Tartan Invitaitonal - Single Meet License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:39 PM 2/7/2009 Page 1
Tartan Invitational - 2/7/2009
 
Smith College
Northampton, MA
Results
Event 2 Men Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Wpi A 11:18.20
2 Westfield State A 11:20.32
3 Umass Boston A 12:00.24
Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Holaday, Eric JR Amherst 15:55.76
2 Jillson, Kevin SR WPI 15:58.47
3 Duffty, Dan JR WPI 16:11.00
4 Brown, Peter JR WPI 16:25.31
5 Gaunya, Dan SO Gordon 16:30.46
6 Trajkovsky, Christopher FR Assumption 16:37.45
7 Worth, Andrew SO Gordon 16:39.15
8 Alexander, Todd SO WPI 16:42.97
9 McDermott, Chris SO Assumption 16:46.58
10 Ritchie, Dan SO WPI 16:47.76
11 Johnson, Chris SR Lasell 17:06.61
12 Manuzzi, Dan FR Conn College 18:38.22
--- Fairhurst, Will JR Amherst DQ
Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Conway, Christopher FR Emmanuel 7.83 Q
2 Marshall, Alec SO RPI 8.19 Q
3 Scoffone, Matt JR RPI 8.27 Q
4 Chapin, Michael SO Westfield State 8.31 Q
5 Krasinskas, Joe SR WPI 8.32 Q
6 Garcia, Esteban SO RPI 8.42 Q
7 Morin, Alexander FR RPI 8.40 Q
8 Maher, Thomas SO Emmanuel 8.66 Q
9 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 8.65
10 Thyden, Mike FR WPI 8.79
11 Carnevale, Frank FR WPI 9.09
12 Kerr, Christopher SO Westfield State 9.12
13 Coulombe, Jordan FR Emmanuel 9.14
14 DiRico, David SO Westfield State 9.24
15 Capalbo, Zach FR Gordon 10.19
Event 6 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Conway, Christopher FR Emmanuel 7.89
2 Marshall, Alec SO RPI 8.03
3 Scoffone, Matt JR RPI 8.23
4 Garcia, Esteban SO RPI 8.32
5 Krasinskas, Joe SR WPI J8.32
6 Morin, Alexander FR RPI 8.46
7 Chapin, Michael SO Westfield State 8.53
8 Maher, Thomas SO Emmanuel 8.57
 
Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Bernard JR Assumption 6.65 Q
2 Mock, Geoffrey FR Assumption 6.70 Q
3 Gomes, Marc JR Westfield State 6.74 Q
4 Whitman, Matt FR WPI 6.76 Q
5 Price, Shaun SR WPI 6.77 Q
6 Kittelson, Todd SR Westfield State 6.81 Q
7 Fuller, Anthony SR Amherst 6.83 Q
8 Pierre-Louis, Emile SR Umass Boston 6.89 Q
9 Nelson, Andy FR WPI 6.90
10 Scola, Anthony JR Amherst 6.93
11 O'Brien, Nick FR Emmanuel 6.99
12 Barschdorf, Scott JR Westfield State 7.05
13 Thibodeau, Kyle SO Westfield State 7.07
13 Renschler, Nick SO RPI 7.07
15 Gallagher, Conor JR Assumption 7.10
16 Dolmatch, Michael SO Amherst 7.14
17 St. Jean, Nicholas FR Assumption 7.19
18 Zelic, Matija SO WPI 7.20
19 Hwang, Jeff FR Gordon 7.23
20 Cardillo, Shane FR Lasell 7.24
21 Meczywor, Thomas FR Westfield State 7.29
22 Sacco, Mike JR WPI 7.32
23 McCarthy, Kevin FR WPI 7.41
24 Conteh, Fuad SO Umass Boston 7.83
25 Hoang, Alex SO Umass Boston 8.72
Event 8 Men 55 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Scott, Bernard JR Assumption 6.54
2 Mock, Geoffrey FR Assumption 6.60
3 Gomes, Marc JR Westfield State 6.66
4 Whitman, Matt FR WPI J6.66
5 Price, Shaun SR WPI 6.75
6 Kittelson, Todd SR Westfield State 6.81
7 Pierre-Louis, Emile SR Umass Boston J6.81
8 Fuller, Anthony SR Amherst 6.86
Event 10 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
--- Wpi A DNF
--- Lasell A DQ
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Murner, Daniel JR Amherst 4:27.09
2 Foote, Peter SR Amherst 4:27.92
3 Yochum, Will SO Amherst 4:30.07
4 Kieft, Brandon FR RPI 4:30.43
 
Finals ... (Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run)
Name Yr School Finals
 
