Men's Results - January 19, 2008

Licensed to Brandeis University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 05:57 PM
2008 Reggie Poyau Invitational - 1/19/2008
Brandeis University
Results

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowdoin 130 2) Southern Maine 108.33
3) WPI 103.50 4) Brandeis 103.33
5) Trinity 96.50 6) Wesleyan 62.50
7) Amherst 57 8) UMass Dartmouth 34.83
9) UMass Boston 12 10) Lasell 4
11) Emmanuel 1


Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 290 Murchie, Derek Southern Maine 6.68 6.72q 3
2 157 Gregoire, Pat Brandeis 6.60 6.75q 2
2 446 Manuyag, Dan Wesleyan 6.76 6.75q 4
4 36 Fuller, Anthony Amherst 6.86 6.78q 3
5 495 Price, Shaun Wpi 6.89 6.81q 1
6 367 Pierre-Louis, Emil Umass Boston 6.96 6.89q 5
7 359 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 7.00 6.90 1
8 266 Coleman, Curtis Southern Maine 6.80 6.91 2
8 331 McDonough, Shaun Trinity 6.72 6.91 6
8 97 Hall-Jones, Damon Bowdoin 6.75 6.91 6
11 471 Auclair, Devin Wpi 7.20 6.97 2
11 397 Knuuttila, Jimmy Umass Dartmouth 6.89 6.97 6
13 282 Lenois, Tyler Southern Maine 7.00 6.99 6
14 287 McKeon, Jeremy Southern Maine 6.80 7.00 1
15 201 Ly, Kevin Emmanuel 6.91 7.02 2
16 162 McDonagh, Chris Brandeis 6.90 7.15 4
17 152 Edwards, Mark Brandeis 6.90 7.16 5
18 505 Zelic, Matija Wpi 7.20 7.18 2
19 285 McGregor, Kevin Southern Maine 7.10 7.19 4
20 477 DiOrio, Anthony Wpi 6.98 7.22 4
21 498 Sacco, Mike Wpi 7.27 7.30 5
22 292 Parisi, Mike Southern Maine 7.10 7.34 5
23 199 Littleton, Robert Emmanuel 7.20 7.35 6
24 371 Yarde, Branden Umass Boston 7.38 3
25 504 Yee, Andrew Wpi 7.46 7.39 3
26 403 Monahan, Kyle Umass Dartmouth 7.22 7.56 1
27 203 Meagher, Philip Emmanuel 7.70 7.68 5
28 193 Bringhurst, Ryan Emmanuel 8.00 8.22 4
29 407 Sobhy, Mina Umass Dartmouth 7.67 8.25 3
30 372 York, David Umass Boston 8.27 4
-- 289 Miklovich, David Southern Maine 7.12 FS 6

Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 157 Gregoire, Pat Brandeis 6.75 6.70 10
2 495 Price, Shaun Wpi 6.81 6.71 8
3 446 Manuyag, Dan Wesleyan 6.75 6.74 6
4 367 Pierre-Louis, Emil Umass Boston 6.89 6.83 5
5 36 Fuller, Anthony Amherst 6.78 6.85 4
Preliminaries
1 290 Murchie, Derek Southern Maine 6.72
7 359 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 6.90
8 266 Coleman, Curtis Southern Maine 6.91
8 97 Hall-Jones, Damon Bowdoin 6.91
8 331 McDonough, Shaun Trinity 6.91
11 471 Auclair, Devin Wpi 6.97
11 397 Knuuttila, Jimmy Umass Dartmouth 6.97
13 282 Lenois, Tyler Southern Maine 6.99
14 287 McKeon, Jeremy Southern Maine 7.00
15 201 Ly, Kevin Emmanuel 7.02
16 162 McDonagh, Chris Brandeis 7.15
17 152 Edwards, Mark Brandeis 7.16
18 505 Zelic, Matija Wpi 7.18
19 285 McGregor, Kevin Southern Maine 7.19
20 477 DiOrio, Anthony Wpi 7.22
21 498 Sacco, Mike Wpi 7.30
22 292 Parisi, Mike Southern Maine 7.34
23 199 Littleton, Robert Emmanuel 7.35
24 371 Yarde, Branden Umass Boston 7.38
25 504 Yee, Andrew Wpi 7.39
26 403 Monahan, Kyle Umass Dartmouth 7.56
27 203 Meagher, Philip Emmanuel 7.68
28 193 Bringhurst, Ryan Emmanuel 8.22
29 407 Sobhy, Mina Umass Dartmouth 8.25
30 372 York, David Umass Boston 8.27
-- 289 Miklovich, David Southern Maine FS

