Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 04:59 PM
45th New England - NEICAAA - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.89Q 3 6.885
2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.89Q 4 6.888
3 Thomas, David SR New Haven 6.94Q 2
4 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.96Q 1
5 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 6.98q 1
6 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.01q 4
7 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.03q 2
8 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 7.04q 2
9 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 7.06q 1
10 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.08q 3
11 Phommalinh, Thomas SR So. Conn. St 7.09q 1
12 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 7.10q 4
13 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 7.11q 4 7.105
14 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 7.11q 3 7.109
15 Druskat, Ethan FR Colby 7.13q 4
16 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 7.14q 2
17 Dudley, Jordan FR Sacred Heart 7.15 1 7.142
18 Grubel, Teague SO Stonehill 7.15 1 7.145
19 Miller, Zach FR Southern Mai 7.15 3 7.146
20 Henry, Donovan FR Northeastern 7.18 3
21 Butler, Kendrick JR New Haven 7.19 4
22 Arcari, Anthony SO Merrimack 7.21 2 7.203
23 Kennedy, Eric JR Bentley 7.21 2 7.205
24 Keating, Evan SO Vermont 7.22 1 7.214
25 Curtis, Luke JR Worcester St 7.22 3 7.218
26 Kimball, Matt FR Southern Mai 7.31 4
27 Alley, Matthew SO Worcester St 7.35 2
28 Drane, Jerome FR Worcester St 7.38 3
29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph JR Bridgewater 7.45 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.90Q 2
2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.97Q 1
3 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.96Q 2
4 Thomas, David SR New Haven 7.04Q 1 7.033
5 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 7.02q 2
6 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.04q 1 7.035
7 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.07q 1 7.061
8 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.07q 1 7.068
9 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 7.09 2
10 DiMambro, Mike SO Rhode Island 7.13 2
11 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 7.14 2
12 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 7.14 2
13 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 7.14 2
14 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 7.15 1
15 Druskat, Ethan FR Colby 7.17 1
16 Phommalinh, Thomas SR So. Conn. St 7.26 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 6.82 10
2 Drinks, Jesse SR Connecticut 6.83 8
3 Kenney, David JR Connecticut 6.91 6
4 Thomas, David SR New Haven 6.92 5
5 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.01 4
6 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 7.02 3
7 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 7.03 2
8 Ryder, Quinn JR Umass Amhers 7.05 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.29q 8
2 Page, R.J. SR Boston U. 21.30q 6
3 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 21.47q 3
4 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 21.56q 2
5 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.64q 7
6 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 21.66q 2
7 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 21.67q 5
8 Thomas, David SR New Haven 21.73q 1
9 Smith, Kevin SR Connecticut 21.88 4
10 Kennedy, Eric JR Bentley 22.03 3
11 Espinosa, Brian SO Bridgewater 22.17 4 22.162
12 Graw, Daniel FR Sacred Heart 22.17 7 22.166
13 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 22.30 8
14 Holtzman, Bryan JR Middlebury 22.30 4
15 Koenig, Anderson FR Vermont 22.32 8
16 Sullivan, Nicholas SO New Hampshir 22.32 2
17 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 22.35 3
18 Drane, Jerome FR Worcester St 22.36 7
19 Grubel, Teague SO Stonehill 22.40 1 22.395
19 Beutler, Graham JR Tufts 22.40 5 22.395
21 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 22.40 6 22.936
22 Henry, Donovan FR Northeastern 22.43 5
23 Farnham, Patrick SO Umass Amhers 22.46 6
24 Collins, Joey SO WPI 22.50 5
25 Penn, Isaiah SO New Hampshir 22.59 6
26 Jarousky, Brandon FR Umass Dartmo 22.60 7
27 Hopson, Tyler SR Connecticut 22.64 6
28 Abrams, Mike FR Franklin Pie 22.75 7
29 Danner-Hicks, Joseph JR Bridgewater 22.79 8
30 Gannon, Stephen SO Worcester St 22.79 4
31 Cooley, Warner SO Sacred Heart 22.93 2
32 Morales, Henry SR Umass Boston 23.05 1
33 Johnston, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 23.36 8
-- Stephenson, Dennis JR American Int DNF 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Radden, Aaron SR Central Conn 21.01 2 10
2 Page, R.J. SR Boston U. 21.32 1 8
3 Cummings, Darnell JR Connecticut 21.46 2 6
4 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 21.60 1 5
5 Oliveira, Tyler SO Rhode Island 21.62 1 4
6 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 21.68 2 3
7 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 21.74 2 2
8 Thomas, David SR New Haven 21.96 1 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 47.99Q 4
2 Stephenson, Dennis JR American Int 48.05Q 6
3 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 48.60Q 5
4 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 48.99Q 3
5 Fruster, Jamal SO Central Conn 49.46Q 1
6 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 49.78Q 2
7 Forth, Twayne JR So. Conn. St 48.72q 4
8 Gregory, Brandon FR So. Conn. St 49.04q 4
9 Hewett, Fred SO Eastern Conn 49.39 4
10 Penn, Isaiah SO New Hampshir 49.41 6
11 Kocienski, Stephen SR WPI 49.42 3
12 Hopper, Dan SR Central Conn 49.48 3
13 Singer-Clark, Tyler JR MIT 49.50 6
14 Lee, William FR MIT 49.51 1
15 Owoye, Dele SO Connecticut 49.53 5
16 Hetzler, Peter JR Middlebury 49.60 1
17 Barnes, Derek FR MIT 49.61 5
18 Collins, Jeremy FR Southern Mai 49.63 3
19 Arneaud, Gerald SR Umass Dartmo 49.77 5
20 Collins, Joey SO WPI 49.79 6
21 Ortiz, Jose FR Rhode Island 49.84 6
22 Rettenmeier, John SO Connecticut 49.85 2
23 Diamantoni, Nicholas SO MIT 50.01 5
24 Galasso, Michael SO Holy Cross 50.07 2 50.063
25 Roberts-Smith, Nazim SO New Haven 50.07 2 50.070
26 Weaver, Ethan SR Merrimack 50.24 2
27 Douglas, Nicholas SO Bryant 50.25 1
28 Hannon, Ben SO Coast Guard 50.50 4
29 Lee, Vinnie SR Tufts 50.52 1
30 Webb, Daniel FR Southern Mai 50.55 2
31 Parrella, Jon SR Worcester St 50.57 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Anthony JR Rhode Island 48.44 2 10
2 Forth, Twayne JR So. Conn. St 48.76 2 8
3 Shapiro, Alex JR Northeastern 48.83 1 6
4 Young, Jalen SO Rhode Island 48.92 2 5
5 Fruster, Jamal SO Central Conn 48.95 2 4
6 Gregory, Brandon FR So. Conn. St 49.12 1 3
7 Lindblom, Nick JR Central Conn 49.72 1 2

Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Kevin FR Northeastern 1:04.59Q 1
2 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:04.63Q 5
3 DeSalvo, Paul SO Connecticut 1:04.90Q 3
4 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 1:04.97Q 2
5 Campo, Zach FR Rhode Island 1:05.01Q 4
6 Goehring, Josh SO Bridgewater 1:05.49Q 6
7 Whyte, Chris SR Connecticut 1:05.09q 1
8 Doehr, Justin FR Connecticut 1:05.18q 2
9 Moules, Tyler JR Stonehill 1:05.28 4
10 Greenwald, Ben FR Vermont 1:05.32 5
11 Grafov, Paul SR Umass Amhers 1:06.03 6
12 Pena, Austin SR RIC 1:06.30 5
13 Liebman, Judd FR Amherst 1:06.46 6
14 Budd, Ryan JR Central Conn 1:06.46 3
15 Hildenbrandt, Zachary JR Umass Amhers 1:06.49 5
16 Kruppa, Dylan SO Eastern Conn 1:06.63 3
17 Codola, Nick SO Amherst 1:06.65 4
18 Nunan, Sean SR Springfield 1:06.78 1
19 Gager, Mac SR MIT 1:06.80 3
20 Francois, Vladimir JR Umass Lowell 1:06.97 4
21 Sabanty, Kerry SR Worcester St 1:07.00 1
22 Farrington, Joey SO Central Conn 1:07.02 3
23 Arena, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart 1:07.05 3
24 Kasimer, Alex FR Tufts 1:07.14 1
25 Sawyer, Kevin FR Bridgewater 1:07.48 4
26 Switzer, Mitchell SR Vermont 1:07.82 6
27 Lemay, Joseph JR New Hampshir 1:07.82 5
28 Trafford, Justin FR Worcester St 1:07.96 2
29 Beckwith, Brian FR Central Conn 1:08.00 1
-- Booker, Chris JR Providence DNF 2

Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Twombly, Kyle JR Connecticut 1:03.25 1 10
2 Hunter, Kevin FR Northeastern 1:03.27 2 8
3 Campo, Zach FR Rhode Island 1:03.49 2 6
4 Sakovits, Andrew SO Rhode Island 1:04.40 1 5
5 DeSalvo, Paul SO Connecticut 1:04.41 2 4
6 Doehr, Justin FR Connecticut 1:04.89 1 3
7 Whyte, Chris SR Connecticut 1:05.06 2 2
8 Goehring, Josh SO Bridgewater 1:05.81 1 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 1:51.37Q
2 LePage, James SR Bates 1:51.59Q
3 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 1:51.97Q
4 Brown, David JR Umass Lowell 1:53.62Q
5 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:51.39q
6 Desmond, Kevin SO Southern Mai 1:51.70q
7 Black, Mitchell FR Tufts 1:51.89q
8 Chipman, Parker SR Southern Mai 1:52.78q
9 Marvel, Jeff SR Tufts 1:53.14
10 Anderson, James SO New Hampshir 1:53.23
11 Hinthorne, Matt JR Umass Dartmo 1:53.24
12 Cook, Michael JR Rhode Island 1:53.33
13 Parker, Samuel SO MIT 1:53.41
14 Corcoran, Brendan SR Westfield St 1:53.50
15 Frissora, Anthony SR Westfield St 1:53.63
16 Cooney, Patrick SO Stonehill 1:53.89
17 Rhodes, Robert FR Connecticut 1:53.95
18 Johnson, Curtis JR American Int 1:53.97
19 Stillman, Andrew SR Vermont 1:54.60
20 Lee, Jordan JR Coast Guard 1:54.77
21 Stys, Eric JR New Hampshir 1:54.99
22 Rodriguez, Marcos JR Rhode Island 1:55.06
23 Otis, Nick SR Umass Amhers 1:55.06
24 Plankey, Christopher SO Keene State 1:55.08
25 Connor, Malcolm FR Central Conn 1:55.78
26 Waterbury, Mike SR Central Conn 1:56.03
27 Kostelak, Thomas SO WPI 1:56.33
28 Deluna, Nick SO Vermont 1:57.36
29 Stadnick, Shawn SR RIC 1:58.23
30 Kirkpatrick, Nick FR Stonehill 2:06.66
-- DiGangi, John SO Rhode Island DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chavez, Alvaro FR Connecticut 1:51.60 10
2 Bennatan, Alex SR Connecticut 1:51.75 8
3 Melton, Matt JR Amherst 1:51.94 6
4 Black, Mitchell FR Tufts 1:52.77 5
5 LePage, James SR Bates 1:52.81 4
6 Chipman, Parker SR Southern Mai 1:53.09 3
7 Brown, David JR Umass Lowell 1:53.14 2
8 Desmond, Kevin SO Southern Mai 1:59.09 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oakley, Julian FR Providence 2:26.66Q
2 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 2:27.25Q
3 Gioielli, Joe FR Central Conn 2:28.81Q
4 Caldwell, Philip SO Connecticut 2:29.20Q
5 Vercollone, Joseph FR Providence 2:27.79q
6 Mullen, Thomas JR Umass Amhers 2:28.58q
7 Gervais, David JR New Hampshir 2:28.74q
8 McNaughton, Michael FR Umass Amhers 2:29.58q
9 Boiko, Scott JR Umass Lowell 2:29.71
10 Boeding, James JR Bowdoin 2:29.83
11 Sklar, Romey SO Amherst 2:29.85
12 Fraeilli, Zachary SO Northeastern 2:29.97
13 Wallace, Alex SR Providence 2:30.10
14 Dooley, Christopher JR Stonehill 2:30.21
15 Kusch, Christian JR Umass Lowell 2:30.61
16 Brosh, Adam SR Tufts 2:30.85
17 O'Leary, Nicholas FR Connecticut 2:30.93
18 Owen, Curt SO Umass Amhers 2:31.13
19 Nee, Sean FR Bentley 2:31.18
20 Ferro, Matthew SO Umass Dartmo 2:31.47
21 Brown, Timothy SO New Hampshir 2:31.65
22 Babcock, Chris SR So. Conn. St 2:31.72
23 O'Leary, Thomas FR Vermont 2:32.40
24 Scofield, Oliver FR Vermont 2:32.55
25 Lary, Will SR Fitchburg St 2:33.68
26 Patterson, Hayden FR Keene State 2:34.18
27 Foley, Francis SO Bryant 2:34.29
28 Sheltzer, Alex SO Tufts 2:34.71
29 Donlon, William SO Umass Lowell 2:35.15
30 Lochard, Kevin SO Rhode Island 2:36.11
31 Motivala, Devin FR Vermont 2:41.08
-- McBrien, Ethan SR Vermont DQ interference

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gioielli, Joe FR Central Conn 2:23.39 10
2 Greene, Kevin JR New Hampshir 2:24.43 8
3 Oakley, Julian FR Providence 2:26.01 6
4 Mullen, Thomas JR Umass Amhers 2:26.41 5
5 Gervais, David JR New Hampshir 2:27.86 4
6 Caldwell, Philip SO Connecticut 2:28.48 3
7 McNaughton, Michael FR Umass Amhers 2:33.15 2
8 Vercollone, Joseph FR Providence 2:38.59 1

