Women's Results - January 19, 2008

Licensed to Brandeis University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 05:57 PM
2008 Reggie Poyau Invitational - 1/19/2008
Brandeis University
Results
   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brandeis 183.50 2) Bowdoin 135
3) Amherst 127 4) Wesleyan 77
5) Trinity 44 6) Mount Holyoke 33
7) UMass Dartmouth 32 8) Smith College 29
9) WPI 14 10) Emmanuel 9.50
11) UMass Boston 5

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 127 Gellman, Michelle Brandeis 7.50 7.69q 2
2 257 Edwards, Claire Smith College 7.70 7.75q 6
3 416 Holder, Tameir Wesleyan 7.68 7.78q 2
3 123 Canuta, Sandra Brandeis 7.60 7.78q 5
5 248 Zeigler, Grace Mount Holyoke 7.80 7.80q 1
6 131 Henry, Kate Brandeis 7.60 7.97q 2
7 5 Baker, Mattie Amherst 7.99 7.98 1
8 259 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 8.04 8.07 5
8 381 Morrill, Briley Umass Dartmouth 8.16 8.07 6
10 239 Pickron, Charisse Mount Holyoke 8.08 8.10 2
11 411 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 8.00 8.11 1
12 9 Dick, Emily Amherst 8.00 8.14 3
13 315 Tait, Jessica Trinity 7.75 8.15 6
14 75 Seaward, Molly Bowdoin 8.02 8.17 2
15 63 Lord, Sarah Bowdoin 8.16 8.22 1
16 191 Soldano, Sarah Emmanuel 8.16 8.36 6
17 176 Eaton, Shaniqua Emmanuel 8.36 8.37 4
18 461 Riley, Phoebe Wpi 8.34 8.39 4
19 348 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 8.43 4
19 256 Driscoll, Valerie Smith College 8.51 8.43 3
21 254 Christie, Jenna Smith College 8.37 8.53 6
21 412 Dickerson, Betsy Wesleyan 8.00 8.53 3
23 414 Geronimo, Laura Wesleyan 7.90 8.55 6
24 181 Griffin, Dana Emmanuel 8.55 8.74 4
25 175 Clary, Megan Emmanuel 8.45 8.78 1
26 258 Gillespie, Juliann Smith College 8.80 8.92 3
27 244 Verna, Jen Mount Holyoke 9.30 9.19 4
28 178 Ferraro, Nicole Emmanuel 9.07 9.23 3
29 241 Teshera-Sterne, Co Mount Holyoke 9.20 9.26 5
30 349 Gildea, Michelle Umass Boston 9.90 5
31 376 Bradley, Courtney Umass Dartmouth 8.56 10.93 5

Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 123 Canuta, Sandra Brandeis 7.78 7.69 10
2 127 Gellman, Michelle Brandeis 7.69 7.74 8
3 416 Holder, Tameir Wesleyan 7.78 7.79 6
4 257 Edwards, Claire Smith College 7.75 7.84 5
5 131 Henry, Kate Brandeis 7.97 7.97 4
6 248 Zeigler, Grace Mount Holyoke 7.80 8.07 3
Preliminaries
7 5 Baker, Mattie Amherst 7.98
8 381 Morrill, Briley Umass Dartmouth 8.07
8 259 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 8.07
10 239 Pickron, Charisse Mount Holyoke 8.10
11 411 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 8.11
12 9 Dick, Emily Amherst 8.14
13 315 Tait, Jessica Trinity 8.15
14 75 Seaward, Molly Bowdoin 8.17
15 63 Lord, Sarah Bowdoin 8.22
16 191 Soldano, Sarah Emmanuel 8.36
17 176 Eaton, Shaniqua Emmanuel 8.37
18 461 Riley, Phoebe Wpi 8.39
19 348 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 8.43
19 256 Driscoll, Valerie Smith College 8.43
21 254 Christie, Jenna Smith College 8.53
21 412 Dickerson, Betsy Wesleyan 8.53
23 414 Geronimo, Laura Wesleyan 8.55
24 181 Griffin, Dana Emmanuel 8.74
25 175 Clary, Megan Emmanuel 8.78
26 258 Gillespie, Juliann Smith College 8.92
27 244 Verna, Jen Mount Holyoke 9.19
28 178 Ferraro, Nicole Emmanuel 9.23
29 241 Teshera-Sterne, Co Mount Holyoke 9.26
30 349 Gildea, Michelle Umass Boston 9.90
31 376 Bradley, Courtney Umass Dartmouth 10.93