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 97 Hall-Jones, Damon Bowdoin 22.81 23.57 1 10
2 150 Crowley, Ned Brandeis 23.50 23.77 1 8
3 446 Manuyag, Dan Wesleyan 23.50 23.80 2 6
4 367 Pierre-Louis, Emil Umass Boston 22.30 23.88 1 5
5 471 Auclair, Devin Wpi 23.45 23.90 1 4
6 157 Gregoire, Pat Brandeis 23.50 24.16 2 3
7 484 Holovnia, Nick Wpi 23.70 24.49 3 2
8 331 McDonough, Shaun Trinity 23.51 24.77 2 1
9 46 Perkins, Taylor Amherst 24.25 24.85 4
10 104 Krohn, Michael Bowdoin 24.01 24.98 3
11 359 Conteh, Fuad Umass Boston 24.97 25.00 5
12 282 Lenois, Tyler Southern Maine 25.00 25.10 6
13 107 Lockhart, Brian Bowdoin 24.85 25.17 5
14 449 Prunty, Nolan Wesleyan 23.50 25.29 2
15 409 Williams, Marcus Umass Dartmouth 25.27 25.44 7
16 387 Dahl, Nathan Umass Dartmouth 25.92 25.48 8
17 498 Sacco, Mike Wpi 24.80 25.54 5
18 200 Lucier, Alex Emmanuel 25.12 25.66 6
19 292 Parisi, Mike Southern Maine 25.10 25.70 6
20 199 Littleton, Robert Emmanuel 25.05 25.85 6
21 202 Maher, Thomas Emmanuel 25.78 25.87 7
22 289 Miklovich, David Southern Maine 25.00 25.93 5
23 215 Lambert, Zachary Lasell 25.00 25.95 5
24 435 Gabay, Jadeene Wesleyan 24.50 26.14 4
25 403 Monahan, Kyle Umass Dartmouth 25.46 26.17 7
26 371 Yarde, Branden Umass Boston 25.93 26.21 8
27 384 Beal, Jeffrey Umass Dartmouth 25.89 26.71 7
28 84 Bossin, Eli Bowdoin 25.27 26.76 7
29 203 Meagher, Philip Emmanuel 27.35 27.35 8
30 193 Bringhurst, Ryan Emmanuel 28.50 30.65 8

