Athletics

Amherst Swimming & Diving
1202 Alumni Gym
Amherst College
Amherst, MA 01002

413-542-2366 (ph)
413-542-2026 (fax)
 
nnichols@amherst.edu
 
 

 

Licensed to Middlebury College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 06:28 PM
                   Middlebury Invite - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          1:27.04    1:26.95  
     1) Symonds, Scott D 21             2) Hammond, John W 18             
     3) Nanda, Alexander K 19           4) Gallagher, Liam W 20           
       22.78    21.17    21.40    21.60                                    
  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:28.17    1:27.14  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 20                2) Wing, James M 19               
     3) Cheuk, Bryan 17                 4) Litman, Ethan A 22             
       22.05    22.09    21.67    21.33                                    
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           1:27.50    1:29.74  
     1) Helt, Jeff 21                   2) Heise, Matt 20                 
     3) Kang, Alex 19                   4) McWilliams, Reid 18            
       22.75    22.19    22.31    22.49                                    
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        1:29.50    1:29.75  
     1) Lagasse, Paul N 18              2) Keenan, Nick S 20              
     3) Pribis, Carter B 18             4) Oster, Mike J 20               
       22.49    22.03    22.36    22.87                                    
  5 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:26.06    1:29.94  
     1) Homchick, Robbie N 21           2) Moody, Parker W 20             
     3) Rochford, Michael 20            4) Cruz, Sebastian 18             
       22.51    22.63    22.54    22.26                                    
  6 Williams College-NE  'B'                          1:32.88    1:32.02  
     1) Liao, Eric Y 20                 2) Picardo, Chris P 21            
     3) Desrosiers, Drew S 21           4) Flick, Alex S 18               
       23.57    22.34    23.26    22.85                                    
  7 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:36.00    1:38.88  
     1) Irwin, Ryan 21                  2) Jenkins, Robert S 18           
     3) Grudzien, Sammy 18              4) Beauvais, Alex 18              
       26.87    25.35    22.96    23.70                                    
 
Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Rishi           19 Amherst-NE           2:00.08    1:56.13  
      25.03   27.80   34.64   28.66                                
  2 Pritzker, Sam             20 Amherst-NE           2:08.52    1:59.88  
      25.51   30.45   35.03   28.89                                
  3 Liao, Eric Y              20 Williams-NE          1:57.74    2:00.40  
      26.01   31.22   34.80   28.37                                
  4 Picardo, Chris P          21 Williams-NE          2:04.51    2:00.64  
      25.51   30.83   35.66   28.64                                
  5 Corbett, Christopher J    22 Williams-NE          1:58.06    2:01.84  
      26.44   30.35   35.77   29.28                                
  6 Grimes, Ben               19 Amherst-NE           2:02.57    2:01.85  
      26.64   30.44   36.93   27.84                                
  7 Brown, Brandon            19 Amherst-NE           2:05.25    2:01.90  
      26.33   29.97   37.73   27.87                                
  8 Kaminow, Nico I           19 Middlebury-NE        2:13.70    2:03.33  
      26.59   32.30   35.57   28.87                                
  9 Reynolds, Aron C          20 Amherst-NE           2:03.37    2:03.42  
      27.00   30.83   37.40   28.19                                
 10 Goldberg, Steven          18 Amherst-NE           2:03.41    2:03.55  
      26.94   33.34   33.77   29.50                                
 11 McAuliffe, Conor T        20 Amherst-NE           2:06.35    2:04.51  
      26.41   32.02   38.19   27.89                                
 
