Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 04:48 PM
               Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #3 - 2/2/2013               
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    

 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diessongo, Thierry        SO CCNY                    7.01       6.95Q  3 
  2 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                    7.13       7.15Q  2 
  3 McGann, Mickel            JR Usmma                   7.00       7.25Q  4 
  4 Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                    7.24       7.27Q  1 
  5 Tatum, James              FR Manhattanvil            7.29       7.30q  2 
  5 Alexander, Jemaal         JR CCNY                    7.21       7.30q  1 
  7 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                    7.40       7.31q  2 
  8 Swartout, Adam            JR Springfield             7.33       7.32q  3 
  9 Gijima, Persie            JR Amherst                 7.41       7.36   4 
 10 Toal, Ken                 SO Springfield             7.40       7.39   4 
 11 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                 7.38       7.45   3 
 12 Williamson, Carlton       FR Springfield             7.45       7.46   3 
 13 DiStefano, Rocco          FR Springfield             7.40       7.50   3 
 14 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                 7.40       7.51   2 
 15 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                    7.40       7.53   1 
 16 Etherton, Steve           JR Mount Saint             7.61       7.58   3 
 17 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield             7.54       7.59   1 
 18 Collymore, Daryl          JR Mount Saint             7.60       7.62   1 
 18 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                 7.36       7.62   4 
 18 McDaniel, Tyler           JR Usmma                   7.40       7.62   1 
 21 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn            7.61       7.68   2 
 22 Motherway, Billy          SR Manhattanvil            7.54       7.75   2 
 23 Waterburry, Alex          FR Usmma                   7.35       7.77   4 
 24 Galpin, Duncan            FR Springfield             7.75       7.84   4 
 25 Gill, David               JR Usmma                   7.80       7.94   3 
 25 Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield             7.64       7.94   4 
 27 Allen, Andre              FR Springfield             8.00       7.97   1 
 28 Amavisca, Antonio         SO Usmma                   8.93       8.68   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diessongo, Thierry        SO CCNY                    6.95       6.92   10   
  2 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                    7.15       7.04    8   
  3 McGann, Mickel            JR Usmma                   7.25       7.11    6   
  4 Tatum, James              FR Manhattanvil            7.30       7.25    5   
  5 Alexander, Jemaal         JR CCNY                    7.30       7.31    4   
  6 Swartout, Adam            JR Springfield             7.32       7.32    3   
  7 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                    7.31       7.34    2   
 -- Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                    7.27         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Lanes 1 and 2 not to be used.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diessongo, Thierry        SO CCNY                   22.80      22.96   9  10   
  2 Vanterpool, Garnet        FR CCNY                   23.30      23.15   8   8   
  3 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn           22.25      23.32   9   6   
  4 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                   22.83      23.33   9   5   
  5 Barnes, Anthony           SO CCNY                   23.60      23.75   7   4   
  6 Gijima, Persie            JR Amherst                24.25      24.09   5   3   
  7 Paulino, Javier           JR Amherst                23.90      24.12   7   2   
  8 Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                   24.00      24.18   6   1   
  9 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                23.34      24.24   8 
 10 Williamson, Carlton       FR Springfield            23.98      24.26   6 
 11 Boissette, John           FR Eastern Conn           23.00      24.31   8 
 11 Tatum, James              FR Manhattanvil           23.87      24.31   7 
 13 Duncan, Thomas            FR Usmma                  24.25      24.37   4 
 14 Washington, Ralph         FR Amherst                24.04      24.39   5 
 15 Swartout, Adam            JR Springfield            24.00      24.49   6 
 16 McDaniel, Tyler           JR Usmma                  24.25      24.56   5 
 17 Galpin, Duncan            FR Springfield            25.00      24.60   3 
 18 Waterburry, Alex          FR Usmma                  24.00      24.64   6 
 19 Brown, Marcus             JR Springfield            24.96      24.69   3 
 20 Biancur, Patrick          SO Springfield            24.96      24.96   4 
 21 Timmons, Jordan           FR Usmma                  27.50      25.29   1 
