Athletics

 

Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 05:41 PM

                        2012 WINTER CLASSIC - 12/1/2012                        

                                 Smith College                                 

                                Northampton, MA                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 3.72m  2003        Andrea Stoermer, UConn                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Busch, Rachel             SO Unattached               3.13m   10-03.25 

  2 Martin, Lucia             FR Keene State              2.90m    9-06.25 

  3 Ballon, Maddie            SR Mount Holyok             2.45m    8-00.50 

  4 Warren, Kristen           SR Smith Colleg             2.30m    7-06.50 

 -- Sawyer, Hannah            SO Mount Holyok                NH            

 

Event 3  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 18.71m  2003        Kristal Kostiew, Vermont                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Avril, Amina              JR Williams                17.07m   56-00.00 

  2 Hartwell, Courtney        SO Keene State             12.70m   41-08.00 

  3 Ditonno, Sarah            JR Keene State             12.16m   39-10.75 

  4 Cyr, Whitney              JR Keene State             11.79m   38-08.25 

  5 Ochterski, Jennie         SO Mount Holyok            10.97m   36-00.00 

  6 Folland, Samantha         SO Keene State             10.33m   33-10.75 

  7 Weld, Kristina            JR Mount Holyok             9.37m   30-09.00 

  8 DePaula, Bruna            FR Keene State              8.98m   29-05.50 

  9 Crawford, Regina          SO Mount Holyok             8.69m   28-06.25 

 

Event 5  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 15.44m  2003        Zara Northover, Northeastern               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Avril, Amina              JR Williams                12.22m   40-01.25 

  2 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Texas                   11.17m   36-07.75 

  3 Hyde, Nadine              FR Franklin Pie            11.02m   36-02.00 

  4 Ditonno, Sarah            JR Keene State             10.32m   33-10.25 

  5 Palmatier, Vicki             Unattached               9.79m   32-01.50 

  6 Brooks, Molly             JR Unattached               9.75m   32-00.00 

  7 Cyr, Whitney              JR Keene State              9.57m   31-04.75 

  8 Gordon, Rebecca           SR Smith Colleg             9.34m   30-07.75 

  9 lattes, jain                 Unattached               9.26m   30-04.75 

 10 Ochterski, Jennie         SO Mount Holyok             8.70m   28-06.50 

 11 Olson, Micaila            FR Franklin Pie             8.65m   28-04.50 

 12 Weld, Kristina            JR Mount Holyok             8.26m   27-01.25 

 13 Crawford, Regina          SO Mount Holyok             7.92m   26-00.00 

 14 Jobinpicard, Emma         SO Mount Holyok             7.77m   25-06.00 

 15 Wallace, Alexa            FR Franklin Pie             6.00m   19-08.25 

 

Event 7  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 6.15m  2003        Viktoria Rybalko, Maine                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bates, Naomi              JR Amherst                  5.39m   17-08.25 

  2 Edwards, CJ               SO Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 

  3 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 

  4 Palmer, Ashley            SO Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25 

  5 Banker, Rebecca           SR Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 

  6 Mueller, Jess             SR Amherst                  4.89m   16-00.50 

  7 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                 4.76m   15-07.50 

  8 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                 4.73m   15-06.25 

  8 O'Brien, Carley           SO Keene State              4.73m   15-06.25 

 10 Zifkin, Elena             FR Williams                 4.65m   15-03.25 

 11 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Birdslegs Ea             4.64m   15-02.75 

 11 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                 4.64m   15-02.75 

 13 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                  4.52m   14-10.00 

 14 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                  4.44m   14-07.00 

 15 Benik, Analee             FR Keene State              4.32m   14-02.25 

 16 Trinkle, Andrea           JR Mount Holyok             4.17m   13-08.25 

 17 Toscano, Alissa           SO Keene State              4.15m   13-07.50 

 18 Coklow, Camille           FR Mount Holyok             4.09m   13-05.00 

 19 Tom, Lauren               FR Smith Colleg             3.99m   13-01.25 

 -- Kimball, Grace            FR Mount Holyok              FOUL            

 

Event 9  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 12.24m  1998        Adrea Clark, Northeastern                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Unattached              11.41m   37-05.25 

  2 Demers, Danielle          FR Franklin Pie            10.65m   34-11.25 

  3 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                10.26m   33-08.00 

  4 Mueller, Jess             SR Amherst                 10.23m   33-06.75 

  5 Benik, Analee             FR Keene State              9.69m   31-09.50 

  6 Zifkin, Elena             FR Williams                 9.54m   31-03.75 

 -- Toscano, Alissa           SO Keene State               FOUL            

 

Event 11  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 5-11.25  2000        Kristy Larmee                             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Banker, Rebecca           SR Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 

