Amherst Swimming & Diving
1202 Alumni Gym
Amherst College
Amherst, MA 01002

413-542-2366 (ph)
413-542-2026 (fax)
 
nnichols@amherst.edu
 
 

Amherst College @ MIT - February 2, 2008

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 03:21 PM
MIT vs Amherst - 2/2/2008
Results

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34

1. Amherst College - 167 2. Mit - 122

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34

1. Mit - 152 2. Amherst College - 146


Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amherst College 'A' 1:52.56 11
1) Pritchard, Lisa 2) Fitzgerald, Ellen
3) Bennett, Brooke 4) Morrison, Erin
27.92 32.21 27.01 25.42
2 Amherst College 'B' 1:55.50 4
1) Zuo, Louisa 2) Luft, Suzie
3) Haring, Anna 4) Kennedy, Erin
29.57 32.19 27.47 26.27
3 Mit 'A' 1:56.78 2
1) Chao, Jen 2) O'Keeffe, Nicole
3) Felch, Kristen 4) Jacobi, Amy
30.31 33.19 28.50 24.78
4 Mit 'B' 1:59.11
1) Hernley, Lauren 2) Lowenthal, Caroline
3) Souganidis, Ellie 4) Brophy, Sasha
31.08 34.28 28.53 25.22
5 Amherst College 'C' x1:59.72
1) Jensen, Andrea 2) Tato, Margaret
3) Dacey, Kendall 4) Toy, Morgan
31.91 34.28 27.39 26.14
6 Mit 'C' x2:05.82
1) Bennett, Clara 2) Sorensen, Katy
3) Larsson, Annika 4) Nowicke, Jackee
32.89 35.23 30.09 27.61

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 1:37.90 11
1) Zhou, Jeff 2) Racz, Rastislav
3) Sepp, Toomas 4) Cummings, Luke
24.86 27.12 24.54 21.38
2 Amherst College 'A' 1:39.25 4
1) Waskom, Mike 2) Prill, Derek
3) Maslan, Andrew 4) Resler, Chris
25.68 27.64 23.81 22.12
3 Mit 'B' 1:42.31 2
1) Sauter, Trace 2) Hu, Deke
3) Sullivan, Brendon 4) Kao, Kalvin
27.28 28.20 24.49 22.34
4 Amherst College 'B' 1:45.07
1) Vasta, Andrew 2) Goldfield, Alec
3) Holmes, C.J. 4) Peterson, Walker
26.94 29.99 24.92 23.22
5 Mit 'C' x1:47.64
1) Tomlinson, Ted 2) Walk, John
3) Rossick, George 4) Dobson, Michael
29.19 30.41 24.67 23.37
6 Mit 'D' x1:49.56
1) Carper, Chris 2) Jimenez, Dan
3) Klenk, Dan 4) Roselli, Eric
29.15 30.42 25.85 24.14

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Kendra Amherst 10:19.23 9
27.51 30.28 31.06 31.19 31.37 31.29 31.20 31.49
31.43 31.27 31.15 30.93 31.10 30.92 31.23 31.52
31.21 31.38 31.11 30.59
2 Price, Rachel MIT 11:18.62 4
31.17 33.44 33.98 33.85 33.94 34.11 34.04 34.50
34.56 34.28 34.54 34.73 33.75 33.86 33.88 34.31
34.14 34.09 33.97 33.48
3 Smith, Ariadne MIT 11:27.67 3
29.19 32.29 33.69 33.93 33.67 33.90 34.44 34.27
34.62 34.58 34.69 34.82 35.38 35.36 35.43 35.43
35.77 35.93 35.80 34.48
4 Erickson, Erika MIT 11:46.27 2
31.61 35.52 35.58 35.89 35.65 35.52 35.43 35.50
35.69 35.56 35.53 35.86 35.63 35.63 35.62 35.74
35.30 35.19 35.31 34.51
5 De La Fuente, Jackie Amherst 12:03.17 1
34.08 36.26 36.57 37.03 37.14 36.98 36.37 36.52
36.77 36.47 36.24 36.15 36.24 35.83 35.82 35.92
36.30 35.96 35.90 34.62