 22 Price, Eric               FR Eastern Conn           26.49      26.00   2 
 23 Collymore, Daryl          JR Mount Saint            24.90      26.19   4 
 24 Ferrazzani, Robert        JR Springfield            25.00      26.29   3 
 25 Hiltz, Michael            FR Springfield            24.88      26.30   4 
 26 Gallagher, Steven         JR Springfield            23.97      26.41   7 
 27 Gill, David               JR Usmma                  26.29      26.55   2 
 28 Allen, Connor             FR Eastern Conn           26.86      26.68   1 
 29 Banker, Preston           SO Usmma                  26.00      26.76   2 
 30 Amavisca, Antonio         SO Usmma                  26.79      27.82   2 
 31 Rodriguez, Francis        FR Usmma                  27.01      27.93   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn           49.80      51.44   4  10   
  2 Barnes, Anthony           SO CCNY                   52.31      52.73   4   8   
  3 Weaver, Jacob             FR Usmma                  52.80      52.97   4   6   
  4 Kennelly, Dennis          FR Amherst                53.99      53.24   4   5   
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn                      54.17   2   4   
  6 Harrington, Alex          SR Springfield            52.44      54.67   4   3   
  7 Ireland, Shane            SO Springfield            54.41      54.88   3   2   
  8 Boissette, John           FR Eastern Conn                      55.12   1   1   
  9 Chambers, Dvonte          SO Eastern Conn           55.35      55.19   3 
 10 Biancur, Patrick          SO Springfield            54.61      55.52   3 
 11 Sullivan, Brandon         FR Eastern Conn           55.94      55.63   3 
 12 Dadzie, Chris             FR Manhattanvil           52.87      55.92   4 
 13 Rosseel II, Pat           FR Trinity                56.78      57.85   3 
 14 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           59.74      57.93   2 
 15 Price, Eric               FR Eastern Conn           58.42      58.79   2 
 16 Allen, Connor             FR Eastern Conn                      59.54   1 
 17 Rodriguez, Francis        FR Usmma                  58.50    1:03.57   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst              1:04.19    1:06.06   3  10   
  2 Nunan, Sean               SR Springfield          1:06.47    1:08.16   3   8   
  3 Tack, Dylan               FR Usmma                1:06.88    1:08.44   3   6   
  4 Liebman, Judd             FR Amherst              1:06.75    1:08.97   3   5   
  5 Codola, Nick              SO Amherst              1:07.50    1:09.11   2   4   
  6 Dibari, Donald            FR CCNY                 1:07.16    1:09.14   3   3   
  7 Gustafson, James          FR Trinity              1:11.67    1:09.25   2   2   
  8 Gilfeather, Steven        SR Springfield          1:08.00    1:10.47   2   1   
  9 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn                    1:10.50   1 
 10 Colello, Scott            JR Mount Saint          1:10.00    1:10.56   2 
 11 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn                    1:12.62   1 
 12 Helis, Ian                FR Usmma                1:12.00    1:13.39   1 
 13 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn         1:10.00    1:16.29   2 
 14 Allen, Johnny             SO Usmma                1:14.00    1:16.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oubida, Bertrand          JR CCNY                 1:54.71    1:59.16   10   
  2 Newkirk, Kinser           FR Usmma                2:03.00    2:07.34    8   
  3 Piccirillo, Evan          SO Trinity              2:07.78    2:08.87    6   
  4 Gemmell-Davis, Scott      FR Amherst              2:06.00    2:11.40    5   
  5 Bushey, Scott             SO Springfield          2:07.00    2:11.71    4   
  6 Sherry, Michael           SO Springfield          2:01.00    2:12.39    3   
  7 Hawkins, Cole             FR Amherst              2:07.50    2:12.55    2   
  8 Klein, David              JR Eastern Conn         2:07.00    2:13.70    1   
  9 Driscoll, Christian       FR Trinity              2:10.92    2:14.89  
 10 Singletary, Michael       SO Eastern Conn         2:10.00    2:17.10  
 11 Sylvester, Cole           SO Trinity              2:17.86    2:17.70  
 12 Flores, Kevin             SO CCNY                 2:11.47    2:18.51  
 13 Goidell, Matt             FR Manhattanvil         2:25.00    2:30.13  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sklar, Romey              SO Amherst              2:34.00    2:35.59   10   
  2 Walsh, Andrew             FR Usmma                2:32.00    2:36.19    8   
  3 Woop, Matt                SO Amherst              2:35.00    2:36.76    6   
  4 Gauthier, Brendan         SO Trinity              2:38.89    2:39.59    5   
  5 Russell, Clayton          SO Trinity              2:42.56    2:41.43    4   
  6 Geelan, Ryan              SO Trinity              2:38.23    2:42.49    3   
  7 Perkins, Jonathan         FR Springfield          2:45.00    2:49.10    2   
  8 Ellenoff, Nick            FR Amherst              2:44.50    2:51.01    1   
  9 Brinkerhoff, Marcellus    JR Springfield          2:45.00    2:53.70  