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68 1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Patrick JR Sacred Heart 4:06.74 10
2 Horowitz, Coby JR Bowdoin 4:06.85 8
3 Moser, Alexander JR Maine 4:07.78 6
4 Dixon, Harvey FR Providence 4:07.94 5
5 Bennatan, Tim SR Connecticut 4:08.37 4
6 Channon, Dominic SR Providence 4:08.75 3
7 Widzgowski, Ryan JR Keene State 4:09.01 2
8 Biekert, Brian SO Central Conn 4:09.60 1
9 Ross, Stuart SO Boston U. 4:09.90
10 McDonald, Eric SR Umass Lowell 4:10.06
11 Hannan, Tully JR Bates 4:10.09
12 Agati, James SO Connecticut 4:10.11
13 Grimes, Patrick SR Amherst 4:10.32
14 Norton, Jamie JR Tufts 4:11.13
15 Davies, Jack SR Middlebury 4:11.60
16 Schaaf, Wilder SR Middlebury 4:11.61
17 Sukeforth, Andrew SR Bridgewater 4:12.17
18 Gazzeloni, Julian JR Southern Mai 4:13.55
19 Turissini, Greg SO Amherst 4:13.73
20 Ravetz, Ben SO Boston U. 4:14.46
21 Bullock, Justin JR MIT 4:14.75
22 Johnson, Timothy SR Stonehill 4:15.17
23 Clark, Joe SR Connecticut 4:15.40
24 Gallagher, Wesley FR Northeastern 4:15.70
25 McCloskey, Conor SR RIC 4:16.42
26 Spencer, Sam SR Stonehill 4:16.64
27 Zawalich, Daniel SO Stonehill 4:17.23
28 Levine, Alexander SO Connecticut 4:21.01
29 Donovan, Brian JR Umass Lowell 4:21.65
30 Stansel, John SO Bates 4:27.03
31 Hannon, Kyle SR MIT 4:27.19
32 Antivo, Jeremy JR American Int 4:31.47

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37 2000 Keith Kelly, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quinn, Shane SO Providence 8:11.47 10
2 Sollowin, Stephen SO Northeastern 8:13.43 8
3 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 8:15.91 6
4 Doyle, Brian JR Northeastern 8:16.60 5
5 Biwott, Michael FR American Int 8:16.83 4
6 Thomas, Kevin FR Boston U. 8:18.28 3
7 Lee, Anthony SR Middlebury 8:21.12 2
8 Wood, Kevin JR Middlebury 8:27.56 1
9 Hill, Andrew SO Central Conn 8:30.06
10 Erskine, Andrew SR Amherst 8:30.88
11 Stipp, Quentin FR Umass Amhers 8:35.73
12 Reighard, Charlie JR Amherst 8:36.19
13 Ferguson, Sean FR Sacred Heart 8:36.45
14 Fort, Paul FR American Int 8:37.08
15 Cassidy, Liam JR Tufts 8:38.73
16 Pare, Ben SO Umass Lowell 8:38.90
17 Paquette, Thomas SR Keene State 8:40.52
18 Crowley, Dan FR Amherst 8:41.08
19 Caputo, Michael SR Boston U. 8:42.19
20 Pearsall, Graham SR Bates 8:42.21
21 Wahome, Stephen SR Bridgewater 8:43.21
22 Buckley, Dillon SR Amherst 8:45.26
23 Drago, John SR Bentley 8:46.69
24 Muldoon, Dennis FR Holy Cross 8:48.65
25 McGowan, Patrick JR Umass Amhers 8:51.37
26 McKeon, John SO Boston U. 8:52.99
27 McLaughlin, Brian JR Tufts 8:58.38
28 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary SO Rhode Island 9:03.86
29 Perry, Mark FR Middlebury 9:04.33

