Athletics
Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2013 05:06 PM
                        2013 WINTER CLASSIC - 12/7/2013                        
                                 Smith College                                 
                                Northampton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    64 Farnham, Pat        JR Daddy Yankee            7.20       7.11Q  3 
  2   407 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  SO Williams                7.07       7.14Q  4 
  3   268 Nosamiefan, Maghay  FR Trinity                 7.18       7.17Q  1 
  4   177 Fariel, Isaiah      SO N.A.R.P. TC             7.30       7.34Q  2 
  5   178 Giffard, Patrick    JR N.A.R.P. TC             7.17       7.18Q  1 
  6   249 Deraska, Peter      SR Trinity                 7.22       7.29Q  4 
  7    41 Fleming, Khalil     SO Amherst                 7.40       7.36Q  3 
  8   306 Arneaud, Deion      FR Unattached              7.13       7.38Q  2 
  9   406 Nowell, Jared       JR Williams                7.20       7.30   4 
 10    55 Paulino, Javier     SR Amherst                 7.38       7.44   1 
 11    63 Young, Josh         FR Amherst                 7.75       7.44   3 
 12   247 Cescon, James       FR Trinity                 7.42       7.46   4 
 13   257 Khurana, Karan      FR Trinity                 7.30       7.52   3 
 14   264 Makie, Kevin        FR Trinity                 7.39       7.59   2 
 15   256 Jarred, Jones       SO Trinity                 7.55       7.62   1 
 16    34 Codola, Nick        JR Amherst                 7.85       7.66   4 
 17   142 Pottle, Michael     JR Manhattanvil            7.70       7.69   2 
 18   327 Whatley, Aaron-Jor     Unattached              7.40       7.75   4 
 19   150 Kinahan, William       Mass Velocit            7.93       7.95   3 
 20   140 Fallaque, Chris     FR Manhattanvil            7.70       8.60   1 
 21   304 Abad, Francis       JR Unattached              7.50       8.68   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   407 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  SO Williams                7.14       7.04  
  2    64 Farnham, Pat        JR Daddy Yankee            7.11       7.06  
  3   268 Nosamiefan, Maghay  FR Trinity                 7.17       7.15  
  4   249 Deraska, Peter      SR Trinity                 7.29       7.31  
  5    41 Fleming, Khalil     SO Amherst                 7.36       7.34  
  6   178 Giffard, Patrick    JR N.A.R.P. TC             7.18       7.35  
  7   177 Fariel, Isaiah      SO N.A.R.P. TC             7.34       7.42  
  8   306 Arneaud, Deion      FR Unattached              7.38       7.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   244 Bocobo, Geoffrey    SO Trinity                22.89      23.16   5 
  2   121 Sanford, Devin      SO Keene State            23.80      23.69   4 
  3   407 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  SO Williams               23.00      23.77   5 
  4   411 Persons, Kevin      SO Williams               23.00      23.79   5 
  5   278 Stuppard, Aman      FR Trinity                23.00      23.87   4 
  6   406 Nowell, Jared       JR Williams               23.00      23.94   5 
  7    47 Kennelly, Dennis    SO Amherst                24.18      24.02   3 
  8   248 Davis, Jared        JR Trinity                24.55      24.06   2 
  9    55 Paulino, Javier     SR Amherst                23.04      24.09   4 
 10   103 Dietz, Eric         SO Keene State            23.46      24.13   4 
 11   257 Khurana, Karan      FR Trinity                24.32      24.20   3 
 12   249 Deraska, Peter      SR Trinity                24.21      24.24   3 
 13    63 Young, Josh         FR Amherst                24.05      24.62   4 
 14   327 Whatley, Aaron-Jor     Unattached             24.00      24.77   4 
 15   142 Pottle, Michael     JR Manhattanvil           26.00      24.89   5 
 16   247 Cescon, James       FR Trinity                24.64      25.10   2 
 17   264 Makie, Kevin        FR Trinity                24.48      25.16   3 
 18   256 Jarred, Jones       SO Trinity                24.26      25.47   3 
 19   266 Moorhead, Henry     SR Trinity                24.54      25.49   2 
 20   150 Kinahan, William       Mass Velocit           25.58      25.73   1 
 21   260 Lee, Thomas         FR Trinity                24.84      25.79   2 
 22   267 Nejemeh, Albert     FR Trinity                24.76      25.83   2 
 23   113 Martino, Joseph     SO Keene State            25.50      26.11   1 
 24   275 Reid, Jordan        FR Trinity                24.98      26.24   1 
 25   272 Rajfer, Robert      FR Trinity                25.04      26.79   1 