5 Joyce, Jonathan FR Westfield State 4:31.19
6 Aigler, David SO Conn College 4:31.47
7 McGrail, John SO Amherst 4:35.58
8 Regan, Patrick FR Westfield State 4:37.87
9 Hanley, Kevin SO Amherst 4:39.93
10 Gallant, Colin FR Conn College 4:44.64
11 Lyons, Michael FR RPI 4:49.05
12 Armstrong, Stephen FR Emmanuel 4:50.14
13 Haryasz, Daniel SO Westfield State 4:51.98
14 Goodman, Brian FR WPI 4:52.12
15 Seery, Greg JR Westfield State 4:52.52
16 Herrick, Brett SO Conn College 4:54.09
17 Danaher, Brendan JR Assumption 4:54.35
18 Vanacore, Mark FR WPI 4:56.55
19 Gingras, Philip SR Westfield State 4:57.20
20 Turco, Maurizio FR Emmanuel 4:57.88
21 Beaulieu, John JR Westfield State 5:02.56
22 Post, Dan FR Conn College 5:14.37
23 Norton, Ryan JR Umass Boston 5:18.32
24 Thulin, Eric FR Worcester State 5:19.33
25 Everett, Norman JR Worcester State 5:28.14
26 Defrancesco, Louis FR Gordon 5:50.61
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Scheetz, Ben FR Amherst 50.71
2 Barden, Kyle JR RPI 51.43
3 Moore, Tommy SO Amherst 51.76
4 Johnson, Mark SR Worcester State 51.80
5 Flynn, James FR Westfield State 52.01
6 Krasinskas, Joe SR WPI 52.09
7 Cleveland, Benjamin SO Emmanuel 52.20
8 Jones, Nick FR RPI 52.37
9 Mann, Alan FR WPI 52.39
10 Jusseaume, Peter FR Assumption 52.64
11 Ceasar, Toren FR Umass Boston 52.67
12 Morette, Kyle FR WPI 52.72
13 Stahelski, Daniel SO Westfield State 53.08
14 D'Amato, Daniel JR Emmanuel 53.20
15 Van Der Schijff, Hermanus SO RPI 53.30
16 Brothers, Pat JR Westfield State 53.78
17 Thyden, Mike FR WPI 54.11
18 Paquette, Roland FR Westfield State 54.66
19 Thompson, Larry JR Amherst 54.70
20 Fallon, Joshua FR RPI 54.75
21 Woodington, Walter SO WPI 55.01
22 Pendergrass, Keith JR Amherst 55.21
23 Hastings, Zach FR Westfield State 55.55
24 Littleton, Robert JR Emmanuel 55.72
25 Hardacker, Jonathan FR Emmanuel 55.98
26 Gonyo, Chris SR RPI 56.06
27 Goyette, James FR Worcester State 56.20
 
28 Russell, Spencer FR Amherst 57.06
29 Webbe, Rob SO Conn College 57.93
Event 16 Men 600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jackson, Timothy SO RPI 1:25.02
2 Stahelski, Robert SO Worcester State 1:26.69
3 Mancuso, Chris SR Worcester State 1:26.75
4 Drost, Ryan SO Amherst 1:27.52
5 Hula, Matt SR Conn College 1:28.52
6 DiRico, David SO Westfield State 1:30.82
7 Lambert, Zachary JR Lasell 1:31.10
8 Hogan, Shane FR Westfield State 1:31.66
9 Ceurvels, Bobby FR Westfield State 1:32.19
10 Erickson, Chris FR Amherst 1:32.51
11 Matczynski, Jake JR Gordon 1:32.86
12 Essery, Paul FR Westfield State 1:33.00
13 Moriarity, Thomas FR Westfield State 1:33.02
14 Van Dyne, Jon SO Gordon 1:33.77
15 Skurman, Peter FR Amherst 1:33.85
16 Hieber, John SO Emmanuel 1:38.11
17 Burgess, Kyle JR Westfield State 1:38.71
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Corsello, Steven SO Amherst 1:55.79
2 Swanson, Jimmy JR Amherst 1:55.80
3 Callahan, Kit JR Amherst 2:03.03
4 Murphy, Mike JR Umass Boston 2:03.48
5 Woodnorth, Scott SO WPI 2:04.62
6 Anderson, Tommy JR Amherst 2:05.80
7 Giroux, Mitch SO WPI 2:05.88
8 Cowles, Wesley FR Emmanuel 2:06.14
9 Ashman, Mike JR WPI 2:06.59
10 Matte, Josh SO WPI 2:07.33
11 Connolly, John JR Westfield State 2:07.38
12 Potter, Ben SO Umass Boston 2:08.14
13 McPartlin, Michael SO Westfield State 2:08.37
14 O'Brien, Kevin SO Westfield State 2:08.93
15 Reinhold, Ben SR Gordon 2:09.06
16 Pottorf, Andrew FR Gordon 2:11.97
17 Walsh, David JR Lasell 2:12.30
18 Charbonneau, Adam FR Westfield State 2:13.10
19 Wood, Dan FR Westfield State 2:14.91
20 Richard, Fabien JR Umass Boston 2:24.46
21 Thulin, Eric FR Worcester State 2:25.00
22 Norton, Ryan JR Umass Boston 2:29.19
23 Everett, Norman JR Worcester State 2:39.94
--- Slocum, Josh FR RPI DQ
 