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Eric JR Northeastern 14:24.80 10
2 Seekins, Samuel JR Bowdoin 14:28.16 8
3 Hillery, Liam SO Providence 14:28.37 6
4 Xie, Benjamin SO MIT 14:35.68 5
5 Veiga, Jeff SR Umass Lowell 14:37.97 4
6 Martin, Michael JR Bates 14:42.89 3
7 Gisore, Antoine SO Franklin Pie 14:46.84 2
8 McGuire, Ryan JR Connecticut 14:48.94 1
9 Ali, Ahmed SR Providence 14:53.86
10 Krell, John SR Central Conn 14:54.07
11 Maguire, Sean SR Bentley 14:55.13
12 Mazaheri, Bijan FR Williams 14:55.66
13 Walker, Matt FR Central Conn 14:58.48
14 Abasolo, Brandon SR Williams 15:01.01
15 Fenwick, Blake SO Bryant 15:03.29
16 Paquette, Thomas SR Keene State 15:04.33
17 Gagnon, Samuel SO New Hampshir 15:05.14
18 Whitney, Ken SR Bates 15:06.46
19 Cioe, Matthew SO Umass Lowell 15:07.23
20 Fontanella, Trent JR Stonehill 15:07.69
21 Dermody, Patrick SO Conn College 15:11.03
22 Gonsalves, Anthony SR Providence 15:11.90
23 Penney, Ethan SR Stonehill 15:13.33
24 McGowan, Patrick JR Umass Amhers 15:13.49
25 Wortham, Andrew SR Bates 15:14.22
26 Busque, John JR Hartford 15:23.97
27 Leonard, Stephen JR Stonehill 15:29.94
28 Fussell, KC SO Amherst 15:33.66
29 Watson, Peter SR Williams 15:39.50
30 Anderstrom, Aaron FR Vermont 15:59.96
-- Morales, Alvaro JR Amherst DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 8.00Q 4
2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 8.02Q 1
3 Reed, James JR Maine 8.07Q 3
4 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 8.09Q 2
5 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.12q 3
6 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 8.13q 4
7 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.18q 2
8 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.20q 4
9 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.21q 3
10 Dixon, Xavier JR Stonehill 8.23q 4
11 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 8.26q 2
12 Bigelow, Stephen JR Umass Amhers 8.31q 1
13 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 8.33q 1
14 Duncan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.37q 1
15 Watkins, Jordan SO Central Conn 8.39q 3 8.381
16 Allen, Sheldon SO Southern Mai 8.39q 2 8.387
17 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 8.45 3
18 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR Connecticut 8.49 1
19 Truong, Duy SO Worcester St 8.54 4
20 McKallagat, Jarret JR Bates 8.55 2
21 Mitchell, Cameron SO Umass Lowell 8.56 3
22 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern 8.57 2
23 HoddWells, Max SR New Hampshir 8.61 4
24 Moczula, Timothy JR Holy Cross 8.64 1
25 Forbes, Jarell SO RIC 8.65 4
26 Coulter, Paul JR Holy Cross 8.71 3
27 Haeuser, Anthony SR Bates 8.80 4
28 Jackson, Drayke JR Sacred Heart 8.95 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 8.00Q 2
2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 8.04Q 1
3 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 8.10Q 2
4 Reed, James JR Maine 8.15Q 1
5 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.12q 2
6 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.18q 1
7 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.22q 2
8 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.23q 2
9 Dixon, Xavier JR Stonehill 8.25 1
10 Bardhan, Shaikat SR Rhode Island 8.28 1
11 Bigelow, Stephen JR Umass Amhers 8.32 2
12 Allen, Sheldon SO Southern Mai 8.35 2
13 Duncan, Mallory SO Vermont 8.37 1
14 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 8.47 2
15 Gibson, Terrence SO Worcester St 9.40 1
-- Watkins, Jordan SO Central Conn FS 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell, Selwyn SO Connecticut 7.87 10
2 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 7.88 8
3 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.94 6
4 Reed, James JR Maine 8.04 5
5 Castilletti, Mark JR Rhode Island 8.09 4 8.087
6 Lane, Jared SO Northeastern 8.09 3 8.089
7 Seaton, Wayne SR Rhode Island 8.10 2
8 Scalesse, Adam JR Coast Guard 8.11 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:09.45 2/23/2013 Boston U., Boston U.
T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z Ray
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 3:09.45# 5 10
2 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:12.79 5 8
3 Rhode Island 'A' 3:14.34 5 6
4 Connecticut 'A' 3:14.50 5 5
5 Mit 'A' 3:14.64 5 4
6 Northeastern 'A' 3:15.60 4 3
7 Williams 'A' 3:15.72 4 2
8 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:16.46 4 1
9 Southern Maine 'A' 3:18.81 3
10 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:18.82 5
11 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:19.16 4
12 New Hampshire 'A' 3:19.88 4
13 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:19.99 3
14 Vermont 'A' 3:20.01 2
15 Worcester State 'A' 3:20.10 2
16 Bryant 'A' 3:20.66 3
17 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:20.72 3
18 Coast Guard 'A' 3:20.98 4
19 Tufts 'A' 3:21.10 3
20 Bates 'A' 3:21.21 2
21 Amherst 'A' 3:21.94 2
22 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:23.95 2
23 Bentley 'A' 3:26.21 1
24 Providence 'A' 3:26.65 1
25 Trinity 'A' 3:27.75 1
26 Umass Boston 'A' 3:29.48 1
-- New Haven 'A' DNF 3

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90 1982 , U. of Rhode Island
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 7:33.83 10
2 Holy Cross 'A' 7:35.60 8
3 New Hampshire 'A' 7:38.29 6
4 Central Connecticut 'A' 7:38.65 5
5 Williams 'A' 7:39.84 4
6 Rhode Island 'A' 7:41.13 3
7 Vermont 'A' 7:42.35 2
8 Stonehill 'A' 7:42.58 1
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 7:42.96
10 Umass Lowell 'A' 7:43.45
11 Colby 'A' 7:45.32
12 Tufts 'A' 7:48.36
13 Coast Guard 'A' 7:48.65
14 Amherst 'A' 7:51.32
15 Worcester State 'A' 7:51.74
16 Keene State 'A' 7:53.60
17 Hartford 'A' 7:55.02
18 Bates 'A' 7:56.88
19 Boston U. 'A' 8:02.66
20 Bentley 'A' 8:07.85
-- Bowdoin 'A' DNF

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence 'A' 9:45.42 10
2 American Int'l 'A' 9:49.84 8
3 Connecticut 'A' 9:54.11 6
4 Northeastern 'A' 9:55.16 5
5 Middlebury 'A' 9:55.27 4
6 Bates 'A' 9:55.83 3
7 Mit 'A' 9:57.30 2
8 Stonehill 'A' 9:57.39 1
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:59.28
10 New Hampshire 'A' 10:01.67
11 Conn College 'A' 10:05.08
12 Hartford 'A' 10:11.37
13 Rhode Island 'A' 10:13.86
14 Williams 'A' 10:22.51
15 Boston U. 'A' 10:26.87
16 Bentley 'A' 10:28.71
17 Tufts 'A' 10:29.05
18 Holy Cross 'A' 10:31.24
19 Franklin Pierce 'A' 10:33.27
20 New Haven 'A' 10:34.46
21 Coast Guard 'A' 10:35.62
22 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:36.42
23 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 10:41.65
24 Keene State 'A' 10:49.42

