Amherst Swimming & Diving
1202 Alumni Gym
Amherst College
Amherst, MA 01002

413-542-2366 (ph)
413-542-2026 (fax)
 
nnichols@amherst.edu
 
 

 

Licensed to Middlebury College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2012 05:49 PM
                       Amherst at Middlebury - 12/1/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:45.57    1:50.35   11  
     1) Pierce, Maddie B 18             2) Hillas, Jamie A 19             
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 19             4) Carpenter, Ann * 19            
       29.20    29.74    26.82    24.59                                    
  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:45.83    1:50.51    4  
     1) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R 21       2) Hyde, Emily 18                 
     3) Conklin, Sarah 18               4) Vincett, Katie K 21            
       28.88    31.32    25.44    24.87                                    
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:54.52    2  
     1) Heise, Nicole A 22              2) Flynn, Courtney 19             
     3) Merz, Allison 20                4) Stoddart, Ashleigh 19          
       29.68    31.83    27.77    25.24                                    
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:54.56  
     1) Kelly, Caroline R 18            2) Denbow, Christina M 18         
     3) Griffin, Megan 18               4) Daly, Nora R 20                
       29.27    32.80    26.77    25.72                                    
  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:54.93  
     1) Curtiss, Rachael 20             2) Scott, Lucy E 18               
     3) Sawyer, Lily R 18               4) Burkey, Cece G 19              
       28.59    32.98    27.77    25.59                                    
  6 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x1:57.22  
     1) Kim, Aline 19                   2) Maguire, Catherine E 21        
     3) Stein, Suzi E 20                4) Lightbourne, Adrienne S 20     
       29.56    32.45    29.72    25.49                                    
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:57.56  
     1) Meyer, Jenna H 20               2) Carpenter, Lydia * 19          
     3) Schott, Katie R 17              4) Davidson, Lauren E 21          
       30.26    32.92    28.03    26.35                                    
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x1:58.93  
     1) Bauhaus, Kayla M 18             2) Nuss, Emily A 19               
     3) Spencer-Wong, Alexandra E 18    4) Geller, Amanda C 18            
       31.13    33.53    27.53    26.74                                    
  9 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT   x1:59.41  
     1) Swett, Emily B 20               2) Hummel, Hannah 18              
     3) Gross, Cassie A 20              4) Heaton, Kenzie 20              
       30.00    34.52    28.58    26.31                                    
 
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pietrantonio, Anna E      20 Amherst-NE          10:22.39   10:52.84    9  
      30.64   32.77   32.84   33.01   32.95   33.08   32.72   32.82
      32.95   32.99   32.90   32.83   32.84   32.79   32.55   32.69
      32.53   32.66   32.60   31.68                                
  2 Chudy, Charlotte          18 Amherst-NE          10:45.92   11:01.18    4  
      30.58   32.58   32.64   32.82   33.11   32.97   33.50   32.96
      33.17   33.65   32.68   32.61   32.75   32.53   33.52   32.88
      33.67   34.18   34.62   33.76                                
  3 Ingerson, Audrey N        20 Amherst-NE          10:26.32   11:01.76    3  
      30.35   32.90   33.17   33.29   33.37   33.25   33.35   33.26
      33.25   33.40   33.12   33.00   33.25   33.32   33.57   33.55
      33.56   33.44   33.26   32.10                                
  4 Blahut, Olivia            20 Middlebury-NE             NT   11:19.34    2  
      31.11   33.27   33.74   34.19   34.30   33.88   34.09   34.34
      34.17   34.33   33.94   34.10   34.15   34.46   34.31   34.72
      34.12   34.97   34.03   33.12                                
  5 Haron, Courtney D         19 Middlebury-NE       10:48.00   11:25.83    1  
      30.29   33.20   33.19   33.38   33.84   33.31   33.86   34.50
      35.07   34.98   34.53   35.47   35.03   35.37   35.03   34.96
      35.32   35.44   34.97   34.09                                
  6 Merley, Caitlin F         20 Middlebury-NE       11:13.23   11:34.65  
      30.64   33.18   33.90   34.44   34.36   34.53   34.77   34.93
      35.22   35.22   35.27   35.04   35.49   35.15   35.50   35.74
      35.93   35.73   35.62   33.99                                
  7 Wilwerding, Chloe A       18 Middlebury-NE       12:02.80  x12:33.96  
      31.88   36.44   38.05   38.36   38.15   38.12   38.07   38.10
      38.35   37.89   37.16   37.96   38.46   38.46   38.76   38.78
      38.29   38.18   37.86   36.64                                
 