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 119 Alford, Olivia Brandeis 25.90 26.92 1 10
2 127 Gellman, Michelle Brandeis 25.90 27.32 1 8
3 413 Edmonds, Lynn Wesleyan 26.90 27.96 1 6
4 123 Canuta, Sandra Brandeis 27.50 28.29 1 5
5 425 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 27.30 28.48 1 4
6 220 Boateng, Crystal Mount Holyoke 29.50 28.50 5 3
7 257 Edwards, Claire Smith College 28.03 28.51 2 2
8 380 Linee, Mello_Frost Umass Dartmouth 29.11 28.75 4 1
9 5 Baker, Mattie Amherst 28.82 28.94 3
10 21 Rybak, Jennifer Amherst 28.25 28.99 2
11 381 Morrill, Briley Umass Dartmouth 28.12 29.04 2
12 416 Holder, Tameir Wesleyan 27.98 29.19 2
13 9 Dick, Emily Amherst 29.41 29.44 5
14 77 Staley, Alexa Bowdoin 28.55 29.72 3
15 13 Loomis, Kathryn Amherst 29.20 29.77 4
16 375 Benson, Lenora Umass Dartmouth 28.39 29.85 2
17 63 Lord, Sarah Bowdoin 29.04 30.02 4
18 463 Rudolf, Stacy Wpi 29.01 30.09 3
19 259 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 29.05 30.17 4
20 410 Barnett, Christina Wesleyan 29.00 30.27 3
21 307 Bristow, Brittany Trinity 28.79 30.37 3
22 14 Mancino, Jenny Amherst 27.99 30.43 2
23 461 Riley, Phoebe Wpi 29.50 30.47 5
24 466 Volpe, Danielle Wpi 29.20 30.85 5
25 256 Driscoll, Valerie Smith College 31.06 31.12 6
26 254 Christie, Jenna Smith College 30.60 31.19 6
27 378 Jennifer, Gomes Umass Dartmouth 30.76 31.37 6
28 253 Andrews, Chelsea Smith College 31.64 31.45 7
29 315 Tait, Jessica Trinity 28.43 31.47 3
30 189 Patilla, Valencia Emmanuel 29.78 31.71 5
31 376 Bradley, Courtney Umass Dartmouth 31.86 32.39 7
32 175 Clary, Megan Emmanuel 30.61 32.42 6
33 262 Long, Mary Kate Smith College 30.23 32.52 6
34 177 Fahey, Katherine Emmanuel 32.50 32.72 8
35 460 Rauen, Stacey Wpi 31.30 32.78 7
36 258 Gillespie, Juliann Smith College 32.39 33.44 7
37 178 Ferraro, Nicole Emmanuel 32.60 35.88 8
38 349 Gildea, Michelle Umass Boston 37.24 8

