Athletics

2014-15 Men's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Student-Athlete
Yr.
Events Hometown/Previous School
Justin Barry Fy. Distance San Jose, Calif./Bellarmine College Prep
Chris Butko Fy. Mid-Distance Summit, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Nick Codola Sr. Mid-Distance Pawtucket, R.I./The Wheeler School
Kevin Connors So. Mid-Distance Belmont, Mass./Arlington Catholic
Mark Cort Sr. Jumps, Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y./The Hotchkiss School
Dan Crowley Jr. Distance Ludlow, Mass./Ludlow
Jeff Ewing Fy. Sprints Needham, Mass./Needham
Jesse Fajnzylber So. Mid-Distance Brookline, Mass./Brookline
Ben Fiedler So. Distance Asheville, N.C./Asheville
Khalil Flemming Jr. Jumps, Sprints Lynn, Mass./Phillips Academy Andover
KC Fussell Sr. Distance Monson, Mass./Monson
Zachary Grand Fy. Distance Santa Fe, N.M./Santa Fe
Harrison Haigood Fy. Sprints San Francisco, Calif./The College Preparatory School
Brent Harrison Jr. Mid-Distance Glen Cove, N.Y./Chaminade
Cole Hawkins Jr. Mid-Distance Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
Steven Hetterich Sr. Jumps, Sprints West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Peter Horton Fy. Distance Bethesda, Md./Bethesda Chevy Chase
Muhamed Hussein Fy. Distance Hargeisa, Somaliland/Northfield Mount Hermon
David Ingraham Fy. Sprints Rochester, N.Y./McQuaid Jesuit
Dennis Kennelly Jr. Sprints Rye, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Patrick Kennelly Fy. Sprints Rye, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Lucas Lebovitz Sr. Distance Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif./Chadwick
Steven Lucey So. Mid-Distance Villanova, Pa./Episcopal Academy
Tom Matthew Jr. Sprints Boulder, Colo./Fairview
Michael McCall Fy. Throws Buffalo, N.Y./Canisius
Raymond Meijer So. Distance Mountain View, Calif./Bellarmine College Prep
Craig Nelson Fy. Distance West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Scott Nelson Fy. Distance West Islip, N.Y./West Islip
Duncan Norton Fy. Sprints, Hurdles Concord, Mass./St. Paul's School
Mohamed Ramy Fy. Sprints Cairo, Egypt/Hayah International School
Aedan Roberts Fy. Mid-Distance Seattle, Wash./Nathan Hale
Jamie Sandel So. Sprints, Hurdles Silver Spring, Md./Sidwell Friends
Jeff Seelaus Jr. Distance Wallingford, Pa./Strath Haven
Nathan Showalter So. Hurdles, Springs Harrisburg, Pa./Bishop McDevitt
Romey Sklar Sr. Mid-Distance Brookline, Mass./Brookline
Josiah Terrell-Perica Sr. Throws Dunwoody, Ga./Dunwoody
Greg Turissini Sr. Distance Maumee, Ohio/St. John's Jesuit
Jack Wesley Fy. Mid-Distance Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Mendon
Sam Wohlforth So. Distance West Orange, N.J./Newark Academy
Josh Young So. Sprints Boulder, Colo./Boulder
Aaron Zambrano Fy. Distance Los Angeles, Calif./Loyola

Head Coach: Erik "Ned" Nedeau (18th season)
Assistant Coaches: Mike Miller, Luke Maher, Bob Rosen
Captains: Nick Codola '15, Mark Cort '15, Romey Sklar '15, Greg Turissini '15