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Ian D             20 Middlebury-NE          21.73      21.70  
  2 Stewart, Sam              19 Amherst-NE             21.40      21.74  
  2 Vieth, Tom C              21 Williams-NE            21.98      21.74  
  4 Hammond, John W           18 Williams-NE            22.50      21.90  
  5 Sholtis, Connor           19 Amherst-NE             21.67      21.94  
  6 Nanda, Alexander K        19 Williams-NE            22.22      21.95  
  7 Litman, Ethan A           22 Middlebury-NE          22.63      22.05  
  8 Bulakul, Tyler            20 Amherst-NE             22.35      22.08  
  9 Hampton, Tyler            19 Amherst-NE             22.06      22.26  
 10 Lagasse, Paul N           18 Middlebury-NE          23.16      22.40  
 11 Sun, Vic                  18 Amherst-NE             22.99      22.42  
 12 Gallagher, Liam W         20 Williams-NE            22.62      22.44  
 13 Wing, James M             19 Middlebury-NE          22.53      22.52  
 14 Anderson, Jeff            18 Amherst-NE             22.04      22.59  
 15 Homchick, Robbie N        21 Amherst-NE             22.27      22.61  
 15 Pribis, Carter B          18 Middlebury-NE          23.01      22.61  
 17 Kang, Alex                19 Amherst-NE             23.04      22.65  
 18 Egan, Nick Q              20 Amherst-NE             22.64      22.67  
 19 Weihs, Chris G            19 Williams-NE            22.55      22.68  
 20 Schwab, Daniel A          21 Amherst-NE             23.58      22.70  
 21 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE             23.22      22.74  
 22 Cruz, Sebastian           18 Amherst-NE             22.32      22.82  
 23 Soderstrom, Martin H      23 Williams-NE            23.12      22.90  
 24 Helt, Jeff                21 Amherst-NE             23.63      22.91  
 25 Benz, Karl S              21 Middlebury-NE          23.85      22.98  
 26 Gerstenschlager, Kyle P   19 Middlebury-NE          23.75      23.07  
 27 Vanvalkenburg, Eliot I    18 Middlebury-NE          23.78      23.10  
 28 McCartan, Will T          21 Amherst-NE             24.44      23.11  
 29 Moody, Parker W           20 Amherst-NE             23.41      23.25  
 30 Tamposi, Joe A            20 Middlebury-NE          23.68      23.44  
 31 McWilliams, Reid          18 Amherst-NE             23.52      23.47  
 32 Oster, Mike J             20 Middlebury-NE          23.03      23.50  
 33 Desrosiers, Drew S        21 Williams-NE            22.99      23.62  
 34 Anixter, Harry            21 Middlebury-NE          23.41      23.69  
 35 Whelan, J J               17 Middlebury-NE          23.51      23.81  
 36 Markusen, Jack W          20 Middlebury-NE          23.25      23.86  
 37 Beauvais, Alex            18 Springfield-NE         24.39      24.05  
 38 Landefeld, Peter C        19 Amherst-NE             24.53      24.16  
 39 Greeno, Christopher H     21 Williams-NE            25.81      25.06  
 40 Jenkins, Robert S         18 Springfield-NE         25.87      25.07  
 41 Zhang, Tom                19 Amherst-NE             26.60      25.15  
 42 Irwin, Ryan               21 Springfield-NE         26.54      26.42  
 -- Gronbeck, Christian J     20 Williams-NE            22.93     X23.07  
 -- Grudzien, Sammy           18 Springfield-NE         24.52         DQ  
 
Event 8 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:28.88    3:32.04  
     1) Bulakul, Tyler 20               2) Zhang, Tom 19                  
     3) Kowalski, Rishi 19              4) Egan, Nick Q 20                
       24.78    51.63    27.42  1:00.02    24.21    52.35    22.93    48.04
  2 Williams College-NE  'A'                          3:35.97    3:34.21  
     1) Druckman, Daniel R 18           2) Greeno, Christopher H 21       
     3) Picardo, Chris P 21             4) Symonds, Scott D 21            
       25.84    52.55    27.21    58.79    24.73    54.19    23.12    48.68
  3 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           3:36.48    3:34.32  
     1) Schwab, Daniel A 21             2) Anderson, Jeff 18              
     3) McCartan, Will T 21             4) Sun, Vic 18                    
       25.68    52.91    28.52  1:00.65    24.50    53.31    22.62    47.45
  4 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:34.29    3:34.66  
     1) Pribis, Carter B 18             2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 18      
     3) MacKay, Ian D 20                4) Litman, Ethan A 22             
       27.07    55.65    28.21  1:00.70    23.10    51.05    22.16    47.26
  5 Williams College-NE  'B'                          3:45.32    3:38.16  
     1) Armstrong, John R 21            2) Soderstrom, Martin H 23        
     3) Weihs, Chris G 19               4) Liao, Eric Y 20                
       26.29    54.21    28.02  1:00.07    24.80    53.64    24.29    50.24
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        3:40.50    3:41.02  
     1) Anixter, Harry 21               2) Lee, Andrew 18                 
     3) Sandoval, Tyler Q 21            4) Wing, James M 19               
       26.79    56.03    28.65  1:03.10    24.29    52.68    22.89    49.21
 
Event 10 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, Andy P         18 Middlebury-NE       10:07.34   10:12.23  
      27.46   29.77   30.55   30.79   30.88   30.90   31.15   31.04
      31.03   31.18   31.04   30.80   31.34   31.39   30.84   30.83
      30.90   30.80   30.34   29.20                                
  2 Avidan, Lucas J           19 Middlebury-NE       10:27.70   10:12.86  
      27.53   29.87   30.36   30.83   31.02   30.99   30.94   31.09
      31.36   30.84   31.21   30.77   31.04   31.36   31.41   30.84
      30.72   30.87   30.58   29.23                                
  3 Janson, Jeremy M          20 Middlebury-NE       10:55.58   10:44.53  
      27.13   30.08   30.84   31.09   31.58   31.99   32.27   32.52
      32.77   33.10   33.20   33.36   33.67   33.21   33.25   33.00
      33.09   32.97   33.01   32.40                                
  4 Fleisher, Andrew T        18 Middlebury-NE       11:10.41   10:54.86  
      28.03   30.65   31.59   32.15   32.07   32.19   32.86   33.00
      33.14   33.26   33.36   33.34   33.53   33.45   33.83   33.99
      33.85   33.87   33.78   32.92                                
 
