Arrivals and Transitions: July 2021

ARRIVALS

NAME DEPARTMENT TITLE
Fabio Ayala Office of Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Assistant Director of the Center for Restorative Practices 
Justin Chen IT Support Services Susan and Kenneth Kermes Technology Fellow
Karrina Dehle Health Education  Alcohol and Other Drugs Educator 
Melody Dodoo Admission Admission Counselor
Sam Eagleburger Police Community Service Officer 
Felipe Gomez Admission  Admission Counselor - Diversity Outreach
Juan Gonzalez  Admission Assistant Dean of Admission
Mickey Jackson Moss Quantitative Center Biology Fellow
Justin Kirkland IT Support Services  Service Desk Support Specialist I
Michelle Launi  Biology Research Assistant
Nisan Sele Biology Research Assistant
Diana Sencherey Counseling Center Staff Counselor - Multicultural Focus
Darlene Sliwa Controller Research Administrator
Hayley St. George Custodial Services Custodian
Manya Vivek Biology Research Assistant (Biology)
Desy Williams Philosophy Academic Department Coordinator
Calvin Woods Moss Quantitative Center Math Quantitative Fellow

TRANSITIONS

NAME DEPARTMENT TITLE
Liz Agosto President Dean of Students and Interim Chief Student Affairs Officer

PROMOTIONS

NAME DEPARTMENT TITLE
Guy Cote  Facilties Operations Manager of Electrical and Mechanical Trades
Jeremy Gonzalez Custodial Services Custodial Supervisor
Jasmine Hardy Admission Senior Assistant Dean of Admission
Alexandra Levinson Admission Assistant Dean of Admission
Mariesa Negosanti Admission Senior Assistant Dean of Admission
Maya Perez Admission Visitor Center Manager

RETIREMENTS

NAME DEPARTMENT TITLE
Dee Brace Philosophy Academic Department Coordinator/Administrative Assistant to Faculty Lecture Committee
William Courtney Electric Shop  Electrician
Janet Jourdain IT Support Services Technology Support Relations Manager
Robert Ryan IT Support Services Technology Services Operations Manager 
Susan Sheridan Frost Library Head of Technical Services

DEPARTURES

NAME DEPARTMENT TITLE
Justin Barry  Admission  Assistant Dean of Admission
Lori Hafner Global Education Office Global Education Assistant
Chelsea Haight Leadership Giving Senior Development Officer
Brian Holley Office of the CIO Associate CIO for IT Operations & Chief Information Security Officer 
Norm Jones President Chief Equity and Inclusion Officer
Emily Klamm Loeb Center for Career Exploration & Planning Communications Manager
Karu Kozuma  President Chief Student Affairs Officer
Mariana Lehoucq Institutional Research Matheson Fellow
Sokhom Ok Custodial Services Custodian
Allison Randy-Cofie Moss Quantitative Center Math Quantitative Fellow
Nancy Robinson Financial Aid Student Employment Coordinator
Judith Strayer Design & Construction Furnishings and Interiors Project Manager
Jeffrey Wojcik Police Police Officer