 10 Conine, Brad              SO Springfield          3:10.00    3:23.53  
 -- Howe, Eli                 SR Amherst              2:36.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoagland, Patrick         FR Trinity              4:38.97    4:34.07   2  10   
  2 Baxter, Dan               SR Usmma                4:28.00    4:34.91   2   8   
  3 Ellenoff, Nick            FR Amherst              4:34.00    4:41.51   2   6   
  4 Oubida, Bertrand          JR CCNY                 4:30.00    4:43.23   2   5   
  5 Bushey, Scott             SO Springfield          4:36.00    4:43.51   2   4   
  6 Gemmell-Davis, Scott      FR Amherst              4:34.00    4:43.75   2   3   
  7 Sherry, Michael           SO Springfield          4:38.00    4:46.49   2   2   
  8 Venanzi, Matt             FR Usmma                4:45.00    4:48.36   2   1   
  9 Simons, Jacob             FR Springfield          4:30.00    4:48.93   2 
 10 Archambault, Eric         SR Springfield          4:38.00    4:48.95   2 
 11 Pastuszak, Matt           SO Usmma                4:46.00    4:56.08   1 
 12 Wisneiski, Mark           FR Usmma                4:51.00    4:56.63   1 
 13 Klein, David              JR Eastern Conn         4:45.00    4:58.65   2 
 14 Hill, Thomas              FR Usmma                5:00.00    5:07.13   1 
 15 Willand, Stat             JR Mount Saint          5:00.00    5:07.82   1 
 16 Flores, Kevin             SO CCNY                            5:23.16   1 
 17 Goidell, Matt             FR Manhattanvil         5:21.37    5:23.37   1 
 18 Dolde, Michael            FR Eastern Conn         5:40.96    5:37.05   1 
 19 Ali, Usman                FR CCNY                 5:21.26    5:54.27   1 
 20 Winston, Evan             FR Manhattanvil         5:52.39    5:59.40   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erskine, Andrew           SR Amherst              8:42.39    8:42.84   2  10   
  2 Reighard, Charlie         JR Amherst              8:45.00    8:43.86   2   8   
  3 Salvucci, Anthony         SR Springfield          8:38.25    8:45.20   2   6   
  4 Crowley, Dan              FR Amherst              9:00.00    8:46.14   2   5   
  5 Morales, Alvaro           JR Amherst              8:45.00    8:51.76   2   4   
  6 Turissini, Greg           SO Amherst              8:38.99    8:53.30   2   3   
  7 Buckley, Dillon           SR Amherst              8:49.58    8:54.10   2   2   
  8 Fussell, KC               SO Amherst              8:47.12    8:56.28   2   1   
  9 Lebovitz, Lucas           SO Amherst              9:05.00    9:17.20   2 
 10 Dooley, Brendan           FR Usmma                9:05.00    9:28.35   2 
 11 Black, Jason              FR Usmma                9:18.00    9:43.23   1 
 12 Miller, Nick              JR Eastern Conn         9:23.44    9:44.20   1 
 13 Dittmer, Michael          FR Usmma                9:35.00    9:48.49   1 
 14 Hamel, Corey              JR Springfield          9:35.06    9:48.78   1 
 15 Fonseca, Mason            SR Usmma                9:35.00    9:50.18   1 
 16 Leahy, Tyler              SO Springfield         10:00.00    9:52.38   1 
 17 Lowry, Nathan             SO Trinity              9:45.89    9:56.66   1 
 18 Glaude, Evan              JR Eastern Conn         9:55.00   10:06.36   1 
 19 Caggiano, Dan             JR Manhattanvil        10:10.53   10:12.76   1 
 20 Brink, Ian                JR Mount Saint         12:00.00   10:21.15   1 
 21 Beauvais, William         FR Springfield         10:20.00   10:27.11   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield         15:29.77   16:07.56   10   
  2 Weldon, John              FR Usmma               16:30.00   16:45.98    8   
  3 Szarkowicz, Mike          SR Manhattanvil        16:43.11   17:16.91    6   
  4 Woloszyk, Kevin           SR Usmma               17:30.00   18:06.20    5   
  5 Smith, Ben                JR Manhattanvil        17:28.72   18:29.26    4   
  6 LaFlamme, Steven          FR Eastern Conn                   18:32.45    3   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                 8.78       8.76q 
  2 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn            8.78       8.79q 
  3 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn            9.01       9.36q 
  4 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                    9.69       9.73q 
  5 Kolbeck, Luke             SO Usmma                   9.49       9.89q 
  6 Wright, Matthew           FR Springfield             9.66      10.28q 
  7 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           11.52      11.69q 
  8 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                   12.00      11.90q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chen, Tony                SR Trinity                 8.76       8.75   10   
  2 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn            8.79       8.89    8   
  3 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn            9.36       9.08    6   
  4 Kolbeck, Luke             SO Usmma                   9.89       9.56    5   
  5 Wright, Matthew           FR Springfield            10.28       9.57    4   