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 274 Gobbi, Corey Southern Maine 50.50 51.64 1 10
2 400 Machuor, Samuel Umass Dartmouth 51.88 52.02 1 8
3 484 Holovnia, Nick Wpi 51.99 52.14 1 6
4 90 Egan, Brendan Bowdoin 51.45 52.88 1 5
5 46 Perkins, Taylor Amherst 53.20 53.25 2 4
6 111 Prior, Timothy Bowdoin 53.49 54.17 2 3
7 288 Mercer, Doug Southern Maine 50.50 54.30 1 2
8 107 Lockhart, Brian Bowdoin 54.50 54.40 4 1
9 340 Reynolds, Quentin Trinity 54.54 54.46 4
10 45 Pendergrass, Keith Amherst 53.49 54.56 2
12 487 Koethe, Eric Wpi 53.10 54.77 2
13 301 Voner, Gregory Southern Maine 53.25 55.11 2
14 404 Muller, Jason Umass Dartmouth 54.12 55.54 3
15 205 Thurnauer, Michael Emmanuel 53.82 55.60 3
16 434 Foregger, David Wesleyan 54.50 55.79 4
17 49 Shashy, Steve Amherst 54.25 55.90 3
18 358 Cabral, Carlos Umass Boston 53.72 56.02 3
19 448 Nguyen, Phu Wesleyan 55.00 56.03 4
20 298 Smith, Ben Southern Maine 54.50 56.19 4
21 451 Shin, Kyle Wesleyan 54.50 56.30 3
22 490 Matte, Josh Wpi 55.10 56.54 4
23 30 Babbott, Ben Amherst 56.50 57.52 5
24 489 LaSante, Ryan Wpi 55.31 57.70 5
25 389 Deiulis, Jonathan Umass Dartmouth 55.82 58.16 5
26 197 Hieber, John Emmanuel 59.16 58.81 5
27 206 Welton, Patrick Emmanuel 59.67 1:02.50 5
11 251 Kafkas, Nicholas Northeastern 53.45 X54.73 2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 277 Hopkins, Chris Southern Maine 4:22.00 4:20.22 10
2 302 Wheeler, Curtis Southern Maine 4:19.00 4:20.36 8
3 491 McCann, Chris Wpi 4:24.00 4:21.21 6
4 110 Ogilvie, Thompson Bowdoin 4:21.26 4:22.77 5
5 164 Norton, Paul Brandeis 4:27.00 4:26.69 4
6 303 Wheeler, Nick Southern Maine 4:21.00 4:27.77 3
7 103 Krah, Nate Bowdoin 4:20.75 4:31.41 2
8 50 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 4:30.00 4:33.57 1
9 38 Harbus, Mike Amherst 4:35.00 4:34.51
10 144 Azer, David Brandeis 4:37.00 4:35.44
11 440 Katz, Matt Wesleyan 4:35.00 4:35.61
12 441 Kurtis, Sam Wesleyan 4:30.00 4:36.56
13 82 Berkow, Stan Bowdoin 4:36.34 4:36.69
14 29 Anderson, Tom Amherst 4:30.00 4:38.38
15 44 Murner, Daniel Amherst 4:35.00 4:38.62
16 385 Burke, Steven Umass Dartmouth 4:40.00 4:39.91
17 149 Condon, Tim Brandeis 4:30.00 4:41.70
18 485 Janzen, Isaiah Wpi 4:44.70 4:42.18
19 432 Cole, Scott Wesleyan 4:45.00 4:42.43
20 86 Colabella, Anthony Bowdoin 4:40.00 4:42.45
21 102 Katlic, Tim Bowdoin 4:29.26 4:42.93
22 329 Lane, Ryan Trinity 4:39.27 4:43.66
23 323 Garner, Steve Trinity 4:35.96 4:45.80
24 408 Whelan, Timothy Umass Dartmouth 4:42.54 4:46.64
25 405 Nygaard, Eric Umass Dartmouth 4:46.32 4:47.64
26 272 Fulford, Jon Southern Maine 4:50.00 4:48.14
27 109 McFarlane, Scot Bowdoin 4:39.05 4:49.64
28 91 Epstein, Sam Bowdoin 4:39.65 4:51.00
29 276 Halverson, Marc Southern Maine 4:46.00 4:54.05
30 450 Sheehan, Brendan Wesleyan 4:40.00 4:54.34
31 283 Letendre, Jon Southern Maine 4:51.00 4:54.60
32 470 Ashman, Mike Wpi 4:51.13 4:57.42
33 344 Wagner, Jason Trinity 4:34.81 5:00.46
34 327 Harrington, Ed Trinity 4:48.04 5:00.58
35 361 Haley, Mitch Umass Boston 5:03.03
36 357 Brown, Charlie Umass Boston 5:06.79