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 119 Alford, Olivia Brandeis 59.00 1:00.98 1 10
2 64 MacKeil, Haley Bowdoin 1:00.75 1:02.16 1 8
3 12 Levenson, Carly Amherst 1:00.35 1:02.26 1 6
4 421 Overton, Hannah Wesleyan 1:01.00 1:02.27 1 5
5 464 Schreiber, Elizabe Wpi 1:03.50 1:03.56 2 4
6 23 Silverman, Kate Amherst 1:02.50 1:03.73 1 3
7 304 Armstrong, Casey Trinity 1:03.63 1:05.59 2 2
8 466 Volpe, Danielle Wpi 1:05.80 1:07.72 2 1
9 132 Jackson, Amber Brandeis 1:03.00 1:09.29 2
10 307 Bristow, Brittany Trinity 1:05.42 1:10.55 2
11 238 Payes, Natasha Mount Holyoke 1:09.00 1:10.67 3
12 262 Long, Mary Kate Smith College 1:09.41 1:11.32 3
13 236 Ojo, Temitope Mount Holyoke 1:11.00 1:11.34 3
14 460 Rauen, Stacey Wpi 1:09.50 1:12.94 3
-- 249 Giddings, Porshe Northeastern 58.11 X58.79 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Wilson, Heather Amherst 5:10.00 5:08.84 10
2 24 Tropiano, Elise Amherst 5:15.00 5:08.95 8
3 25 Walton, Zandra Amherst 5:15.00 5:15.74 6
4 139 Selig, Grayce Brandeis 5:23.00 5:18.08 5
5 68 Onderko, Laura Bowdoin 5:20.05 5:21.83 4
6 426 Smith, Haleigh Wesleyan 5:25.00 5:22.91 3
7 467 Woods, Meghan Wpi 5:20.00 5:23.03 2
8 73 Riker, Dana Bowdoin 5:18.00 5:29.88 1
9 382 Nygaard, Leanne Umass Dartmouth 5:29.23 5:38.47
10 129 Happnie, Rebecca Brandeis 5:35.00 5:48.53
11 61 Jacobson, Holly Bowdoin 5:53.18
12 353 Sweeney, Tara Umass Boston 5:59.00 5:57.82
13 6 Benson, Lauren Amherst 5:45.00 6:01.65
14 462 Rocheleau, Anne Wpi 5:52.34 6:03.16
15 180 Gaspar, Christine Emmanuel 5:55.27 6:05.75
16 181 Griffin, Dana Emmanuel 7:00.00 6:20.02
17 260 Hoeckmann-Percival Smith College 6:06.97 6:20.74
18 184 Kellett, Maureen Emmanuel 6:50.00 6:34.30
19 217 Adikes, Rebecca Mount Holyoke 6:30.00 6:42.78
20 183 Jure, Vania Emmanuel 6:55.17 7:12.34
21 192 Whitehead, Elyse Emmanuel 7:15.00 7:20.31
22 187 Moriarty, Carolyn Emmanuel 7:35.00 8:11.86

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 26 Wasserman, Susan Amherst 1:40.00 1:40.89 1 10
2 20 Reggie, Mary Doris Amherst 1:40.00 1:40.98 1 8
3 413 Edmonds, Lynn Wesleyan 1:42.50 1:42.41 1 6
4 136 Owen, Emily Brandeis 1:43.00 1:45.19 1 5
5 120 Alpaio, Julia Brandeis 1:43.00 1:45.68 1 4
6 7 Cheung, Hoiwan Amherst 1:43.71 1:45.88 2 3
7 142 Sprague, Adie Brandeis 1:48.00 1:48.13 3 2
8 56 Duffy, Molly Bowdoin 1:45.95 1:48.29 2 1
9 18 Pagonis, Zoe Amherst 1:44.00 1:48.65 2
10 141 Sionne, Brianna Brandeis 1:48.00 1:54.52 2
11 140 Seller, Sheryl Brandeis 1:52.00 1:57.99 3
12 186 Lynch, Alison Emmanuel 1:54.82 2:00.18 3
-- 250 Malone, Kathleen Northeastern 1:39.00 X1:48.92 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 51 Ahearn, Amy Bowdoin 2:20.33 2:21.27 10
2 312 Lemire, Allie Trinity 2:26.35 2:21.49 8
3 317 Williams, Amanda Trinity 2:22.27 2:22.97 6
4 128 Girard, Jess Brandeis 2:26.00 2:27.45 5
5 134 Lindholm, Hannah Brandeis 2:26.00 2:29.01 4
6 67 Onderko, Elizabeth Bowdoin 2:29.75 2:29.13 3
7 377 Carpenter, Jessica Umass Dartmouth 2:32.44 2:31.70 2
8 423 Platt, Mary Ann Wesleyan 2:29.50 2:32.38 1
9 53 Bell, Courtney Bowdoin 2:35.00 2:33.00
10 311 Hourihan, Jackie Trinity 2:27.24 2:33.48
11 19 Palacios, Mariana Amherst 2:32.00 2:34.55
12 234 Meiners, Joan Mount Holyoke 2:48.00 2:36.44
13 353 Sweeney, Tara Umass Boston 2:50.00 2:38.31
14 230 Mack, Alicia Mount Holyoke 2:47.00 2:43.87
15 351 Risko, Joy Umass Boston 2:40.81 2:50.08
16 210 McCole, Meagan Lasell 2:50.00 2:56.91