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ternullo, Stephanie       19 Amherst-NE           1:50.74    1:56.25    9  
      27.01   29.16   29.83   30.25                                
  2 Belak, Lulu B             20 Amherst-NE           1:53.31    1:58.04    4  
      27.15   29.07   30.44   31.38                                
  3 Hyde, Emily               18 Amherst-NE           2:00.23    2:00.41    3  
      28.09   29.93   30.50   31.89                                
  4 Burkey, Cece G            19 Middlebury-NE        1:55.58    2:00.51    2  
      28.27   29.94   31.21   31.09                                
  5 Scott, Lucy E             18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:01.32    1  
      28.34   30.34   31.31   31.33                                
  6 Merz, Allison             20 Amherst-NE           2:00.63   x2:01.33  
      28.85   30.71   31.09   30.68                                
  7 Kelly, Caroline R         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:01.74  
      27.61   30.37   31.79   31.97                                
  8 Daly, Nora R              20 Middlebury-NE        1:51.00   x2:03.13  
      28.44   30.61   31.58   32.50                                
  9 West, Kathleen            18 Amherst-NE           2:00.51   x2:03.75  
      27.99   31.01   32.00   32.75                                
 10 Friedlander, Jen L        21 Middlebury-NE        1:59.34   x2:04.05  
      29.25   31.13   31.67   32.00                                
 
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R    21 Amherst-NE             58.83    1:02.54    9  
      30.30   32.24                                                
  2 Pierce, Maddie B          18 Middlebury-NE        1:02.71    1:02.64    4  
      30.11   32.53                                                
  3 Swett, Emily B            20 Amherst-NE             57.45    1:03.08    3  
      31.16   31.92                                                
  4 Curtiss, Rachael          20 Middlebury-NE        1:00.11    1:03.30    2  
      31.07   32.23                                                
  5 Meyer, Jenna H            20 Middlebury-NE        1:02.82    1:03.46    1  
      30.45   33.01                                                
  6 Kim, Aline                19 Amherst-NE             58.51    1:03.78  
      31.16   32.62                                                
  7 Stevens, Lee              19 Amherst-NE           1:06.58   x1:07.07  
      32.08   34.99                                                
  8 Swartwout, Christine G    18 Middlebury-NE        1:04.32   x1:07.36  
      33.09   34.27                                                
  9 Simas, Samantha E         18 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:08.56  
      33.82   34.74                                                
 
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie A           19 Middlebury-NE        1:05.15    1:05.03    9  
      30.83   34.20                                                
  2 Flynn, Courtney           19 Amherst-NE           1:06.12    1:10.46    4  
      33.38   37.08                                                
  3 Maguire, Catherine E      21 Amherst-NE           1:07.24    1:11.12    3  
      33.45   37.67                                                
  4 Casha, Salena I           21 Middlebury-NE        1:08.74    1:11.20    2  
      34.00   37.20                                                
  5 Hahn, Abby                20 Amherst-NE           1:05.46    1:11.47    1  
      34.11   37.36                                                
  6 Denbow, Christina M       18 Middlebury-NE        1:12.04    1:11.52  
      33.87   37.65                                                
  7 Carpenter, Lydia *        19 Middlebury-NE        1:12.26   x1:12.92  
      35.50   37.42                                                
  8 Hummel, Hannah            18 Amherst-NE           1:13.52   x1:13.50  
      35.15   38.35                                                
  9 Nuss, Emily A             19 Middlebury-NE        1:10.94   x1:13.59  
      34.55   39.04                                                
 10 Heaton, Kenzie            20 Amherst-NE           1:10.27   x1:13.66  
      34.36   39.30                                                
 