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m 1984 Nick Saunders - 7' 3.5", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Staley, Nicholas SO Stonehill 2.14m 7-00.25 10
2 James, Noel SR Connecticut 2.09m 6-10.25 8
3 Thomas, Corey SR Stonehill 2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 Hart, Tylor SO Umass Boston J2.04m 6-08.25 5
5 Sullivan, Connor SR Boston U. J2.04m 6-08.25 4
6 Thomas, Rainford SR Rhode Island J2.04m 6-08.25 3
7 Cunningham, Colby FR Vermont 1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut J1.99m 6-06.25 1
9 Onikeku, Oluwatoni FR Umass Lowell 1.94m 6-04.25
10 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St J1.94m 6-04.25
10 Storey, Ryan SR Southern Mai J1.94m 6-04.25
10 Guarente, Matthew SR New Hampshir J1.94m 6-04.25
13 Johnson, Andrew JR Worcester St J1.94m 6-04.25
14 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern J1.94m 6-04.25
14 Jackson, Drayke JR Sacred Heart J1.94m 6-04.25
16 Galloway, Jameel SR WPI 1.89m 6-02.25
16 Godette, Travon FR Westfield St 1.89m 6-02.25
16 Tenney, Aaron JR Vermont 1.89m 6-02.25
16 Gattereau, Craig SO Southern Mai 1.89m 6-02.25
20 Martin, Tyler FR Maine J1.89m 6-02.25
-- Wuest, Sam SR Boston U. NH
-- Fitzgibbon, Robert SR Westfield St NH
-- Ross, Daniel SO Worcester St NH
-- Guarente, Jason SR New Hampshir NH
-- Grube, AJ JR Umass Amhers NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m 2/22/2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duggan, Cory JR Connecticut 5.26m# 17-03.00 10
2 Alexander, Matthew SR Connecticut 4.85m 15-11.00 8
3 Cyphers, Michael FR Umass Amhers J4.85m 15-11.00 6
4 Gauger, Thomas SR Westfield St J4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 Laskoski, Nelson JR So. Conn. St 4.70m 15-05.00 4
6 Copeland, Gregory SO Umass Amhers 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50
6 Murphy, Timothy FR Connecticut 4.55m 14-11.00 2.50
8 Wisener, John JR Bates J4.55m 14-11.00 0.50
8 Burandt, Jordan JR Rhode Island J4.55m 14-11.00 0.50
10 Grunwald, Connor FR Connecticut J4.55m 14-11.00
11 Lucas, Dylan JR Northeastern J4.55m 14-11.00
11 Vafadari, Cyrus SR MIT J4.55m 14-11.00
13 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray SR Williams J4.55m 14-11.00
14 Winkler, Orion SR Southern Mai J4.55m 14-11.00
15 Polis, Scott JR Sacred Heart 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Dunn, Timothy FR Holy Cross 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Chapman, Jesse SR Connecticut 4.40m 14-05.25
15 Gao, Yida JR MIT 4.40m 14-05.25
-- King, Garrett SO Umass Lowell NH
-- Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St NH
-- Morris, Bryan FR New Hampshir NH
-- Wolhaupter, Ben JR Coast Guard NH
-- Byrnes, Luke SR Stonehill NH
-- Bartlett, Jonathan SR Rhode Island NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miranda, Kaylin SR Northeastern 7.29m 23-11.00 10
2 Ray, Zachary SR Boston U. 7.19m 23-07.25 8
3 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 7.17m 23-06.25 6
4 Lacroix, Harley FR Connecticut 7.07m 23-02.50 5
5 Thomas, David SR New Haven 7.02m 23-00.50 4
6 Landis, John FR Connecticut 6.94m 22-09.25 3 6.83
7 Del Duca, Frank JR Maine J6.94m 22-09.25 2 6.75
8 Arsenault, Sam SR Boston U. 6.86m 22-06.25 1
9 Charter, Anthony SO Bentley 6.79m 22-03.50
10 Ezike, Ben FR Rhode Island 6.72m 22-00.75
11 DeChristofaro, Wesley JR WPI 6.71m 22-00.25
12 Ruginski, Jamie SO Southern Mai 6.69m 21-11.50
13 Espinosa, Brian SO Bridgewater 6.68m 21-11.00
13 DelliCarpini, Claudio JR Connecticut 6.68m 21-11.00
15 Hazell, Gregory SO Sacred Heart 6.67m 21-10.75
16 Williams, Amanze SO Connecticut 6.57m 21-06.75
17 Lebron, Nick JR So. Conn. St 6.52m 21-04.75
18 Ajayi, Gbola SR Tufts 6.50m 21-04.00
18 Sen, Anthony FR Southern Mai 6.50m 21-04.00
20 Williams, Ricky FR American Int 6.45m 21-02.00
21 Horn, Kris FR Connecticut 6.42m 21-00.75
22 Livingston, Denzel FR Merrimack 6.39m 20-11.75
23 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell FR Bentley 6.38m 20-11.25
23 Greaney, Patrick SO Umass Lowell 6.38m 20-11.25
25 MacDonald, Jackson JR Northeastern 5.20m 17-00.75

