Amherst Women's Rugby Alumnae

In 1981, the Amherst women’s rugby team, founded by Beth Walker ’83, played its first match. Since then, the ACWRFC has flourished and includes hundreds of alumni. Don't see yourself on this list and want to be added? Notify the webmaster at aaponte17@amherst.edu.

Class of 1983
Christina A. Villadolid
Elizabeth S. Walker

Class of 1984
Martha S. Bayliss
Ann E. Chaitovitz
Susan A. Furbish
Susannah G. Henrickson
Kathleen M LeMaitre
Nia C. Rockas
Diane B. Schwemm
Kate Seelye
Barbara M. Sow
Amy Sargent Swank

Class of 1985
Martha L. Armstrong
Beth P. Hetch
Andrea G. Hoffman
Pamela W. Hyde
Pamela D. Klem
Anne-Marie McGowan
Barbara E. Morgenthau
Bedford M. Nabors
Katharine B. Silbaugh
Alice A. Smith
Allison K. Stephens
Christina Y. Takahashi

Class of 1986
Patricia Mason Beaury
Alison F. Jacoby
Regina M. McFayden
Lauren M. Rosenberg
Lisa W. Sotir

Class of 1987
Lisa M. Westley
Deborah A. Taira Juarez
Ann Sexton Foye
Kristen C. Mullins
Louise Moses Mizgerd
Katherine J. Gayle
Alice L Fuisz
Laura R. Epstein
Katherine O. Bini
Annah N. Abrams

Class of 1988
Kristen G. Brookes
Barbara D. Brousal
Karen A. Burke
Katherine K. Chia
Gisele F. de Chabert
Danyelle L. Desjardins
Caroline B. Ebby
Hannah L. Kilson
Hannah Koltuv
Jenny Y. Lee
Colleen P. Love
Rebecca F. Misangyi
Laura N. Scandrett
Allison F. Sullivan
Maria L. Shelton

Class of 1989
Elizabeth B. Smith
Tani Sanghvi
Rebecca K. Matthews
Laura M. Goetzi
Lisa B. Corti
Annmarie C. Chesebro
Stacy J. Braatz
Juli M. Berwald
Elizabeth M. Shogren

Class of 1990
Megan Beardsley
Katharine Landfield
Jennifer A. Peter
Faith Rose
Constance G. Walsh
Marcy T. Wheeler

Class of 1991
Julia H. Ball
Laura A. Banfield
Chelsey Caren
Marvalyn E. DeCambre
Karen C. Fox
Ellen D. Lake
Heather K. McLaughlin
Artis A. Montague
Kelly M. Robinson

Class of 1992
Katherine G. Beck
Lisa A. Cooper Carlson
Kirsten M. Eriksson
Karen A. Grove
Marilla P. Hazlett
Elizabeth K. Heneghan
Sara A. Lander
Meredith B. McDowell
Malan K. Moshesh
Amal A. Raad
Kelly M. Robinson
Jessica L. Roulette
Elspeth L. Walker
Eliza K. Wee
Pala Zermeno

Class of 1993
Katharine D. Bacon
Christine H. Bader
Lisa H. Cooper
Margaret E. Diaz
Mary Margaret Gleason
Sara A. Goodkind
Erika L. Myers
Sara E. Wilensky
Rebecca L. Wilusz
Bibie Wu

Class of 1994
M. Aina Abiodun
Tara Gleason Chicirda
Elizabeth N. Doyle
Jamie B. Epstein
Chantal E. Kordula
Meghan H. McConville
Ming-yuin Nagel
Missy Roser

JiHae Sin
Caroline R. Smith
Meredith L. Steigman

Class of 1995
Megan M. Arth
Alana L. Brown
Lillian L. Cheng
Heather W. Faunce
Mary Alice Haddad
Heather A. Heaton
Rebecca N. Hill
Jessica R. Keimowitz
Shayne E. Klein
Sarah C. Polk
Lisa M. Reber
Alicia S. Romero
Laura Shen Lefranc
Alissa M. Starzak
Christy A. Steketee
Jodi T. Stevens
Rebecca M. Tatum
Anna F. Van Tuyl
Elizabeth Witwer Feiner
Candice L. Yuca

Class of 1996
Cassandra M. Abodeely
Sonya Bhutta Borrero
Nicole A. Bishop
Stefanie T. Bray
Emma E. Chanlett-Avery
Eugenia Chow
Kelly A. Craft
Rachel W. Fishkin
Susan E. Frekko
Joy M. Gelbman
Alyssa Goodwin
Brigid Gorski
Elena K. Korngold
Janet M. Lee
Trinda S. Lee
Leah W. Lortie
Ashley K. Lukenheimer
Wendy L. Macias
Karen B. Mazie
Katherine R. Miller
Delia V. Morris
Mirissa M. Neff
Wendy S. Plotkin
Nora E. Sullivan
Elizabeth F. Topchok
Jessica L. Tracy
Jennifer S. Wilson
Soo A. Youn
Nancy L. Ziegler
Susan M. Ziegler
Sarah Olson Zimmerman