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dobson, Michael MIT 9:56.23 9
27.25 29.67 30.75 30.73 31.07 30.70 31.00 31.11
30.57 30.60 30.70 30.87 30.17 29.91 29.77 29.71
28.33 27.31 28.23 27.78
2 Colby, Ryan Amherst 10:03.68 4
27.19 30.06 30.63 30.85 30.76 31.08 30.74 30.92
30.89 30.56 30.55 30.64 30.26 30.11 29.63 29.88
29.14 30.13 30.06 29.60
3 Hall, Harrison MIT 10:18.59 3
27.13 30.47 30.88 31.00 30.94 31.44 31.45 31.24
31.31 31.41 31.58 31.10 31.56 30.95 31.19 31.30
31.09 31.09 30.96 30.50
4 Cordero, Zack MIT 10:32.84 2
28.56 30.65 30.80 31.14 31.30 31.43 31.86 31.86
31.93 32.21 32.26 32.37 32.16 32.16 32.32 32.56
32.06 32.05 31.94 31.22
5 Roselli, Eric MIT x10:36.60
28.61 31.15 31.73 31.78 31.97 32.12 32.35 32.56
32.51 32.43 32.11 31.90 32.00 32.62 32.09 32.11
31.95 31.71 31.75 31.15
6 Bernstein, Mike Amherst 11:49.62 1
31.70 35.42 36.09 36.21 36.98 36.12 35.89 36.51
35.86 35.83 36.06 35.99 35.12 36.24 35.63 35.90
35.58 35.26 34.39 32.84

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Meaghan Amherst 1:56.02 9
27.06 29.03 29.77 30.16
2 Brophy, Sasha MIT 1:57.04 4
27.43 29.69 29.66 30.26
3 Haring, Anna Amherst 1:58.24 3
27.88 29.96 30.18 30.22
4 Fitzgerald, Ellen Amherst 2:04.11 2
28.76 30.93 31.91 32.51
5 Creasey, Katie MIT 2:05.95 1
30.69 32.86 30.88 31.52
6 De Boer, Carrie MIT 2:07.51
29.41 32.31 33.27 32.52
7 Pinchinat, Ashley MIT x2:07.55
28.72 32.08 33.44 33.31
8 Wojnar, Kaitlin Amherst x2:11.97
31.42 33.38 33.51 33.66

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Witzke, Christian Amherst 1:43.85 9
24.96 26.63 26.07 26.19
2 Charpentier, Laurent MIT 1:43.89 4
24.21 26.12 26.51 27.05
3 Maslan, Andrew Amherst 1:46.14 3
25.26 27.25 27.27 26.36
4 Fraser, Alex Amherst 1:46.32 2
25.54 27.27 26.80 26.71
5 Wellings, Peter MIT 1:47.19 1
25.07 26.85 27.05 28.22
6 Garg, Udit MIT 1:54.09
26.59 29.15 29.18 29.17

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pritchard, Lisa Amherst 1:00.82 9
30.01 30.81
2 Zuo, Louisa Amherst 1:04.74 4
30.66 34.08
3 Jensen, Andrea Amherst 1:05.51 3
32.38 33.13
4 O'Keeffe, Nicole MIT 1:05.58 2
32.43 33.15
5 Bennett, Clara MIT 1:09.59 1
33.86 35.73

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhou, Jeff MIT 54.75 9
26.70 28.05
2 Waskom, Mike Amherst 56.00 4
27.83 28.17
3 Fitzgerald, Reid Amherst 57.04 3
27.97 29.07
4 Bernstein, Mike Amherst 57.63 2
28.42 29.21
5 Vasta, Andrew Amherst x58.02
28.57 29.45
6 Sauter, Trace MIT 59.96 1
28.98 30.98
7 Tomlinson, Ted MIT 1:01.28
29.71 31.57
8 Carper, Chris MIT x1:03.32
30.58 32.74