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conklin, Sarah            18 Amherst-NE           2:11.47    2:08.65    9  
      28.09   31.56   34.20   34.80                                
  2 Berkman, Maddy R          19 Middlebury-NE        2:08.80    2:11.26    4  
      29.08   32.84   34.05   35.29                                
  3 Sawyer, Lily R            18 Middlebury-NE        2:19.62    2:13.09    3  
      30.60   33.89   34.27   34.33                                
  4 Heise, Nicole A           22 Amherst-NE           2:07.00    2:13.45    2  
      29.06   33.53   34.36   36.50                                
  5 Glancy, Annie E           21 Amherst-NE           2:12.27    2:16.17    1  
      31.90   34.88   34.16   35.23                                
  6 Gross, Cassie A           20 Amherst-NE           2:09.54   x2:17.18  
      30.21   34.01   35.90   37.06                                
  7 Stein, Suzi E             20 Amherst-NE           2:09.90   x2:22.00  
      30.79   35.54   37.48   38.19                                
 
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincett, Katie K          21 Amherst-NE             23.30      25.03    9  
  2 Stoddart, Ashleigh        19 Amherst-NE             23.81      25.24    4  
  3 Carpenter, Ann *          19 Middlebury-NE          24.30      25.45    3  
  4 Lightbourne, Adrienne S   20 Amherst-NE             24.63      25.97    2  
  5 Griffin, Megan            18 Middlebury-NE             NT      26.06    1  
  6 Spencer-Wong, Alexandra   18 Middlebury-NE             NT      26.19  
  7 Mason, Bobbi E            21 Amherst-NE             24.44     x26.54  
  8 Davidson, Lauren E        21 Middlebury-NE          26.86     x26.69  
  9 Geller, Amanda C          18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x27.63  
 
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Hannah              20 Middlebury-NE         259.73     256.28    9  
  2 Baker, Adrianna              Middlebury-NE         191.70     173.63    4  
  3 Harper, Colleen           21 Middlebury-NE         261.60     169.50    3  
 
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vincett, Katie K          21 Amherst-NE             51.44      55.01    9  
      26.60   28.41                                                
  2 Haron, Courtney D         19 Middlebury-NE             NT      55.53    4  
      26.94   28.59                                                
  3 Stoddart, Ashleigh        19 Amherst-NE             52.22      55.97    3  
      27.11   28.86                                                
  4 Carpenter, Ann *          19 Middlebury-NE          53.35      56.44    2  
      27.30   29.14                                                
  5 West, Kathleen            18 Amherst-NE             56.94      56.75    1  
      27.44   29.31                                                
  6 Daly, Nora R              20 Middlebury-NE          52.72      56.95  
      27.49   29.46                                                
  7 Carpenter, Lydia *        19 Middlebury-NE          53.90     x57.22  
      27.86   29.36                                                
  8 Bauhaus, Kayla M          18 Middlebury-NE             NT     x57.77  
      27.56   30.21                                                
  9 Mason, Bobbi E            21 Amherst-NE             53.16     x58.60  
      27.97   30.63                                                
 -- Belak, Lulu B             20 Amherst-NE             52.84         DQ  
      26.20   28.68                                                
 
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Maddie B          18 Middlebury-NE        2:13.52    2:13.60    9  
      31.21   33.63   34.33   34.43                                
  2 Swett, Emily B            20 Amherst-NE           2:01.98    2:15.82    4  
      32.87   34.80   34.77   33.38                                
  3 Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R    21 Amherst-NE           2:06.18    2:16.43    3  
      31.56   34.04   35.19   35.64                                
  4 Kim, Aline                19 Amherst-NE           2:07.49    2:16.99    2  
      32.87   35.76   35.09   33.27                                
  5 Meyer, Jenna H            20 Middlebury-NE        2:18.13    2:17.14    1  
      32.25   34.23   35.20   35.46                                
  6 Curtiss, Rachael          20 Middlebury-NE        2:17.45    2:24.26  
      33.19   36.03   37.33   37.71                                
  7 Swartwout, Christine G    18 Middlebury-NE        2:18.34   x2:24.40  
      34.03   36.21   37.33   36.83                                
  8 Stevens, Lee              19 Amherst-NE           2:24.62   x2:25.93  
      33.29   36.79   38.38   37.47                                
 