Class of 1997
Peggy P. Woodham
Mary M. Whittle
Megan Howell Smith
Margaret A. Ogden
Thandeka N. Myeni
Caitlin G. Montague
Eavan S. Miles-Mason
Halley A. MacNaughton
Jennifer W. Jacoby
Pamela E. Golden
Katherine T. Fullerton
Meghan N. Fitzgerald
Naeemah Clark
Jennifer E. Blum
Sara K. Andrews

Class of 1998
Emily S. Barrett
Jill R. Christensen
Jennifer C. Hutton
Soo Yun Susan Kung
Kathrina A. Lear
Lindsay H. O'Brien
Julia E. Pare
Douglas K. Wainright
Shana M. Wallace

Class of 1999
Shelby C. Brea
Alicia S. Oberman
T. Katharine Rebholz
Gabriela G. Snyder
Lauren Weisholz
Allison S. Wert

Class of 2000
Ursula Balthazar
Stephanie Y. Daniel
Erica R. Gerson
Nora S. Grenager
Christine M. Hourihan
Susan P. Huizenga
Dana A. Hunter-Watt
Elizabeth B. Irwin
Karen S. Silberg
Tregony C. Simoneau
Jennie M. Weiner

Class of 2001
Jillian L. Brennan
Jessica M. Garcia
Katherine G. McMullin
Rachel C. Orkin-Ramey
Marina C. Reti
Jeanne M. Thompson

Class of 2002
Shana P. Blumenthal
Lisa A. Friscia
Dominique M. Kaschak
Jamuna D. Kelley
Lily E. Murray
Marta L. Rodriguez
Mara J. Tshibaka

Class of 2003
Emily K. Bowler
Julia M. Clagett
Kieran E. Collins
Diana L. Geseking
Sheila V. Graham
Elizabeth W. Hawkins
Jeita L. Philips

Class of 2004
Sarah M. Bergman
Nancy K. Canter
Natalie R. Dominguez
Maria A. Hagerty
Nicole A. Heig
Catherine A. Itaya
Karen M. Jennings
Michele J. Lee
Regina G. Scribner
Ana M. Yarawamai

Class of 2005
Ranko Asari
Theresa P. Borden
Morgan J. Clark
Herrick N. Fisher
Shana M. Hicks
Fei Morash
Holly E. Myers
Natalie C. Young

Class of 2006
B. Payson Croy
Emily G. Durwood
Jasmine I. Eucogo
Kathryn L. Fitzgerald
Charlene Hawkins
Eboni O. Jones
Leah E. Kaplan
Elizabeth P. Klein
Carolyn R. Kouloris
Candy Y. Liang
Kathryn R. Raddock
Patrice Rankine
Anamaria Rios Beltran
Mira R. Serrill-Robins
Jasmin Q. Singleton
Nandana Thomas
Laura J. Trigeiro

Class of 2007
Amy E. Armstrong
Jennifer D. Cotton
Emily A. Cronin
Meghan E. Dickoff
Lauren R. Espinoza
Ellen L. Ferrin
Emma B. Gorenberg
Danielle R. Lewis
Abigail L. Mantica
Marcie E. Rome
Teresa E. Siarnacki
Tachira Tavarez
Melissa T. Ulloa
Mikela H. Yarawarnai

Class of 2008
Lenore A. Bell
Rachelle Brignol
Kelcey A. DePass
Lisa J. Driscoll
Giuliana R. Garcia
Gudrun E. Juffer
Virginia R. Kitchell
Ilana K. Klarman
Linda D. McEvoy
Clara L. Porter
Alexandra E. Siegel
Laura D. Smith
Kira L. Stephanoff-Dargery

Class of 2009
Evelyn Auyeung
Laura K. Bixby
Yohanna V. Briscoe
Natanya R. Khazzam
Sarah-Margaret Marks
Genevieve F. Moran
Jennifer L. Romanowicz

Class of 2010
Sarah Bakkar
Denicia S. Cadna
Sandi S. Chen
Kirsten N. Dier
Krystyn A. Elek
Rachel Z. Johnson
Aileen Kim
Annika R. Lawrence
Deidra M. Montgomery
Shannon A. Smith
Eszter A. Vincze
Whitney E. Wade
Min Yao
Maureen S. Yu
Megan C. Zapanta

Class of 2011
Aleksandra Margolina
Alison Flint
Clara Rowe
Jenney Shamash
Kate Scheffey
Keemi Ereme
Melanie Lyles
Michelle Fernandez
Zandile Bekwa

Class of 2012
Sally Chung
Anna Savage
Ivonne Ortega
Tahina Vatel

Class of 2013
Anya Goldberg
Mia Certo
Marlene Cedeno
Claudia Wack
Nicole Stokes
Tamara Joseph
Jennifer Morales
Ali Simeone
Amalia Gonzalez
Fiorella Herrera
Karen Yeh
Noella Curiel
Jessica Levine