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sasser, Brittany Amherst 1:07.99 9
32.33 35.66
2 Clark, Abby MIT 1:12.79 4
34.46 38.33
3 Luft, Suzie Amherst 1:12.80 3
35.12 37.68
4 Tato, Margaret Amherst 1:12.98 2
35.30 37.68
5 Wang, Kaidi MIT 1:15.14 1
35.55 39.59
6 MacLaverty, Kara Amherst x1:15.38
35.37 40.01
7 Lowenthal, Caroline MIT 1:15.93
36.05 39.88
8 Sorensen, Katy MIT x1:17.26
36.28 40.98
9 Wojnar, Kaitlin Amherst x1:17.95
37.18 40.77

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Racz, Rastislav MIT 59.65 9
27.89 31.76
2 Kao, Kalvin MIT 1:01.57 4
29.60 31.97
3 Prill, Derek Amherst 1:01.97 3
29.33 32.64
4 Walk, John MIT 1:05.47 2
30.73 34.74
5 Peterson, Walker Amherst 1:06.97 1
31.43 35.54

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Brooke Amherst 2:13.00 9
30.56 34.49 34.95 33.00
2 Dacey, Kendall Amherst 2:14.96 4
30.96 35.00 33.67 35.33
3 Chao, Jen MIT 2:16.11 3
31.26 34.54 34.87 35.44
4 Felch, Kristen MIT 2:17.25 2
31.29 34.72 35.05 36.19
5 Kennedy, Erin Amherst 2:24.76 1
32.22 36.78 37.24 38.52
6 Souganidis, Ellie MIT 2:25.35
32.00 36.16 38.03 39.16
7 Larsson, Annika MIT x2:28.55
34.00 36.86 38.84 38.85

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colby, Ryan Amherst 1:58.01 9
26.95 30.42 30.39 30.25
2 Hu, Deke MIT 1:59.73 4
26.49 30.83 31.64 30.77
3 Mims, Hunter Amherst 2:00.29 3
27.08 31.04 31.03 31.14
4 Holmes, C.J. Amherst 2:02.59 2
28.72 30.95 31.04 31.88
5 Sepp, Toomas MIT 2:04.92 1
26.38 32.10 32.14 34.30
6 Goldfield, Alec Amherst x2:05.59
28.74 31.75 32.39 32.71
7 Klenk, Dan MIT 2:09.79
28.95 33.71 33.67 33.46
8 Ullian, David Amherst x2:10.43
29.94 32.45 33.70 34.34
9 Rossick, George MIT x2:11.58
28.61 32.40 34.69 35.88
10 Jimenez, Dan MIT x2:18.30
29.99 34.49 36.18 37.64

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Kendra Amherst 24.18 9
2 Jacobi, Amy MIT 24.87 4
3 Morrison, Erin Amherst 25.62 3
4 Creasey, Katie MIT 26.12 1.5
4 King, Sarah MIT 26.12 1.5
6 Hernley, Lauren MIT x26.52
7 Toy, Morgan Amherst 26.55
8 Szulborski, Kira Amherst x27.39

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Homchick, Tad Amherst 21.75 9
2 Cummings, Luke MIT 21.94 4
3 Resler, Chris Amherst 22.51 3
4 Wellings, Peter MIT 22.60 2
5 Scala, Joe Amherst 22.95 1
6 Sullivan, Brendon MIT 23.76

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holbrook, Doria MIT 300.10 9
2 Dorman, Sabrina Amherst 247.35 4
3 Uhmeyer, Kristin MIT 186.65 3

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Kai Amherst 347.60 9
2 Boyd, Connor Amherst 286.20 4
3 Bookman, Adam Amherst 227.45 3
4 Darling, Carson MIT 210.40 2