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 296 Sawyer, Jimmy Southern Maine 1:24.00 1:23.43 1 10
2 319 Baillargeon, Alex Trinity 1:25.23 1:24.58 1 8
3 396 Jodoin, Chris Umass Dartmouth 1:25.66 1:25.05 1 6
4 445 Litchfield, Brad Wesleyan 1:25.28 1:25.45 1 5
5 117 White, Lamont Bowdoin 1:27.76 1:26.42 2 4
6 106 Lee, Eric Bowdoin 1:26.96 1:26.85 2 3
7 156 Goldenberg, Jeremy Brandeis 1:26.00 1:27.68 1 2
8 34 Drost, Ryan Amherst 1:26.00 1:27.84 1 1
9 393 Gonzalez, Erik Umass Dartmouth 1:29.37 1:28.57 3
10 488 Krasinskas, Joe Wpi 1:28.70 1:28.63 3
11 333 Monahan, Bill Trinity 1:26.44 1:28.80 2
12 112 Salvato, Luke Bowdoin 1:34.05 1:29.34 3
13 402 Miller, Robert Umass Dartmouth 1:31.27 1:29.90 3
14 96 Graber, Alex Bowdoin 1:27.32 1:29.98 2
15 475 Browning, Alex Wpi 1:29.00 1:30.75 3
16 113 Termine, Jordan Bowdoin 1:33.90 1:31.01 3
17 501 Tirrell, Shaun Wpi 1:28.64 1:31.96 2
18 87 Coleman, Andrew Bowdoin 1:32.63 1:32.20 3

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 300 Tobie, Forrest Southern Maine 1:58.00 2:02.44 10
2 169 Stone, Mike Brandeis 1:58.00 2:02.67 8
3 148 Collins, Will Brandeis 2:04.00 2:03.13 6
4 50 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 2:01.00 2:04.18 5
5 265 Bennett, Sam Southern Maine 2:01.00 2:04.49 4
6 29 Anderson, Tom Amherst 2:03.00 2:05.40 3
7 321 Dennis, Matt Trinity 2:00.64 2:06.03 2
8 101 Jeanty, Alex Bowdoin 1:58.75 2:07.68 1
9 196 Hickey, Matt Emmanuel 2:05.28 2:09.71
10 394 Hannon, Joseph Umass Dartmouth 2:07.66 2:10.00
11 115 Walsh, Conor Bowdoin 2:09.75 2:10.54
12 492 McCannell, Kurtis Wpi 2:12.00 2:13.36
13 361 Haley, Mitch Umass Boston 2:15.68
14 294 Pontbriand, Dan Southern Maine 2:13.03 2:16.25
15 212 Gundlach, Andrew Lasell 2:14.00 2:23.01
16 213 Iles, Dan Lasell 2:20.00 2:42.23

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 318 Anderson, Matt Trinity 2:30.01 2:33.83 10
2 170 Suher, Dan Brandeis 2:34.00 2:34.00 8
3 160 Jennings, Matt Brandeis 2:32.00 2:34.68 6
4 339 Powers, Brendan Trinity 2:32.11 2:34.86 5
5 145 Bray, Ben Brandeis 2:36.00 2:36.36 4
6 346 Wheatley, Ben Trinity 2:38.53 2:36.81 3
7 39 Harrison, Peter Amherst 2:40.00 2:40.88 2
8 399 Lemanski, Matthew Umass Dartmouth 2:45.65 2:41.92 1
9 81 Anderson, Tim Bowdoin 2:42.36 2:42.26
10 31 Beaty, Basile Amherst 2:36.00 2:45.94
11 480 Flanders, Keith Wpi 2:54.50 2:46.98
12 47 Read, Ben Amherst 2:44.00 2:48.28
13 485 Janzen, Isaiah Wpi 2:45.00 2:48.90
14 42 McGrail, John Amherst 2:40.00 2:50.72
15 499 Smith, Chris Wpi 2:55.00 2:58.59
16 334 Moorhead, Nick Trinity 2:50.22 3:05.15
17 216 McCabe, Kris Lasell 2:50.00 3:08.78