Event 12 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gronbeck, Christian J     20 Williams-NE          9:32.13   16:07.49  
      26.13   28.81   29.09   28.94   28.82   28.83   28.95   29.01
      28.88   29.22   28.94   29.02   29.00   28.67   28.91   29.12
      29.14   29.27   29.17   29.49   29.36   29.24   29.39   29.53
      29.60   29.47   29.49   29.53   29.52   29.56   29.55   29.31
      36.53
  2 McDonald, Pete M          18 Williams-NE         10:12.17   16:18.40  
      27.13   29.19   29.72   29.72   29.75   29.80   30.19   29.89
      30.09   29.93   29.85   30.06   29.71   29.50   29.59   29.42
      29.71   29.57   29.59   29.67   29.75   29.50   29.57   29.65
      29.81   29.80   29.72   29.91   29.94   29.86   29.62   30.00
      29.19
  3 Cagenello, Sam            20 Amherst-NE          10:15.89   16:32.75  
      27.15   29.43   30.00   30.23   30.05   30.07   30.07   30.18
      30.38   29.73   29.99   30.28   30.16   30.32   30.43   30.30
      30.13   30.27   30.43   30.35   30.08   30.16   30.24   30.19
      30.60   30.41   30.60   30.53   30.23   30.24   30.29   29.87
      29.36
  4 Flick, Alex S             18 Williams-NE         10:01.03   16:54.03  
      26.85   29.40   29.42   29.76   30.23   30.05   29.96   29.92
      30.50   30.09   29.84   30.18   30.58   29.89   30.10   30.35
      30.50   30.52   30.66   30.30   30.45 1:00.74   30.48   30.17
      30.13   30.50   30.23   30.36   29.62   30.12   29.66   28.50
      23.97
  5 Pearlman, Alex H          21 Amherst-NE          10:08.32   17:24.76  
      27.52   29.48   30.08   30.55   30.68   30.68   31.10   31.08
      31.23   31.83   31.72   31.70   32.40   32.25   32.24   32.06
      32.45   32.52   32.50   32.62   32.17   32.18   32.61   32.26
      32.54   32.19   32.27   31.81   32.39   32.59   32.65   31.35
      31.06
  6 Nathan, Reeven            19 Amherst-NE          10:20.44   17:28.02  
      28.53   30.79   31.35   31.40   31.87   31.72   31.85   31.74
      32.12   32.10   31.95   32.03   31.99   32.20   32.18   32.16
      32.27   32.17   32.03   32.06   32.02   31.85   32.15   32.13
      32.14   32.02   32.00   32.31   32.14   32.01   31.65   31.35
      29.74
 
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College-NE  'A'                          1:38.06    1:37.11  
     1) Druckman, Daniel R 18           2) Greeno, Christopher H 21       
     3) Picardo, Chris P 21             4) Nanda, Alexander K 19          
       24.86    26.91    23.97    21.37                                    
  2 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           1:35.56    1:37.42  
     1) Schwab, Daniel A 21             2) Zhang, Tom 19                  
     3) McCartan, Will T 21             4) Sun, Vic 18                    
       25.34    26.36    23.78    21.94                                    
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        1:36.94    1:38.01  
     1) Pribis, Carter B 18             2) Koenigsberger, Stephan 18      
     3) MacKay, Ian D 20                4) Litman, Ethan A 22             
       26.31    28.00    22.54    21.16                                    
  4 Williams College-NE  'B'                          1:39.15    1:38.61  
     1) Ricotta, Thad J 19              2) Soderstrom, Martin H 23        
     3) Gallagher, Liam W 20            4) Hammond, John W 18             
       26.77    26.98    23.81    21.05                                    
  5 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           1:39.44    1:41.06  
     1) Helt, Jeff 21                   2) Kang, Alex 19                  
     3) Kowalski, Rishi 19              4) McWilliams, Reid 18            
       25.64    29.21    23.45    22.76                                    
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        1:40.50    1:41.20  
     1) Wing, James M 19                2) Lee, Andrew 18                 
     3) Sandoval, Tyler Q 21            4) Cheuk, Bryan 17                
       26.60    28.66    23.61    22.33                                    
  7 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:42.21  
     1) Brown, Brandon 19               2) Anderson, Jeff 18              
     3) Landefeld, Peter C 19           4) Cruz, Sebastian 18             
       25.95    29.06    25.00    22.20                                    
  8 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:48.00    1:54.61  
     1) Grudzien, Sammy 18              2) Irwin, Ryan 21                 
     3) Jenkins, Robert S 18            4) Beauvais, Alex 18              
       29.47    34.30    27.46    23.38                                    
 
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Pete M          18 Williams-NE          4:17.69    4:06.12  
      26.11   29.80   31.31   30.95   35.60   35.88   28.72   27.75
  2 Corbett, Christopher J    22 Williams-NE          4:20.29    4:14.07  
      27.72   31.67   33.27   32.77   35.53   35.68   29.17   28.26
  3 Grimes, Ben               19 Amherst-NE           4:16.22    4:15.67  
      26.78   30.13   32.71   31.79   37.51   38.20   29.90   28.65
  4 Nemeth, Andrew J          19 Williams-NE          4:17.71    4:18.25  
      27.00   30.82   33.85   33.45   35.79   37.17   31.35   28.82
  5 Liao, Eric Y              20 Williams-NE          4:19.29    4:19.16  
      27.75   31.26   34.11   34.04   36.13   36.93   30.49   28.45
  6 Reynolds, Aron C          20 Amherst-NE           4:20.86    4:21.44  
      28.05   31.60   33.57   32.91   38.45   38.63   30.10   28.13
  7 Keenan, Nick S            20 Middlebury-NE        4:20.26    4:21.77  
      26.06   29.75   33.01   32.49   38.85   40.00   31.42   30.19
  8 Pritzker, Sam             20 Amherst-NE           4:32.95    4:23.70  
      27.38   31.73   34.13   33.20   38.18   38.27   31.04   29.77
  9 Fisher, Jacob R           18 Middlebury-NE        4:31.84    4:33.84  
      27.73   32.46   33.12   33.80   40.39   41.85   32.42   32.07
 