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stern, Meaghan Amherst 54.71 9
26.55 28.16
2 Jacobi, Amy MIT 54.99 4
26.82 28.17
3 Morrison, Erin Amherst 55.54 3
26.94 28.60
4 King, Sarah MIT 58.07 2
28.05 30.02
5 Toy, Morgan Amherst 58.14 1
28.69 29.45
6 Pinchinat, Ashley MIT 58.19
27.82 30.37
7 Szulborski, Kira Amherst x59.93
28.59 31.34
8 De La Fuente, Jackie Amherst x1:05.34
31.95 33.39

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Charpentier, Laurent MIT 47.71 9
23.16 24.55
2 Homchick, Tad Amherst 47.85 4
23.44 24.41
3 Witzke, Christian Amherst 47.90 3
23.53 24.37
4 Cummings, Luke MIT 48.23 2
23.48 24.75
5 Wellings, Peter MIT 49.00 1
23.75 25.25
6 Resler, Chris Amherst 49.07
23.96 25.11
7 Scala, Joe Amherst x50.79
24.35 26.44
8 Sauter, Trace MIT x54.38
26.21 28.17

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pritchard, Lisa Amherst 2:12.28 9
31.80 33.61 33.78 33.09
2 MacLaverty, Kara Amherst 2:12.64 4
32.56 34.18 33.61 32.29
3 Zuo, Louisa Amherst 2:20.62 3
33.14 35.07 35.90 36.51
4 Price, Rachel MIT 2:23.82 2
34.40 36.22 36.96 36.24
5 Hernley, Lauren MIT 2:24.47 1
33.57 36.37 37.33 37.20

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Waskom, Mike Amherst 2:01.33 9
28.57 30.90 31.13 30.73
2 Fitzgerald, Reid Amherst 2:02.02 4
28.97 30.92 31.36 30.77
3 Vasta, Andrew Amherst 2:04.26 3
29.63 31.73 32.02 30.88
4 Bethards, Josiah Amherst x2:05.46
29.29 31.89 32.60 31.68
5 Sepp, Toomas MIT 2:10.48 2
30.18 32.70 33.95 33.65
6 Tomlinson, Ted MIT 2:10.87 1
30.81 32.89 33.46 33.71
7 Carper, Chris MIT 2:14.99
32.07 34.02 34.62 34.28

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jensen, Andrea Amherst 2:32.82 9
35.22 38.70 39.07 39.83
2 Tato, Margaret Amherst 2:34.83 4
36.26 39.60 39.61 39.36
3 Clark, Abby MIT 2:36.81 3
35.10 40.44 40.29 40.98
4 Smith, Ariadne MIT 2:39.84 2
35.87 40.59 41.63 41.75
5 Wang, Kaidi MIT 2:41.38 1
36.40 40.55 41.45 42.98
6 Lowenthal, Caroline MIT x2:45.79
36.93 41.99 43.24 43.63

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Racz, Rastislav MIT 2:10.43 9
29.76 34.22 33.38 33.07
2 Kao, Kalvin MIT 2:11.31 4
29.93 33.39 33.85 34.14
3 Prill, Derek Amherst 2:15.81 3
30.55 34.69 35.25 35.32
4 Walk, John MIT 2:22.60 2
31.77 35.82 37.19 37.82
5 Peterson, Walker Amherst 2:27.11 1
34.12 37.65 38.01 37.33
6 Jimenez, Dan MIT x2:28.49
33.39 37.19 38.69 39.22

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brophy, Sasha MIT 5:13.43 9
29.14 32.43 32.53 32.68 31.76 31.34 31.48 31.55
30.68 29.84
2 Haring, Anna Amherst 5:13.50 4
28.90 31.72 31.93 32.18 32.46 32.32 31.92 31.38
30.96 29.73
3 O'Keeffe, Nicole MIT 5:22.88 3
30.32 32.46 32.60 32.49 32.58 32.29 32.55 32.78
32.95 31.86
4 Kennedy, Erin Amherst 5:32.91 2
30.29 32.99 33.93 33.79 33.82 34.30 33.43 33.86
33.69 32.81
5 Bennett, Clara MIT 5:41.20 1
30.47 33.43 34.29 34.27 34.70 34.95 34.91 34.78
35.03 34.37
6 Erickson, Erika MIT x5:46.45
31.11 34.82 35.25 35.41 35.33 35.08 35.14 35.09
34.92 34.30
7 Sorensen, Katy MIT x5:47.13
31.65 34.18 35.21 35.30 35.15 35.26 35.64 35.67
34.45 34.62