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 38 Harbus, Mike Amherst 8:48.00 8:47.53 10
2 39 Harrison, Peter Amherst 8:55.00 8:51.83 8
3 155 Gendebo, Mekonen Brandeis 8:55.00 8:52.04 6
4 335 Moorhead, Sam Trinity 9:01.22 8:52.25 5
5 326 Halstead, Wesley Trinity 9:05.33 8:58.35 4
6 322 Fisher, Blake Trinity 9:00.23 9:01.82 3
7 44 Murner, Daniel Amherst 8:55.00 9:03.58 2
8 143 Anastos, Dan Brandeis 8:57.00 9:03.63 1
9 395 Holmes, Eric Umass Dartmouth 8:58.72 9:04.80
10 42 McGrail, John Amherst 8:55.00 9:06.36
11 89 Crimm, Jonas Bowdoin 8:59.73 9:07.11
12 40 Holaday, Eric Amherst 9:10.00 9:08.42
13 482 Gabrielson, Chris Wpi 9:10.00 9:14.63
14 342 Sullivan, Steve Trinity 9:18.34 9:21.57
15 370 Stevens, Derek Umass Dartmouth 9:28.34 9:22.32
16 33 Cohoon, Travis Amherst 9:30.00 9:24.86
17 276 Halverson, Marc Southern Maine 9:35.00 9:27.07
18 341 Scarella, Tim Trinity 9:19.35 9:27.82
19 37 Grigelevich, Steph Amherst 9:29.47 9:30.88
20 430 Akita, Tom Wesleyan 9:00.00 9:33.27
21 391 Galvin, Bryan Umass Dartmouth 9:50.66 9:35.47
22 146 Chen, Raymond Brandeis 9:40.00 9:37.15
23 474 Brown, Peter Wpi 9:48.46 9:51.41
24 360 Day, Pat Umass Boston 10:36.00 9:59.85
25 500 Sullivan, Paul Wpi 9:50.00 10:02.56
26 401 Meserve, Wesley Umass Dartmouth 10:10.98 10:09.39
27 468 Alexander, Todd Wpi 10:00.00 10:15.18
28 481 Flynn, Tim Wpi 10:05.00 10:32.42
29 366 Norton, Ryan Umass Boston 10:36.89 10:44.98
30 406 Sechovicz, Ryan Umass Dartmouth 10:46.55 10:47.20
31 398 Krzystofik, John Umass Dartmouth 10:46.80 10:56.89

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 103 Krah, Nate Bowdoin 15:18.40 15:28.84 10
2 108 Lonsdale, Tyler Bowdoin 15:42.40 15:29.12 8
3 110 Ogilvie, Thompson Bowdoin 15:35.80 15:29.95 6
4 486 Jillson, Kevin Wpi 15:51.85 15:30.47 5
5 82 Berkow, Stan Bowdoin 16:05.00 15:41.29 4
6 80 Akiha, Ken Bowdoin 16:00.00 15:52.29 3
7 279 Jasud, Tyler Southern Maine 15:55.00 15:55.35 2
8 35 Foote, Peter Amherst 15:45.00 16:00.91 1
9 363 Leavitt, Michael Umass Boston 16:20.97 16:01.78
10 43 Mears, Ben Amherst 15:45.00 16:13.57
11 172 Feldman, Will C.O.F. Track Clu 16:47.70 16:20.85
12 479 Duffty, Dan Wpi 16:29.72 16:28.38
13 214 Johnson, Chris Lasell 16:58.00 16:57.87
14 478 Douglass, Eugene Wpi 17:18.13 17:18.29
15 493 Meyer, Alex Wpi 17:15.00 17:29.86
16 496 Ritchie, Dan Wpi 17:20.00 19:07.98