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Lemay, Marie Brandeis 3:03.00 3:05.04 10
2 25 Walton, Zandra Amherst 3:04.00 3:06.97 8
3 137 Pisarik, Beth Brandeis 3:07.00 3:08.49 6
4 420 O'Brien, Stephanie Wesleyan 3:05.00 3:08.78 5
5 224 Demba, Halaina Mount Holyoke 3:09.00 3:08.90 4
6 313 Miner, Kristina Trinity 3:11.23 3:11.06 3
7 73 Riker, Dana Bowdoin 3:09.00 3:11.32 2
8 57 Eustace, Courtney Bowdoin 3:09.75 3:12.70 1
9 310 Harrington, Gisell Trinity 3:12.24 3:19.87
10 382 Nygaard, Leanne Umass Dartmouth 3:21.62 3:20.90
11 185 Lariviere, Cathryn Emmanuel 3:25.20 3:21.59
12 218 Bachir-Abderahmen, Mount Holyoke 3:25.00 3:22.72
13 211 McKenna, Kayla Lasell 3:30.00 3:33.27
14 352 Sieveking, Sophia Umass Boston 3:45.06 3:42.88

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 27 Wilson, Heather Amherst 10:20.00 10:22.36 10
2 24 Tropiano, Elise Amherst 10:20.00 10:22.52 8
3 15 McDermott-Murphy, Amherst 10:25.00 10:26.98 6
4 22 Schwab, Hallie Amherst 10:40.00 10:42.01 5
5 118 Agule, Katy Brandeis 10:45.00 10:49.86 4
6 17 Moravec, Katie Amherst 10:40.00 10:55.40 3
7 68 Onderko, Laura Bowdoin 10:45.00 11:10.05 2
8 305 Barton, Kate Trinity 11:15.29 11:11.76 1
9 308 Brown, Caroline Trinity 11:39.42 11:19.17
10 28 Wong, Christina Amherst 11:20.00 11:20.16
11 457 Hegarty, Beth Wpi 12:00.00 12:10.80
12 231 Martin, Natalie Mount Holyoke 12:15.00 12:18.13
13 219 Ballagh, Monica Mount Holyoke 12:35.00 12:19.17
14 458 Maurice, Michelle Wpi 12:00.00 12:34.35
15 454 Casey, Catherine Wpi 12:30.13 12:46.61
16 243 Vantiegham, Michel Mount Holyoke 12:50.00 12:59.86
17 228 Kong, Daisy Mount Holyoke 13:15.00 13:40.40
-- 264 Purdy, Adrienne Smith College 12:05.04 DNF
-- 347 Donovan, Allison Umass Boston 12:15.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 52 Argueta, Christina Bowdoin 18:54.65 10
2 11 Knuff, Catherine Amherst 19:25.00 19:05.47 8
3 8 Dalton, Liz Amherst 19:06.51 19:06.41 6
4 60 Hodge, Lindsay Bowdoin 19:07.30 19:23.25 5
5 255 Cloutier, Alison Smith College 19:40.23 19:40.65 4
6 245 Wagner, Julia Mount Holyoke 21:00.00 20:52.53 3
-- 229 Lynch, Meghan Mount Holyoke 19:00.00 DNF

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 316 White, Amanda Trinity 8.45 8.83q 3
2 380 Linee, Mello_Frost Umass Dartmouth 8.88 8.90q 2
3 138 Sax, Ali Brandeis 9.00 9.12q 2
4 77 Staley, Alexa Bowdoin 9.05 9.26q 3
5 410 Barnett, Christina Wesleyan 9.55 9.63q 1
6 222 Brezicha, Jessica Mount Holyoke 9.80 9.66q 3
7 142 Sprague, Adie Brandeis 9.20 9.67 3
8 425 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 9.00 9.68 4
9 23 Silverman, Kate Amherst 9.89 9.79 1
10 378 Jennifer, Gomes Umass Dartmouth 9.63 9.82 1
11 173 Adamson, Ashley Emmanuel 10.06 1
11 223 Buchinski, Erica Mount Holyoke 9.90 10.06 1
13 348 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 10.20 2
14 13 Loomis, Kathryn Amherst 10.40 10.37 3
15 21 Rybak, Jennifer Amherst 9.77 10.40 4
16 463 Rudolf, Stacy Wpi 10.13 10.46 4
17 456 Gurnon, Amanda Wpi 9.23 10.63 1
18 459 McKenna, Casey Wpi 10.76 11.10 2
19 383 Rollins, Amanda Umass Dartmouth 11.82 11.76 4