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sam              19 Amherst-NE             49.63      50.48  
      23.85   26.63                                                
  2 Heise, Matt               20 Amherst-NE             52.59      51.76  
      24.04   27.72                                                
  3 Hammond, John W           18 Williams-NE            54.74      52.36  
      24.61   27.75                                                
  4 Yin, Jon W                17 Williams-NE            52.08      52.49  
      24.40   28.09                                                
  5 Kowalski, Rishi           19 Amherst-NE             54.77      52.61  
      24.42   28.19                                                
  6 Vieth, Tom C              21 Williams-NE            53.01      52.98  
      24.43   28.55                                                
  7 McCartan, Will T          21 Amherst-NE             56.54      53.32  
      24.95   28.37                                                
  8 Kuo, Theodore             19 Middlebury-NE          54.04      53.41  
      24.80   28.61                                                
  9 Gallagher, Liam W         20 Williams-NE            55.08      53.46  
      24.91   28.55                                                
 10 Dyrkacz, Paul M           21 Williams-NE            52.92      53.61  
      25.00   28.61                                                
 11 Taylor, David             21 Williams-NE            53.13      53.62  
      25.12   28.50                                                
 12 Snyder, Nels A            18 Williams-NE            54.57      53.95  
      24.51   29.44                                                
 13 Weihs, Chris G            19 Williams-NE            54.45      54.81  
      25.67   29.14                                                
 14 Picardo, Chris P          21 Williams-NE            56.21      55.28  
      25.40   29.88                                                
 15 Faux, Chris H             21 Williams-NE            56.14      55.89  
      25.55   30.34                                                
 16 Lattimer, Timothy R       19 Williams-NE          1:00.39      56.07  
      26.36   29.71                                                
 17 Homchick, Robbie N        21 Amherst-NE             56.85      56.26  
      25.63   30.63                                                
 18 Tamposi, Jake B           18 Williams-NE            56.06      56.85  
      26.32   30.53                                                
 19 Kang, Alex                19 Amherst-NE             55.04      57.39  
      27.32   30.07                                                
 
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricotta, Thad J           19 Williams-NE          1:46.42    1:44.95  
      24.28   26.67   26.73   27.27                                
  2 Bulakul, Tyler            20 Amherst-NE           1:47.59    1:45.04  
      23.94   26.61   27.71   26.78                                
  3 Sun, Vic                  18 Amherst-NE           1:45.97    1:45.92  
      24.67   27.25   27.18   26.82                                
  4 Flick, Alex S             18 Williams-NE          1:50.18    1:45.94  
      24.81   26.65   27.56   26.92                                
  5 Cheuk, Bryan              17 Middlebury-NE        1:49.69    1:45.98  
      24.14   26.36   27.55   27.93                                
  6 Sholtis, Connor           19 Amherst-NE           1:44.62    1:46.15  
      24.79   27.37   27.48   26.51                                
  7 Moody, Parker W           20 Amherst-NE           1:44.36    1:47.15  
      24.93   27.02   27.44   27.76                                
  8 Symonds, Scott D          21 Williams-NE          1:49.43    1:47.90  
      24.44   26.37   27.88   29.21                                
  9 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE           1:48.20    1:48.39  
      24.95   27.52   28.15   27.77                                
 10 Hampton, Tyler            19 Amherst-NE           1:48.72    1:48.68  
      24.99   27.67   28.25   27.77                                
 11 Goldberg, Steven          18 Amherst-NE           1:55.33    1:49.04  
      25.58   27.53   27.70   28.23                                
 12 Pearlman, Alex H          21 Amherst-NE           1:52.43    1:50.33  
      25.39   27.84   28.65   28.45                                
 13 Kaminow, Nico I           19 Middlebury-NE        1:57.94    1:51.09  
      25.46   28.21   29.33   28.09                                
 14 Tamposi, Joe A            20 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:51.34  
      25.38   27.05   28.71   30.20                                
 15 McAuliffe, Conor T        20 Amherst-NE           1:49.66    1:51.38  
      25.87   28.18   28.89   28.44                                
 16 Shanley, Jack F           18 Middlebury-NE        1:51.93    1:51.66  
      26.23   27.99   28.64   28.80                                
 17 Nathan, Reeven            19 Amherst-NE           1:48.24    1:52.18  
      25.31   28.11   29.33   29.43                                
 18 Beauvais, Alex            18 Springfield-NE       1:57.85    1:52.93  
      26.07   27.89   29.27   29.70                                
 19 Grudzien, Sammy           18 Springfield-NE       1:59.08    1:53.98  
      26.35   28.78   29.25   29.60                                
 20 Gerstenschlager, Kyle P   19 Middlebury-NE        2:01.06    1:56.84  
      25.67   29.28   30.72   31.17                                
 21 Jenkins, Robert S         18 Springfield-NE       2:04.92    1:57.91  
      27.21   29.42   31.10   30.18                                
 