  6 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn           11.69      11.08    3   
  7 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                   11.90      11.48    2   
 -- Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                    9.73         DQ   Invalid Attempt
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ccny  'A'                                         1:32.17    1:32.69   10   
     1) Alexander, Jemaal JR            2) Vanterpool, Garnet FR          
     3) Dehazya, Peter SO               4) Diessongo, Thierry SO          
     5) Sandru, Alin SO                 6) Barnes, Anthony SO             
  2 Usmma  'A'                                        1:33.80    1:34.72    8   
     1) McGann, Mickel JR               2) Weaver, Jacob FR               
     3) McDaniel, Tyler JR              4) Duncan, Thomas FR              
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            1:35.91    1:35.38    6   
     1) Kruppa, Dylan SO                2) Boissette, John FR             
     3) Sullivan, Brandon FR            4) Chambers, Dvonte SO            
  4 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             1:39.00    1:41.76    5   
     1) Colello, Scott JR               2) Collymore, Daryl JR            
     3) Etherton, Steve JR              4) Willand, Stat JR               
     5) Soltis, Matt JR                 6) Brink, Ian JR                  
 -- Springfield  'A'                                  1:34.00         DQ   Interference
     1) Gower, Ryan JR                  2) Toal, Ken SO                   
     3) Smith, Walker SO                4) DiStefano, Rocco FR            
     5) Swartout, Adam JR               6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ccny  'A'                                         3:24.81    3:32.53   2  10   
     1) Barnes, Anthony SO              2) Dibari, Donald FR              
     3) Oubida, Bertrand JR             4) Sandru, Cosmin SO              
     5) Alexander, Jemaal JR            6) Diessongo, Thierry SO          
  2 Trinity  'A'                                      3:36.89    3:33.39   2   8   
     1) Geelan, Ryan SO                 2) Gustafson, James FR            
     3) Russell, Clayton SO             4) Bocobo, Geoffrey FR            
     5) Dunn, Sean FR                   6)                                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                  3:30.77    3:35.04   2   6   
     1) Gower, Ryan JR                  2) Smith, Walker SO               
     3) Harrington, Alex SR             4) Nunan, Sean SR                 
  4 Usmma  'A'                                        3:30.55    3:39.30   2   5   
     1) McGann, Mickel JR               2) Weaver, Jacob FR               
     3) Helis, Ian FR                   4) Tack, Dylan FR                 
  5 Usmma  'B'                                        3:42.00   x3:48.16   1 
     1) Brandt, Trevor SO               2) McDaniel, Tyler JR             
     3) Duncan, Thomas FR               4) Dwyer, Chase FR                
  6 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                             3:47.91    3:49.20   1   4   
     1) Colello, Scott JR               2) Etherton, Steve JR             
     3) Willand, Stat JR                4) Brink, Ian JR                  
     5) Soltis, Matt JR                 6)                                
  7 Usmma  'C'                                        3:54.00   x4:08.49   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Francis FR           2) Banker, Preston SO             
     3) Allen, Johnny SO                4) Tischler, Bryan SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:41.72   10   
     1) Woop, Matt SO                   2) Liebman, Judd FR               
     3) Melton, Matt JR                 4) Grimes, Patrick SR             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                 11:00.00   10:57.48    8   
     1) Gilfeather, Steven SR           2) DiStefano, Rocco FR            
     3) Archambault, Eric SR            4) Salvucci, Anthony SR           
     5) Sherry, Michael SO              6)                                
  3 Usmma  'A'                                       10:34.00   11:00.79    6   
     1) Dooley, Brendan FR              2) Newkirk, Kinser FR             
     3) Walsh, Andrew FR                4) Baxter, Dan SR                 
  4 Amherst  'B'                                     10:35.00  x11:03.42  
     1) Sklar, Romey SO                 2) Washington, Ralph FR           
     3) Codola, Nick SO                 4) Howe, Eli SR                   
  5 Trinity  'A'                                     10:45.89   11:27.36    5   
     1) Gauthier, Brendan SO            2) Hoagland, Patrick FR           
     3) Dunn, Sean FR                   4) Geelan, Ryan SO                
     5) Piccirillo, Evan SO             6) Lowry, Nathan SO               
  6 Usmma  'B'                                       11:10.00  x11:54.94  
     1) Pastuszak, Matt SO              2) Wisneiski, Mark FR             
     3) Venanzi, Matt FR                4) Dittmer, Michael FR            