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 316 White, Amanda Trinity 8.83 8.71 10
2 380 Linee, Mello_Frost Umass Dartmouth 8.90 8.84 8
3 138 Sax, Ali Brandeis 9.12 9.01 6
4 77 Staley, Alexa Bowdoin 9.26 9.20 5
5 222 Brezicha, Jessica Mount Holyoke 9.66 9.87 4
6 410 Barnett, Christina Wesleyan 9.63 10.01 3
Preliminaries
7 142 Sprague, Adie Brandeis 9.67
8 425 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 9.68
9 23 Silverman, Kate Amherst 9.79
10 378 Jennifer, Gomes Umass Dartmouth 9.82
11 173 Adamson, Ashley Emmanuel 10.06
11 223 Buchinski, Erica Mount Holyoke 10.06
13 348 Gieng, Debbie Umass Boston 10.20
14 13 Loomis, Kathryn Amherst 10.37
15 21 Rybak, Jennifer Amherst 10.40
16 463 Rudolf, Stacy Wpi 10.46
17 456 Gurnon, Amanda Wpi 10.63
18 459 McKenna, Casey Wpi 11.10
19 383 Rollins, Amanda Umass Dartmouth 11.76

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 4:15.00 9:29.09 10
1) 21 Rybak, Jennifer 2) 26 Wasserman, Susan
3) 20 Reggie, Mary Doris 4) 12 Levenson, Carly
2 Bowdoin 'A' 4:10.00 9:38.45 8
1) 56 Duffy, Molly 2) 62 Kerr, Grace
3) 77 Staley, Alexa 4) 72 Pilon, Alison
3 Brandeis 'A' 4:10.00 9:41.14 6
1) 119 Alford, Olivia 2) 121 Bernier, Suzanne
3) 127 Gellman, Michelle 4) 123 Canuta, Sandra
4 Wpi 'A' 4:20.00 9:45.33 5
1) 467 Woods, Meghan 2) 466 Volpe, Danielle
3) 464 Schreiber, Elizabeth 4) 462 Rocheleau, Anne
5 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 4:23.56 9:54.39 4
1) 377 Carpenter, Jessica 2) 381 Morrill, Briley
3) 382 Nygaard, Leanne 4) 375 Benson, Lenora
6 Emmanuel 'A' 4:50.00 10:15.63 3
1) 179 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey 2) 185 Lariviere, Cathryn
3) 174 Beaton, Katie 4) 186 Lynch, Alison

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandeis 'A' 10:00.00 9:47.26 10
1) 118 Agule, Katy 2) 124 Casey, Meaghan
3) 133 Lemay, Marie 4) 137 Pisarik, Beth
2 Amherst 'A' 9:45.00 10:04.86 8
1) 7 Cheung, Hoiwan 2) 23 Silverman, Kate
3) 25 Walton, Zandra 4) 15 McDermott-Murphy, Caitlin
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:15.00 10:16.23 6
1) 70 Peacock-Villada, Alex 2) 76 Sokolow, Jessica
3) 74 Schickner, Lindsey 4) 51 Ahearn, Amy
-- Amherst 'B' 9:55.00 DNF
1) 27 Wilson, Heather 2) 24 Tropiano, Elise
3) 22 Schwab, Hallie 4) 17 Moravec, Katie

Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 12:02.86 13:02.20 10
1) 74 Schickner, Lindsey 2) 72 Pilon, Alison
3) 62 Kerr, Grace 4) 57 Eustace, Courtney
2 Wesleyan 'A' 13:00.00 13:10.95 8
1) 415 Hastings, Hannah 2) 417 Jacob, Amanda
3) 419 Neville, Ravenna 4) 418 Kulowski, Kathryn
3 Trinity 'A' 12:40.34 13:15.34 6
1) 312 Lemire, Allie 2) 311 Hourihan, Jackie
3) 310 Harrington, Giselle 4) 317 Williams, Amanda
4 Umass Boston 'A' 14:47.75 5
1) 348 Gieng, Debbie 2) 351 Risko, Joy
3) 347 Donovan, Allison 4) 353 Sweeney, Tara