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m 2008 Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Woodley, Ronald SR Rhode Island 14.90m 48-10.75 10 14.86
2 Ruginski, Jamie SO Southern Mai J14.90m 48-10.75 8 14.66
3 Hazell, Gregory SO Sacred Heart 14.62m 47-11.75 6 14.34
4 Davis, Tejorn SR Northeastern J14.62m 47-11.75 5 14.32
5 Williams, Amanze SO Connecticut 14.61m 47-11.25 4
6 Guerrier, Jimm JR So. Conn. St 14.51m 47-07.25 3
7 Lacroix, Harley FR Connecticut 14.43m 47-04.25 2
8 Lee, Michael FR So. Conn. St 14.42m 47-03.75 1
9 Ajayi, Gbola SR Tufts 14.39m 47-02.50
10 Ezike, Ben FR Rhode Island 14.04m 46-00.75
11 Danner-Hicks, Joshua JR Bridgewater 13.97m 45-10.00
12 McIntosh, Xavier FR American Int 13.75m 45-01.50
13 Abdul, Hamza SR Umass Boston 13.68m 44-10.75
14 Saintil, Herby JR Stonehill 13.54m 44-05.25
15 Motley, David FR MIT 13.51m 44-04.00
15 Owumi, Justin JR Colby 13.51m 44-04.00
17 Hichens, Connor FR Bentley 13.30m 43-07.75
18 Vincent, Emmanuel SO Maine 13.17m 43-02.50
19 Rei, Ryan FR Rhode Island 13.14m 43-01.50
-- Amado, Craig JR RIC FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m 1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1", Brown University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pless, David SR Bates 17.93m 58-10.00 10
2 Cameron, Michael SO So. Conn. St 17.78m 58-04.00 8
3 Gagne, Justin JR Maine 17.46m 57-03.50 6
4 Masington, Eric JR Connecticut 17.17m 56-04.00 5
5 Enos, Sean SO Bates 16.74m 54-11.25 4
6 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 16.59m 54-05.25 3
7 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 15.91m 52-02.50 2
8 Woodbury, Brian JR Maine 15.70m 51-06.25 1
9 Wlasuk, John SO Sacred Heart 15.26m 50-00.75
10 Rosenberg, Kevin SO Northeastern 15.14m 49-08.25
11 Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater 14.73m 48-04.00
12 Bukalo, Enis JR So. Conn. St 14.62m 47-11.75
13 Lyle, Cameron SR New Hampshir 14.55m 47-09.00
14 Margitza, Nick FR Bates 14.48m 47-06.25
15 Cormier, Daniel SO Stonehill 14.47m 47-05.75
16 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 14.46m 47-05.25
17 Williamson, Brian SO Tufts 14.44m 47-04.50
18 Octeau, Jeremy FR Northeastern 14.42m 47-03.75
19 Mastone, Mark SR Northeastern 14.40m 47-03.00
20 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshir 14.39m 47-02.50
21 Keach, Benjamin SO Keene State 13.81m 45-03.75
22 O'Neil, Devin JR Umass Lowell 13.37m 43-10.50
23 Staub, Nicholas FR Umass Lowell 13.09m 42-11.50
-- Dupont, Tresley FR So. Conn. St FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Faboyede, Joshua SR Connecticut 19.27m 63-02.75 10
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR Rhode Island 18.62m 61-01.25 8
3 Milder, Max JR Northeastern 18.34m 60-02.00 6
4 Yancy, Curtis SR Tufts 18.18m 59-07.75 5
5 Edwards, Oluwatosin FR Connecticut 18.08m 59-04.00 4
6 Horace, Reuben FR Boston U. 17.83m 58-06.00 3
7 Guerra, Arthur JR So. Conn. St 17.78m 58-04.00 2
8 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 17.62m 57-09.75 1
9 Desrochers, Zachary SR Fitchburg St 17.56m 57-07.50
10 Piscitelli, Andrew SR Rhode Island 17.18m 56-04.50
11 Lyle, Cameron SR New Hampshir 17.10m 56-01.25
12 Hall, James JR Northeastern 16.85m 55-03.50
13 Wlasuk, John SO Sacred Heart 16.80m 55-01.50
14 Peter, Kevin JR Umass Lowell 16.56m 54-04.00
15 Wagner, Matthew SR Sacred Heart 16.55m 54-03.75
16 Ackell, Chris FR Connecticut 16.53m 54-02.75
17 Troiani, Marc JR Sacred Heart 16.47m 54-00.50
18 Enos, Sean SO Bates 16.33m 53-07.00
19 Dayton, John JR Springfield 16.29m 53-05.50
20 Jumpp, George JR New Hampshir 16.02m 52-06.75
21 Dupuis, Christopher SR New Hampshir 15.87m 52-01.00
22 Bondurant, Thomas JR Coast Guard 14.55m 47-09.00
23 Figueroa, Andre FR Tufts 14.42m 47-03.75
24 O'Neil, Devin JR Umass Lowell 14.11m 46-03.50