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillas, Jamie A           19 Middlebury-NE        2:26.58    2:25.82    9  
      32.96   37.00   38.15   37.71                                
  2 Flynn, Courtney           19 Amherst-NE           2:21.30    2:26.78    4  
      33.58   37.60   37.82   37.78                                
  3 Casha, Salena I           21 Middlebury-NE        2:30.41    2:33.05    3  
      34.65   38.96   39.30   40.14                                
  4 Denbow, Christina M       18 Middlebury-NE        2:34.01    2:34.90    2  
      35.36   39.29   39.93   40.32                                
  5 Hummel, Hannah            18 Amherst-NE           2:35.14    2:35.35    1  
      35.83   40.17   39.58   39.77                                
  6 Scott, Lucy E             18 Middlebury-NE        2:38.18   x2:35.37  
      35.06   38.78   40.28   41.25                                
  7 Maguire, Catherine E      21 Amherst-NE           2:31.48    2:35.78  
      34.90   39.69   40.58   40.61                                
  8 Heaton, Kenzie            20 Amherst-NE           2:33.36   x2:37.01  
      35.39   39.88   40.65   41.09                                
  9 Nuss, Emily A             19 Middlebury-NE        2:36.40   x2:44.13  
      37.41   41.13   42.72   42.87                                
 
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ternullo, Stephanie       19 Amherst-NE           4:58.44    5:11.71    9  
      28.54   30.87   31.65   31.51   31.78   31.66   31.61   31.57
      31.36   31.16                                                
  2 Kelly, Caroline R         18 Middlebury-NE             NT    5:23.10    4  
      29.18   31.91   32.70   32.94   32.86   32.81   33.23   33.08
      33.04   31.35                                                
  3 Pietrantonio, Anna E      20 Amherst-NE           5:04.84    5:23.55    3  
      30.36   32.65   32.41   32.58   32.79   32.72   32.78   33.00
      32.66   31.60                                                
  4 Chudy, Charlotte          18 Amherst-NE           5:18.61    5:25.72    2  
      29.80   31.87   32.44   32.75   32.99   32.87   33.35   33.65
      33.25   32.75                                                
  5 Ingerson, Audrey N        20 Amherst-NE           5:04.84   x5:25.73  
      29.99   32.64   33.19   33.34   33.40   33.04   32.96   32.98
      32.56   31.63                                                
  6 Burkey, Cece G            19 Middlebury-NE        5:10.07    5:27.27    1  
      30.47   32.67   33.58   33.76   33.42   33.24   33.37   32.97
      32.56   31.23                                                
  7 Friedlander, Jen L        21 Middlebury-NE        5:00.01    5:29.97  
      31.11   33.25   33.30   33.56   33.72   33.62   32.32   33.65
      33.01   32.43                                                
  8 Blahut, Olivia            20 Middlebury-NE        5:34.86   x5:35.18  
      30.35   33.13   34.25   34.36   34.18   33.71   33.70   34.39
      33.55   33.56                                                
  9 Merley, Caitlin F         20 Middlebury-NE        5:16.83   x5:43.66  
      30.37   33.37   34.67   34.63   34.91   34.41   35.52   35.91
      35.91   33.96                                                
 
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conklin, Sarah            18 Amherst-NE             57.48      57.29    9  
      26.36   30.93                                                
  2 Berkman, Maddy R          19 Middlebury-NE          58.52      59.71    4  
      28.11   31.60                                                
  3 Merz, Allison             20 Amherst-NE             56.16    1:00.99    3  
      28.77   32.22                                                
  4 Sawyer, Lily R            18 Middlebury-NE        1:03.70    1:01.10    2  
      28.80   32.30                                                
  5 Spencer-Wong, Alexandra   18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.95    1  
      29.65   32.30                                                
  6 Griffin, Megan            18 Middlebury-NE        1:02.80   x1:02.17  
      27.68   34.49                                                
  7 Gross, Cassie A           20 Amherst-NE             59.22    1:02.44  
      29.75   32.69                                                
  8 Glancy, Annie E           21 Amherst-NE           1:01.16   x1:02.99  
      28.89   34.10                                                
  9 Schott, Katie R           17 Middlebury-NE             NT   x1:06.76  
      31.16   35.60                                                
 