 26   111 Macri, Noah         FR Keene State            25.00      27.04   1 
 27   104 Elliott, Ryan       FR Keene State            25.00      27.12   1 
 28   140 Fallaque, Chris     FR Manhattanvil           27.00      27.53   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   314 Elkorchi, Youssef      Unattached             51.00      51.42   3 
  2   103 Dietz, Eric         SO Keene State            51.44      51.59   3 
  3   121 Sanford, Devin      SO Keene State            52.55      51.88   3 
  4   306 Arneaud, Deion      FR Unattached             51.00      53.07   3 
  5    57 Sandel, Jamie       FR Amherst                52.00      53.75   3 
  6   248 Davis, Jared        JR Trinity                52.86      53.97   2 
  7   270 Ostrowski, John     FR Trinity                52.96      54.05   2 
  8   245 Bond, Alan          FR Trinity                53.36      55.35   2 
  9   267 Nejemeh, Albert     FR Trinity                54.69      56.00   1 
 10   266 Moorhead, Henry     SR Trinity                54.34      56.02   1 
 11   243 Bellas, Nicolas     SO Trinity                54.02      56.07   2 
 12   260 Lee, Thomas         FR Trinity                54.34      58.56   1 
 13   265 McCoy, Shawn        FR Trinity                53.89      58.80   2 
 14   150 Kinahan, William       Mass Velocit           58.80      58.88   1 
 15   272 Rajfer, Robert      FR Trinity                55.54    1:01.93   1 
 16   275 Reid, Jordan        FR Trinity                55.02    1:02.59   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    53 Melton, Matt        SR Amherst              1:21.61    1:23.91   2 
  2    44 Harrison, Brent     SO Amherst              1:23.00    1:25.93   2 
  3   115 Milewski, Ryan      FR Keene State          1:28.00    1:26.00   1 
  4    34 Codola, Nick        JR Amherst              1:23.25    1:26.24   2 
  5    38 Durkee, Alex        JR Amherst              1:24.75    1:27.31   2 
  6   246 Callahan, Shane     FR Trinity              1:32.02    1:37.59   1 
  7   147 Spignesi, Marcus    FR Manhattanvil         1:35.00    1:41.86   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   375 Beaudoin, Andrew    JR Williams             1:56.00    1:57.47  
  2   423 Yannacone, Steven   FR Williams             1:57.50    1:59.95  
  3   118 Plankey, Christoph  SR Keene State          2:00.00    2:02.94  
  4    48 Lebovitz, Lucas     JR Amherst              1:59.00    2:03.06  
  5   405 Nosce, Nick         SO Williams             2:03.00    2:04.58  
  6    42 Fussell, KC         JR Amherst              2:04.00    2:07.68  
  7   323 Rizos, Dimitrios    SO Unattached           2:00.00    2:08.55  
  8   404 Mulhall, Connor     FR Williams             2:03.00    2:11.45  
  9   258 Kim, Alexander      FR Trinity              2:07.68    2:15.57  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   101 Chabot, Patrick     FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:41.45  
  2   253 Geelan, Ryan        JR Trinity              2:39.14    2:42.45  
  3   115 Milewski, Ryan      FR Keene State          2:45.00    2:47.91  
  4   136 Amesquita-Santos,   SR Manhattanvil         2:50.00    3:11.95  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Widzgowski, Ryan    SR Keene State          4:20.00    4:19.77  
  2   118 Plankey, Christoph  SR Keene State          4:22.00    4:23.68  
  3   114 Mastrangelo, Brett  SR Keene State          4:25.00    4:24.83  
  4    35 Connors, Kevin      FR Amherst              4:32.00    4:30.81  
  5    40 Fiedler, Ben        FR Amherst              4:32.00    4:30.90  
  6   419 Tarduno, Matthew    SO Williams             4:25.00    4:32.43  
  7   101 Chabot, Patrick     FR Keene State          4:35.00    4:32.66  
  8    50 Lucey, Steven       FR Amherst              4:32.00    4:34.53  
  9    39 Fajnzylber, Jesse   FR Amherst              4:36.00    4:35.08  
 10   250 Dunn, Sean          SR Trinity              4:41.89    4:44.31  
 11   373 Bates, Robert       FR Williams             4:30.00    4:46.15  
 12   263 Lowry, Nathan       JR Trinity              4:43.56    4:56.23  
 13   252 Gauthier, Brendan   JR Trinity              4:37.89    4:59.36  
 14   271 Piantedosi, Carmin  FR Trinity              4:59.78    5:27.29  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Widzgowski, Ryan    SR Keene State          8:35.00    8:49.20  
  2   388 Folsom, David       FR Williams             8:50.00    8:51.08  
  3   114 Mastrangelo, Brett  SR Keene State          8:50.00    8:52.68  
  4   397 LaBerge, Maxwell    SR Williams             8:46.00    8:54.35  
  5   390 Hale, Peter         FR Williams             8:48.00    9:12.86  
  6   395 Kirby, Hiroshi      FR Williams             9:10.00    9:38.92  