Event 20 Men 1000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Bell, William JR Amherst 2:32.46
2 Zampi, Mike JR RPI 2:35.21
3 Thornton, Lane SO WPI 2:37.33
4 Eubank, Carlyle JR Amherst 2:37.88
5 Gabrielson, Chris JR WPI 2:38.20
6 Maloney, Marty FR Gordon 2:38.42
7 Marsan, Nathanael SO RPI 2:40.50
8 Mantos, Christopher JR Westfield State 2:41.35
9 Stewart, Stephen SR Amherst 2:42.30
10 Jusseaume, Peter FR Assumption 2:45.67
11 Lanciault, Brian FR Westfield State 2:46.22
12 Hawkins, Billy FR WPI 2:46.71
13 Ainslee, Geoff FR Amherst 2:47.33
14 Hallenbeck, Ken FR Gordon 2:53.62
Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Johnson, Mark SR Worcester State 22.88
2 Kittelson, Todd SR Westfield State 22.98
3 Mock, Geoffrey FR Assumption 23.30
4 Barden, Kyle JR RPI 23.36
5 Pierre-Louis, Emile SR Umass Boston 23.74
6 Van Der Schijff, Hermanus SO RPI 23.90
7 Jackson, Timothy SO RPI 23.93
8 Hula, Matt SR Conn College 24.04
9 Thibodeau, Kyle SO Westfield State 24.06
10 D'Amato, Daniel JR Emmanuel 24.18
11 Fuller, Anthony SR Amherst 24.21
12 Thompson, Larry JR Amherst 24.29
13 Barschdorf, Scott JR Westfield State 24.35
14 Legister, Sean SO Amherst 24.42
15 Whitman, Matt FR WPI 24.60
16 Pendergrass, Keith JR Amherst 24.86
17 Petrin, Steven FR Lasell 24.94
17 Renschler, Nick SO RPI 24.94
19 Heath, Andrew SO Emmanuel 25.03
20 Drexler, Clyde FR RPI 25.15
21 Lucier, Alex SO Emmanuel 25.23
22 Webbe, Rob SO Conn College 25.24
23 Nelson, Andy FR WPI 25.34
24 LaSante, Ryan JR WPI 25.42
25 Hwang, Jeff FR Gordon 25.61
25 Dolmatch, Michael SO Amherst 25.61
27 Goyette, James FR Worcester State 25.69
28 Meczywor, Thomas FR Westfield State 25.87
29 St. Jean, Nicholas FR Assumption 26.20
30 McCarthy, Kevin FR WPI 26.79
31 Capalbo, Zach FR Gordon 27.26
32 Francois, Willie FR Umass Boston 28.15
33 Hoang, Alex SO Umass Boston 32.55
 
Event 24 Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Donais, Chris SR RPI 8:53.94
2 Flanders, Keith SR WPI 9:04.92
3 Wright, Douglas FR Conn College 9:07.31
4 Mitchell, Chas SO RPI 9:09.44
5 Pavlovsky, Leo JR RPI 9:15.53
6 Higgins, Kyle FR Assumption 9:21.46
7 Ryan, Timothy SO RPI 9:23.82
8 Jillson, Kevin SR WPI 9:24.80
9 Addison, Joseph SR Amherst 9:25.20
10 Mitchell, Craig FR WPI 9:29.49
11 Erban, Patrick FR Assumption 9:30.91
12 Seaver, Jack SO Amherst 9:36.36
13 Densmore, Jason SR RPI 9:40.43
14 Cohoon, Travis SO Amherst 9:42.71
15 Brown, Peter JR WPI 9:44.01
16 Alexander, Todd SO WPI 9:47.90
17 Grosskurth, Thomas SO RPI 9:48.59
18 Myers, Craig FR Umass Boston 10:01.80
19 Goodman, Brian FR WPI 10:14.02
20 Yeh, Kyle FR Westfield State 10:25.18
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Amherst A 3:26.14
2 Rpi A 3:30.47
3 Westfield State A 3:30.97
4 Wpi A 3:31.77
5 Amherst B x3:33.73
6 Rpi B x3:33.87
7 Umass Boston A 3:34.12
8 Worcester State A 3:40.94
9 Gordon A 3:43.58
10 Emmanuel A 3:44.62
11 Westfield State B x3:54.86
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Morette, Kyle FR WPI 4.27m
2 Lewis, Casey JR RPI J4.27m
3 Chang, Christopher FR RPI J4.27m
4 Acevedo, Sam SR RPI 3.96m
5 Wilhelmi, James JR RPI 3.51m
6 Gonzalez, Bryan FR Gordon J3.51m
7 Lannon, John FR Westfield State 3.20m
--- Wilhelm, Shawn JR WPI NH
--- Metzger, Justin SR RPI NH
 