  2 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75 

  3 Pitmon, Elise             FR Williams                 1.52m    4-11.75 

  4 Mueller, Jess             SR Amherst                  1.47m    4-09.75 

  4 Beaulieu, Olivia          SO Birdslegs Ea             1.47m    4-09.75 

  6 Donovan, Ashley           FR Franklin Pie             1.42m    4-07.75 

  6 Hyde, Nadine              FR Franklin Pie             1.42m    4-07.75 

  6 Burns, Shelley            FR Keene State              1.42m    4-07.75 

  9 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                 1.37m    4-06.00 

  9 lattes, jain                 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00 

  9 Portmann, Janelle         FR Mount Holyok             1.37m    4-06.00 

  9 Devlin, Kelsey            SO Franklin Pie             1.37m    4-06.00 

 13 Walt-Peters, Rose         FR Mount Holyok             1.32m    4-04.00 

 14 Spicola, Jenny            SO Mount Holyok             1.27m    4-02.00 

 14 O'Brien, Carley           SO Keene State              1.27m    4-02.00 

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

    Facility: $  7.01  2003        Antonia Cadore, UConn                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bates, Naomi              JR Amherst                   8.02Q  3 

  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Unattached                8.18Q  1 

  3 Shirley, Abraelle         SO Amherst                   8.20Q  2 

  4 Coklow, Camille           FR Mount Holyok              8.06Q  3 

  5 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                   8.24Q  2 

  6 Sundvist, Jannice         SO Franklin Pie              8.25Q  1 

  7 Weeresinghe, Shanali      JR Williams                  8.35q  3 

  7 Zeigler, Nicki            FR Franklin Pie              8.35q  2 

  9 Weatherall, Grace         FR Williams                  8.36   1 

  9 Berry, Bethany            FR Williams                  8.36   2 

 11 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Texas                     8.41   1 

 12 Stewart, Haley            SO Williams                  8.51   2 

 13 Nargi, Michaela           FR Keene State               8.63   2 

 14 Atadja, Louise            FR Amherst                   8.67   1 

 15 Zifkin, Elena             FR Williams                  8.76   2 

 16 Mansfield, Avery          SO Keene State               8.83   2 

 17 Warren, Kristen           SR Smith Colleg              8.87   3 

 18 Donovan, Ashley           FR Franklin Pie              9.10   1 

 19 Toscano, Alissa           SO Keene State               9.25   1 

 20 Tom, Lauren               FR Smith Colleg              9.62   3 

 21 Schein, Victoria          FR Smith Colleg              9.65   3 

 

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Facility: $  7.01  2003        Antonia Cadore, UConn                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Bates, Naomi              JR Amherst                   8.03  

  2 Coklow, Camille           FR Mount Holyok              8.13  

  3 Shirley, Abraelle         SO Amherst                   8.21  

  4 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                   8.24  

  5 Sundvist, Jannice         SO Franklin Pie              8.27  

  6 Weeresinghe, Shanali      JR Williams                  8.44  

  7 Zeigler, Nicki            FR Franklin Pie              8.54  

 

Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Facility: $  7.98  1998        Rosemarie Bryan, Umass Amherst              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Price, Jackie             FR Franklin Pie              9.54  

  2 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State               9.55  

  3 Silfvenius, Kirsten       SR Smith Colleg              9.58  

  4 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Unattached                9.75  

  5 Rewick, Lexi              FR Unattached               10.61  

 

Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Facility: $ 1:39.95  2003        UConn                                     

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:47.25  

  2 Williams  'A'                                       1:50.53  

     1) Daring, Desiree SR              2) Mejia, Dianna SO               

     3) Stewart, Haley SO               4) Weeresinghe, Shanali JR        

  3 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                1:51.51  

     1) Zeigler, Nicki FR               2) Demers, Danielle FR            

     3) Price, Jackie FR                4) Sundvist, Jannice SO           

  4 Williams  'B'                                       1:52.76  

     1) Graves, Ashley SO               2) McKenzie, Tafarii FR           

     3) O'Brien, Jessica FR             4) Adamson, Kelsey FR             

  5 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  1:52.88  

     1) Coklow, Camille FR              2) Ballon, Maddie SR              

     3) Tang, Amelia JR                 4) Marciano, Nina SO              

  6 Keene State  'A'                                    1:56.77  

     1) Benik, Analee FR                2) Martin, Lucia FR               

     3) Mansfield, Avery SO             4) Nargi, Michaela FR             

 

Event 19  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Serletti, Lacey           FR Williams               5:17.86  

  2 Lambert, Alyssa           FR Franklin Pie           5:26.81  

  3 Whitney, Marie            JR Keene State            5:33.84  

  4 Ryba, Anna                FR Williams               5:39.18  

  5 Wilk, Riley               SO Keene State            5:47.85  

  6 Doolittle, Hannah         SO Keene State            5:49.35  

  7 Russo, Lindsey            JR Unattached             5:52.67  

  8 Brown, Doria              FR Franklin Pie           5:58.35  

  9 Bricault, Courtney        FR Keene State            6:16.56  

 10 Beccia, Erin              FR Keene State            6:20.06  

 

Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 55.78  2003        Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Silfvenius, Kirsten       SR Smith Colleg           1:01.61   3 

  2 Hensley, Victoria         FR Amherst                1:03.20   3 

  3 Brand-Thomas, Itai        SO Amherst                1:04.85   3 

  4 Nargi, Michaela           FR Keene State            1:05.78   2 

  5 Slipke, Jenna             SR Mount Holyok           1:06.91   2 

  6 Tang, Amelia              JR Mount Holyok           1:07.13   3 

  7 Ballon, Maddie            SR Mount Holyok           1:08.53   2 

  8 Leeman, Nikki             JR Keene State            1:09.41   1 

  9 Zorko, Melanie            FR Keene State            1:09.95   1 

 10 Portmann, Janelle         FR Mount Holyok           1:11.30   2 

 11 Cunden, Lisa              SR Smith Colleg           1:13.33   3 

 12 Jessop, LuAnne            JR Mount Holyok           1:15.12   2 

 13 Jackson, Brianna          FR Smith Colleg           1:16.62   1 

 

Event 23  Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Fine, Rebecca             SR Williams               1:41.81   4 

  2 Markoe, Lauren            FR Keene State            1:41.95   4 

  3 Kauffman, Amanda          SR Franklin Pie           1:42.42   4 

  4 Mitchell, Maedeshia       FR Smith Colleg           1:43.46   4 

  5 Graves, Ashley            SO Williams               1:43.62   4 

  6 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State            1:46.74   3 

  7 Clark, Kayla              JR Smith Colleg           1:47.23   3 

  8 Enderson, Brianna         JR Keene State            1:48.60   2 

  9 Pietrowski, Ashley        SO Franklin Pie           1:49.89   3 

 10 Hurt, Katie               SO Amherst                1:50.58   2 

 11 Schaefer, Molly           FR Keene State            1:52.78   1 

 12 Martin, Lucia             FR Keene State            1:52.82   2 

 13 Walt-Peters, Rose         FR Mount Holyok           1:52.94   3 

 14 Digiantommaso, Kayla      FR Franklin Pie           1:53.37   3 

 15 Doubleday, Hadley         FR Franklin Pie           1:53.81   3 

 16 Rowe, Gretchen            SO Mount Holyok           1:57.93   2 

 17 O'Connell, Kristen        FR Keene State            2:00.49   1 

 18 Mather, Brittany          SR Franklin Pie           2:01.77   2 

 19 Devlin, Kelsey            SO Franklin Pie           2:02.72   4 

 20 Kimball, Grace            FR Mount Holyok           2:09.92   1 

 

Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 2:07.42  1998        Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cook, Laura                  Unattached             2:23.26  

  2 Brady, Allison            FR Keene State            2:27.47  

  3 Whitney, Marie            JR Keene State            2:33.51  

  4 Tripathi, Jaya            JR Amherst                2:36.06  

  5 Doolittle, Hannah         SO Keene State            2:46.56  

  6 Wilk, Riley               SO Keene State            2:48.12  

  7 Bricault, Courtney        FR Keene State            2:48.70  

  8 Beccia, Erin              FR Keene State            2:59.40  

 

Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 2:54.40  1998        Nicole Way, UMass Amherst                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chatas, Sophie            FR Williams               3:09.92  

  2 Lim, Borah                FR Williams               3:10.11  

  3 McNaughton, Kathryn       FR Williams               3:10.57  

  4 Enderson, Brianna         JR Keene State            3:15.33  

  5 Maresca, Ashley           FR Franklin Pie           3:29.60  

  6 Schaefer, Molly           FR Keene State            3:34.34  

  7 Clum-Russell, Lauren      FR Franklin Pie           3:48.27  

  8 Ross, Rachel              FR Franklin Pie           3:55.52  

  9 O'Connell, Kristen        FR Keene State            3:58.52  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 24.62  1998        JoAnne Durant, UConn                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bates, Naomi              JR Amherst                  26.63   5 