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greeno, Christopher H     21 Williams-NE          1:02.04      59.88  
      28.17   31.71                                                
  2 Soderstrom, Martin H      23 Williams-NE          1:02.11    1:00.11  
      28.43   31.68                                                
  3 Zhang, Tom                19 Amherst-NE           1:00.31    1:00.39  
      27.78   32.61                                                
  4 Anderson, Jeff            18 Amherst-NE           1:00.20    1:00.91  
      29.03   31.88                                                
  5 Smith, Nathaniel I        18 Middlebury-NE        1:05.00    1:02.16  
      29.43   32.73                                                
  6 Nemeth, Andrew J          19 Williams-NE          1:00.82    1:02.34  
      29.57   32.77                                                
  7 Lee, Andrew               18 Middlebury-NE        1:04.37    1:04.31  
      29.55   34.76                                                
  8 Downey, Adrien P          18 Williams-NE          1:03.57    1:04.64  
      30.04   34.60                                                
  9 Simic, Goran              21 Middlebury-NE        1:12.50    1:07.41  
      31.97   35.44                                                
 10 Gronbeck, Christian J     20 Williams-NE          1:05.47    1:10.58  
      32.33   38.25                                                
 11 Irwin, Ryan               21 Springfield-NE       1:15.18    1:13.58  
      35.30   38.28                                                
 
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Rishi           19 Amherst-NE             55.15      51.87  
      25.16   26.71                                                
  2 Druckman, Daniel R        18 Williams-NE            54.55      52.42  
      25.85   26.57                                                
  3 Heise, Matt               20 Amherst-NE             53.16      53.11  
      25.77   27.34                                                
  4 Schwab, Daniel A          21 Amherst-NE             54.96      53.41  
      25.86   27.55                                                
  5 Brown, Brandon            19 Amherst-NE             54.09      53.93  
      26.26   27.67                                                
  6 Taylor, David             21 Williams-NE            53.26      54.11  
      26.26   27.85                                                
  7 Treesh, Philip R          21 Williams-NE            53.67      54.13  
      26.35   27.78                                                
  8 Rochford, Michael         20 Amherst-NE             53.11      54.20  
      26.74   27.46                                                
  9 Dyrkacz, Paul M           21 Williams-NE            53.78      54.31  
      26.70   27.61                                                
 10 Helt, Jeff                21 Amherst-NE             58.44      54.83  
      26.74   28.09                                                
 11 Bulakul, Tyler            20 Amherst-NE             52.00      55.42  
      26.93   28.49                                                
 12 Egan, Nick Q              20 Amherst-NE             55.43      55.43  
      27.18   28.25                                                
 13 Landefeld, Peter C        19 Amherst-NE             56.82      57.08  
      27.74   29.34                                                
 14 Whelan, J J               17 Middlebury-NE          58.72      57.15  
      27.27   29.88                                                
 15 Cruz, Sebastian           18 Amherst-NE           1:01.11      57.31  
      27.47   29.84                                                
 16 Vanvalkenburg, Eliot I    18 Middlebury-NE             NT    1:01.25  
      29.50   31.75                                                
 -- Vieth, Tom C              21 Williams-NE            54.52     X54.06  
      26.43   27.63                                                
 -- Lattimer, Timothy R       19 Williams-NE            57.33     X59.76  
      28.96   30.80                                                
 
Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT    7:09.83  
     1) Cagenello, Sam 20               2) McAuliffe, Conor T 20          
     3) Sun, Vic 18                     4) Bulakul, Tyler 20              
       25.41    52.80  1:20.88  1:49.56    24.60    52.57  1:20.94  1:49.08
       23.87    50.16  1:18.25  1:46.98    23.35    49.96  1:17.49  1:44.21
  2 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           7:01.68    7:13.17  
     1) Grimes, Ben 19                  2) Brown, Brandon 19              
     3) Pearlman, Alex H 21             4) Sholtis, Connor 19             
       25.40    53.33  1:21.39  1:49.20    24.07    51.47  1:19.25  1:47.15
       24.68    52.86  1:22.11  1:50.83    24.30    51.67  1:19.60  1:45.99
  3 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           6:59.27    7:13.19  
     1) Anderson, Jeff 18               2) Egan, Nick Q 20                
     3) Heise, Matt 20                  4) Moody, Parker W 20             
       25.45    53.52  1:21.45  1:48.56    24.68    51.81  1:19.41  1:46.76
       24.67    51.39  1:19.36  1:47.86    24.93    52.47  1:21.32  1:50.01
  4 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT    7:16.78  
     1) Pritzker, Sam 20                2) Rochford, Michael 20           
     3) Kowalski, Rishi 19              4) Homchick, Robbie N 21          
       25.45    53.01  1:21.31  1:49.69    25.13    53.09  1:21.53  1:49.56
       24.15    50.70  1:17.66  1:44.65    24.97    54.37  1:24.52  1:52.88
  5 Williams College-NE  'B'                          7:15.29    7:17.81  
     1) Treesh, Philip R 21             2) Yin, Jon W 17                  
     3) Downey, Adrien P 18             4) Gallagher, Liam W 20           
       25.60    53.75  1:22.15  1:49.94    25.72    54.69  1:21.92  1:50.50
       25.56    53.92  1:23.06  1:51.75    23.78    50.95  1:18.10  1:45.62
  6 Williams College-NE  'A'                          7:12.88    7:20.34  
     1) Picardo, Chris P 21             2) Flick, Alex S 18               
     3) Gronbeck, Christian J 20        4) Symonds, Scott D 21            
       24.96    53.59  1:22.84  1:52.25    24.96    52.97  1:21.19  1:48.95
       24.69    52.67  1:21.43  2:03.51    38.73  1:07.28  1:35.42  1:35.63
  7 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       8:00.00    7:59.83  
     1) Grudzien, Sammy 18              2) Irwin, Ryan 21                 
     3) Jenkins, Robert S 18            4) Beauvais, Alex 18              
       25.33    53.63  1:23.09  1:53.33    28.79  1:01.42  1:35.99  2:09.99
       26.74    57.10  1:29.30  2:01.95    25.61    54.97  1:25.19  1:54.56
 
Event 28 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vieth, Tom C              21 Williams-NE          4:40.14    4:36.58  
      24.62   28.06   28.34   28.48   28.65   28.46   28.16   28.01
      27.92   25.88                                                
  2 Gronbeck, Christian J     20 Williams-NE          4:36.48    4:37.83  
      25.15   27.67   28.23   28.39   28.25   28.10   28.19   28.24
      28.27   27.34                                                
  3 Ricotta, Thad J           19 Williams-NE          4:46.46    4:43.77  
      25.08   27.99   28.58   28.84   29.08   28.78   29.34   29.08
      28.95   28.05                                                
  4 Flick, Alex S             18 Williams-NE          4:55.58    4:44.57  
      26.48   28.65   28.44   28.79   28.97   29.09   29.12   29.15
      28.90   26.98                                                
  5 McDonald, Pete M          18 Williams-NE          4:57.87    4:44.72  
      26.46   28.46   28.52   28.58   28.93   29.04   29.27   29.48
      28.49   27.49                                                
  6 Cagenello, Sam            20 Amherst-NE                NT    4:46.96  
      26.51   28.36   29.21   29.02   28.99   29.12   28.98   29.39
      29.02   28.36                                                
  7 Moody, Parker W           20 Amherst-NE           4:43.47    4:47.03  
      25.83   27.93   28.69   29.17   29.20   29.41   29.60   29.34
      29.15   28.71                                                
  8 Weihs, Chris G            19 Williams-NE          4:48.31    4:47.45  
      25.82   27.85   28.62   29.17   29.51   29.47   29.61   29.56
      29.58   28.26                                                
  8 Egan, Nick Q              20 Amherst-NE           4:49.39    4:47.45  
      26.22   28.53   29.19   29.35   29.45   29.27   29.37   29.13
      29.06   27.88                                                
 10 Lattimer, Timothy R       19 Williams-NE          4:53.87    4:48.61  
      26.75   28.96   29.11   29.04   29.05   28.81   28.74   29.11
      29.74   29.30                                                
 11 McAuliffe, Conor T        20 Amherst-NE           4:51.81    4:52.22  
      26.54   28.62   29.26   29.63   29.70   29.75   29.75   29.93
      29.94   29.10                                                
 12 Pearlman, Alex H          21 Amherst-NE           4:58.60    4:54.23  
      26.90   29.00   29.31   30.02   30.13   30.13   30.18   30.38
      29.95   28.23                                                
 13 Downey, Adrien P          18 Williams-NE          4:51.88    4:55.33  
      27.31   29.31   30.00   29.91   30.00   30.05   30.00   29.88
      29.91   28.96                                                
 14 Symonds, Scott D          21 Williams-NE          5:02.17    4:57.75  
      26.45   29.28   29.98   30.00   30.10   30.08   30.24   30.35
      30.60   30.67                                                
 15 Beauvais, Alex            18 Springfield-NE       5:23.56    5:08.11  
      27.07   29.62   30.34   30.79   31.00   31.46   31.80   32.31
      32.40   31.32                                                
 16 Grudzien, Sammy           18 Springfield-NE       5:22.30    5:12.87  
      27.64   30.59   31.28   31.54   32.18   31.92   32.33   32.30
      31.80   31.29                                                
 
