Academic Department Meetings

Academic Department Department Represented by Time Location Aug. 28, 2019
American Studies Lisa Brooks Session 1. 9:00-9:30 C101 Science Center 
Architectural Studies Dwight Carey Session 1. 9:00-9:30 A019 Science Center 
Becoming a Teacher & Education Studies Robert Siudzinski, Sarah Frenett, and Kristen Luschen Session 1. 9:00-9:30 E108 Science Center 
Biochemistry and Biophysics Pat O'Hara Session 1. 9:00-9:30 A011 Science Center 
Biology Caroline Goutte Session 1. 9:00-9:30 B113 Science Center 
Computer Science Lyle McGeoch Session 1. 9:00-9:30 A131 Science Center 
English Ingrid Nelson Session 1. 9:00-9:30 E110 Science Center 
Film and Media Studies Amelie Hastie Session 1. 9:00-9:30 E210 Science Center 
German Christian Rogowski Session 1. 9:00-9:30 A013 Science Center 
History Hilary Moss, Ted Mellilo Session 1. 9:00-9:30 E212 Science Center 
Physics / Astronomy Kannan Jagannathan, Kate Follette Session 1. 9:00-9:30 A117/A126 Science Center 
Psychology Julia McQuade Session 1. 9:00-9:30 D303 Science Center 
Sexuality, Women's & Gender Studies Khari Polk Session 1. 9:00-9:30 D103 Science Center 
Theater and Dance Wendy Woodson, Ron Bashford Session 1. 9:00-9:30 E208 Science Center 
Anthropology & Sociology Leah Schmalzbauer Session 2. 9:40-10:10 E210 Science Center 
Arts at Amherst Wendy Woodson, Ron Bashford Session 2. 9:40-10:10 D103 Science Center 
Biology Caroline Goutte Session 2. 9:40-10:10 B113 Science Center 
Black Studies Femi Vaughan, Mary Hicks, Rhonda Cobham-Sander Session 2. 9:40-10:10 C101 Science Center 
Center for World Languages Janna White Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A328 Science Center 
Chemistry Sheila Jaswal and Chris Durr Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A131 Science Center 
Health Professions Dick Aronson, William Loinaz Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A011 Science Center 
Mathematics & Statistics Deanielle Benedetto, Robert Benedetto, Amy Wagaman Session 2. 9:40-10:10 E110 Science Center
Music Jason Robinson Session 2. 9:40-10:10 E208 Science Center 
Philosophy Nishiten Shah Session 2. 9:40-10:10 E108 Science Center 
Psychology Julia McQuade Session 2. 9:40-10:10 D303 Science Center 
Physics / Astronomy Kannan Jagannathan, Kate Follette Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A117/A126 Science Center 
Russian Boris Wolfson Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A013 Science Center 
Spanish Paul Schroeder Rodriguez Session 2. 9:40-10:10 E212 Science Center 
Study Abroad Janna Behrens Session 2. 9:40-10:10 A019 Science Center 
Art and the History of Art Samuel Morse, Justin Kimball Session 3. 10:20-10:50 E208 Science Center 
Asian Languages & Civilizations Trent Maxey and Wako Tawa Session 3. 10:20-10:50 C101 Science Center 
Biology Caroline Goutte Session 3. 10:20-10:50 B113 Science Center 
Chemistry Sheila Jaswal and Chris Durr Session 3. 10:20-10:50 B137 Science Center 
Classics Becky Sinos Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A328 Science Center 
Economics Katharine Sims Session 3. 10:20-10:50 E110 Science Center 
Environmental Studies Jill Miller Session 3. 10:20-10:50 E212 Science Center
French Laure Katsaros Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A013 Science Center
Geology Tekla Harms and Dave Jones Session 3. 10:20-10:50 D103 Science Center 
LJST Austin Sarat Session 3. 10:20-10:50 E108 Science Center
LLAS Leah Schmalzbauer and Paul Schroeder Rodriguez Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A131 Science Center
Neuroscience Sarah Turgeon Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A011 Science Center
Physics / Astronomy Kannan Jagannathan, Kate Follette Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A117/A126 Science Center 
Religion Tariq Jaffer Session 3. 10:20-10:50 A019 Science Center