  7 Ccny  'A'                                        10:47.89   12:47.04    4   
     1) Barnes, Anthony SO              2) Flores, Kevin SO               
     3) Ali, Usman FR                   4) Vanterpool, Garnet FR          
     5) Nkama, Samuel SR                6) Malam, Bassit FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Motherway, Billy          SR Manhattanvil           1.91m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Baker, Sam                FR Springfield            1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Salvucci, Nicholas        FR Springfield            1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Ferguson, William         JR Springfield            1.82m     J1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Dedewo, Paul              SR CCNY                   1.69m      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kolbeck, Luke             SO Usmma                  1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Flores, Kevin             SO CCNY                   1.72m     J1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O   XO  PPP  PPP 
  8 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                   1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Timmons, Jordan           FR Usmma                  1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                             J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                   1.75m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandt, Trevor            SO Usmma                  3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Aronne, Andrew            FR Springfield            3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tischler, Bryan           SO Usmma                  3.70m      3.40m   11-01.75   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dehazya, Peter            SO CCNY                   6.64m      6.60m   21-08.00  10   
      6.60m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn           6.42m      6.33m   20-09.25   8   
      FOUL  6.33m  6.12m  6.16m  6.24m  5.79m
  3 Colello, Scott            JR Mount Saint            6.00m     J6.33m   20-09.25   6   
      6.03m  6.22m  6.33m  6.12m  6.17m  5.93m
  4 Kolbeck, Luke             SO Usmma                  6.69m      6.05m   19-10.25   5   
      5.79m  6.05m  5.95m  4.15m  PASS  5.87m
  5 Dwyer, Chase              FR Usmma                  6.15m     J6.05m   19-10.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  5.79m  6.05m  FOUL
  6 Faber, Ryan               SO Usmma                  6.50m      6.03m   19-09.50   3   
      5.81m  FOUL  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL  5.70m
  7 Hiltz, Michael            FR Springfield            5.74m      5.89m   19-04.00   2   
      5.57m  5.44m  5.65m  5.89m  5.81m  5.83m
  8 Bocobo, Geoffrey          FR Trinity                6.45m      5.72m   18-09.25   1   
      5.27m  5.41m  5.65m  PASS  5.72m  5.57m
  9 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                   6.13m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.28m  5.60m  3.72m  PASS  5.28m  3.73m
 10 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn           5.82m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.24m  5.55m  5.41m            
 11 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn           5.43m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.28m            
 12 delSolar, Julian          SR Springfield            5.38m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.07m  5.42m  5.28m          
 13 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn           5.40m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.30m  5.20m  5.32m         
 -- Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                  13.72m     12.76m   41-10.50  10   
      FOUL  12.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  2 Dwyer, Chase              FR Usmma                 12.88m     12.35m   40-06.25   8   
      12.35m  11.96m  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hetterich, Stephen        SO Amherst               12.25m     12.11m   39-08.75   6   
      FOUL  12.11m  12.11m  FOUL  10.45m  11.36m
  4 Bien-Aime, Robens         SR CCNY                  11.98m     12.09m   39-08.00   5   
      11.20m  FOUL  12.09m  11.79m  11.97m  11.34m
  5 delSolar, Julian          SR Springfield           11.88m     12.07m   39-07.25   4   
      12.07m  11.92m  12.03m  11.56m  1.75m  11.91m
  6 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn          12.03m     12.05m   39-06.50   3   
      12.05m  12.01m  11.73m  FOUL  11.75m  PASS
  7 Faber, Ryan               SO Usmma                 12.39m     11.81m   38-09.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Flores, Kevin             SO CCNY                  11.94m     10.68m   35-00.50   1   
      9.86m  9.62m  10.36m  10.36m  10.27m  10.68m
  9 McDonald, James           FR Springfield           10.66m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.36m  10.40m  10.63m  FOUL  10.45m  10.50m
 10 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                  12.00m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.77m  FOUL  10.26m         