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Bernier, Suzanne Brandeis 1.55m 1.60m 10
2 309 Curtis, Teddy Trinity 1.65m J1.60m 8
3 418 Kulowski, Kathryn Wesleyan 1.51m 1.55m 6
4 225 Gillaspie, Carolin Mount Holyoke 1.53m 1.50m 5
5 191 Soldano, Sarah Emmanuel 1.55m J1.50m 3.5
5 122 Bianco, Bessie Brandeis 1.55m J1.50m 3.5
7 427 Wright, Lindsey Wesleyan 1.50m J1.50m 2
8 14 Mancino, Jenny Amherst 1.50m 1.45m 0.5
8 21 Rybak, Jennifer Amherst 1.50m 1.45m 0.5
10 190 Reichel, Megan Emmanuel 1.49m J1.45m
11 79 Wilcosky, Libby Bowdoin 1.37m 1.40m
12 253 Andrews, Chelsea Smith College 1.32m 1.35m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 259 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 3.51m 3.43m 10
2 59 Head, Christine Bowdoin 2.75m 8
3 130 Henkle, Kate Brandeis 2.60m 2.15m 6
-- 3 Mestre, Yanelis Air Time Athleti 2.45m X2.60m
6 1 Dweck, Samantha Air Time Athleti 2.62m XJ2.60m
-- 2 McPhee, Hanna Air Time Athleti 2.59m X2.75m
-- 4 Reardon, Brittany Air Time Athleti 2.74m X2.90m

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Sax, Ali Brandeis 5.00m 4.96m 10
2 411 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 4.45m 4.87m 8
3 71 Peckler, Hannah Bowdoin 4.99m 4.83m 6
4 248 Zeigler, Grace Mount Holyoke 5.09m 4.78m 5
5 257 Edwards, Claire Smith College 4.94m 4.64m 4
6 191 Soldano, Sarah Emmanuel 4.59m 4.53m 3
7 75 Seaward, Molly Bowdoin 4.76m 4.47m 2
8 254 Christie, Jenna Smith College 4.66m 4.37m 1
9 190 Reichel, Megan Emmanuel 4.34m 4.05m
10 189 Patilla, Valencia Emmanuel 4.06m 3.84m
11 241 Teshera-Sterne, Co Mount Holyoke 4.00m 3.51m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Sax, Ali Brandeis 11.00m 10.84m 10
2 411 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 10.30m 10.03m 8
3 418 Kulowski, Kathryn Wesleyan 10.30m 10.01m 6
4 121 Bernier, Suzanne Brandeis 10.20m 9.85m 5
5 71 Peckler, Hannah Bowdoin 9.47m 9.64m 4
6 75 Seaward, Molly Bowdoin 9.73m 9.61m 3
7 222 Brezicha, Jessica Mount Holyoke 9.61m 9.37m 2
8 375 Benson, Lenora Umass Dartmouth 10.54m 9.36m 1
9 176 Eaton, Shaniqua Emmanuel 9.62m 9.31m
10 253 Andrews, Chelsea Smith College 9.85m 9.25m
11 459 McKenna, Casey Wpi 9.15m 8.73m
12 456 Gurnon, Amanda Wpi 9.33m 8.67m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Borner, Kelsey Bowdoin 12.35m 11.73m 10
2 54 Binns, Shemeica Bowdoin 11.16m 11.21m 8
3 373 Baker, Hilary Umass Dartmouth 10.70m 10.21m 6
4 126 DeBole, Amber Brandeis 10.00m 10.04m 5
5 379 Kelly, Ashley Umass Dartmouth 9.23m 9.95m 4
6 135 Murphy, Desiree Brandeis 10.00m 9.81m 3
7 239 Pickron, Charisse Mount Holyoke 9.70m 9.80m 2
8 226 Haber, Hillary Mount Holyoke 9.80m 9.52m 1
9 263 McGuinness, Cather Smith College 10.10m 9.09m
10 428 Xenidis, Fotini Wesleyan 9.50m 8.77m
11 424 Scurry, Brandi Wesleyan 9.50m 8.43m
12 233 McDermott, Caitlin Mount Holyoke 7.10m 6.80m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Borner, Kelsey Bowdoin 12.58m 10
2 54 Binns, Shemeica Bowdoin 10.29m 12.17m 8
3 373 Baker, Hilary Umass Dartmouth 11.00m 11.16m 6
4 126 DeBole, Amber Brandeis 11.00m 10.31m 5
5 135 Murphy, Desiree Brandeis 11.00m 10.07m 4
6 263 McGuinness, Cather Smith College 8.70m 3
7 464 Schreiber, Elizabe Wpi 9.00m 8.65m 2
8 233 McDermott, Caitlin Mount Holyoke 7.00m 7.22m 1