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dobson, Michael MIT 4:42.78 9
25.97 28.38 28.52 29.01 28.88 28.64 28.62 28.63
28.32 27.81
2 Fraser, Alex Amherst 4:46.97 4
26.45 27.96 28.70 28.85 29.02 28.97 29.22 29.57
28.63 29.60
3 Colby, Ryan Amherst 4:50.75 3
26.46 29.14 29.47 29.46 29.46 29.13 29.54 29.71
29.47 28.91
4 Mims, Hunter Amherst 4:59.19 2
26.64 29.45 30.57 31.10 30.41 30.64 30.79 30.67
30.35 28.57
5 Cordero, Zack MIT 5:03.01 1
27.01 28.89 29.85 30.42 30.23 30.90 30.94 31.42
32.22 31.13
6 Hall, Harrison MIT 5:05.11
27.26 30.03 30.96 30.91 30.96 31.31 31.10 30.78
30.88 30.92
7 Garg, Udit MIT x5:07.88
28.58 30.96 31.55 31.63 32.12 31.60 31.14 30.86
30.16 29.28
8 Roselli, Eric MIT x5:14.04
26.94 30.28 31.06 31.94 31.99 32.19 32.37 32.51
32.66 32.10

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sasser, Brittany Amherst 58.81 9
27.55 31.26
2 Bennett, Brooke Amherst 1:00.22 4
28.26 31.96
3 Dacey, Kendall Amherst 1:00.48 3
29.45 31.03
4 Jacobi, Amy MIT 1:01.52 2
28.35 33.17
5 Chao, Jen MIT 1:01.92 1
29.20 32.72
6 Felch, Kristen MIT 1:03.48
29.79 33.69
7 Larsson, Annika MIT x1:04.76
30.65 34.11
8 Souganidis, Ellie MIT x1:06.95
30.93 36.02

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhou, Jeff MIT 53.30 9
24.89 28.41
2 Homchick, Tad Amherst 53.58 4
25.25 28.33
3 Charpentier, Laurent MIT 54.34 3
25.29 29.05
4 Hu, Deke MIT 54.80 2
25.45 29.35
5 Rossick, George MIT x54.92
25.34 29.58
6 Holmes, C.J. Amherst 55.38 1
25.97 29.41
7 Sullivan, Brendon MIT x55.69
25.97 29.72
8 Ullian, David Amherst 59.51
27.50 32.01
9 Bernstein, Mike Amherst x1:05.02
30.36 34.66

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holbrook, Doria MIT 295.95 9
2 Dorman, Sabrina Amherst 243.05 4
3 Uhmeyer, Kristin MIT 189.45 3

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Kai Amherst 324.80 9
2 Boyd, Connor Amherst 293.95 4
3 Darling, Carson MIT 221.60 3
4 Bookman, Adam Amherst 220.00 2

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Abby MIT 2:19.22 9
30.47 36.86 40.46 31.43
2 O'Keeffe, Nicole MIT 2:20.85 4
31.65 38.59 39.18 31.43
3 Lowenthal, Caroline MIT 2:28.21 3
31.53 39.39 42.81 34.48
-- MacLaverty, Kara Amherst X2:16.10
30.89 33.75 40.21 31.25
-- Fitzgerald, Ellen Amherst X2:17.19
29.94 36.06 39.30 31.89
-- Tato, Margaret Amherst X2:19.01
30.91 36.54 39.88 31.68