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Druckman, Daniel R        18 Williams-NE          1:55.61    1:53.07  
      26.64   28.17   29.15   29.11                                
  2 Schwab, Daniel A          21 Amherst-NE           2:00.20    1:55.76  
      28.03   29.99   29.74   28.00                                
  3 Brown, Brandon            19 Amherst-NE           1:56.31    1:57.07  
      27.91   29.74   30.18   29.24                                
  4 Taylor, David             21 Williams-NE          1:54.47    1:57.23  
      26.99   29.28   30.33   30.63                                
  5 Treesh, Philip R          21 Williams-NE          2:00.12    1:59.27  
      27.96   30.77   30.77   29.77                                
  6 Reynolds, Aron C          20 Amherst-NE           2:02.39    2:00.51  
      28.85   30.62   31.06   29.98                                
  7 Grimes, Ben               19 Amherst-NE           2:04.68    2:01.39  
      28.99   30.45   31.04   30.91                                
  8 Tamposi, Joe A            20 Middlebury-NE        2:11.32    2:02.26  
      28.89   31.46   31.27   30.64                                
 
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sholtis, Connor           19 Amherst-NE             46.95      46.96  
      22.84   24.12                                                
  2 Nanda, Alexander K        19 Williams-NE            48.30      47.64  
      22.48   25.16                                                
  3 Hammond, John W           18 Williams-NE            49.70      47.73  
      22.93   24.80                                                
  4 Snyder, Nels A            18 Williams-NE            47.03      48.05  
      23.20   24.85                                                
  5 Hampton, Tyler            19 Amherst-NE             47.65      48.10  
      23.38   24.72                                                
  6 Gallagher, Liam W         20 Williams-NE            50.04      48.39  
      23.03   25.36                                                
  7 Stewart, Sam              19 Amherst-NE             47.66      48.73  
      23.38   25.35                                                
  8 Anderson, Jeff            18 Amherst-NE             48.93      49.27  
      23.81   25.46                                                
  9 Tamposi, Jake B           18 Williams-NE            49.93      49.48  
      24.04   25.44                                                
 10 Helt, Jeff                21 Amherst-NE             53.66      49.77  
      24.08   25.69                                                
 10 Faux, Chris H             21 Williams-NE            48.60      49.77  
      23.89   25.88                                                
 12 Sun, Vic                  18 Amherst-NE             48.59      49.78  
      23.57   26.21                                                
 13 Benz, Karl S              21 Middlebury-NE          53.78      50.04  
      23.40   26.64                                                
 14 Homchick, Robbie N        21 Amherst-NE             51.03      50.09  
      23.69   26.40                                                
 15 Pritzker, Sam             20 Amherst-NE             51.40      50.25  
      24.29   25.96                                                
 16 Kaminow, Nico I           19 Middlebury-NE          53.81      50.30  
      24.33   25.97                                                
 17 Cruz, Sebastian           18 Amherst-NE             49.09      50.50  
      24.29   26.21                                                
 18 Vanvalkenburg, Eliot I    18 Middlebury-NE          53.27      50.84  
      24.33   26.51                                                
 19 McCartan, Will T          21 Amherst-NE             53.58      51.31  
      24.53   26.78                                                
 20 Nathan, Reeven            19 Amherst-NE             50.59      51.79  
      24.69   27.10                                                
 21 Gerstenschlager, Kyle P   19 Middlebury-NE          54.01      52.42  
      24.67   27.75                                                
 22 McWilliams, Reid          18 Amherst-NE             52.63      52.70  
      24.72   27.98                                                
 23 Lattimer, Timothy R       19 Williams-NE            52.51      53.00  
      25.60   27.40                                                
 24 Jenkins, Robert S         18 Springfield-NE         56.94      54.87  
      26.96   27.91                                                
 25 Irwin, Ryan               21 Springfield-NE         59.19      57.04  
      27.11   29.93                                                
 -- Grudzien, Sammy           18 Springfield-NE         53.98     X51.65  
      24.90   26.75                                                
 
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dyrkacz, Paul M           21 Williams-NE          2:04.68    2:03.40  
      28.83   31.49   31.42   31.66                                
  2 Greeno, Christopher H     21 Williams-NE          2:17.16    2:11.10  
      29.16   33.47   33.86   34.61                                
  3 Corbett, Christopher J    22 Williams-NE          2:10.17    2:12.27  
      30.32   33.43   34.22   34.30                                
  4 Liao, Eric Y              20 Williams-NE          2:11.66    2:12.46  
      30.41   33.10   33.99   34.96                                
  5 Soderstrom, Martin H      23 Williams-NE          2:17.07    2:13.79  
      29.06   33.45   34.90   36.38                                
  6 Nemeth, Andrew J          19 Williams-NE          2:13.22    2:14.49  
      30.77   34.21   34.66   34.85                                
  7 Goldberg, Steven          18 Amherst-NE           2:13.59    2:14.68  
      30.00   33.93   35.03   35.72                                
  8 Yin, Jon W                17 Williams-NE          2:13.44    2:14.75  
      29.89   33.99   34.69   36.18                                
  9 Kang, Alex                19 Amherst-NE           2:22.54    2:16.85  
      31.42   34.73   34.74   35.96                                
 10 Zhang, Tom                19 Amherst-NE           2:17.71    2:18.10  
      30.00   34.86   36.24   37.00                                
 11 Downey, Adrien P          18 Williams-NE          2:18.79    2:21.74  
      32.58   35.93   36.46   36.77                                
 12 Simic, Goran              21 Middlebury-NE             NT    2:26.88  
      33.60   37.17   37.94   38.17                                
 -- Irwin, Ryan               21 Springfield-NE            NT   X2:39.96  
      36.58   38.80   41.92   42.66                                
 