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 99 Irby, Ike Bowdoin 8.48 SCR
1 497 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 8.14 7.94q 3
2 297 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 8.50 8.39q 2
3 104 Krohn, Michael Bowdoin 8.30 8.48q 1
4 267 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 8.60 8.51q 1
5 387 Dahl, Nathan Umass Dartmouth 8.88 8.57q 1
6 171 Vimal, Shyam Brandeis 8.20 8.60q 2
7 161 Longo, Frank Brandeis 8.20 8.61 3
8 202 Maher, Thomas Emmanuel 8.57 8.65 1
9 483 Grillon, Louis Wpi 8.45 8.70 1
10 488 Krasinskas, Joe Wpi 8.97 8.77 3
11 384 Beal, Jeffrey Umass Dartmouth 8.62 8.86 3
12 281 Laleau, Steve Southern Maine 8.90 8.90 2
13 409 Williams, Marcus Umass Dartmouth 8.66 8.91 1
14 88 Coquillette, Ben Bowdoin 8.86 9.04 2
15 490 Matte, Josh Wpi 9.01 9.24 3
16 100 Jacob, Will Bowdoin 9.69 9.79 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 497 Roy, Benjamin Wpi 7.94 7.83 10
2 297 Shepard, Mason Southern Maine 8.39 8.30 8
3 267 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 8.51 8.47 6
4 387 Dahl, Nathan Umass Dartmouth 8.57 8.53 4.5
4 171 Vimal, Shyam Brandeis 8.60 8.53 4.5
6 104 Krohn, Michael Bowdoin 8.48 8.65 3
Preliminaries
7 161 Longo, Frank Brandeis 8.61
8 202 Maher, Thomas Emmanuel 8.65
9 483 Grillon, Louis Wpi 8.70
10 488 Krasinskas, Joe Wpi 8.77
11 384 Beal, Jeffrey Umass Dartmouth 8.86
12 281 Laleau, Steve Southern Maine 8.90
13 409 Williams, Marcus Umass Dartmouth 8.91
14 88 Coquillette, Ben Bowdoin 9.04
15 490 Matte, Josh Wpi 9.24
16 100 Jacob, Will Bowdoin 9.79
-- 99 Irby, Ike Bowdoin

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 3:31.05 3:30.03 1 10
1) 90 Egan, Brendan 2) 111 Prior, Timothy
3) 97 Hall-Jones, Damon 4) 117 White, Lamont
2 Amherst 'A' 3:32.00 3:35.44 1 8
1) 46 Perkins, Taylor 2) 34 Drost, Ryan
3) 32 Callahan, Kit 4) 31 Beaty, Basile
3 Brandeis 'A' 3:28.00 3:35.73 1 6
1) 150 Crowley, Ned 2) 163 Melnikov, Feodor
3) 159 Hohmann, Matt 4) 167 Rothman, Jordan
4 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:32.81 3:38.21 2 5
1) 400 Machuor, Samuel 2) 393 Gonzalez, Erik
3) 404 Muller, Jason 4) 396 Jodoin, Chris
5 Wpi 'A' 3:32.00 3:42.05 1 4
1) 471 Auclair, Devin 2) 484 Holovnia, Nick
3) 501 Tirrell, Shaun 4) 487 Koethe, Eric
6 Wesleyan 'A' 3:35.00 3:48.64 2 3
1) 434 Foregger, David 2) 435 Gabay, Jadeene
3) 448 Nguyen, Phu 4) 451 Shin, Kyle
7 Umass Boston 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.98 2 2
1) 367 Pierre-Louis, Emile 2) 358 Cabral, Carlos
3) 359 Conteh, Fuad 4) 363 Leavitt, Michael
8 Emmanuel 'A' 3:36.00 3:51.84 2 1
1) 205 Thurnauer, Michael 2) 199 Littleton, Robert
3) 196 Hickey, Matt 4) 194 Cleveland, Benjamin
9 Trinity 'A' 3:29.59 3:52.08 1
1) 318 Anderson, Matt 2) 321 Dennis, Matt
3) 323 Garner, Steve 4) 335 Moorhead, Sam