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kao, Kalvin MIT 1:58.37 9
25.74 30.59 34.46 27.58
2 Maslan, Andrew Amherst 1:59.20 4
26.09 30.81 34.73 27.57
3 Racz, Rastislav MIT 2:02.25 3
26.96 32.45 32.89 29.95
4 Hu, Deke MIT 2:03.46 2
25.81 33.38 35.73 28.54
5 Prill, Derek Amherst 2:05.13 1
26.65 32.23 35.49 30.76
6 Goldfield, Alec Amherst 2:05.88
27.67 33.11 36.44 28.66
7 Sepp, Toomas MIT x2:09.38
26.93 34.30 37.24 30.91
8 Bethards, Josiah Amherst x2:09.78
28.41 32.12 40.06 29.19
9 Walk, John MIT x2:10.04
26.46 36.43 36.38 30.77
10 Bernstein, Mike Amherst x2:28.61
31.18 38.76 44.52 34.15

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 3:47.69 11
1) King, Sarah 2) Creasey, Katie
3) Felch, Kristen 4) Brophy, Sasha
27.93 58.71 27.51 57.58 26.83 56.90 25.97 54.50
2 Mit 'B' 3:54.71 4
1) Hernley, Lauren 2) Chao, Jen
3) Smith, Ariadne 4) Bennett, Clara
27.42 58.73 27.66 57.85 16.87 58.25 28.29 59.88
3 Mit 'C' x4:10.28
1) Wang, Kaidi 2) Sorensen, Katy
3) Larsson, Annika 4) Erickson, Erika
29.14 1:01.10 30.50 1:03.93 30.01 1:02.87 29.64 1:02.38
-- Amherst College 'A' X3:38.72
1) Sasser, Brittany 2) Stern, Kendra
3) Morrison, Erin 4) Stern, Meaghan
25.87 53.52 25.34 53.36 27.38 56.85 26.48 54.99
-- Amherst College 'B' X3:47.28
1) Haring, Anna 2) Bennett, Brooke
3) Toy, Morgan 4) Kennedy, Erin
26.71 55.25 26.67 56.09 28.40 59.18 26.79 56.76
-- Amherst College 'C' X4:12.23
1) Dacey, Kendall 2) Szulborski, Kira
3) Luft, Suzie 4) De La Fuente, Jackie
27.74 58.16 15.95 1:00.68 31.91 1:07.22 32.05 1:06.17

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 3:09.01 11
1) Cummings, Luke 2) Zhou, Jeff
3) Wellings, Peter 4) Charpentier, Laurent
22.77 47.56 22.39 47.80 22.25 47.53 21.90 46.12
2 Amherst College 'A' 3:09.96 4
1) Resler, Chris 2) Homchick, Tad
3) Fraser, Alex 4) Witzke, Christian
23.43 48.85 22.63 47.35 22.23 46.59 22.33 47.17
3 Amherst College 'B' 3:21.72 2
1) Waskom, Mike 2) Mims, Hunter
3) Colby, Ryan 4) Scala, Joe
24.45 49.83 24.12 50.79 24.59 51.06 23.37 50.04
4 Mit 'B' 3:26.14
1) Dobson, Michael 2) Cordero, Zack
3) Sullivan, Brendon 4) Hall, Harrison
23.66 49.12 25.09 52.61 24.60 51.80 24.73 52.61

Event 33 Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Klenk, Dan MIT X58.26S
27.01 31.25
-- Creasey, Katie MIT X1:04.72S
30.01 34.71
-- Pinchinat, Ashley MIT X1:05.52S
31.17 34.35

Event 34 Mixed 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
-- Jimenez, Dan MIT X2:12.69
29.33 35.19 37.92 30.25
-- Tomlinson, Ted MIT X2:14.49
29.22 33.07 40.35 31.85
-- Rossick, George MIT X2:15.26
27.81 36.03 40.35 31.07
-- Carper, Chris MIT X2:15.42
30.11 34.72 39.58 31.01