 11 Elysee, Jonathan          FR CCNY                  11.00m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.91m  FOUL  8.94m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rayder, Cameron           FR Trinity               12.18m     13.10m   42-11.75  10   
      12.11m  FOUL  12.47m  13.10m  11.11m  12.62m
  2 Hammerstrom, Brandon      FR Springfield           13.36m     13.09m   42-11.50   8   
      12.55m  12.52m  12.33m  13.09m  11.96m  12.75m
  3 Andrews, Peter            FR Springfield           11.65m     12.14m   39-10.00   6   
      12.14m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                  10.96m     11.66m   38-03.25   5   
      FOUL  9.34m  10.61m  11.57m  11.66m  11.09m
  5 Giblin, Jay               SR Usmma                 12.11m     11.23m   36-10.25   4   
      10.48m  11.02m  10.51m  11.11m  10.79m  11.23m
  6 David, Jung               JR Trinity               11.51m     11.12m   36-05.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m  11.12m  10.79m  10.86m
  7 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                  10.84m     10.85m   35-07.25   2   
      9.61m  10.14m  10.85m  FOUL  9.27m  10.41m
  8 Alves, Brandon            FR Springfield           11.58m     10.83m   35-06.50   1   
      10.83m  9.81m  10.66m  10.69m  10.76m  10.60m
  9 Ray, Allen                FR Usmma                 10.60m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.20m  10.24m  10.68m  10.25m  9.87m  10.10m
 10 Kuritzkes, James          SO Trinity                9.84m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.65m  9.96m         
 11 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst               10.22m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  9.49m  10.19m         
 12 Sessoms, Giovanni         FR Usmma                 11.50m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  10.17m  FOUL         
 13 Baker, Steve              FR CCNY                  10.39m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.65m  9.21m  10.04m         
 14 Liporace, James           JR Mount Saint            9.66m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.53m  9.29m  9.85m         
 15 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn           9.42m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      8.85m  8.70m  9.72m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dayton, John              JR Springfield           18.05m     17.11m   56-01.75  10   
      14.60m  17.01m  17.11m  FOUL  16.38m  16.78m
  2 Andrews, Peter            FR Springfield           14.30m     14.82m   48-07.50   8   
      13.86m  14.44m  14.82m  FOUL  14.16m  FOUL
  3 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    SO Amherst               13.14m     14.54m   47-08.50   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  14.25m  14.54m
  4 Brown, Royce              SR Trinity               13.80m     13.43m   44-00.75   5   
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Giblin, Jay               SR Usmma                 12.59m     13.31m   43-08.00   4   
      13.31m  12.69m  FOUL  11.81m  11.99m  12.46m
  6 Baker, Steve              FR CCNY                  12.80m     12.82m   42-00.75   3   
      12.82m  12.21m  PASS  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL
  7 Nkama, Samuel             SR CCNY                  11.00m     12.36m   40-06.75   2   
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  11.04m  12.36m  PASS
  8 Li, John                  JR Trinity               13.13m     11.62m   38-01.50   1   
      11.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL
  9 Kuritzkes, James          SO Trinity               11.06m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  10.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 David, Jung               JR Trinity               10.54m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.97m  10.62m  9.98m            
 11 Sessoms, Giovanni         FR Usmma                  8.91m      9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.19m  FOUL  9.69m            
 12 Pluhowski, Mike           SR Usmma                  9.82m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.18m  9.06m  9.64m            
 13 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn           9.96m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  8.38m  9.58m            
 14 Alves, Brandon            FR Springfield           10.66m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      7.30m  8.29m  9.45m            
 15 Malam, Bassit             FR CCNY                  10.00m      7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.43m            
 -- Greco, Peter              FR Mount Saint           11.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
      
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CCNY                       149        2) Springfield               132   
    3) USMMA                      129        4) Amherst                   117   
    5) Trinity                     73        6) Eastern Conn. St.          59   
    7) Manhattanville              25        8) Mount Saint Mary           15