers J3.40m 11-01.75
14 Schweiger, Dana SO Northeastern J3.40m 11-01.75
16 Auclair, Amy JR Westfield St 3.25m 10-08.00
16 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica SR Maine 3.25m 10-08.00
16 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR Rhode Island 3.25m 10-08.00
16 Nicolletta, Meghan SR So. Conn. St 3.25m 10-08.00
20 Bennett, Lauren SR Northeastern J3.25m 10-08.00
-- Manfredi, Karleigh FR Rhode Island NH
-- McGahan, Michelle SO Holy Cross NH
-- Duggan, Rhian SR Springfield NH
-- Ehrlich, Tess FR Vermont NH

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howard, Nia SR Northeastern 5.94m 19-06.00 10
2 Nathan, Starr JR American Int 5.84m 19-02.00 8
3 Toussaint, Antoinette SO Umass Lowell 5.77m 18-11.25 6
4 Brady, Nikko JR Boston U. 5.70m 18-08.50 5
5 Finnegan, Katherine SR Umass Amhers 5.58m 18-03.75 4
6 Dunnigan, Jessica SO Northeastern 5.53m 18-01.75 3
7 Riley, Melodee FR Connecticut 5.48m 17-11.75 2
8 Palmer, Ashley SO Umass Amhers 5.43m 17-09.75 1
9 Frazier, Melanie SR New Hampshir 5.37m 17-07.50
10 Edwards, Camille SO Umass Amhers 5.36m 17-07.00
11 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR Rhode Island 5.29m 17-04.25
11 Kromko, Courtney SO Umass Amhers 5.29m 17-04.25
13 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 5.23m 17-02.00
14 Power, Brittany JR Connecticut 5.22m 17-01.50
15 Walker, Alexis FR Wesleyan 5.21m 17-01.25
15 Yanes, Arashana FR Umass Lowell 5.21m 17-01.25
15 Conyers, Briana SO New Haven 5.21m 17-01.25
18 Caldarone, Amanda SO Worcester St 5.18m 17-00.00
19 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 5.17m 16-11.50
20 Howell, Alissa SR New Haven 5.15m 16-10.75
21 McGuffie, Hulerie FR Umass Boston 5.02m 16-05.75
22 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 4.99m 16-04.50
23 Baker, Dylan SO Sacred Heart 4.98m 16-04.25
23 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 4.98m 16-04.25
25 Mitchell, Tiara SO New Haven 4.75m 15-07.00

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m 2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoyle, Rebecca SO Umass Amhers 12.34m 40-06.00 10
2 Conyers, Briana SO New Haven 12.08m 39-07.75 8
3 Hoffler, Tanasia SR Williams 11.85m 38-10.50 6
4 Riley, Melodee FR Connecticut 11.83m 38-09.75 5
5 Power, Brittany JR Connecticut 11.82m 38-09.50 4
6 Johnson, Brooke SR Williams 11.76m 38-07.00 3
7 Martin, Amanda SO Springfield 11.60m 38-00.75 2
8 Runels, Tessa SO Boston U. 11.56m 37-11.25 1
9 Stevens, Olivia JR Northeastern 11.41m 37-05.25
10 Jones, Diamond JR Umass Lowell 11.37m 37-03.75
11 Bowens, Sarah FR Connecticut 11.26m 36-11.50
12 Noble, Shantel JR American Int 11.23m 36-10.25
13 Kromko, Courtney SO Umass Amhers 11.20m 36-09.00
14 Mitchell, Tiara SO New Haven 11.13m 36-06.25
14 Brayboy, Daria SO RIC 11.13m 36-06.25
16 Johnson, Michelle SO MIT 11.10m 36-05.00
16 Johnson, Keisha SR Bentley 11.10m 36-05.00
18 Palmer, Ashley SO Umass Amhers 11.06m 36-03.50
19 Lavigne, Christina JR Providence 10.88m 35-08.50
20 Romano, Marissa SO Holy Cross 10.64m 34-11.00
-- Belot, Odrine FR Connecticut FOUL
-- Kelley, Alana FR Umass Lowell FOUL
-- Howell, Alissa SR New Haven FOUL
-- Marion, Cassie SO Vermont FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 15.90m 52-02.00 10
2 Aponte, Lindsay JR Sacred Heart 15.17m 49-09.25 8
3 Allen, Kelly SR Tufts 13.80m 45-03.50 6
4 Greene, Candace JR Umass Lowell 13.78m 45-02.50 5
5 Oyekunle, Ronke SR Tufts 13.73m 45-00.50 4
6 McCabe, Kelly JR Rhode Island 13.12m 43-00.50 3
7 Stuopis, Isabella FR MIT 12.91m 42-04.25 2
8 Bourque, Rachelle SR Umass Amhers 12.83m 42-01.25 1
9 Nwodili, Adaora FR Sacred Heart 12.39m 40-07.75
10 Serunian, Jenna FR Northeastern 12.33m 40-05.50
11 Bashir, Elizabeth SO So. Conn. St 12.22m 40-01.25
12 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 12.19m 40-00.00
13 Mbianda, Nalis SR Umass Amhers 12.16m 39-10.75
14 Demyan, Grace SO Tufts 12.08m 39-07.75
14 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 12.08m 39-07.75
16 Palma-Kaluma, Naloti FR Westfield St 12.07m 39-07.25
17 Durham, Jennifer SR Southern Mai 12.03m 39-05.75
17 Dillard, Sarah JR Boston U. 12.03m 39-05.75
19 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 11.83m 38-09.75
20 Foster, Sanya SR American Int 11.68m 38-04.00
21 Huntress, Abigail SO New Hampshir 11.59m 38-00.25
22 London, Randi SO Bowdoin 11.39m 37-04.50
23 Provost, Elizabeth FR Holy Cross 10.91m 35-09.50