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Arredondo, Jarrett JR WPI 16.82m
2 Landry, Nathan SR Westfield State 15.38m
3 Macera, James JR Worcester State 15.12m
4 Reynolds, Jason SO WPI 14.26m
5 Farren, Chris FR WPI 13.70m
6 Luby, Cal FR RPI 13.36m
7 Baker, Jeff SO WPI 12.48m
8 LaPan, Matthew SO Westfield State 10.90m
9 Gilcoine, Joshua SO Westfield State 10.79m
10 Naikelis, Joseph SO Worcester State 10.56m
11 Rosen, Jeffrey FR WPI 9.88m
12 Barrett-Lhu, Max FR RPI 9.56m
13 Winking, Keith SO Conn College 9.04m
--- Hawkins, Nathan FR Worcester State FOUL
Event 32 Men Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Arredondo, Jarrett JR WPI 13.87m
2 Toledo, Jovaney SR Westfield State 13.57m
3 Baker, Jeff SO WPI 12.69m
4 Dabrieo, Kevin JR Assumption 12.13m
5 Capone, Nicholas FR Worcester State 11.93m
6 Landry, Nathan SR Westfield State 11.92m
7 LaPan, Matthew SO Westfield State 11.88m
8 York, David JR Umass Boston 11.72m
9 Reynolds, Jason SO WPI 11.08m
10 Farren, Chris FR WPI 11.07m
10 Macera, James JR Worcester State 11.07m
12 Gilcoine, Joshua SO Westfield State 10.91m
13 Hawkins, Nathan FR Worcester State 10.69m
14 Ferry, Daniel JR Assumption 10.57m
15 Dellomo, John JR RPI 10.46m
15 Luby, Cal FR RPI 10.46m
17 Moore, John SO RPI 10.10m
18 Rosen, Jeffrey FR WPI 10.09m
19 Anderson, Patrick SO Worcester State 9.61m
20 Mattis, Andrew SO Lasell 9.56m
21 Winking, Keith SO Conn College 9.22m
22 Gillum, Doug JR Emmanuel 8.80m
23 Owusu, Paul SO Worcester State 7.04m
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Price, Shaun SR WPI 13.73m
2 Miller, Sean SO RPI 13.18m
3 Leeds, Matt SR Worcester State 12.04m
4 Hibert, Mike JR Westfield State 12.00m
5 Noga, Aaron FR Gordon 11.90m
6 Ceurvels, Bobby FR Westfield State 11.79m
 
7 Goyette, James FR Worcester State 11.69m
8 LeRoy, Mitch SR RPI 11.08m
9 McCarthy, Kevin FR WPI 11.07m
10 Madamba, Steve FR WPI 10.81m
11 Concannon, Timothy FR Westfield State 10.44m
Event 36 Men Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Price, Shaun SR WPI 6.44m
2 Miller, Sean SO RPI 6.19m
3 Gallagher, Conor JR Assumption 6.06m
4 Zelic, Matija SO WPI 6.04m
5 Gary, Andre SO Amherst 5.89m
6 Leeds, Matt SR Worcester State 5.76m
7 Lucier, Alex SO Emmanuel 5.73m
8 Goyette, James FR Worcester State 5.68m
9 Flynn, James FR Westfield State 5.66m
10 Jones, Nick FR RPI 5.64m
11 Scola, Anthony JR Amherst 5.56m
12 Hibert, Mike JR Westfield State 5.53m
13 Morin, Alexander FR RPI 5.51m
14 Legister, Sean SO Amherst 5.49m
15 Noga, Aaron FR Gordon 5.47m
16 Harms, Garrett SO RPI 5.40m
17 Concannon, Timothy FR Westfield State 5.11m
Event 38 Men High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cipollone, Mike JR RPI 1.96m
2 Krasinskas, Joe SR WPI 1.86m
3 Zelic, Matija SO WPI J1.86m
4 Jimenez, Dan JR RPI 1.81m
5 Frodema, Brian SR Westfield State 1.76m
6 Thyden, Mike FR WPI J1.76m
6 Coulombe, Jordan FR Emmanuel J1.76m
8 Drexler, Clyde FR RPI 1.71m
9 Morin, Alexander FR RPI 1.66m
9 Heath, Andrew SO Emmanuel 1.66m
--- Madamba, Steve FR WPI NH
Event 40 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Amherst A 8:09.35
2 Rpi A 8:35.19
3 Conn College A 8:38.38
4 Wpi A 8:39.35
5 Amherst B x9:07.58