  7    62 Wohlforth, Sam      FR Amherst              9:45.00    9:53.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   403 Mazaheri, Bijan     SO Williams            15:00.00   15:01.35  
  2   317 Gurzler, Jacob         Unattached          15:44.00   15:22.25  
  3   255 Hoagland, Patrick   SO Trinity             15:46.03   15:23.44  
  4   416 Scannell, Kieran    FR Williams            15:30.00   15:37.93  
  5   117 Patterson, Hayden   SO Keene State         15:40.00   15:43.24  
  6   421 Williams, Noah      FR Williams            16:00.00   16:05.74  
  7   321 Maynes, Matthew        Unattached          16:00.00   16:07.61  
  8   119 Rabasco, Mark       SO Keene State         15:49.38   16:11.67  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Bigelow, Stephen    SR Unattached              8.35       8.57Q  2 
  2   244 Bocobo, Geoffrey    SO Trinity                 8.88       8.66Q  1 
  3   413 Raimo, Nolan        SO Williams                9.00       8.95Q  1 
  4   310 Bonfilio, Adam      FR Unattached              9.00       9.00Q  2 
  5   319 Ingham, Nicholas       Unattached              9.10       9.16Q  1 
  6   309 Blum, Zach          FR Unattached              9.00       9.47Q  2 
  7   316 Grube, Zack         SO Unattached              8.75       9.24Q  1 
  8   408 Outhwaite, Ian      FR Williams                          10.03Q  2 
  9   113 Martino, Joseph     SO Keene State                        9.91   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Bigelow, Stephen    SR Unattached              8.57       8.46  
  2   244 Bocobo, Geoffrey    SO Trinity                 8.66       8.70  
  3   413 Raimo, Nolan        SO Williams                8.95       8.85  
  4   316 Grube, Zack         SO Unattached              9.24       8.87  
  5   310 Bonfilio, Adam      FR Unattached              9.00       8.89  
  6   309 Blum, Zach          FR Unattached              9.47       9.06  
  7   319 Ingham, Nicholas       Unattached              9.16       9.24  
  8   408 Outhwaite, Ian      FR Williams               10.03      10.05  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                  3:32.08    3:42.37  
     1) 103 Dietz, Eric SO              2) 121 Sanford, Devin SO          
     3) 118 Plankey, Christopher SR     4) 122 Widzgowski, Ryan SR        
  2 Keene State  'B'                                  3:36.00    3:58.45  
     1) 117 Patterson, Hayden SO        2) 115 Milewski, Ryan FR          
     3) 114 Mastrangelo, Brett SR       4) 101 Chabot, Patrick FR         
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   377 Chen, Youle         FR Williams                          1.87m    6-01.50 
  2   309 Blum, Zach          FR Unattached             1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  2   256 Jarred, Jones       SO Trinity                1.83m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  4   314 Elkorchi, Youssef      Unattached             1.87m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4   181 Volt Sr., Paul      SR N.A.R.P. TC            1.60m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4   408 Outhwaite, Ian      FR Williams                          1.77m    5-09.75 
  7   104 Elliott, Ryan       FR Keene State            1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  8   179 McCracken, Phil     JR N.A.R.P. TC            1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  8   305 Ahearn, Patrick     FR Unattached             1.52m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 10   304 Abad, Francis       JR Unattached             1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
 11    64 Farnham, Pat        JR Daddy Yankee           1.50m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   180 Volt, Paul          SO N.A.R.P. TC            4.85m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2   111 Macri, Noah         FR Keene State            3.00m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 --   181 Volt Sr., Paul      SR N.A.R.P. TC            4.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   178 Giffard, Patrick    JR N.A.R.P. TC            6.50m      6.65m   21-10.00 
  2   268 Nosamiefan, Maghay  FR Trinity                6.50m      6.52m   21-04.75 
  3   306 Arneaud, Deion      FR Unattached             6.40m      6.50m   21-04.00 
  4   412 Pryzant, Reid       SO Williams               6.10m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  5   177 Fariel, Isaiah      SO N.A.R.P. TC            6.30m      6.39m   20-11.75 
  6   278 Stuppard, Aman      FR Trinity                6.50m      6.38m   20-11.25 