  2 Sundvist, Jannice         SO Franklin Pie             27.18   4 

  3 Shirley, Abraelle         SO Amherst                  27.56   5 

  4 Daring, Desiree           SR Williams                 27.64   5 

  5 Marciano, Nina            SO Mount Holyok             27.84   3 

  6 Zeigler, Nicki            FR Franklin Pie             27.99   3 

  7 Mejia, Dianna             SO Williams                 28.19   4 

  8 Summers, Taylor           FR Amherst                  28.30   4 

  9 Brand-Thomas, Itai        SO Amherst                  28.53   4 

 10 Price, Jackie             FR Franklin Pie             28.55   4 

 11 McKenzie, Tafarii         FR Williams                 28.67   5 

 12 Haggerty, Janel           SR Keene State              28.85   4 

 13 Adamson, Kelsey           FR Williams                 28.97   5 

 14 Warren, Kristen           SR Smith Colleg             29.38   2 

 15 Nargi, Michaela           FR Keene State              29.43   2 

 16 Tang, Amelia              JR Mount Holyok             29.66   3 

 17 Markoe, Lauren            FR Keene State              29.91   2 

 18 O'Brien, Carley           SO Keene State              29.98   3 

 19 Sawyer, Hannah            SO Mount Holyok             30.03   2 

 20 Demers, Danielle          FR Franklin Pie             30.13   3 

 21 Mansfield, Avery          SO Keene State              30.71   2 

 22 Tom, Lauren               FR Smith Colleg             31.75   2 

 23 Cunden, Lisa              SR Smith Colleg             33.45   3 

 24 Spicola, Jenny            SO Mount Holyok             33.51   1 

 25 Jackson, Brianna          FR Smith Colleg             33.62   1 

 26 King, Ayanna-Grace        FR Mount Holyok             37.23   1 

 

Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 9:34.59  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State College          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mirecki, Brianne          JR Williams              10:17.60  

  2 Richardson, Margaret      FR Williams              10:41.10  

  3 Lozier, Shannon           FR Franklin Pie          11:23.20  

  4 Tengdin, Phoebe           SR Mount Holyok          11:26.40  

  5 Koch, Danielle            FR Franklin Pie          12:22.10  

  6 McNally, Maddy            FR Mount Holyok          12:27.60  

  7 Leeman, Nikki             JR Keene State           12:33.70  

 

Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 3:46.58  2003        Wheaton                                   

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Williams  'B'                                       4:19.37   2 

     1) Fine, Rebecca SR                2) Daring, Desiree SR             

     3) Weeresinghe, Shanali JR         4) McKenzie, Tafarii FR           

  2 Williams  'A'                                       4:20.50   2 

     1) Mejia, Dianna SO                2) Graves, Ashley SO              

     3) Stewart, Haley SO               4) Adamson, Kelsey FR             

  3 Smith College  'A'                                  4:24.92   1 

     1) Clark, Kayla JR                 2) Silfvenius, Kirsten SR         

     3) Cunden, Lisa SR                 4) Mitchell, Maedeshia FR         

  4 Keene State  'A'                                    4:25.74   2 

     1) Haggerty, Janel SR              2) Markoe, Lauren FR              

     3) Martin, Lucia FR                4) Brady, Allison FR              

  5 Amherst  'A'                                        4:28.91   2 

     1) Hensley, Victoria FR            2) Brand-Thomas, Itai SO          

     3) Hurt, Katie SO                  4) Shirley, Abraelle SO           

  6 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:32.79   2 

     1) Kauffman, Amanda SR             2) Digiantommaso, Kayla FR        

     3) Doubleday, Hadley FR            4) Pietrowski, Ashley SO          

  7 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  4:42.74   1 

     1) Jessop, LuAnne JR               2) Walt-Peters, Rose FR           

     3) Slipke, Jenna SR                4) Rowe, Gretchen SO              

  8 Keene State  'B'                                    4:45.80   1 

     1) Enderson, Brianna JR            2) Schaefer, Molly FR             

     3) O'Connell, Kristen FR           4) Bricault, Courtney FR          

  9 Keene State  'C'                                    4:59.02   1 

     1) Leeman, Nikki JR                2) Mansfield, Avery SO            

     3) Nargi, Michaela FR              4) Whitney, Marie JR              

 10 Franklin Pierce  'B'                                5:00.26   1 

     1) Mather, Brittany SR             2) Maresca, Ashley FR             

     3) Clum-Russell, Lauren FR         4) Ross, Rachel FR                

 11 Mount Holyoke  'B'                                  5:12.91   1 

     1) Kimball, Grace FR               2) Portmann, Janelle FR           

     3) Trinkle, Andrea JR              4) Spicola, Jenny SO              

 -- Williams  'C'                                           DNF   2 

     1) O'Brien, Jessica FR             2) Weatherall, Grace FR           

     3) Pitmon, Elise FR                4) Zifkin, Elena FR               

 

Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Williams  'A'                                      10:11.05  

     1) Lim, Borah FR                   2) Serletti, Lacey FR             

     3) Chatas, Sophie FR               4) McNaughton, Kathryn FR         

  2 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               11:19.60  

     1) Lambert, Alyssa FR              2) Brown, Doria FR                

     3) Barnard, Sarah FR               4) Devlin, Kelsey SO              

 

Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 17:09.14  1996        Heather Swarts                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fry, Dana                 SO Mount Holyok          20:05.70