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandeis 'A' 8:00.00 8:09.74 10
1) 153 Fauchet, Geff 2) 145 Bray, Ben
3) 169 Stone, Mike 4) 160 Jennings, Matt
2 Amherst 'A' 8:20.00 8:24.16 8
1) 41 Kiley, Jack 2) 39 Harrison, Peter
3) 50 Swanson, Jimmy 4) 42 McGrail, John
3 Wpi 'A' 8:18.00 8:26.76 6
1) 482 Gabrielson, Chris 2) 491 McCann, Chris
3) 500 Sullivan, Paul 4) 503 Woodnorth, Scott
4 Southern Maine 'A' 8:30.00 8:29.21 5
1) 273 Fulford, Will 2) 265 Bennett, Sam
3) 272 Fulford, Jon 4) 300 Tobie, Forrest
5 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 8:18.25 8:30.81 4
1) 405 Nygaard, Eric 2) 399 Lemanski, Matthew
3) 385 Burke, Steven 4) 395 Holmes, Eric
6 Bowdoin 'A' 8:12.75 8:35.73 3
1) 106 Lee, Eric 2) 91 Epstein, Sam
3) 93 Fisher, Robert 4) 101 Jeanty, Alex

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trinity 'A' 10:30.54 10:39.37 10
1) 318 Anderson, Matt 2) 339 Powers, Brendan
3) 319 Baillargeon, Alex 4) 321 Dennis, Matt
2 Wesleyan 'A' 10:13.00 10:44.87 8
1) 431 Blumstein, Jonah 2) 439 Kaplan, Henry
3) 433 Coleman, Chris 4) 453 Watson, Sean
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:18.22 11:08.57 6
1) 102 Katlic, Tim 2) 96 Graber, Alex
3) 91 Epstein, Sam 4) 81 Anderson, Tim
4 Wpi 'A' 10:50.00 11:27.98 5
1) 470 Ashman, Mike 2) 475 Browning, Alex
3) 503 Woodnorth, Scott 4) 480 Flanders, Keith
5 Lasell 'A' 11:30.00 12:00.36 4
1) 212 Gundlach, Andrew 2) 215 Lambert, Zachary
3) 216 McCabe, Kris 4) 214 Johnson, Chris