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Hannah              20 Middlebury-NE         253.65     244.88    9  
  2 Harper, Colleen           21 Middlebury-NE         253.72     189.98    4  
  3 Baker, Adrianna              Middlebury-NE         178.88     188.78    3  
 
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Emily               18 Amherst-NE           2:13.52    2:12.01    9  
      28.93   34.97   38.20   29.91                                
  2 Hillas, Jamie A           19 Middlebury-NE        2:11.29    2:12.59    4  
      29.06   34.30   37.59   31.64                                
  3 Casha, Salena I           21 Middlebury-NE        2:09.89    2:15.24    3  
      29.22   35.07   38.84   32.11                                
  4 Heise, Nicole A           22 Amherst-NE           2:11.40    2:15.57    2  
      28.75   35.20   40.84   30.78                                
  5 Pierce, Maddie B          18 Middlebury-NE        2:15.99    2:16.43    1  
      29.18   34.50   40.56   32.19                                
  6 Hahn, Abby                20 Amherst-NE           2:10.17    2:19.79  
      30.87   37.00   38.53   33.39                                
  7 Haron, Courtney D         19 Middlebury-NE        2:13.00   x2:20.15  
      29.83   36.40   41.77   32.15                                
  8 Stein, Suzi E             20 Amherst-NE           2:09.62   x2:20.70  
      30.32   36.00   41.99   32.39                                
  9 Friedlander, Jen L        21 Middlebury-NE        2:07.25   x2:21.49  
      30.61   36.48   41.63   32.77                                
 -- Simas, Samantha E         18 Middlebury-NE        2:19.47   X2:27.26  
      31.61   37.07   43.92   34.66                                
 
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:10.89    3:40.25   11  
     1) Belak, Lulu B 20                2) Stoddart, Ashleigh 19          
     3) Ternullo, Stephanie 19          4) Vincett, Katie K 21            
       26.56    55.00    26.42    55.68    26.09    54.74    25.69    54.83
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:29.20    3:45.65    4  
     1) Daly, Nora R 20                 2) Burkey, Cece G 19              
     3) Kelly, Caroline R 18            4) Carpenter, Ann * 19            
       27.29    57.06    26.86    55.74    26.01    56.13    26.83    56.72
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                                NT    3:47.59    2  
     1) Merz, Allison 20                2) Chudy, Charlotte 18            
     3) West, Kathleen 18               4) Sprung-Keyser, Maddy R 21      
       27.28    56.12    27.45    57.08    27.09    57.24    26.66    57.15
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                             NT    3:50.45  
     1) Carpenter, Lydia * 19           2) Scott, Lucy E 18               
     3) Berkman, Maddy R 19             4) Merley, Caitlin F 20           
       27.72    57.79    27.18    57.00    26.99    56.57    27.88    59.09
  5 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT   x3:51.39  
     1) Stevens, Lee 19                 2) Glancy, Annie E 21             
     3) Lightbourne, Adrienne S 20      4) Mason, Bobbi E 21              
       28.69  1:00.09    26.72    56.57    27.38    57.19    27.35    57.54
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:57.54  
     1) Davidson, Lauren E 21           2) Spencer-Wong, Alexandra E 18   
     3) Bauhaus, Kayla M 18             4) Blahut, Olivia 20              
       28.70    59.71    28.23    58.59    28.28    59.20    28.36  1:00.04
  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                             NT   x4:01.70  
     1) Burke, Briehan                  2) Meyer, Jenna H 20              
     3) Geller, Amanda C 18             4) Griffin, Megan 18              
       28.36    59.34    28.39  1:00.21    29.26  1:02.28    27.87    59.87
  8 Middlebury College-NE  'E'                             NT   x4:04.54  
     1) Tolbert, Audrey                 2) Wilwerding, Chloe A 18         
     3) Swartwout, Christine G 18       4) Nuss, Emily A 19               
       27.92    57.90    29.95  1:03.22    29.22  1:02.01    28.80  1:01.41
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Amherst College                     162   2. Middlebury College                  132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                     
 
  1. Amherst College                     195   2. Middlebury College                   82