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m 2/22/2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Flowers, Victoria SR Connecticut 21.19m# 69-06.25 10
2 Brutus, Sabienne SR Tufts 17.70m 58-01.00 8
3 Allen, Kelly SR Tufts 17.04m 55-11.00 6
4 McFetters, Robyn SO Maine 16.20m 53-01.75 5
5 Dillard, Sarah JR Boston U. 15.59m 51-01.75 4
6 Ottey, Susan SR Boston U. 15.30m 50-02.50 3
7 Moorehead, Emily SR Rhode Island 15.23m 49-11.75 2
8 Bashir, Elizabeth SO So. Conn. St 15.12m 49-07.25 1
9 Oyekunle, Ronke SR Tufts 14.83m 48-08.00
10 Mintzer, Charlotte JR Vermont 14.79m 48-06.25
11 Manick, Shraya SR New Haven 14.74m 48-04.50
12 Chauvin, Krista JR Umass Dartmo 14.65m 48-00.75
13 Harmon, Katherine JR Bowdoin 14.58m 47-10.00
14 Salazar, Keyla SR New Hampshir 14.37m 47-01.75
15 Janes, Grace FR Rhode Island 14.17m 46-06.00
16 Okoye, Sylvia SR Wheaton (Mas 14.06m 46-01.50
17 Chiasson, Melissa JR Bridgewater 14.04m 46-00.75
18 Thornton, Adrienne FR Stonehill 13.97m 45-10.00
19 Rose, Alexandra FR Northeastern 13.89m 45-07.00
20 Foster, Sanya SR American Int 13.82m 45-04.25
21 Germain, Kelcey SR Holy Cross 13.69m 44-11.00
22 Terry, Chelse FR Central Conn 13.63m 44-08.75
23 Demyan, Grace SO Tufts 13.59m 44-07.00
24 DeVincent, Kaylee SR Umass Amhers 13.47m 44-02.50

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 2:22.73 787
2 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 2:23.92 771
3 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 2:24.35 765
4 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 2:24.47 764
5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 2:25.99 744
6 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 2:28.97 706
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 2:30.41 688
8 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 2:33.87 645
9 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 2:40.02 573
10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 2:43.34 535

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 8.82 2 948
2 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 9.15 1 879
3 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 9.21 1 867
4 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 9.22 1 865
5 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 9.26 3 856
6 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 9.28 1 852
7 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 9.34 2 840
8 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 9.38 3 832
9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 9.47 2 814
10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 9.73 3 763
11 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 10.11 3 692

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 1.84m 6-00.50 1029
2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 916
3 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
4 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 736
5 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 1.48m 4-10.25 599
9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 1.48m 4-10.25 599
11 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 1.45m 4-09.00 566

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 5.62m 18-05.25 735
2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 5.25m 17-02.75 628
3 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 5.22m 17-01.50 620
4 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 5.21m 17-01.25 617
5 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 5.13m 16-10.00 595
6 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 5.05m 16-07.00 573
7 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 4.96m 16-03.25 548
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 4.90m 16-01.00 532
9 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 4.65m 15-03.25 466
9 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 4.65m 15-03.25 466
11 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 4.37m 14-04.00 396

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 12.60m 41-04.25 701
2 Livious, Sierra JR Wesleyan 11.86m 38-11.00 652
3 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 11.08m 36-04.25 600
4 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 11.06m 36-03.50 599
5 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 10.90m 35-09.25 589
6 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 10.75m 35-03.25 579
7 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 10.63m 34-10.50 571
8 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 9.48m 31-01.25 495
9 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 8.74m 28-08.25 447
10 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 8.45m 27-08.75 428
11 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 7.34m 24-01.00 357

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 3843 1990 Angela Corson, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barwise, Allison SR Boston U. 3976# 10
2 Bikanova, Saija FR Connecticut 3818 8
3 Haggerty, Janel SR Keene State 3455 6
4 Roderick, Sara SO Vermont 3376 5
5 Conley, Janel FR Rhode Island 3364 4
6 Fereshetian, Allison JR Maine 3319 3
7 Hector, Keiko SO Rhode Island 3314 2
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah SO Holy Cross 3143 1
9 Warren, Caroline SR Rhode Island 3061
10 Crawford, Kelsey FR Umass Amhers 3045
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 149.33 2) Providence 54
3) Holy Cross 51.33 4) Sacred Heart 51
5) Rhode Island 50.50 6) UMass Lowell 49
7) Boston U. 44 8) Northeastern 34.33
9) New Haven 29 10) MIT 25
10) New Hampshire 25 12) Vermont 24
12) Tufts 24 14) American Int'l 19
15) UMass Amherst 18 16) Quinnipiac 16
17) Williams 15.50 18) Maine 12
19) Wheaton (Mass.) 9 19) Keene State 9
21) Springfield 8 21) So. Conn. St. 8
21) Middlebury 8 24) Central Connecticut 7
25) Amherst 6 25) Stonehill 6
27) Wellesley 5 27) Bentley 5
29) RIC 4 29) Bates 4
31) Bryant 3 32) Westfield State 2
32) Worcester State 2 34) Colby 1
34) WPI 1 34) Hartford 1