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 336 Murphy, Tim Trinity 1.96m 1.86m 10
2 390 Farrara, Nicholas Umass Dartmouth 1.85m 1.80m 6.33333
2 295 Quigley, David Southern Maine 1.82m 1.80m 6.33333
2 161 Longo, Frank Brandeis 1.88m 1.80m 6.33333
5 267 Davis, Evan Southern Maine 1.77m J1.80m 4
6 271 Fogell, Nate Southern Maine 1.82m J1.80m 3
7 505 Zelic, Matija Wpi 1.77m 1.75m 2
8 167 Rothman, Jordan Brandeis 1.80m 1.70m 0.5
8 429 Agbi, Terrence Wesleyan 1.78m 1.70m 0.5
10 171 Vimal, Shyam Brandeis 1.80m J1.70m
11 166 Price, Brian Brandeis 1.80m J1.70m
12 200 Lucier, Alex Emmanuel 1.65m 1.65m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 104 Krohn, Michael Bowdoin 2.89m 3.50m 10
2 268 Davis, John Southern Maine 3.55m 3.35m 8
3 502 Wilhelm, Shawn Wpi 3.81m J3.35m 6
4 95 Gonzalez, Steven Bowdoin 3.29m J3.35m 5
-- 275 Haggerty, Adam Southern Maine 4.40m NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 444 Lark, Tommie Wesleyan 6.90m 6.78m 10
2 324 Gossett, Houston Trinity 6.37m 6.67m 8
3 338 Pegram, Sam Trinity 6.58m 6.65m 6
4 94 Fuderich, Tim Bowdoin 6.37m 6.49m 5
5 336 Murphy, Tim Trinity 6.45m 6.22m 4
6 436 Grover, Sam Wesleyan 6.90m 6.09m 3
7 161 Longo, Frank Brandeis 6.00m 5.93m 2
8 505 Zelic, Matija Wpi 6.09m 5.81m 1
9 200 Lucier, Alex Emmanuel 5.68m 5.51m
10 477 DiOrio, Anthony Wpi 6.18m 5.50m
11 206 Welton, Patrick Emmanuel 5.41m 5.19m
12 205 Thurnauer, Michael Emmanuel 5.86m 5.15m
13 292 Parisi, Mike Southern Maine 5.48m 4.66m
-- 171 Vimal, Shyam Brandeis 6.20m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 436 Grover, Sam Wesleyan 14.10m 13.57m 10
2 444 Lark, Tommie Wesleyan 14.10m 13.19m 8
3 495 Price, Shaun Wpi 13.55m 12.88m 6
4 295 Quigley, David Southern Maine 12.95m 12.83m 5
5 171 Vimal, Shyam Brandeis 13.00m 12.79m 4
6 161 Longo, Frank Brandeis 13.00m 12.49m 3
7 271 Fogell, Nate Southern Maine 12.95m 12.44m 2
8 159 Hohmann, Matt Brandeis 13.00m 11.74m 1
9 483 Grillon, Louis Wpi 10.84m 11.58m
10 87 Coleman, Andrew Bowdoin 11.31m
11 438 Jackson, Dane Wesleyan 12.20m 10.96m
12 504 Yee, Andrew Wpi 10.60m 10.82m
13 286 McIlwain, Myles Southern Maine 10.76m 10.34m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Fairbanks, Luke Bowdoin 14.50m 14.45m 10
2 476 Collins, Fran Wpi 12.74m 13.55m 8
3 325 Goulet, Mike Trinity 13.51m 12.69m 5.5
3 469 Arrendondo, Jarret Wpi 12.42m 12.69m 5.5
5 332 Mihalko, John Trinity 12.46m 12.63m 4
6 443 Lanfranco, Anwell Wesleyan 12.50m 12.51m 3
7 299 Spaulding, James Southern Maine 13.10m 12.41m 2
8 116 Wharton, Ben Bowdoin 13.47m 12.38m 1
9 472 Baker, Jeff Wpi 12.33m 12.13m
10 442 Kuwahara, Derek Wesleyan 10.90m 11.57m
11 372 York, David Umass Boston 10.09m 11.29m
12 437 Hoffman, Newman Wesleyan 11.50m 10.91m
13 293 Plowman, Josh Southern Maine 11.12m 10.82m
14 328 Hominski, Caleb Trinity 11.51m 10.67m
15 452 Talbot, Pearce Wesleyan 10.70m 10.39m
16 286 McIlwain, Myles Southern Maine 10.36m 9.75m
17 154 Gay, David Brandeis 11.00m 9.47m
18 292 Parisi, Mike Southern Maine 9.14m 7.07m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 469 Arrendondo, Jarret Wpi 12.06m 14.23m 10
2 476 Collins, Fran Wpi 11.27m 13.90m 8
3 92 Fairbanks, Luke Bowdoin 13.34m 13.71m 6
4 330 Lusk, Zach Trinity 13.21m 13.65m 5
5 114 Thrower, Tony Bowdoin 11.78m 12.81m 4
6 332 Mihalko, John Trinity 12.13m 12.78m 3
7 116 Wharton, Ben Bowdoin 12.10m 12.75m 2
8 472 Baker, Jeff Wpi 10.06m 12.62m 1
9 328 Hominski, Caleb Trinity 12.01m 11.67m
10 452 Talbot, Pearce Wesleyan 10.00m 11.11m
11 293 Plowman, Josh Southern Maine 11.09m 10.03m
11 447 Moody, Mike Wesleyan 10.00m 10.03m
13 437 Hoffman, Newman Wesleyan 10.00m 8.72m