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heise, Matt               20 Amherst-NE           1:58.02    1:55.93  
      25.51   28.96   30.40   31.06                                
  2 Kuo, Theodore             19 Middlebury-NE        1:59.94    1:58.74  
      26.03   29.15   30.87   32.69                                
  3 Cagenello, Sam            20 Amherst-NE           2:04.56    2:01.90  
      27.51   31.38   31.46   31.55                                
  4 Landefeld, Peter C        19 Amherst-NE           2:02.35    2:03.27  
      27.07   30.76   32.61   32.83                                
  5 Picardo, Chris P          21 Williams-NE          2:06.76    2:03.51  
      26.49   30.97   33.04   33.01                                
  6 Sandoval, Tyler Q         21 Middlebury-NE        2:12.14    2:10.77  
      27.76   32.05   34.07   36.89                                
  7 Fleisher, Andrew T        18 Middlebury-NE        2:17.89    2:12.32  
      29.72   34.05   34.50   34.05                                
 -- McDonald, Pete M          18 Williams-NE          1:58.44   X1:58.59  
      26.25   29.44   31.30   31.60                                
 -- Gallagher, Liam W         20 Williams-NE          2:10.03   X2:05.44  
      25.84   30.74   33.04   35.82                                
 
Event 38 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst College-NE  'C'                                NT    3:10.79  
     1) Stewart, Sam 19                 2) Egan, Nick Q 20                
     3) Anderson, Jeff 18               4) Sholtis, Connor 19             
       22.83    48.01    23.04    48.14    22.91    47.99    22.73    46.65
  2 Williams College-NE  'A'                          3:13.37    3:12.34  
     1) Ricotta, Thad J 19              2) Hammond, John W 18             
     3) Nanda, Alexander K 19           4) Symonds, Scott D 21            
       23.27    48.66    22.11    47.40    22.14    46.84    23.55    49.44
  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                        3:14.41    3:14.11  
     1) MacKay, Ian D 20                2) Wing, James M 19               
     3) Cheuk, Bryan 17                 4) Litman, Ethan A 22             
       23.10    49.01    22.39    48.76    23.18    48.68    22.45    47.66
  4 Amherst College-NE  'D'                                NT    3:15.75  
     1) Sun, Vic 18                     2) Moody, Parker W 20             
     3) Schwab, Daniel A 21             4) Kowalski, Rishi 19             
       23.87    50.07    23.26    49.15    23.13    48.42    22.95    48.11
  5 Amherst College-NE  'A'                           3:12.59    3:17.11  
     1) Bulakul, Tyler 20               2) Rochford, Michael 20           
     3) Cruz, Sebastian 18              4) Homchick, Robbie N 21          
       23.32    48.01    23.30    49.19    23.54    50.27    23.23    49.64
  6 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                        3:18.00    3:17.36  
     1) Lagasse, Paul N 18              2) Oster, Mike J 20               
     3) Koenigsberger, Stephan 18       4) Keenan, Nick S 20              
       23.48    48.89    23.70    51.02    22.82    48.55    23.26    48.90
  7 Williams College-NE  'B'                          3:18.40    3:19.18  
     1) Picardo, Chris P 21             2) Flick, Alex S 18               
     3) Soderstrom, Martin H 23         4) Sutherland, Sean M 19          
       24.34    50.89    23.90    50.05    22.98    49.24    23.01    49.00
  8 Amherst College-NE  'B'                           3:20.82    3:23.48  
     1) Cagenello, Sam 20               2) Pearlman, Alex H 21            
     3) Pritzker, Sam 20                4) Reynolds, Aron C 20            
       25.24    52.11    24.25    50.75    23.74    50.06    24.26    50.56
  9 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:38.00    3:38.89  
     1) Irwin, Ryan 21                  2) Jenkins, Robert S 18           
     3) Grudzien, Sammy 18              4) Beauvais, Alex 18              
       28.55    59.23    27.26    56.65    24.42    52.17    24.26    50.84
 
Event 209 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Colin              20 Amherst-NE                NP     489.95  
  2 Lichtig, Asher            18 Amherst-NE                NP     486.05  
  3 Idleman, Mark             19 Amherst-NE                NP     483.65  
  4 Bhatt, Rohan S            19 Williams-NE               NP     482.85  
  5 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  20 Middlebury-NE             NP     355.80  
  6 Peters, Dylan W           18 Middlebury-NE             NP     355.60  
  7 Verschoor-Kirss, Alex     21 Williams-NE               NP     298.70  
 
Event 211 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhatt, Rohan S            19 Williams-NE               NP     492.10  
  2 Lichtig, Asher            18 Amherst-NE                NP     490.60  
  3 White, Colin              20 Amherst-NE                NP     484.55  
  4 Idleman, Mark             19 Amherst-NE                NP     462.65  
  5 Dallmeyer-Drennen, Skyla  20 Middlebury-NE             NP     343.60