  7    36 Cort, Mark          JR Amherst                6.19m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  8   181 Volt Sr., Paul      SR N.A.R.P. TC            6.09m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  9   413 Raimo, Nolan        SO Williams               6.40m      6.12m   20-01.00 
 10    41 Fleming, Khalil     SO Amherst                6.00m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 11   327 Whatley, Aaron-Jor     Unattached             6.30m      6.08m   19-11.50 
 12   256 Jarred, Jones       SO Trinity                6.46m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 13   310 Bonfilio, Adam      FR Unattached             5.79m      5.88m   19-03.50 
 14   305 Ahearn, Patrick     FR Unattached             4.87m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 15    47 Kennelly, Dennis    SO Amherst                5.50m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 16   142 Pottle, Michael     JR Manhattanvil           5.74m      5.62m   18-05.25 
 17    46 Hetterich, Stephen  JR Amherst                6.15m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 18   104 Elliott, Ryan       FR Keene State            5.75m      5.49m   18-00.25 
 19   244 Bocobo, Geoffrey    SO Trinity                6.45m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 20   111 Macri, Noah         FR Keene State            5.75m      5.02m   16-05.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   322 Pagliuca, Dana         Unattached            12.94m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  2   278 Stuppard, Aman      FR Trinity               13.10m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  3    41 Fleming, Khalil     SO Amherst               12.79m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  4    36 Cort, Mark          JR Amherst               12.71m     11.87m   38-11.50 
  5    46 Hetterich, Stephen  JR Amherst               12.41m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   106 Hill, Dante         SR Keene State           13.00m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  2   315 Goulet, Michael        Unattached            12.50m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  3   109 Keach, Benjamin     JR Keene State           14.76m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  4   311 Davies, Brett       FR Unattached            13.00m     13.44m   44-01.25 
  5   320 King, Conway        SR Unattached            13.00m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  6   401 Marcarelli, Matthe  FR Williams              12.30m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  7   319 Ingham, Nicholas       Unattached            11.80m     12.43m   40-09.50 
  8   107 Hill, DeVaughan     SO Keene State           11.95m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  9   310 Bonfilio, Adam      FR Unattached            10.66m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 10   313 Donovan, Tom        JR Unattached            11.27m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 11   318 Hartnett, Richard      Unattached            14.51m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 12   399 Lyons, Christopher  FR Williams              10.00m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 13   383 Dillon, John        FR Williams              11.00m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 14   108 Hoffman, Kevin      FR Keene State            9.00m      9.42m   30-11.00 
 --   273 Rayder, Cameron     SO Trinity               13.57m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   315 Goulet, Michael        Unattached            13.50m     15.97m   52-04.75 
  2   109 Keach, Benjamin     JR Keene State           13.97m     14.21m   46-07.50 
  3   107 Hill, DeVaughan     SO Keene State           12.41m     12.68m   41-07.25 
  4   273 Rayder, Cameron     SO Trinity               12.00m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  5   116 Palazzo, Robert     SO Keene State           12.00m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  6   105 Fisher, Angus       JR Keene State           11.00m     11.71m   38-05.00 
  7   383 Dillon, John        FR Williams              11.00m     11.38m   37-04.00 
  8   401 Marcarelli, Matthe  FR Williams              11.00m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  9   393 Joseph, Olivier     FR Williams              11.00m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 10   399 Lyons, Christopher  FR Williams              10.00m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 11   108 Hoffman, Kevin      FR Keene State            9.00m      8.98m   29-05.50 
 12   112 Magoon, Alex        FR Keene State           10.00m      8.78m   28-09.75