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 7.31 1 775
2 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 7.36 2 759
3 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 7.38 2 752
4 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 7.41 1 742
5 Hardison, David SR Bates 7.42 2 739
6 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 7.43 1 736
7 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 7.44 1 732
8 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 7.45 1 729
9 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 7.56 2 694
10 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 7.60 2 681
11 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 7.61 2 678
12 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 7.62 1 675

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 2:38.30 892
2 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 2:39.94 874
3 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2:40.38 869
4 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 2:40.98 863
5 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 2:44.09 829
6 Hardison, David SR Bates 2:44.58 823
7 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 2:44.65 822
8 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 2:44.86 820
9 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 2:45.80 810
10 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 2:48.55 781
11 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 2:53.43 730
12 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 2:59.53 669

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 8.48 2 865
2 Hardison, David SR Bates 8.66 2 823
3 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 8.68 1 818
4 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 8.72 3 809
5 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 8.87 3 775
6 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 8.99 3 748
7 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 9.02 1 741
8 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 9.03 1 739
9 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 9.25 2 692
10 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 9.41 2 658
11 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 9.52 3 635
12 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 9.77 1 585

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 2.08m 6-09.75 878
2 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 1.87m 6-01.50 687
5 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 1.87m 6-01.50 687
7 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 1.84m 6-00.50 661
9 Hardison, David SR Bates 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 1.78m 5-10.00 610

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 4.20m 13-09.25 673
5 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 4.10m 13-05.25 645
6 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 4.00m 13-01.50 617
7 Hardison, David SR Bates 3.80m 12-05.50 562
8 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 3.70m 12-01.50 535
9 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 3.50m 11-05.75 482
10 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 3.40m 11-01.75 457
11 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 3.00m 9-10.00 357
12 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 2.90m 9-06.25 333

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 6.48m 21-03.25 693
2 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 6.42m 21-00.75 679
3 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 6.39m 20-11.75 673
4 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 6.34m 20-09.75 661
5 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 6.32m 20-09.00 657
6 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 6.31m 20-08.50 655
7 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 6.30m 20-08.00 652
8 Hardison, David SR Bates 6.28m 20-07.25 648
9 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 6.22m 20-05.00 635
10 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 6.17m 20-03.00 624
11 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 6.03m 19-09.50 593
12 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 5.60m 18-04.50 502

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 13.52m 44-04.25 699
2 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 11.85m 38-10.50 597
3 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 11.57m 37-11.50 580
4 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 11.46m 37-07.25 574
5 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 11.32m 37-01.75 565
6 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 11.22m 36-09.75 559
7 Hardison, David SR Bates 11.17m 36-07.75 556
8 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 10.23m 33-06.75 499
9 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 9.61m 31-06.50 462
10 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 8.82m 28-11.25 415
11 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 8.79m 28-10.25 413
12 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 8.72m 28-07.50 409

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 5218 2006 Sean Berg, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baltzell, Trent JR Rhode Island 5227# 10
2 Escaravage, Justin SR So. Conn. St 4951 8
3 Toothaker, Matthew SR Maine 4908 6
4 Leithiser, Jake SO Maine 4883 5
5 Hardison, David SR Bates 4761 4
6 Biunno, Vinny FR Franklin Pie 4656 3
7 Wainman, Eric SO Bates 4636 2
8 Simon, Ed FR Vermont 4635 1
9 Parent, Tyler JR Vermont 4615
10 Ingham, Nicholas FR Umass Amhers 4558
11 Pangborn, John FR Rhode Island 4440
12 Osborne, Andrew JR Tufts 4153


Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 164.50 2) Rhode Island 97.50
3) Northeastern 74 4) Boston U. 43
5) Central Connecticut 42 6) Providence 41
7) So. Conn. St. 38 8) Maine 31
9) Bates 30.50 10) Stonehill 26
11) New Hampshire 18 11) Sacred Heart 18
13) UMass Amherst 16.50 14) Bowdoin 16
15) UMass Lowell 14 16) American Int'l 12
16) Southern Maine 12 18) MIT 11
19) New Haven 10 19) Tufts 10
21) Holy Cross 8 22) Middlebury 7
23) Williams 6 23) Amherst 6
25) Vermont 5 25) UMass Boston 5
25) Westfield State 5 25) Franklin Pierce 5
29) Worcester State 3 30) Keene State 2
31) Bridgewater St. 1 31) Coast Guard 1